2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RECEIVING: 32 REC, 414 YDS, 2 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (26 GMS): RECEIVING: 60 REC, 815 YDS, 4 TD DEFENSE: 29 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 3 | 2% | 2,098 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 7 | 1% | 2,597 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 3 | 3% | 1,842 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ AUSTIN PEAY | 6 | 60 | 10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | @ WOFFORD | 7 | 70 | 10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ LIBERTY | 4 | 34 | 8.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. N.C. CENTRAL | 2 | 31 | 15.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ MARSHALL | 7 | 179 | 25.6 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ CHARLESTON SO. | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. EASTERN ILL. | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ UT MARTIN | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ SOUTHEAST MO. ST. | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 32 | 414 | 12.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. LINDENWOOD | 3.5 | 47.7 | 13.7 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | @ WESTERN ILL. | 3.5 | 46.6 | 13.4 | 0.2 |
| 11/21 | vs. TENNESSEE ST. | 2.9 | 38.1 | 13.2 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | 41.8 | 546.4 | 13.1 | 2.5 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 39% of 25-26 rushing, 13% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project GIOVANNI ADOPTE’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ WESTERN CARO. | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ GEORGIA TECH | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ OHIO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. CHARLESTON SO. | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ TENNESSEE TECH | 2 | 39 | 19.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. SOUTHEAST MO. ST. | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. WESTERN ILL. | 4 | 39 | 9.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 10 | 132 | 13.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 179 | 09/26/2026 vs Marshall | 2 | 10/26/2024 vs Southeast Mo. St. |
| REC | 7 | 09/05/2026 vs Wofford | 1 | 08/29/2024 vs Wofford |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/26/2026 vs Marshall | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs James Madison |
| TACKLES | 8 | 08/29/2024 vs Wofford | 1 | 08/30/2025 vs Western Caro. |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/29/2024 vs Wofford | 0 | 08/29/2024 vs Wofford |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 179 | 09/26/2026 vs Marshall | 6 | 10/17/2026 vs UT Martin |
| REC | 7 | 09/05/2026 vs Wofford | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs UT Martin |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/26/2026 vs Marshall | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Austin Peay |
| TACKLES | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Charleston So. | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Charleston So. |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Charleston So. | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Charleston So. |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | 18 | 269 | 14.9 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 7 | 10 | 132 | 13.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 9 | 32 | 414 | 12.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 26 | 60 | 815 | 13.6 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | CAM BULLUCK | TS | 49 |
| 2 | KORY JONES | GAR | 41 |
| 3 | JOBE BRYANT | SMS | 34 |
| 4 | GIOVANNI ADOPTE | GAR | 32 |
| 5 | IHSON E. | WI | 28 |
| 6 | JALEN SMITH | LIN | 26 |
| 7 | DREW KROBATH | LIN | 25 |
| 7 | JAYDEN GUY | TS | 25 |
| 9 | JOHN ANTHONY JR. | SMS | 24 |
| 9 | MAKHIA SHERRARD | UM | 24 |
| 1 | KORY JONES | GAR | 712 |
| 2 | CAM BULLUCK | TS | 681 |
| 3 | JOHN ANTHONY JR. | SMS | 437 |
| 4 | GIOVANNI ADOPTE | GAR | 414 |
| 5 | JALEN SMITH | LIN | 400 |
| 6 | JAYDEN GUY | TS | 349 |
| 7 | IHSON E. | WI | 328 |
| 8 | DREW KROBATH | LIN | 327 |
| 9 | JOBE BRYANT | SMS | 325 |
| 10 | XAVIER COLEMAN | WI | 323 |
| 1 | KORY JONES | GAR | 79.1 |
| 2 | CAM BULLUCK | TS | 75.7 |
| 3 | JALEN SMITH | LIN | 57.1 |
| 4 | BROCK MONTGOMERY | TS | 55.4 |
| 5 | JAYDEN GUY | TS | 49.9 |
| 6 | JOHN ANTHONY JR. | SMS | 48.6 |
| 7 | XAVIER COLEMAN | WI | 46.1 |
| 8 | GIOVANNI ADOPTE | GAR | 46.0 |
| 9 | KEYSHAUN PIPKIN | UM | 41.0 |
| 9 | IHSON E. | WI | 41.0 |
| 1 | CAM BULLUCK | TS | 5.4 |
| 2 | KORY JONES | GAR | 4.6 |
| 3 | JOBE BRYANT | SMS | 3.8 |
| 4 | JALEN SMITH | LIN | 3.7 |
| 5 | JAYDEN GUY | TS | 3.6 |
| 6 | GIOVANNI ADOPTE | GAR | 3.6 |
| 7 | IHSON E. | WI | 3.5 |
| 8 | BROCK MONTGOMERY | TS | 3.4 |
| 9 | XAVIER COLEMAN | WI | 3.1 |
| 10 | DREW KROBATH | LIN | 3.1 |