2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 2 CAR, 5 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 22 REC, 345 YDS, 5 TD
CAREER (30 GMS): RUSHING: 9 CAR, 70 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 110 REC, 1488 YDS, 15 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 8 | 3% | 930 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 8 | 2% | 1,754 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 11 | 4% | 549 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 14 | 0% | 8,303 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ GROVE CITY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 38 | 12.7 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ UNION (NY) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. HARTWICK | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 52 | 26.0 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. SUNY MORRISVILLE | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 6 | 80 | 13.3 | 1 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ UTICA | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ ALFRED | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 51 | 12.8 | 1 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. ST. JOHN FISHER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. ALFRED ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 84 | 21.0 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 | 345 | 15.7 | 5 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ SUNY BROCKPORT | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2.5 | 26.7 | 10.6 | 0.3 |
| 11/14 | @ ITHACA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3.5 | 42.7 | 12.1 | 0.5 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | -- | 28.0 | 414.4 | 14.8 | 5.8 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26.
Search any team to project JAYSON ZEVA’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. GROVE CITY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 42 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. UNION (NY) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 42 | 14.0 | 1 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ HARTWICK | 3 | 41 | 13.7 | 0 | 5 | 71 | 14.2 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ SUNY MORRISVILLE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 1 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. UTICA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ ST. JOHN FISHER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ ALFRED ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 1 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. SUNY BROCKPORT | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ ITHACA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | @ SPRINGFIELD | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 75 | 15.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 6 | 54 | 9.0 | 0 | 29 | 298 | 10.3 | 3 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 41 | 09/20/2025 vs Hartwick | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Utica |
| CAR | 3 | 09/20/2025 vs Hartwick | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Lycoming |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Lycoming | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Lycoming |
| REC YDS | 169 | 12/07/2024 vs Springfield | 4 | 09/27/2025 vs SUNY Morrisville |
| REC | 9 | 09/21/2024 vs Susquehanna | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs SUNY Morrisville |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Hilbert | 0 | 10/14/2023 vs Alfred |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 3 | 09/26/2026 vs SUNY Morrisville | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Utica |
| CAR | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs SUNY Morrisville | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs SUNY Morrisville |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs SUNY Morrisville | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs SUNY Morrisville |
| REC YDS | 84 | 10/31/2026 vs Alfred St. | 17 | 09/12/2026 vs Union (NY) |
| REC | 6 | 09/26/2026 vs SUNY Morrisville | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs St. John Fisher |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Grove City | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Union (NY) |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 2024 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | 57 | 816 | 14.3 | 7 |
| 2025 | 10 | 6 | 54 | 9.0 | 0 | 29 | 298 | 10.3 | 3 |
| 2026 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 | 345 | 15.7 | 5 |
| TOTALS | 30 | 9 | 70 | 7.8 | 0 | 110 | 1488 | 13.5 | 15 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).