2026 SEASON (5 GMS): PASSING: 119/193 (61.7%), 984 YDS, 6 TD, 5 INT, 109.6 QBR, SACKED 10x RUSHING: 25 CAR, -29 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (12 GMS): PASSING: 221/367 (60.2%), 2049 YDS, 15 TD, 11 INT, 114.6 QBR RUSHING: 70 CAR, 28 YDS, 3 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 1 | 15% | 1,946 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0% | 13,220 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ MCDANIEL | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. CARNEGIE MELLON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. FRANKLIN & MARSHALL | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/26/2026 | @ SALISBURY | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | @ LYCOMING | 31-49 | 63.3% | 271 | 5.5 | 1 | 2 | 108.3 | 2 | 7 | -12 | -1.7 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. SUSQUEHANNA | 36-57 | 63.2% | 279 | 4.9 | 2 | 2 | 108.8 | 2 | 3 | -16 | -5.3 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WESTCONN | 17-32 | 53.1% | 87 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 90.3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ MORAVIAN | 6-10 | 60.0% | 12 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. WILKES | 29-45 | 64.4% | 335 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 134.3 | 4 | 9 | -6 | -0.7 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 119-193 | 61.7% | 984 | 5.1 | 6 | 5 | 109.6 | 10 | 25 | -29 | -1.2 | 2 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ JUNIATA | 15.5-24.9 | 62.3% | 155.8 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 126.6 | 12.8 | 6.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (5 real + 1 proj) | 134.5-217.9 | 61.7% | 1139.8 | 5.2 | 7.2 | 5.5 | 111.5 | 37.8 | -22.6 | -0.6 | 2.8 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 42% of 25-26 rushing, 25% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CHARLES GULBIN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | @ CAPITAL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ FRANKLIN & MARSHALL | 8-15 | 53.3% | 64 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 89.2 | 4 | 5 | -5 | -1.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | @ WILKES | 19-27 | 70.4% | 229 | 8.5 | 2 | 1 | 158.7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. JUNIATA | 20-27 | 74.1% | 212 | 7.9 | 2 | 1 | 157.1 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 3.5 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. MORAVIAN | 19-43 | 44.2% | 206 | 4.8 | 3 | 2 | 98.1 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 2.3 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ SUSQUEHANNA | 19-30 | 63.3% | 158 | 5.3 | 1 | 2 | 105.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. LYCOMING | 17-32 | 53.1% | 196 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | 114.9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 102-174 | 58.6% | 1065 | 6.1 | 9 | 6 | 120.2 | 19 | 45 | 57 | 1.3 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 335 | 10/31/2026 vs Wilkes | 12 | 10/24/2026 vs Moravian |
| PASS TD | 3 | 10/18/2025 vs Moravian | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Franklin & Marshall |
| RUSH YDS | 28 | 10/11/2025 vs Juniata | -16 | 10/10/2026 vs Susquehanna |
| CAR | 11 | 10/18/2025 vs Moravian | 3 | 10/10/2026 vs Susquehanna |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/25/2025 vs Susquehanna | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Franklin & Marshall |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 335 | 10/31/2026 vs Wilkes | 12 | 10/24/2026 vs Moravian |
| PASS TD | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Susquehanna | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Moravian |
| RUSH YDS | 4 | 10/24/2026 vs Moravian | -16 | 10/10/2026 vs Susquehanna |
| CAR | 9 | 10/31/2026 vs Wilkes | 3 | 10/10/2026 vs Susquehanna |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Lycoming | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs Susquehanna |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 102-174 | 58.6% | 1065 | 6.1 | 9 | 6 | 120.2 | 19 | 45 | 57 | 1.3 | 1 |
| 2026 | 5 | 119-193 | 61.7% | 984 | 5.1 | 6 | 5 | 109.6 | 10 | 25 | -29 | -1.2 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 12 | 221-367 | 60.2% | 2049 | 5.6 | 15 | 11 | 114.6 | 29 | 70 | 28 | 0.4 | 3 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | TOMMY WRIGHT | SUS | 1823 |
| 2 | DYLAN JACKSON | WES | 1553 |
| 3 | JOE LYONS III | LYC | 1552 |
| 4 | TREY DOGMANITS | WIL | 1447 |
| 5 | ANTONINO RUSSO | MOR | 1001 |
| 6 | CHARLES GULBIN | CAT | 984 |
| 7 | BRADY MCBRIDE | CAT | 809 |
| 8 | ZACHARY GRANDE | JUN | 749 |
| 9 | MASON GEIS | MOR | 405 |
| 10 | ETHAN EISENBERG | JUN | 320 |
| 1 | TOMMY WRIGHT | SUS | 21 |
| 2 | JOE LYONS III | LYC | 14 |
| 3 | DYLAN JACKSON | WES | 10 |
| 4 | TREY DOGMANITS | WIL | 9 |
| 5 | BRADY MCBRIDE | CAT | 8 |
| 6 | CHARLES GULBIN | CAT | 6 |
| 7 | ZACHARY GRANDE | JUN | 2 |
| 7 | JASON LAJARA | LYC | 2 |
| 7 | ANTONINO RUSSO | MOR | 2 |
| 7 | AVERY KOSER | MOR | 2 |
| 1 | ZACHARY GRANDE | JUN | 9 |
| 2 | TREY DOGMANITS | WIL | 7 |
| 3 | ETHAN EISENBERG | JUN | 6 |
| 3 | JOE LYONS III | LYC | 6 |
| 5 | CHARLES GULBIN | CAT | 5 |
| 5 | TOMMY WRIGHT | SUS | 5 |
| 7 | ANTONINO RUSSO | MOR | 4 |
| 7 | DYLAN JACKSON | WES | 4 |
| 9 | BRADY MCBRIDE | CAT | 3 |
| 10 | MASON GEIS | MOR | 2 |
| 1 | TOMMY WRIGHT | SUS | 160.1 |
| 2 | JOE LYONS III | LYC | 137.5 |
| 3 | TREY DOGMANITS | WIL | 130.4 |
| 4 | DYLAN JACKSON | WES | 130.3 |
| 5 | KEVIN BARTON | CAT | 123.4 |
| 6 | AVERY KOSER | MOR | 120.8 |
| 7 | BRADY MCBRIDE | CAT | 117.0 |
| 8 | ANTONINO RUSSO | MOR | 115.5 |
| 9 | MASON GEIS | MOR | 109.7 |
| 10 | CHARLES GULBIN | CAT | 109.6 |
| 1 | KEVIN BARTON | CAT | 72.1 |
| 2 | TOMMY WRIGHT | SUS | 62.2 |
| 3 | CHARLES GULBIN | CAT | 61.7 |
| 4 | ANTONINO RUSSO | MOR | 61.4 |
| 5 | BRADY MCBRIDE | CAT | 60.0 |
| 5 | TREY DOGMANITS | WIL | 60.0 |
| 7 | MASON GEIS | MOR | 58.5 |
| 8 | DYLAN JACKSON | WES | 58.3 |
| 9 | ZACHARY GRANDE | JUN | 57.5 |
| 10 | JOE LYONS III | LYC | 56.9 |
| 1 | TOMMY WRIGHT | SUS | 8.4 |
| 2 | JOE LYONS III | LYC | 7.6 |
| 3 | TREY DOGMANITS | WIL | 7.4 |
| 4 | DYLAN JACKSON | WES | 7.2 |
| 5 | ANTONINO RUSSO | MOR | 6.5 |
| 6 | AVERY KOSER | MOR | 6.2 |
| 7 | MASON GEIS | MOR | 6.2 |
| 8 | KEVIN BARTON | CAT | 5.7 |
| 9 | BRADY MCBRIDE | CAT | 5.2 |
| 10 | CHARLES GULBIN | CAT | 5.1 |
| 1 | TOMMY WRIGHT | SUS | 227.9 |
| 2 | DYLAN JACKSON | WES | 221.9 |
| 3 | TREY DOGMANITS | WIL | 206.7 |
| 4 | BRADY MCBRIDE | CAT | 202.2 |
| 5 | CHARLES GULBIN | CAT | 196.8 |
| 6 | JOE LYONS III | LYC | 172.4 |
| 7 | ANTONINO RUSSO | MOR | 166.8 |
| 8 | MASON GEIS | MOR | 135.0 |
| 9 | ZACHARY GRANDE | JUN | 124.8 |
| 10 | ETHAN EISENBERG | JUN | 64.0 |
| 1 | TOMMY WRIGHT | SUS | 27 |
| 2 | JOE LYONS III | LYC | 15 |
| 3 | TREY DOGMANITS | WIL | 13 |
| 4 | MATT SURTZ | SUS | 11 |
| 4 | DYLAN JACKSON | WES | 11 |
| 6 | BRADY MCBRIDE | CAT | 8 |
| 6 | CHARLES GULBIN | CAT | 8 |
| 8 | DORIAN THOMAS | MOR | 7 |
| 8 | QUASIM BENSON | WES | 7 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 6 | |