2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 60 CAR, 273 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 8 REC, 45 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (17 GMS): RUSHING: 84 CAR, 337 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 10 REC, 56 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 3 | 1% | 4,413 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 4 | 1% | 4,000 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5 | 0% | 7,720 of 10,583 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. CATAWBA | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. EMORY & HENRY | 6 | 16 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ SHAW | 7 | 29 | 4.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. NORTH GREENVILLE | 7 | 36 | 5.1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ BARTON | 8 | 52 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2026 | @ SHORTER | 6 | 30 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. DELTA ST. | 12 | 41 | 3.4 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ ERSKINE | 7 | 38 | 5.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. CHOWAN | 6 | 29 | 4.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 60 | 273 | 4.5 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 5.6 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. UNC PEMBROKE | 5.2 | 19.4 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ CONCORD | 7.0 | 33.1 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 72.3 | 325.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 9.4 | 52.8 | 5.6 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26.
Search any team to project NA'LEDGE WRIGHT’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2025 | @ DELTA ST. | 7 | 22 | 3.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. ERSKINE | 7 | 20 | 2.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ NORTH GREENVILLE | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ CHOWAN | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. CONCORD | 3 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 5 GMS | 23 | 63 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 52 | 10/03/2026 vs Barton | 1 | 11/09/2024 vs Randolph-Macon |
| CAR | 12 | 10/17/2026 vs Delta St. | 1 | 11/09/2024 vs Randolph-Macon |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/18/2025 vs Delta St. | 0 | 11/09/2024 vs Randolph-Macon |
| REC YDS | 24 | 10/17/2026 vs Delta St. | 1 | 10/09/2026 vs Shorter |
| REC | 3 | 09/26/2026 vs North Greenville | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Emory & Henry |
| REC TD | 0 | 11/08/2025 vs Chowan | 0 | 11/08/2025 vs Chowan |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 52 | 10/03/2026 vs Barton | 2 | 08/29/2026 vs Catawba |
| CAR | 12 | 10/17/2026 vs Delta St. | 1 | 08/29/2026 vs Catawba |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Delta St. | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Catawba |
| REC YDS | 24 | 10/17/2026 vs Delta St. | 1 | 10/09/2026 vs Shorter |
| REC | 3 | 09/26/2026 vs North Greenville | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Emory & Henry |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Emory & Henry | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Emory & Henry |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 | 5 | 23 | 63 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 2026 | 9 | 60 | 273 | 4.5 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 5.6 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 84 | 337 | 4.0 | 3 | 10 | 56 | 5.6 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DAVID HILL | SHO | 778 |
| 2 | JOSH EHRLICH | UP | 744 |
| 3 | JYCEN ANCISO | FER | 625 |
| 4 | KAM MONTGOMERY | NG | 513 |
| 5 | JAKE DAVIDS | UP | 438 |
| 6 | JAYDEN BROWN | BAR | 405 |
| 7 | MAURICE ANDERSON | NG | 326 |
| 8 | DESHAWN TOMPKINS | NG | 291 |
| 9 | JACKSON PARRISH | NG | 281 |
| 10 | NA'LEDGE WRIGHT | FER | 273 |