2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 6 CAR, 21 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 19 REC, 242 YDS, 3 TD
CAREER (29 GMS): RUSHING: 74 CAR, 266 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 39 REC, 426 YDS, 4 TD DEFENSE: 8 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 6 | 2% | 2,932 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 10 | 2% | 2,298 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 5 | 3% | 2,535 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ ENDICOTT | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. MISERICORDIA | 1 | -6 | -6.0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | -6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. LEBANON VALLEY | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ DELAWARE VALLEY | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. KING'S (PA) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 21 | 10.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WIDENER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 32 | 10.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ ALVERNIA | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 115 | 23.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ ALBRIGHT | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 74 | 10.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 6 | 21 | 3.5 | 0 | 19 | 242 | 12.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. STEVENSON | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 33.9 | 10.9 | 0.3 |
| 11/14 | @ FDU-FLORHAM | 1.5 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 40.0 | 11.4 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 8.6 | 28.6 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 25.6 | 315.9 | 12.3 | 3.7 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 32% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CURTIS JOHNSON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. ANNA MARIA | 4 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. ALVERNIA | 7 | 16 | 2.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ LEBANON VALLEY | 7 | 35 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ KING'S (PA) | 8 | 52 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. DELAWARE VALLEY | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. ALBRIGHT | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ MISERICORDIA | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ WIDENER | 3 | -8 | -2.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. FDU-FLORHAM | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ STEVENSON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | @ FRANKLIN & MARSHALL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 12/06/2025 | @ SUSQUEHANNA | 4 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 41 | 131 | 3.2 | 1 | 12 | 98 | 8.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 52 | 09/27/2025 vs King's (PA) | -8 | 11/01/2025 vs Widener |
| CAR | 9 | 09/28/2024 vs Albright | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Lebanon Valley |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/28/2024 vs Albright | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Lebanon Valley |
| REC YDS | 115 | 10/24/2026 vs Alvernia | -6 | 09/12/2026 vs Misericordia |
| REC | 7 | 10/31/2026 vs Albright | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Anna Maria |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/28/2024 vs Albright | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Lebanon Valley |
| TACKLES | 3 | 11/29/2025 vs Franklin & Marshall | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs TCNJ |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs TCNJ | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs TCNJ |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 22 | 09/26/2026 vs Delaware Valley | -6 | 09/12/2026 vs Misericordia |
| CAR | 2 | 10/24/2026 vs Alvernia | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Endicott |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Endicott | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Endicott |
| REC YDS | 115 | 10/24/2026 vs Alvernia | -6 | 09/12/2026 vs Misericordia |
| REC | 7 | 10/31/2026 vs Albright | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Endicott |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs King's (PA) | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Endicott |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9 | 27 | 114 | 4.2 | 2 | 8 | 86 | 10.8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 12 | 41 | 131 | 3.2 | 1 | 12 | 98 | 8.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 3.5 | 0 | 19 | 242 | 12.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 29 | 74 | 266 | 3.6 | 3 | 39 | 426 | 10.9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |