2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 144 CAR, 625 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 20 REC, 136 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (20 GMS): RUSHING: 183 CAR, 722 YDS, 8 TD RECEIVING: 28 REC, 178 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 3 | 2% | 3,158 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 4 | 4% | 1,822 of 11,835 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. CATAWBA | 16 | 42 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 11.6 | 1 |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. EMORY & HENRY | 11 | 32 | 2.9 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ SHAW | 20 | 135 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. NORTH GREENVILLE | 11 | 60 | 5.5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ BARTON | 25 | 128 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/09/2026 | @ SHORTER | 17 | 64 | 3.8 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. DELTA ST. | 5 | 33 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ ERSKINE | 18 | 72 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 1 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. CHOWAN | 21 | 59 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 144 | 625 | 4.3 | 4 | 20 | 136 | 6.8 | 2 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. UNC PEMBROKE | 11.9 | 43.0 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 8.8 | 5.9 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ CONCORD | 16.0 | 73.4 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 172.0 | 741.4 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 23.9 | 160.3 | 6.7 | 2.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26.
Search any team to project JYCEN ANCISO’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ CATAWBA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ VMI | 2 | 25 | 12.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. SHAW | 7 | 12 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ UNC PEMBROKE | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. SHORTER | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. BARTON | 6 | 12 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ DELTA ST. | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. ERSKINE | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ NORTH GREENVILLE | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ CHOWAN | 6 | 18 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. CONCORD | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 39 | 97 | 2.5 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 5.2 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 135 | 09/12/2026 vs SHAW | 0 | 10/04/2025 vs Shorter |
| CAR | 25 | 10/03/2026 vs Barton | 2 | 09/06/2025 vs VMI |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/20/2025 vs UNC Pembroke | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs VMI |
| REC YDS | 58 | 08/29/2026 vs Catawba | -2 | 09/12/2026 vs SHAW |
| REC | 5 | 08/29/2026 vs Catawba | 1 | 10/18/2025 vs Delta St. |
| REC TD | 1 | 08/29/2026 vs Catawba | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs SHAW |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 135 | 09/12/2026 vs SHAW | 32 | 09/05/2026 vs Emory & Henry |
| CAR | 25 | 10/03/2026 vs Barton | 5 | 10/17/2026 vs Delta St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Barton | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Catawba |
| REC YDS | 58 | 08/29/2026 vs Catawba | -2 | 09/12/2026 vs SHAW |
| REC | 5 | 08/29/2026 vs Catawba | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs SHAW |
| REC TD | 1 | 08/29/2026 vs Catawba | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Emory & Henry |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | 39 | 97 | 2.5 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 5.2 | 0 |
| 2026 | 9 | 144 | 625 | 4.3 | 4 | 20 | 136 | 6.8 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 20 | 183 | 722 | 3.9 | 8 | 28 | 178 | 6.4 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DAVID HILL | SHO | 778 |
| 2 | JOSH EHRLICH | UP | 744 |
| 3 | JYCEN ANCISO | FER | 625 |
| 4 | KAM MONTGOMERY | NG | 513 |
| 5 | JAKE DAVIDS | UP | 438 |
| 6 | JAYDEN BROWN | BAR | 405 |
| 7 | MAURICE ANDERSON | NG | 326 |
| 8 | DESHAWN TOMPKINS | NG | 291 |
| 9 | JACKSON PARRISH | NG | 281 |
| 10 | NA'LEDGE WRIGHT | FER | 273 |
| 1 | KAM MONTGOMERY | NG | 9 |
| 2 | MAURICE ANDERSON | NG | 8 |
| 3 | JOSH EHRLICH | UP | 7 |
| 4 | JAKE DAVIDS | UP | 6 |
| 5 | ELI FOUTZ | FER | 4 |
| 5 | JYCEN ANCISO | FER | 4 |
| 5 | DESHAWN TOMPKINS | NG | 4 |
| 8 | JA'VION CHERRY | CHO | 3 |
| 8 | JACKSON PARRISH | NG | 3 |
| 10 | 5 tied | 2 | |
| 1 | DAVID HILL | SHO | 86.4 |
| 2 | JOSH EHRLICH | UP | 82.7 |
| 3 | JYCEN ANCISO | FER | 69.4 |
| 4 | DARIUS RILEY | NG | 68.0 |
| 5 | JAYDEN BROWN | BAR | 57.9 |
| 6 | KAM MONTGOMERY | NG | 57.0 |
| 7 | JAKE DAVIDS | UP | 48.7 |
| 8 | MAURICE ANDERSON | NG | 36.2 |
| 9 | DESHAWN TOMPKINS | NG | 32.3 |
| 10 | MARQUIES LATTNER | ERS | 31.4 |