2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 12 CAR, 47 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 46 REC, 500 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (28 GMS): RUSHING: 22 CAR, 95 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 128 REC, 1413 YDS, 5 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 | 9% | 3,116 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 2 | 6% | 2,765 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0% | 11,105 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 2 | 4% | 3,560 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ GREENSBORO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 | 69 | 6.9 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. METHODIST | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 96 | 32.0 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. BREVARD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 93 | 11.6 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. ROANOKE | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 4.8 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. BRIDGEWATER (VA) | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 0 | 4 | 98 | 24.5 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ RANDOLPH-MACON | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 5.2 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. WASH. & LEE | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 7 | 74 | 10.6 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 12 | 47 | 3.9 | 0 | 46 | 500 | 10.9 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ AVERETT | 2.6 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 103.7 | 11.7 | 0.4 |
| 11/14 | @ SHENANDOAH | 1.7 | 8.4 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 71.3 | 10.6 | 0.3 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 16.4 | 70.4 | 4.3 | -- | 61.6 | 674.9 | 11.0 | 1.7 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 46% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project SHANE SHAPIRO’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. GREENSBORO | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 8.8 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ METHODIST | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 14 | 210 | 15.0 | 2 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ WASH. & LEE | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | 7 | 66 | 9.4 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 6.6 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ ROANOKE | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | 5 | 65 | 13.0 | 1 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. AVERETT | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 8 | 74 | 9.2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 6 GMS | 9 | 53 | 5.9 | 0 | 44 | 492 | 11.2 | 3 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 20 | 10/17/2026 vs Hampden-Sydney | -5 | 10/21/2023 vs Ferrum |
| CAR | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs Hampden-Sydney | 1 | 10/21/2023 vs Ferrum |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 10/21/2023 vs Ferrum | 0 | 10/21/2023 vs Ferrum |
| REC YDS | 210 | 09/13/2025 vs Methodist | 7 | 09/07/2024 vs Greensboro |
| REC | 14 | 09/13/2025 vs Methodist | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Sewanee |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/13/2025 vs Methodist | 0 | 09/16/2023 vs Huntingdon |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 20 | 10/17/2026 vs Hampden-Sydney | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Roanoke |
| CAR | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs Hampden-Sydney | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Roanoke |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Roanoke | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Roanoke |
| REC YDS | 98 | 10/17/2026 vs Hampden-Sydney | 9 | 10/10/2026 vs Bridgewater (VA) |
| REC | 10 | 09/05/2026 vs Greensboro | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Bridgewater (VA) |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Methodist | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Greensboro |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | 1 | -5 | -5.0 | 0 | 19 | 214 | 11.3 | 0 |
| 2024 | 8 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 19 | 207 | 10.9 | 1 |
| 2025 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 5.9 | 0 | 44 | 492 | 11.2 | 3 |
| 2026 | 8 | 12 | 47 | 3.9 | 0 | 46 | 500 | 10.9 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 28 | 22 | 95 | 4.3 | 0 | 128 | 1413 | 11.0 | 5 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | SHANE SHAPIRO | GUI | 46 |
| 2 | ZYMARCUS STOVER | AVE | 32 |
| 3 | TRE'SEAN SUBER | AVE | 29 |
| 3 | NICK BARAHONA | B( | 29 |
| 5 | JACKSON MCFARLAND | SHE | 28 |
| 6 | MANNING LASSO | HAM | 26 |
| 6 | ROGE'T WALKER | SHE | 26 |
| 8 | BRANDON ANDERSON | B( | 25 |
| 8 | COLE CHIZUK | ROA | 25 |
| 10 | KHAMARI GARNER | ROA | 23 |
| 1 | MANNING LASSO | HAM | 84.6 |
| 2 | SHANE SHAPIRO | GUI | 62.5 |
| 3 | KHAMARI GARNER | ROA | 59.4 |
| 4 | JOSH LONG | GUI | 52.0 |
| 5 | BRANDON ANDERSON | B( | 51.7 |
| 6 | TRE'SEAN SUBER | AVE | 51.1 |
| 7 | NICK BARAHONA | B( | 48.9 |
| 8 | TINO RAMIREZ | B( | 48.2 |
| 9 | TYLER HENDLEY | HAM | 47.0 |
| 10 | MALAKIAH MOORE | RAN | 45.9 |