2026 SEASON (7 GMS): PASSING: 107/174 (61.5%), 1446 YDS, 8 TD, 6 INT, 139.6 QBR, SACKED 9x RUSHING: 35 CAR, 45 YDS, 4 TD
CAREER (27 GMS): PASSING: 441/742 (59.4%), 5321 YDS, 30 TD, 16 INT, 128.7 QBR RUSHING: 129 CAR, -277 YDS, 6 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 1 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 3 | 7% | 1,076 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.02 | 4 | 12% | 449 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0% | 12,732 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | vs. GALLAUDET | 18-25 | 72.0% | 276 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 183.1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ FDU-FLORHAM | 17-34 | 50.0% | 339 | 10.0 | 3 | 1 | 157.0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ DELAWARE VALLEY | 20-32 | 62.5% | 226 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 132.1 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 2.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. MISERICORDIA | 11-21 | 52.4% | 146 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 110.8 | 1 | 5 | -10 | -2.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ WIDENER | 25-34 | 73.5% | 315 | 9.3 | 2 | 1 | 164.9 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. ALVERNIA | 10-16 | 62.5% | 105 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 105.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ STEVENSON | 6-12 | 50.0% | 39 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 44.0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | -0.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. EASTERN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 107-174 | 61.5% | 1446 | 8.3 | 8 | 6 | 139.6 | 9 | 35 | 45 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. KING'S (PA) | 14.3-23.7 | 60.4% | 186.0 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 141.0 | -5.8 | 3.4 | -0.6 | -0.4 |
| 11/14 | @ LEBANON VALLEY | 11.0-18.9 | 58.1% | 130.1 | 6.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 126.4 | -6.6 | 4.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 132.3-216.6 | 61.1% | 1762.1 | 8.1 | 10.0 | 6.6 | 138.6 | 22.6 | 52.5 | 2.3 | 3.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 5% of 25-26 rushing, 41% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CHASE ROBERTS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 | @ GALLAUDET | 21-30 | 70.0% | 290 | 9.7 | 1 | 1 | 155.5 | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ MISERICORDIA | 25-41 | 61.0% | 277 | 6.8 | 3 | 1 | 137.0 | 1 | 5 | -9 | -1.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. DELAWARE VALLEY | 23-33 | 69.7% | 324 | 9.8 | 2 | 0 | 172.2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. WIDENER | 25-35 | 71.4% | 299 | 8.5 | 2 | 0 | 162.0 | 1 | 3 | -7 | -2.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ ALVERNIA | 14-27 | 51.9% | 139 | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 124.4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ EASTERN | 12-24 | 50.0% | 100 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 4 | 9 | -21 | -2.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. FDU-FLORHAM | 13-26 | 50.0% | 220 | 8.5 | 2 | 0 | 146.5 | 3 | 4 | -21 | -5.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ KING'S (PA) | 23-46 | 50.0% | 237 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 100.5 | 2 | 5 | -2 | -0.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. STEVENSON | 16-26 | 61.5% | 209 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 129.1 | 4 | 8 | -32 | -4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. LEBANON VALLEY | 14-28 | 50.0% | 171 | 6.1 | 2 | 1 | 117.7 | 2 | 3 | -20 | -6.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 186-316 | 58.9% | 2266 | 7.2 | 16 | 4 | 133.3 | 22 | 46 | -94 | -2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 339 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 0 | 09/06/2024 vs Gallaudet |
| PASS TD | 3 | 11/02/2024 vs Alvernia | 0 | 09/06/2024 vs Gallaudet |
| RUSH YDS | 24 | 09/19/2026 vs Delaware Valley | -53 | 11/16/2024 vs Lebanon Valley |
| CAR | 10 | 09/19/2026 vs Delaware Valley | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Gallaudet |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Delaware Valley | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Fdu-Florham |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/05/2025 vs Gallaudet | 1 | 09/05/2025 vs Gallaudet |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/05/2025 vs Gallaudet | 0 | 09/05/2025 vs Gallaudet |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 339 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 39 | 10/24/2026 vs Stevenson |
| PASS TD | 3 | 09/12/2026 vs Fdu-Florham | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs Misericordia |
| RUSH YDS | 24 | 09/19/2026 vs Delaware Valley | -10 | 09/26/2026 vs Misericordia |
| CAR | 10 | 09/19/2026 vs Delaware Valley | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Gallaudet |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Delaware Valley | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Gallaudet |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | 148-252 | 58.7% | 1609 | 6.4 | 6 | 6 | 115.5 | 45 | 48 | -228 | -4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 186-316 | 58.9% | 2266 | 7.2 | 16 | 4 | 133.3 | 22 | 46 | -94 | -2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 107-174 | 61.5% | 1446 | 8.3 | 8 | 6 | 139.6 | 9 | 35 | 45 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 27 | 441-742 | 59.4% | 5321 | 7.2 | 30 | 16 | 128.7 | 76 | 129 | -277 | -2.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | SAWYER ESBENSHADE | ALV | 1824 |
| 2 | CHASE ROBERTS | ALB | 1446 |
| 3 | RONNIE BORDEN | MIS | 1366 |
| 4 | JAELIN MIMS | K( | 1299 |
| 5 | MIKE GALASSO | DV | 1296 |
| 6 | TODD LATTIMORE | STE | 1031 |
| 7 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 909 |
| 8 | NAZIR SMITH | FDU | 828 |
| 9 | OWEN STROUSE | LV | 687 |
| 10 | OSMANY GUZMAN | LV | 595 |
| 1 | JAELIN MIMS | K( | 14 |
| 2 | SAWYER ESBENSHADE | ALV | 12 |
| 3 | RONNIE BORDEN | MIS | 10 |
| 4 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 9 |
| 5 | CHASE ROBERTS | ALB | 8 |
| 5 | OWEN STROUSE | LV | 8 |
| 5 | JAILEN KNIGHT | STE | 8 |
| 8 | MIKE GALASSO | DV | 7 |
| 9 | JULIAN MATERA | FDU | 6 |
| 10 | TODD LATTIMORE | STE | 5 |
| 1 | MIKE GALASSO | DV | 9 |
| 1 | TODD LATTIMORE | STE | 9 |
| 3 | CHASE ROBERTS | ALB | 6 |
| 3 | NAZIR SMITH | FDU | 6 |
| 3 | RONNIE BORDEN | MIS | 6 |
| 6 | JAKE SCONZA | FDU | 5 |
| 6 | LIAM NELSON | WID | 5 |
| 8 | SAWYER ESBENSHADE | ALV | 4 |
| 8 | JULIAN MATERA | FDU | 4 |
| 8 | OWEN STROUSE | LV | 4 |
| 1 | JAILEN KNIGHT | STE | 252.2 |
| 2 | JACOB HUNTER | MIS | 169.7 |
| 3 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 161.2 |
| 4 | JULIAN MATERA | FDU | 161.2 |
| 5 | JAELIN MIMS | K( | 153.3 |
| 6 | SAWYER ESBENSHADE | ALV | 140.9 |
| 7 | CHASE ROBERTS | ALB | 139.6 |
| 8 | OWEN STROUSE | LV | 129.6 |
| 9 | MIKE GALASSO | DV | 124.8 |
| 10 | OSMANY GUZMAN | LV | 115.9 |
| 1 | JACOB HUNTER | MIS | 70.6 |
| 2 | JULIAN MATERA | FDU | 70.3 |
| 3 | JAILEN KNIGHT | STE | 66.7 |
| 4 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 62.1 |
| 5 | SAWYER ESBENSHADE | ALV | 62.0 |
| 6 | CHASE ROBERTS | ALB | 61.5 |
| 7 | JAELIN MIMS | K( | 61.1 |
| 8 | OSMANY GUZMAN | LV | 58.0 |
| 9 | JAKE SCONZA | FDU | 56.5 |
| 10 | DESAI DRUMMOND | ALB | 56.4 |
| 1 | JAILEN KNIGHT | STE | 12.4 |
| 2 | JACOB HUNTER | MIS | 9.0 |
| 3 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 8.8 |
| 4 | JULIAN MATERA | FDU | 8.6 |
| 5 | CHASE ROBERTS | ALB | 8.3 |
| 6 | MIKE GALASSO | DV | 8.0 |
| 7 | JAELIN MIMS | K( | 8.0 |
| 8 | TODD LATTIMORE | STE | 7.8 |
| 9 | SAWYER ESBENSHADE | ALV | 7.8 |
| 10 | OWEN STROUSE | LV | 7.2 |
| 1 | SAWYER ESBENSHADE | ALV | 228.0 |
| 2 | JAELIN MIMS | K( | 216.5 |
| 3 | CHASE ROBERTS | ALB | 206.6 |
| 4 | TODD LATTIMORE | STE | 206.2 |
| 5 | MIKE GALASSO | DV | 185.1 |
| 6 | RONNIE BORDEN | MIS | 170.8 |
| 7 | JACOB HUNTER | MIS | 153.5 |
| 8 | NAZIR SMITH | FDU | 138.0 |
| 9 | JAILEN KNIGHT | STE | 124.0 |
| 10 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 113.6 |
| 1 | JEREMIAH AVRILIEN | EAS | 11 |
| 2 | ANGELO FLURI | MIS | 8 |
| 3 | JAYDEN STANFIELD | LV | 6 |
| 4 | JUSTIN BROWN | DV | 5 |
| 4 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 5 |
| 6 | CHASE ROBERTS | ALB | 4 |
| 6 | MIKE GALASSO | DV | 4 |
| 6 | JOHN ASUQUO | STE | 4 |
| 9 | 6 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | SAWYER ESBENSHADE | ALV | 14 |
| 1 | BRETT NABB | EAS | 14 |
| 1 | JAELIN MIMS | K( | 14 |
| 4 | CHASE ROBERTS | ALB | 12 |
| 4 | JEREMIAH AVRILIEN | EAS | 12 |
| 6 | MIKE GALASSO | DV | 11 |
| 7 | RONNIE BORDEN | MIS | 10 |
| 8 | ANGELO FLURI | MIS | 9 |
| 8 | JAILEN KNIGHT | STE | 9 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 8 | |