2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 88 CAR, 537 YDS, 6 TD RECEIVING: 6 REC, 32 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (25 GMS): RUSHING: 178 CAR, 875 YDS, 8 TD RECEIVING: 31 REC, 173 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 | 2% | 2,737 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 | 1% | 5,630 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 6 | 2% | 1,623 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2026 | vs. COLGATE | 6 | 20 | 3.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | @ NORTH DAKOTA ST. | 4 | 17 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ COASTAL CAROLINA | 6 | 24 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ WILLIAM & MARY | 17 | 163 | 9.6 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. STONY BROOK | 14 | 114 | 8.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ LEHIGH | 5 | 10 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. RICHMOND | 15 | 80 | 5.3 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. VILLANOVA | 11 | 72 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. LAFAYETTE | 10 | 37 | 3.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 88 | 537 | 6.1 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 5.3 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ BUCKNELL | 14.0 | 78.1 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 11.3 | 5.6 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | vs. GEORGETOWN | 11.2 | 57.8 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 9.5 | 5.4 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | @ HOLY CROSS | 10.4 | 47.4 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 5.6 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | 123.5 | 720.4 | 5.8 | 7.9 | 11.7 | 63.8 | 5.4 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26.
Search any team to project JAMELL JAMES’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ BOSTON COLLEGE | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. MONMOUTH | 9 | 31 | 3.4 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 7.4 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ STONY BROOK | 10 | 45 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | @ LAFAYETTE | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. DARTMOUTH | 6 | 21 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. LEHIGH | 9 | 19 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ RICHMOND | 3 | 10 | 3.3 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. BUCKNELL | 12 | 30 | 2.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ GEORGETOWN | 6 | 12 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 65 | 190 | 2.9 | 1 | 20 | 103 | 5.2 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 163 | 09/19/2026 vs William & Mary | 4 | 09/09/2023 vs Buffalo |
| CAR | 17 | 09/19/2026 vs William & Mary | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Buffalo |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/19/2026 vs William & Mary | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Buffalo |
| REC YDS | 37 | 09/06/2025 vs Monmouth | -3 | 10/04/2025 vs Lafayette |
| REC | 5 | 09/06/2025 vs Monmouth | 1 | 10/28/2023 vs Holy Cross |
| REC TD | 0 | 10/14/2023 vs Stony Brook | 0 | 10/14/2023 vs Stony Brook |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 163 | 09/19/2026 vs William & Mary | 10 | 10/03/2026 vs Lehigh |
| CAR | 17 | 09/19/2026 vs William & Mary | 4 | 09/05/2026 vs North Dakota St. |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/19/2026 vs William & Mary | 0 | 08/28/2026 vs Colgate |
| REC YDS | 26 | 10/03/2026 vs Lehigh | -3 | 10/10/2026 vs Richmond |
| REC | 2 | 09/26/2026 vs Stony Brook | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs North Dakota St. |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs North Dakota St. | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs North Dakota St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | 25 | 148 | 5.9 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 7.6 | 0 |
| 2025 | 9 | 65 | 190 | 2.9 | 1 | 20 | 103 | 5.2 | 0 |
| 2026 | 9 | 88 | 537 | 6.1 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 5.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 25 | 178 | 875 | 4.9 | 8 | 31 | 173 | 5.6 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | LUKE YODER | LEH | 1271 |
| 2 | JOSEPH WILLIAMS | HC | 850 |
| 3 | AZIZ FOSTER-POWELL | RIC | 671 |
| 4 | JA'BRIEL MACE | VIL | 647 |
| 5 | JAKYRE HENLEY | LAF | 591 |
| 6 | ANDREW KING | W&M | 546 |
| 7 | JAMELL JAMES | FOR | 537 |
| 8 | YOHAN-LI LOUIS | FOR | 530 |
| 9 | DANNY SHABAN | COL | 529 |
| 10 | CLAY ASH | GEO | 501 |
| 1 | LUKE YODER | LEH | 16 |
| 2 | ISAIAH RAGLAND | VIL | 9 |
| 3 | JOSEPH WILLIAMS | HC | 7 |
| 3 | JAKYRE HENLEY | LAF | 7 |
| 3 | AZIZ FOSTER-POWELL | RIC | 7 |
| 3 | JA'BRIEL MACE | VIL | 7 |
| 7 | JAMELL JAMES | FOR | 6 |
| 8 | 4 tied | 4 | |
| 1 | LUKE YODER | LEH | 141.2 |
| 2 | DANNY SHABAN | COL | 132.2 |
| 3 | JOSEPH WILLIAMS | HC | 94.4 |
| 4 | AZIZ FOSTER-POWELL | RIC | 74.6 |
| 5 | JAKYRE HENLEY | LAF | 73.9 |
| 6 | JA'BRIEL MACE | VIL | 71.9 |
| 7 | CLAY ASH | GEO | 71.6 |
| 8 | ANDREW KING | W&M | 68.2 |
| 9 | JAMELL JAMES | FOR | 59.7 |
| 10 | YOHAN-LI LOUIS | FOR | 58.9 |
| 1 | HAYDEN JOHNSON | LEH | 10.4 |
| 2 | JASON PENZA | LAF | 6.7 |
| 3 | LUKE YODER | LEH | 6.5 |
| 4 | JAKYRE HENLEY | LAF | 6.4 |
| 5 | JOSEPH WILLIAMS | HC | 6.3 |
| 6 | ISAAC RAMSEY | GEO | 6.2 |
| 7 | JAMELL JAMES | FOR | 6.1 |
| 8 | YOHAN-LI LOUIS | FOR | 6.1 |
| 9 | JA'BRIEL MACE | VIL | 5.6 |
| 10 | DATRELL JONES | HC | 5.6 |