2026 SEASON (5 GMS): PASSING: 6/13 (46.2%), 116 YDS, 1 TD, 0 INT, 146.5 QBR, SACKED 11x RUSHING: 15 CAR, 62 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (6 GMS): PASSING: 17/34 (50.0%), 340 YDS, 3 TD, 2 INT, 151.4 QBR RUSHING: 25 CAR, 134 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 11,922 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 2 | 1% | 7,893 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2026 | @ AMHERST | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. TRINITY (CT) | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. TUFTS | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | @ WILLIAMS | 1-1 | 100.0% | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 142.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ WESLEYAN (CT) | 1-4 | 25.0% | 21 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. MIDDLEBURY | 3-6 | 50.0% | 67 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 198.8 | 2 | 10 | 44 | 4.4 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ COLBY | 1-1 | 100.0% | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 293.2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 6-13 | 46.2% | 116 | 8.9 | 1 | 0 | 146.5 | 11 | 15 | 62 | 4.1 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. BOWDOIN | 1.3-2.7 | 48.9% | 25.0 | 9.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 145.7 | 2.8 | 15.1 | 5.4 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ HAMILTON | 2.0-3.9 | 52.5% | 45.9 | 11.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 184.9 | 2.9 | 18.0 | 6.1 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (5 real + 2 proj) | 9.4-19.6 | 47.8% | 186.9 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 154.0 | 20.8 | 95.0 | 4.6 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 7 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 70% against 25-26; returning players held only 15% of 25-26 passing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CONNOR HENNESSEY’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2025 | vs. HAMILTON | 11-21 | 52.4% | 224 | 10.7 | 2 | 2 | 154.4 | 0 | 10 | 72 | 7.2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 11-21 | 52.4% | 224 | 10.7 | 2 | 2 | 154.4 | 0 | 10 | 72 | 7.2 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 224 | 11/08/2025 vs Hamilton | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Trinity (CT) |
| PASS TD | 2 | 11/08/2025 vs Hamilton | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Trinity (CT) |
| RUSH YDS | 72 | 11/08/2025 vs Hamilton | 9 | 10/10/2026 vs Williams |
| CAR | 10 | 11/08/2025 vs Hamilton | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Williams |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 11/08/2025 vs Hamilton | 0 | 11/08/2025 vs Hamilton |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 67 | 10/24/2026 vs Middlebury | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Trinity (CT) |
| PASS TD | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Middlebury | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Trinity (CT) |
| RUSH YDS | 44 | 10/24/2026 vs Middlebury | 9 | 10/10/2026 vs Williams |
| CAR | 10 | 10/24/2026 vs Middlebury | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Williams |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs Williams | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs Williams |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 11-21 | 52.4% | 224 | 10.7 | 2 | 2 | 154.4 | 0 | 10 | 72 | 7.2 | 0 |
| 2026 | 5 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 116 | 8.9 | 1 | 0 | 146.5 | 11 | 15 | 62 | 4.1 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 6 | 17-34 | 50.0% | 340 | 10.0 | 3 | 2 | 151.4 | 11 | 25 | 134 | 5.4 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).