2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RECEIVING: 41 REC, 480 YDS, 6 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (19 GMS): RECEIVING: 57 REC, 738 YDS, 8 TD DEFENSE: 34 TCKL, 3.5 TFL, 3 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 5 | 3% | 1,159 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 5 | 2% | 2,431 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| 2024 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 9 | 1% | 3,196 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| 2023 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 3 | 1% | 4,180 of 11,079 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. UALBANY | 7 | 48 | 6.9 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ FIU | 11 | 170 | 15.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ PENN ST. | 2 | 31 | 15.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | 5 | 58 | 11.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. WESTERN MICH. | 7 | 90 | 12.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ TOLEDO | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. MASSACHUSETTS | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. BOWLING GREEN | 4 | 39 | 9.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 41 | 480 | 11.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11 | @ BALL ST. | 6.8 | 89.0 | 13.1 | 1.2 |
| 11/18 | vs. CENTRAL MICH. | 5.5 | 66.7 | 12.2 | 0.9 |
| 11/27 | @ AKRON | 6.8 | 89.1 | 13.2 | 1.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 3 proj) | 60.0 | 724.9 | 12.1 | 9.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 2% of 25-26 passing, 3% of 25-26 rushing, 18% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CHANCE MORROW’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. SAINT FRANCIS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ KENT ST. | 6 | 99 | 16.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. TROY | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. EASTERN MICH. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/28/2025 | vs. OHIO | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 5 GMS | 8 | 129 | 16.1 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 170 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU | 5 | 10/12/2024 vs Toledo |
| REC | 11 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs Toledo |
| REC TD | 3 | 09/03/2026 vs Ualbany | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs Akron |
| TACKLES | 15 | 10/04/2025 vs Eastern Mich. | 1 | 10/07/2023 vs Central Mich. |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Akron | 0 | 10/07/2023 vs Central Mich. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 170 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU | 17 | 10/10/2026 vs Toledo |
| REC | 11 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Penn St. |
| REC TD | 3 | 09/03/2026 vs Ualbany | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Penn St. |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs FIU |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | 4 | 70 | 17.5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 3 | 4 | 59 | 14.8 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 5 | 8 | 129 | 16.1 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 41 | 480 | 11.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 19 | 57 | 738 | 12.9 | 8 | 34 | 3.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | WAYNE HARRIS | KS | 43 |
| 2 | JOSHUA LONG | EM | 42 |
| 3 | CHANCE MORROW | BUF | 41 |
| 3 | MATTHEW COLEMAN | SS | 41 |
| 5 | ADJATAY DABBS | TOL | 40 |
| 6 | RILEY NEER | OHI | 37 |
| 7 | ONTERRIO SMITH JR. | SS | 35 |
| 8 | MARCEL WILLIAMS | AKR | 34 |
| 8 | BENSON PROSPER | EM | 34 |
| 8 | HAROLD MACK | EM | 34 |
| 1 | WAYNE HARRIS | KS | 674 |
| 2 | ADJATAY DABBS | TOL | 592 |
| 3 | AVEION CHENAULT | WM | 540 |
| 4 | RILEY NEER | OHI | 497 |
| 5 | MATTHEW COLEMAN | SS | 492 |
| 6 | CHANCE MORROW | BUF | 480 |
| 7 | BRYSON HAMMER | TOL | 474 |
| 8 | MALEEK HUGGINS | M( | 431 |
| 9 | ONTERRIO SMITH JR. | SS | 390 |
| 10 | JOSHUA LONG | EM | 383 |
| 1 | ADJATAY DABBS | TOL | 7 |
| 2 | CHANCE MORROW | BUF | 6 |
| 3 | WAYNE HARRIS | KS | 5 |
| 3 | RILEY NEER | OHI | 5 |
| 3 | MATTHEW COLEMAN | SS | 5 |
| 6 | HAROLD MACK | EM | 4 |
| 6 | DAMARION WITTEN | M( | 4 |
| 6 | DOM DORWART | OHI | 4 |
| 6 | BAYLIN BROOKS | WM | 4 |
| 10 | 5 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | WAYNE HARRIS | KS | 74.9 |
| 2 | ADJATAY DABBS | TOL | 74.0 |
| 3 | AVEION CHENAULT | WM | 67.5 |
| 4 | RILEY NEER | OHI | 62.1 |
| 5 | MALEEK HUGGINS | M( | 61.6 |
| 6 | CHANCE MORROW | BUF | 60.0 |
| 7 | BRYSON HAMMER | TOL | 59.2 |
| 8 | MATTHEW COLEMAN | SS | 54.7 |
| 9 | T.Y. HARDING | MAS | 54.5 |
| 10 | JOSEPH GRIFFIN JR. | MAS | 52.8 |
| 1 | CHANCE MORROW | BUF | 5.1 |
| 2 | LUKE SIVON | AKR | 5.0 |
| 2 | ADJATAY DABBS | TOL | 5.0 |
| 4 | WAYNE HARRIS | KS | 4.8 |
| 5 | JOSHUA LONG | EM | 4.7 |
| 5 | T.Y. HARDING | MAS | 4.7 |
| 7 | RILEY NEER | OHI | 4.6 |
| 8 | MATTHEW COLEMAN | SS | 4.6 |
| 9 | 3 tied | 4.2 | |