2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RECEIVING: 24 REC, 431 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (29 GMS): RECEIVING: 119 REC, 1792 YDS, 12 TD DEFENSE: 29 TCKL, 0.5 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 5 | 3% | 1,166 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ PITTSBURGH | 3 | 23 | 7.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. HOLY CROSS | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ CINCINNATI | 4 | 128 | 32.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. UCONN | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. BOWLING GREEN | 3 | 37 | 12.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ MASSACHUSETTS | 3 | 47 | 15.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. AKRON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | @ CENTRAL MICH. | 7 | 122 | 17.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 24 | 431 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10 | vs. OHIO | 1.7 | 31.4 | 18.0 | 0.1 |
| 11/17 | @ KENT ST. | 2.4 | 45.4 | 18.9 | 0.1 |
| 11/24 | @ WESTERN MICH. | 2.2 | 38.5 | 17.7 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 3 proj) | 30.3 | 546.4 | 18.0 | 1.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 22% of 25-26 passing, 38% of 25-26 rushing, 22% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project MALEEK HUGGINS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 | @ FIU | 3 | 32 | 10.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ MIAMI (FL) | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ SOUTH CAROLINA ST. | 8 | 148 | 18.5 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. EDWARD WATERS | 6 | 177 | 29.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. ALABAMA A&M | 5 | 28 | 5.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ ALABAMA ST. | 7 | 132 | 18.9 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. SOUTHERN U. | 8 | 92 | 11.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. ARK.-PINE BLUFF | 5 | 32 | 6.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. MISSISSIPPI VAL. | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ GRAMBLING | 6 | 122 | 20.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ JACKSON ST. | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ FLORIDA A&M | 8 | 56 | 7.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 64 | 864 | 13.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 177 | 11/23/2024 vs Florida A&M | -1 | 09/06/2025 vs Miami (FL) |
| REC | 8 | 09/13/2025 vs South Carolina St. | 1 | 08/31/2024 vs South Fla. |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/13/2025 vs South Carolina St. | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs South Fla. |
| TACKLES | 5 | 11/02/2024 vs Grambling | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Mercer |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs South Fla. | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs South Fla. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 128 | 09/19/2026 vs Cincinnati | 20 | 09/26/2026 vs Uconn |
| REC | 7 | 10/24/2026 vs Central Mich. | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Uconn |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Cincinnati | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Pittsburgh |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (BETHUNE-COOKMAN) | 10 | 31 | 497 | 16.0 | 3 | 29 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (BETHUNE-COOKMAN) | 12 | 64 | 864 | 13.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (MIAMI (OH)) | 7 | 24 | 431 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 29 | 119 | 1792 | 15.1 | 12 | 29 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | WAYNE HARRIS | KS | 674 |
| 2 | ADJATAY DABBS | TOL | 592 |
| 3 | AVEION CHENAULT | WM | 540 |
| 4 | RILEY NEER | OHI | 497 |
| 5 | MATTHEW COLEMAN | SS | 492 |
| 6 | CHANCE MORROW | BUF | 480 |
| 7 | BRYSON HAMMER | TOL | 474 |
| 8 | MALEEK HUGGINS | M( | 431 |
| 9 | ONTERRIO SMITH JR. | SS | 390 |
| 10 | JOSHUA LONG | EM | 383 |
| 1 | DAMARION WITTEN | M( | 20.9 |
| 2 | DOM DORWART | OHI | 18.8 |
| 3 | ARDELL BANKS | KS | 18.7 |
| 4 | JACE WILSON | SS | 18.1 |
| 5 | MALEEK HUGGINS | M( | 18.0 |
| 6 | JOSEPH GRIFFIN JR. | MAS | 17.6 |
| 7 | BRYSON HAMMER | TOL | 16.9 |
| 8 | AVEION CHENAULT | WM | 16.4 |
| 9 | BRENDAN LOFTUS | M( | 16.2 |
| 10 | RICO BOND | TOL | 15.9 |
| 1 | WAYNE HARRIS | KS | 74.9 |
| 2 | ADJATAY DABBS | TOL | 74.0 |
| 3 | AVEION CHENAULT | WM | 67.5 |
| 4 | RILEY NEER | OHI | 62.1 |
| 5 | MALEEK HUGGINS | M( | 61.6 |
| 6 | CHANCE MORROW | BUF | 60.0 |
| 7 | BRYSON HAMMER | TOL | 59.2 |
| 8 | MATTHEW COLEMAN | SS | 54.7 |
| 9 | T.Y. HARDING | MAS | 54.5 |
| 10 | JOSEPH GRIFFIN JR. | MAS | 52.8 |