ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Tahoka Bulldogs high school football (Tahoka, TX), 2026 season: 6-2. Last game: W 50-18 vs Ralls on October 23, 2026. Next: at Roscoe, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
TAHOKA
TAHOKA 6-2
2026 SEASON
TAHOKA
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD6-2 this season
LAST GAMEW 50-18 vs RALLS
NEXT GAMEROSCOE (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 35.8 · Rush Off 80.0 · Pass Def 24.8 · Rush Def 44.3
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#757
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
6-2
2026 record
+12.8
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
TAHOKA35.8 (-43)80.0 (+68)24.8 (+34)44.3 (+8)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Roscoe, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Tahoka at Roscoe.

The number to watch when Tahoka meets Roscoe is Tahoka's scoring. Tahoka averaged 30.0 points per game over its first 5 games (3-2), #577 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (3-0), the Bulldogs have averaged 41.3 points per game, a 38% rise, #288 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Tahoka's last 3 opponents have averaged 30.5 points per game, a #715 scoring defense in section on the season, against 33.9 points per game, #843 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (30.5 points per game), Tahoka scored 35% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #1159 in section, well below the first 5 (#890), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Conversely, Roscoe's defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Plowboys And Plowgirls have allowed 9.3 points per game over their last 3 games (2-1), #92 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the weaker offenses in section (13.9 points per game on the season, which would rank #1112). Against those norms, Roscoe held those offenses 33% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #1142 in section, a lower level of competition. Something has to give when Tahoka's surging offense meets one of section's better units in Roscoe's. Tahoka is 5-1 this season when it scores 25 or more, and 1-1 when it doesn't.

NOTES

The biggest shift in Tahoka's season has come in its ground game. Tahoka averaged 6.0 yards per carry (980 yards on 163 rushes) over its first 5 games (3-2), #478 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (3-0), the Bulldogs have averaged 8.0 yards per carry (947 yards on 119 rushes), a 32% rise, #205 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Tahoka's last 3 opponents have averaged 7.3 yards per carry, a #946 run defense in section on the season, against 6.7 yards per carry, #825 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.3 yards per carry), Tahoka ran for 9% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #1159 in section, well below the first 5 (#890), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Tahoka ranks #321 in section in rushing. Roscoe's run defense sits in the middle of the pack, #859 in section (6.8 yards per carry).

Tahoka's offense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Bulldogs averaged 7.1 yards per play (1,179 yards on 167 snaps) over their first 4 games (3-1), #429 in section over that stretch. In the 4 games since that slow start (3-1), Tahoka has averaged 7.8 yards per play (1,460 yards on 187 snaps), an 11% rise, #316 in section within that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.6 yards per play on the season. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #1076 in section. On the season, the Bulldogs rank #376 in section in yards per play. Roscoe's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #665 in section (6.9 yards per play).

TIDBITS (7 found)

• Club Tahoka has won 3 straight, and a win would make it 4 in a row. The last time they won 4 or more in a row was 2024, a run of 6.

• Club The last time Tahoka went a game holding the opponent under 8.0 yards per attempt was September 16, 2022 against Crosbyton (W, 59-25). Since then Tahoka has gone 50 straight games allowing 8.0+ yards per attempt, a school-record 50 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Tahoka went a game holding the opponent under 6.0 yards per play was September 16, 2022 against Crosbyton (W, 59-25). Since then Tahoka has gone 50 straight games allowing 6.0+ yards per play, a school-record 50 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Tahoka went a game throwing for 200+ yards was August 25, 2023 against Plains (L, 40-43). Since then Tahoka has gone 43 straight games being held under 200 passing yards, a school-record 43 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Tahoka has gone 8 straight games rushing for 100+ yards (August 28, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 6-2 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Tahoka has gone 8 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers (August 28, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 6-2 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Tahoka is 15-2 all time when allowing 10-19 points. Tahoka's last loss when allowing 10-19 points was October 31, 2025 against Sundown (L, 15-16).

TAH — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
375PASS YDS
C-ATT20-35
COMP%57.1%
YPA10.7
TD5
INT1
QBR188.6
RUSHING LEADER
241RUSH YDS
CAR43
YPC5.6
RUSH TD2
REC1
REC YDS1
YPR1.0
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
146RUSH YDS
CAR21
YPC7.0
RUSH TD1
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
181REC YDS
REC8
YPR22.6
REC TD3
RECEIVING LEADER
157REC YDS
REC9
YPR17.4
REC TD2
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
37TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
36TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
29TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL27
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL21
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL18
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
2INT
TCKL16
TFL0
SACKS0
PD3
FF0
TAH — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 17.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 8-2 · realistic range 7-3 to 8-2

Remaining schedule: 1045th hardest of 1146 in the TX section (average opponent strength -15.8).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Roscoe#987 of 125269%
11/06vs Pathway Academy#1142 of 125299%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
TAH — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 17 game; last updated Sep 19; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
9REMINGTON STONE420/3557.1%37510.751188.6
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
9REMINGTON STONE4442966.76
5UZZIAH MARTINEZ4432415.62
8HARLEY QUINTERO4211467.01
4HURLEY LIENDO412675.62
7KAEGEN HOOD44194.80
6CALEB WATT43124.00
15CALEB YSASAGA33103.31
14LEGEND LIENDO4199.00
12JAMEY JIMENEZ2144.00
TEAM TOTALS41328046.112
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
6CALEB WATT4818122.63
4HURLEY LIENDO4915717.42
7KAEGEN HOOD423618.00
5UZZIAH MARTINEZ4111.00
TEAM TOTALS42037518.85
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
13AYDEN AVALOS437100000
22JOSIAH QUINONEZ436200000
33JETT DELEON429100000
55HUNTER TAYLOR427400000
11MARTIN VERA421200000
51DAMIAN AVALOS418110000
10ZAKAI PALLADINI416002030
61XAVIER RENDON315000000
34MJ GARCIA414000000
6CALEB WATT410100000
24BENTLEY JOLLY27000000
2JEFFREY HARVEY46000020
14LEGEND LIENDO46000000
62BRADLEY SALDANA25000000
3RYAN TAYLOR24000000
15CALEB YSASAGA33000000
1COOPER TAYLOR23000000
25BRYM SWARTZ12000000
8HARLEY QUINTERO42000000
7KAEGEN HOOD42000000
64BRANDON LUERA11000000
54BRODIE CASE11000000
4HURLEY LIENDO41000000
12JAMEY JIMENEZ21000000
TEAM TOTALS42671212050
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: TAH

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20224-625832725.8
20234-739842236.2
202410-352929140.7
20257-528924524.1
20266-227417234.2
2022-2631-2332.4

UIL 2A Division 2 · District 3

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankProj.Dist. ptsNext
1TAHOKA3-06-241 / 7561 (4.7-0.3)124-5610/30 vs ROSCOE
2LOCKNEY2-14-466 / 10252 (3.7-1.3)108-4610/30 vs CROSBYTON
3ROSCOE2-13-563 / 9873 (3.1-1.9)64-2810/30 vs TAHOKA
4CROSBYTON1-22-591 / 11924 (1.3-3.7)22-60
5RALLS1-22-697 / 12245 (1.3-3.7)42-10610/30 vs PATHWAY ACADEMY
6PATHWAY ACADEMY0-30-784 / 11426 (0.9-4.1)0-6410/30 vs RALLS
Top 4 in the district make the playoffs (line under 4th). Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. Proj. = projected district finish and record, playing out each remaining district game by the two teams' ratings. From the 2026 results on file · UIL 2A Division 2 rankings · player leaders.
TAH — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMYvsW39-25
09/04BOVINAvsL29-34
09/11MORTONatW51-15
09/17FLOYDADAatW12-8
09/25IRAANatL19-34
10/09CROSBYTONvsW42-12
10/16LOCKNEYatW32-26
10/23RALLSvsW50-18
10/30ROSCOEatPROJ31-2169.0%
11/06PATHWAY ACADEMYvsPROJ46-098.9%
SEASON TO DATE6-22 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall6-2 so far8-2 (57%)7.5-2.5
League3-0 so far3-0 (100%)3.0-0.0
TAH — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL834.221.5329.9363.044.239.5
HOME440.022.2364.8327.043.832.0
ROAD428.520.8295.0399.044.847.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

TAH — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. SATLCAW 39-2555215270--------0000
9/4vs. BovinaL 29-34772543311781493270100-3
9/11@ MortonW 51-1590187277--------022+2
9/17@ FloydadaW 12-8153148301--------0000
9/25@ IraanL 19-3440176216193206399------0-1
10/9vs. CrosbytonW 42-1253349402------------1+1
10/16@ LockneyW 32-26113273386------------1-1
10/23vs. RallsW 50-18131325456------------20
AVERAGES89.0240.9329.9185.5177.5363.00.00.20.50.8-2 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 2/8, sacks/INT 4/8, sacks allowed 1/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 35.8/100 (-43 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 80.0/100 (+68 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 24.8/100 (+34 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 44.3/100 (+8 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2022-08-18vsHAMLIN3-625.7
2026-10-30atROSCOE3-522.9
2026-11-06vsPATHWAY ACADEMY0-73.4

LAST YEAR

TAH finished 2025 at 7-5. Made the playoffs (2 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 16-13 over SEAGRAVES (SEAGRAVES finished 100% that season). Toughest loss: 15-16 to SUNDOWN (1-point margin).

LAST SEASON: TAH — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMYW1-02812N/AN/A
2025-09-05SUDANL1-11240N/AN/A
2025-09-12COLORADOW2-1406N/AN/A
2025-09-19SEYMOURW3-15521N/AN/A
2025-09-26GRAPE CREEKL3-2041N/AN/A
2025-10-10ROPESL3-3030N/AN/A
2025-10-17SEAGRAVESW4-31613N/AN/A
2025-10-24PLAINSW5-3406N/AN/A
2025-10-31SUNDOWNL5-41516182N/A
2025-11-07SMYERW6-44812N/AN/A
2025-11-14ELDORADOW7-43513N/AN/A
2025-11-21STRATFORDL7-5035N/AN/A
TOTALS12 GMS7-57-5289245182 (1)N/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
TAH HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• TAH averages 7.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• TAH forces 1+ takeaways (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• TAH commits zero giveaways (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• TAH averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.714), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• TAH's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 8 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 6-2 over that stretch.

• TAH's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 8 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 6-2 over that stretch.

• TAH's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 0.8 takeaways per game. (+78%)

• TAH's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 4 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-1 over that stretch.

• TAH's offense has exceeded 5.0 YPC in 4 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-1 over that stretch.

• TAH averages 5.9+ yards per carry (TAH's own median) (.999)

• TAH averages 7.1+ yards per play (TAH's own median) (.999)

• TAH's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.0 giveaways per game. (+33%)

• TAH rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards

• TAH throws for 87.0+ yards (TAH's own median) (.999)

• TAH's offense has averaged 8.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.5 YPC. (+28%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

TAH -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 6 scored; vs 1670 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPP 6+7-1.87535.1W50.693
2OFFRush Yds 150+8-2.80037.4W30.567
3OFFRush Yds 100+9-2.81835.1W30.525
4DEFTurnovers < 36-2.75021.5W30.365
5OFFYPC 5+6-2.75036.0W30.275
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- TAH ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
TAH rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards9-2.81835.1W3
TAH averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards6-2.75036.0W3
TAH averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards6-1.85738.4W4
TAH averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways4-0.99936.0W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
TAHRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2009-2.81835.1
TAHYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+6-2.75036.0
TAHYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+6-1.85738.4
TAHYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 14-0.99936.0
TAH — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-2.71430.7W4
YPA < 8.02-1.66733.3W1 23 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2009-3.75033.4W3 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+9-2.81835.1W3
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00015.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+8-2.80037.4W3
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50013.5W1 21 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+6-2.75036.0W3
YPC < 5.01-1.50013.5W1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+7-1.87535.1W5
YPP < 6.00-2.00017.0L2 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+5-01.00041.6W5
YPP < 7.02-3.40021.4W1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-2.50032.5W2
Turnovers < 14-01.00036.0W4 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66737.0W2 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.00029.0L1 25 games without this stat on file
TAH — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-4.0001.8
Scores 10-192-3.40014.8
Scores 20-293-1.75027.5
Scores 30-394-1.80035.0
Scores 40+14-1.93348.4
TAH — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+4-1.80034.8W4
YPA < 8.02-1.66733.3W1
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2006-2.75034.2W3
Rush Yds 100+6-2.75034.2W3
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+5-2.71437.4W3
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00012.0W1
YPC 5.0+5-2.71437.4W3
YPC < 5.01-01.00012.0W1
YPP 6.0+6-1.85736.4W5
YPP < 6.00-1.00019.0L1
YPP 7.0+4-01.00045.5W4
YPP < 7.02-2.50023.0W1
Turnovers 1+2-2.50032.5W2
Turnovers < 14-01.00036.0W4
Turnovers 2+2-1.66737.0W2
Turnovers > 20-1.00029.0L1
TAH — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-191-1.50015.5
Scores 20-290-1.00029.0
Scores 30-392-01.00035.5
Scores 40+3-01.00047.7
TAH — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00034.0L1
YPA < 8.0-------- 32 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2000-2.00034.0L2 31 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-2.00034.0L2
Rush Yds < 100-------- 31 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00034.0L1
Rush Yds < 1500-1.00034.0L1 31 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-1.00034.0L1
YPC < 5.00-1.00034.0L1 31 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-2.00034.0L2
YPP < 6.0-------- 31 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00034.0L2
YPP < 7.0-------- 31 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-01.00017.8W4
Turnovers < 12-2.50025.2L1 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-01.00016.5W2 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 25 games without this stat on file
TAH — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0005.2
Allows 10-1913-1.92914.5
Allows 20-295-01.00022.8
Allows 30-390-5.00033.6
Allows 40+0-4.00049.2
TAH — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00034.0L1
YPA < 8.0-------- 7 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2000-2.00034.0L2 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-2.00034.0L2
Rush Yds < 100-------- 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00034.0L1
Rush Yds < 1500-1.00034.0L1 6 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-1.00034.0L1
YPC < 5.00-1.00034.0L1 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-2.00034.0L2
YPP < 6.0-------- 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00034.0L2
YPP < 7.0-------- 6 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-01.00017.8W4
Turnovers < 12-2.50025.2L1
Turnovers 2+2-01.00016.5W2
Turnovers > 2--------
TAH — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0008.0
Allows 10-193-01.00015.0
Allows 20-292-01.00025.5
Allows 30-390-2.00034.0
Allows 40+------
ON THE BRINK

TAHOKA

• TAHOKA has committed 2+ turnovers in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• TAHOKA has rushed for 200+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• TAHOKA has won 3 straight (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not won 4 straight since 10/18/24–11/22/24 (2024).

• TAHOKA has scored 30+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not scored 30+ in 4 straight since 10/20/23–10/11/24 (2024).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
TAHOFFENSEYPA 8.0+75-2.71430.7W4
TAHOFFENSEYPA < 8.032-1.66733.3W1
TAHOFFENSEPass Yds < 200129-3.75033.4W3
TAHOFFENSERush Yds 100+119-2.81835.1W3
TAHOFFENSERush Yds < 10010-1.00015.0L1
TAHOFFENSERush Yds 150+108-2.80037.4W3
TAHOFFENSERush Yds < 15021-1.50013.5W1
TAHOFFENSEYPC 5.0+86-2.75036.0W3
TAHOFFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50013.5W1
TAHOFFENSEYPP 6.0+87-1.87535.1W5
TAHOFFENSEYPP < 6.020-2.00017.0L2
TAHOFFENSEYPP 7.0+55-01.00041.6W5
TAHOFFENSEYPP < 7.052-3.40021.4W1
TAHOFFENSETurnovers 1+42-2.50032.5W2
TAHOFFENSETurnovers < 144-01.00036.0W4
TAHOFFENSETurnovers 2+32-1.66737.0W2
TAHOFFENSETurnovers > 210-1.00029.0L1
TAHOFFENSEScores <1040-4.0001.8L4
TAHOFFENSEScores 10-1952-3.40014.8L1
TAHOFFENSEScores 20-2943-1.75027.5L1
TAHOFFENSEScores 30-3954-1.80035.0W3
TAHOFFENSEScores 40+1514-1.93348.4W13
TAHDEFENSEYPA 8.0+10-1.00034.0L1
TAHDEFENSEPass Yds < 20020-2.00034.0L2
TAHDEFENSERush Yds 100+20-2.00034.0L2
TAHDEFENSERush Yds 150+10-1.00034.0L1
TAHDEFENSERush Yds < 15010-1.00034.0L1
TAHDEFENSEYPC 5.0+10-1.00034.0L1
TAHDEFENSEYPC < 5.010-1.00034.0L1
TAHDEFENSEYPP 6.0+20-2.00034.0L2
TAHDEFENSEYPP 7.0+20-2.00034.0L2
TAHDEFENSETurnovers 1+44-01.00017.8W4
TAHDEFENSETurnovers < 142-2.50025.2L1
TAHDEFENSETurnovers 2+22-01.00016.5W2
TAHDEFENSEAllows <1055-01.0005.2W5
TAHDEFENSEAllows 10-191413-1.92914.5W5
TAHDEFENSEAllows 20-2955-01.00022.8W5
TAHDEFENSEAllows 30-3950-5.00033.6L5
TAHDEFENSEAllows 40+40-4.00049.2L4
STREAKS: TAH (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2008 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20266-2
OFFENSERush Yds 100+8 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20266-2
OFFENSERush Yds 150+4 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
OFFENSEYPC 5.0+4 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
OFFENSEYPP 6.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
DEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
TAHOFFENSEPass Yds < 2008 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20266-2
TAHOFFENSERush Yds 100+8 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20266-2
TAHOFFENSERush Yds 150+4 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
TAHOFFENSEYPC 5.0+4 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
TAHOFFENSEYPP 6.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
TAHDEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
NOTABLE TRENDS (6 of 6 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

TAH OFFENSE

TAH's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.0 giveaways per game. (+33%)

TAH's offense has averaged 8.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.5 YPC. (+28%)

TAH's offense has averaged 41.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 33-game average is 33.1 points scored per game. (+25%)

TAH's offense has averaged 315.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 253.9 rush yards per game. (+24%)

TAH's offense has averaged 414.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 345.0 total yards per game. (+20%)

TAH DEFENSE

TAH's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 0.8 takeaways per game. (+78%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
TAHOFFENSEteamPointslast 341.33333.1+24.9%
TAHOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3315.712253.9+24.3%
TAHOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3414.712345.0+20.2%
TAHDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.380.8+77.8%
TAHOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.381.0+33.3%
TAHOFFENSEteamYPClast 38.3106.5+28.1%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 20:24