2026 SEASON (4 GMS): RUSHING: 59 CAR, 354 YDS, 3 TD
CAREER (21 GMS): RUSHING: 104 CAR, 656 YDS, 8 TD RECEIVING: 6 REC, 61 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 4 | 10% | 340 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 8 | 4% | 865 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 4 | 3% | 2,971 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ BRIDGEWATER ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. COAST GUARD | 33 | 169 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. SUNY MARITIME | 19 | 146 | 7.7 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ MAINE MARITIME | 7 | 39 | 5.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. NEW ENGLAND COL. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ NICHOLS | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | @ WESTERN NEW ENG. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. HUSSON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 59 | 354 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ U NEW ENGLAND | 9.5 | 78.4 | 8.3 | 0.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14 | vs. ENDICOTT | 5.5 | 31.5 | 5.7 | 0.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (4 real + 2 proj) | 74.0 | 463.9 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 1.0 | -- | -- | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 7 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 70% against 25-26; returning players held only 3% of 25-26 passing, 20% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JORDAN DEPINA’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 | vs. BRIDGEWATER ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ COAST GUARD | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. DEAN | 2 | 39 | 19.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ NEW ENGLAND COL. | 4 | 40 | 10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. MAINE MARITIME | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. NICHOLS | 1 | 55 | 55.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. WESTERN NEW ENG. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. U NEW ENGLAND | 5 | 30 | 6.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ ENDICOTT | 4 | 19 | 4.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 | vs. MERCHANT MARINE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 18 | 201 | 11.2 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 169 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard | -1 | 10/19/2024 vs Western New Eng. |
| CAR | 33 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard | 1 | 09/06/2024 vs Salve Regina |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/19/2026 vs SUNY Maritime | 0 | 09/06/2024 vs Salve Regina |
| REC YDS | 27 | 09/14/2024 vs Hardin-Simmons | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard |
| REC | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Hardin-Simmons | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Hardin-Simmons |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Hardin-Simmons | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Hardin-Simmons |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 169 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard | 39 | 09/26/2026 vs Maine Maritime |
| CAR | 33 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard | 7 | 09/26/2026 vs Maine Maritime |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/19/2026 vs SUNY Maritime | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard |
| REC YDS | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard |
| REC | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Coast Guard |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7 | 27 | 101 | 3.7 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 10.7 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 18 | 201 | 11.2 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 2026 | 4 | 59 | 354 | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 21 | 104 | 656 | 6.3 | 8 | 6 | 61 | 10.2 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DAMIEN JONES | UNE | 106.4 |
| 2 | BRYAN FERREIRA | END | 99.1 |
| 3 | JORDAN DEPINA | CUR | 88.5 |
| 4 | NATHAN DELGADO | UNE | 71.4 |
| 5 | ELIA BAHUMA | CUR | 69.3 |
| 6 | MARKYS BRIDGEWATER | END | 65.5 |
| 7 | AUSTON HARRIS | MM | 57.8 |
| 8 | MARCUS CRAWFORD | WNE | 57.0 |
| 9 | JAVIN WILLIS | UNE | 55.5 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 53.0 | |