2026 SEASON (3 GMS): PASSING: 1/1 (100.0%), -2 YDS, 0 TD, 0 INT, 83.2 QBR, SACKED 9x RUSHING: 4 CAR, 20 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (13 GMS): PASSING: 174/283 (61.5%), 1816 YDS, 13 TD, 11 INT, 122.8 QBR RUSHING: 66 CAR, 209 YDS, 6 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 6 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0% | 11,922 of 16,652 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | @ STEVENSON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. SUSQUEHANNA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/26/2026 | @ CENTRE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | @ RANDOLPH-MACON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | @ GUILFORD | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WASH. & LEE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. SHENANDOAH | 1-1 | 100.0% | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ ROANOKE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 1-1 | 100.0% | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 9 | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.9 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | vs. AVERETT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1.0 | 6.2 | 6.1 | 0.3 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (3 real + 2 proj) | 1.0-1.0 | 100.0% | -2.0 | -2.0 | -- | -- | 83.2 | 5.9 | 30.7 | 5.2 | 1.6 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 0% of 25-26 passing, 46% of 25-26 rushing, 13% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ETHAN ROSS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 | @ N.C. WESLEYAN | 15-33 | 45.5% | 138 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 74.5 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 2.8 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. SOUTHERN VA. | 15-40 | 37.5% | 208 | 5.2 | 2 | 1 | 92.7 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ GALLAUDET | 25-33 | 75.8% | 331 | 10.0 | 3 | 2 | 177.9 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. BRIDGEWATER (VA) | 25-42 | 59.5% | 212 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 112.9 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 3.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ RANDOLPH-MACON | 33-44 | 75.0% | 208 | 4.7 | 2 | 3 | 116.1 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ SHENANDOAH | 22-25 | 88.0% | 136 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 133.7 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 1.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 6 GMS | 135-217 | 62.2% | 1233 | 5.7 | 9 | 8 | 116.3 | 10 | 35 | 87 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 331 | 09/20/2025 vs Gallaudet | -2 | 10/24/2026 vs Shenandoah |
| PASS TD | 3 | 09/20/2025 vs Gallaudet | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Ferrum |
| RUSH YDS | 47 | 09/07/2024 vs N.C. Wesleyan | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs Wash. & Lee |
| CAR | 11 | 09/14/2024 vs Greensboro | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Wash. & Lee |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/14/2024 vs Greensboro | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Ferrum |
| TACKLES | 1 | 10/11/2025 vs Randolph-Macon | 1 | 10/11/2025 vs Randolph-Macon |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/11/2025 vs Randolph-Macon | 0 | 10/11/2025 vs Randolph-Macon |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | -2 | 10/24/2026 vs Shenandoah | -2 | 10/24/2026 vs Shenandoah |
| PASS TD | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Shenandoah | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Shenandoah |
| RUSH YDS | 12 | 10/24/2026 vs Shenandoah | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs Wash. & Lee |
| CAR | 2 | 10/24/2026 vs Shenandoah | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Wash. & Lee |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Roanoke | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Wash. & Lee |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (AVERETT) | 4 | 38-65 | 58.5% | 585 | 9.0 | 4 | 3 | 145.1 | 7 | 27 | 102 | 3.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (AVERETT) | 6 | 135-217 | 62.2% | 1233 | 5.7 | 9 | 8 | 116.3 | 10 | 35 | 87 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026 (BRIDGEWATER (VA)) | 3 | 1-1 | 100.0% | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 9 | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 13 | 174-283 | 61.5% | 1816 | 6.4 | 13 | 11 | 122.8 | 26 | 66 | 209 | 3.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |