2026 SEASON · ODAC · PLAYER TREND REPORT
2026 SEASON (4 GMS): PASSING: 54/100 (54.0%), 501 YDS, 0 TD, 4 INT, 88.1 QBR, SACKED 14x RUSHING: 35 CAR, -17 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (5 GMS): PASSING: 60/106 (56.6%), 596 YDS, 1 TD, 4 INT, 99.4 QBR RUSHING: 37 CAR, -43 YDS, 0 TD
TREND NOTES
- Nick Danciu has been sacked 2+ times in every game of his GUILFORD career, a span of 5 games dating back to last season.
- Nick Danciu has not recorded a rushing TD in his GUILFORD career, a span of 5 games dating back to last season.
- Nick Danciu has gone without a passing TD in 4 consecutive games — last: 9/13/2025 @ Methodist.
- Nick Danciu has posted a 96.3 QBR over his last 3 games after a 111.2 mark in his first 2 games.
- Nick Danciu has recorded 4 career INT throwns, 3 of them against RANDOLPH-MACON.
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2026 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 | 4% | 5,344 of 16,698 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 2 | 1% | 8,860 of 17,729 (D3) |

2026 GAME LOG

PROJECT STATS — VS. ANY OPPONENT

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2025
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 09/13/2025 | @ METHODIST | 6-6 | 100.0% | 95 | 15.8 | 1 | 0 | 288.0 | 2 | 2 | -26 | -13.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 6-6 | 100.0% | 95 | 15.8 | 1 | 0 | 288.0 | 2 | 2 | -26 | -13.0 | 0 |

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 6-6 | 100.0% | 95 | 15.8 | 1 | 0 | 288.0 | 2 | 2 | -26 | -13.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 4 | 54-100 | 54.0% | 501 | 5.0 | 0 | 4 | 88.1 | 14 | 35 | -17 | -0.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 5 | 60-106 | 56.6% | 596 | 5.6 | 1 | 4 | 99.4 | 16 | 37 | -43 | -1.2 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG

ODAC LEADERS — WHERE DANCIU RANKS