2024 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
2024 SEASON (3 GMS): PASSING: 0/1 (0.0%), 0 YDS, 0 TD, 0 INT, 0.0 QBR DEFENSE: 3 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (23 GMS): PASSING: 34/67 (50.7%), 457 YDS, 3 TD, 2 INT, 116.8 QBR RUSHING: 63 CAR, 255 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 12 REC, 114 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 86 TCKL, 5 TFL, 1.5 SACKS, 1 INT
TREND NOTES
- Evan Prater has not caught a TD pass in his CINCINNATI career, a span of 23 games dating back to last season.
- Evan Prater has gone without a rushing TD in 16 consecutive games — last: 9/10/2022 vs. Kennesaw St.
- Evan Prater has gone without a passing TD in 10 consecutive games — last: 12/17/2022 @ Louisville.
- Evan Prater has a QBR of 135.3 across his 2 career meetings with TEMPLE.
- Evan Prater had his 1st forced fumble of the season vs COLORADO on 10/26/24. He has 2 in his career.
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2024 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 5 | 0% | 4,963 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| 2023 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 3 | 5% | 1,933 of 11,079 (FBS) |
| 2022 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 9 | 5% | 430 of 10,965 (FBS) |
| 2021 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 13 | 1% | 1,110 of 3,789 (FBS) |
| 2020 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9 | 0% | 2,234 of 3,151 (FBS) |

2024 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2023

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 5 | 0-0 | -- | 38 | -- | 2 | 1 | -- | 12 | 105 | 8.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 7 | 34-66 | 51.5% | 419 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 106.8 | 47 | 143 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | 7 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 12 | 114 | 9.5 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 3 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 23 | 34-67 | 50.7% | 457 | 6.8 | 3 | 2 | 116.8 | 63 | 255 | 4.0 | 3 | 12 | 114 | 9.5 | 0 | 86 | 5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG