2026 SEASON (8 GMS): DEFENSE: 79 TCKL, 3 TFL, 1 SACKS, 1 INT
CAREER (35 GMS): PASSING: 134/225 (59.6%), 1604 YDS, 10 TD, 6 INT, 128.8 QBR RUSHING: 63 CAR, 49 YDS, 2 TD DEFENSE: 208 TCKL, 7 TFL, 1 SACKS, 7 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 2 | 12% | 462 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 1 | 12% | 1,859 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 2 | 2% | 3,320 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 6 | 2% | 1,409 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2026 | vs. COLGATE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | @ NORTH DAKOTA ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/12/2026 | @ COASTAL CAROLINA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ WILLIAM & MARY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. STONY BROOK | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ LEHIGH | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. RICHMOND | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. VILLANOVA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. LAFAYETTE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 79 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ BUCKNELL | 3.4-5.4 | 62.1% | 44.6 | 8.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 146.2 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | vs. GEORGETOWN | 3.0-4.9 | 60.7% | 37.3 | 7.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 136.6 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 11/21 | @ HOLY CROSS | 3.3-5.4 | 61.6% | 43.3 | 8.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 143.0 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 3 proj) | 9.7-15.8 | 61.5% | 125.2 | 7.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 142.1 | 9.8 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26.
Search any team to project ANDREW OSMUN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ BOSTON COLLEGE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. MONMOUTH | 27-49 | 55.1% | 382 | 7.8 | 3 | 1 | 136.7 | 11 | -13 | -1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ STONY BROOK | 16-33 | 48.5% | 163 | 4.9 | 1 | 2 | 87.9 | 12 | 26 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ COLGATE | 24-42 | 57.1% | 213 | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 118.6 | 11 | 22 | 2.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. HOLY CROSS | 14-21 | 66.7% | 254 | 12.1 | 1 | 0 | 184.0 | 9 | 18 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ LAFAYETTE | 32-45 | 71.1% | 354 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 140.1 | 12 | -14 | -1.2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. DARTMOUTH | 21-35 | 60.0% | 238 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 120.8 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. LEHIGH | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ RICHMOND | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. BUCKNELL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ GEORGETOWN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ MERRIMACK | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 134-225 | 59.6% | 1604 | 7.1 | 10 | 6 | 128.8 | 63 | 49 | 0.8 | 2 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 382 | 09/06/2025 vs Monmouth | 163 | 09/13/2025 vs Stony Brook |
| PASS TD | 3 | 09/06/2025 vs Monmouth | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Stony Brook |
| RUSH YDS | 26 | 09/13/2025 vs Stony Brook | -14 | 10/04/2025 vs Lafayette |
| CAR | 12 | 09/13/2025 vs Stony Brook | 8 | 10/18/2025 vs Dartmouth |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Monmouth | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Stony Brook |
| TACKLES | 15 | 10/10/2026 vs Richmond | 1 | 08/26/2023 vs Ualbany |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs William & Mary | 0 | 08/26/2023 vs Ualbany |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TACKLES | 15 | 10/10/2026 vs Richmond | 6 | 09/12/2026 vs Coastal Carolina |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs William & Mary | 0 | 08/28/2026 vs Colgate |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 11 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | 4 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 12 | 134-225 | 59.6% | 1604 | 7.1 | 10 | 6 | 128.8 | 63 | 49 | 0.8 | 2 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 79 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 35 | 134-225 | 59.6% | 1604 | 7.1 | 10 | 6 | 128.8 | 63 | 49 | 0.8 | 2 | 208 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).