ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Mountainside Wolves high school football (Wittmann, AZ), 2026 season: 2-8. Last game: W 1-0 vs Wickenburg on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
MOUNTAINSIDE 2-8
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD2-8 this season
LAST GAMEW 1-0 vs WICKENBURG
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 14.2 · Rush Off 10.3 · Pass Def 20.9 · Rush Def 19.9
LEAGUE2A METRO 4
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#236
SP Strength Index (of 276)
2-8
2026 record
-25.5
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
MOUNTAINSIDE14.2 (-92)10.3 (-115)20.9 (+41)19.9 (+65)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

Mountainside's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Mountainside averaged 4.0 yards per carry (713 yards on 177 rushes) on the season, #193 in section, but that number is boosted by a 172-yard game on 22 rushes against ScorePirate AIA Division 2A #1 San Pasqual Valley on 9/24. In all other games, Mountainside is at 3.5 yards per carry (541 yards on 155 rushes), a figure that would rank #208 in section.

The biggest shift in Mountainside's season has come in its defense. The Wolves forced 0.2 takeaways per game over their first 5 games (0-5), #240 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), Mountainside has forced 1.2 takeaways per game, a 500% rise, #153 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Mountainside's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.8 per game, a #165 offense in section on the season, against 1.6 per game, #134 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.8 per game), Mountainside forced 33% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #187 in section, well below the first 5 (#146), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Wolves rank #227 in section in takeaways.

Mountainside averaged 6.8 points per game over its first 5 games (0-5), #230 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), the Wolves have averaged 14.2 points per game, a 109% rise, #197 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 22.3 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (23.1 points per game), Mountainside scored 39% less than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #187 in section, well below the first 5 (#146), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Mountainside ranks #222 in section in scoring.

Mountainside's passing game has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Wolves averaged 3.5 yards per pass attempt (344 yards on 97 attempts) over their first 5 games (0-5), #215 in section through that stretch. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), Mountainside has averaged 6.6 yards per pass attempt (501 yards on 76 attempts), an 86% rise, #146 in section over that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 8.3 yards per attempt on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.5 yards per attempt), Mountainside threw for 23% less per attempt than those pass defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #187 in section, well below the first 5 (#146), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Wolves rank #201 in section in passing.

Something changed for Mountainside's offense after its first 5 games. Mountainside averaged 3.6 yards per play (672 yards on 187 snaps) over its first 5 games (0-5), #210 in section within that period. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), the Wolves have averaged 5.4 yards per play (886 yards on 163 snaps), a 51% rise, #162 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Mountainside's last 5 opponents have averaged 8.6 yards per play, a #198 defense in section on the season, against 7.3 yards per play, #143 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.6 yards per play), Mountainside gained 37% less per snap than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #187 in section, well below the first 5 (#146), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Mountainside ranks #206 in section in yards per play.

TIDBITS (6 found)

• Club Mountainside has won 2 straight, and a win would make it 3 in a row. The last time they won 3 or more in a row was 2024, a run of 4.

• Club The last time Mountainside went a game holding the opponent under 8.0 yards per attempt was September 16, 2022 against Cortez (L, 6-45). Since then Mountainside has gone 47 straight games allowing 8.0+ yards per attempt, a school-record 47 straight in the 6 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Mountainside went a game throwing for 200+ yards was October 15, 2022 against Many Farms (W, 40-24). Since then Mountainside has gone 43 straight games being held under 200 passing yards, a school-record 43 straight in the 6 seasons on record.

• Player Clayton Brown has never had a game rushing for 100+ yards for Mountainside, over a 27-game career on record. His career high is 97, set September 25, 2025 against Kingman Academy (W, 47-0).

• Player Logan Watkins has never had a game throwing for 200+ yards for Mountainside, over a 17-game career on record. His career high is 167, set September 24, 2026 against San Pasqual Valley (L, 33-37).

• Player Elijah Ramirez has never had a game making 10 or more tackles for Mountainside, over a 14-game career on record. His career high is 7, set September 4, 2026 against Lincoln Prep (L, 0-48).

MOU — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
511PASS YDS
C-ATT47-115
COMP%40.9%
YPA4.4
TD4
INT8
QBR75.8
RUSHING LEADER
337RUSH YDS
CAR65
YPC5.2
RUSH TD2
REC2
REC YDS4
YPR2.0
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
109RUSH YDS
CAR18
YPC6.1
RUSH TD2
REC3
REC YDS32
YPR10.7
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
179REC YDS
REC15
YPR11.9
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
130REC YDS
REC13
YPR10.0
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
24TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
17TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
13TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL11
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL7
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL13
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF1
SACKS LEADER
0SACKS
TCKL6
TFL0
INT0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: MOUNTAINSIDE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ WICKENBURG MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

MOU — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 24.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
MOU — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 24 game; last updated Sep 28; roster and numbers checked Oct 6.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
5LOGAN WATKINS647/11540.9%5114.44875.8
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
0HAZE CORREA6653375.22
1CLAYTON BROWN5181096.12
4JACE JOSEPH45285.60
15CARSON LEIGHTON310212.10
21JUAN BENITEZ211313.00
5LOGAN WATKINS613-8-0.62
TEAM TOTALS61125004.56
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
13ELIJAH RAMIREZ61517911.91
14CHRISTIAN RAMIREZ61313010.01
2TOBY TROMP411948.51
18AIDEN DOMINGUEZ114848.00
1CLAYTON BROWN533210.71
52JACOB AMEZCUA611212.00
15CARSON LEIGHTON3166.00
0HAZE CORREA6242.00
TEAM TOTALS64750510.74
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
13ELIJAH RAMIREZ624101000
52JACOB AMEZCUA617200000
4JACE JOSEPH413220001
17ERNIE DOMINGUEZ613100000
2TOBY TROMP413000000
0HAZE CORREA611320000
57DANIEL COYAW47200010
14CHRISTIAN RAMIREZ67100000
69DAKOTA BROWN4600.50000
38JEREMIAH HUNT36000000
10CAMERON CUNNINGHAM55100020
1CLAYTON BROWN55000000
97ESTEVAN HERNANDEZ4420.50000
25GREYSON HEMPHILL24000000
19JAYDEN HAMLETT54000030
22LUKE MARTIN44000000
99VINCENT HAWKINS24000000
16CARLOS FRENCH12000000
53PAUL GALBREATH11100000
98AJ DAVIS11000000
30BYRON YOUNG11000000
21JUAN BENITEZ21000000
58SEBASTIAN VALENZUELA11000000
56WYATT GIBSON21000000
TEAM TOTALS61551651061
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: MOU

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20210-10560.0
20223-81034029.4
20232-814835714.8
20245-516321516.3
20256-529525426.8
20262-810536010.5
2021-2618-3515.4
MOU — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21ANTELOPEvsL20-22
08/28HERITAGE ACADEMY MESAvsL7-38
09/04LINCOLN PREPatL0-48
09/11VERITAS PREPvsL7-44
09/18DESERT STARvsL0-44
09/24SAN PASQUAL VALLEYvsL33-37
10/02PHOENIX CHRISTIANvsL6-69
10/09TRIVIUM PREPatL8-46
10/16HIGHLAND PREPatW23-12
10/23WICKENBURGatW1-0
SEASON RESULT2-8MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 2-8 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

MOU — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL1010.536.0173.1329.538.933.1
HOME612.242.3178.0315.538.035.2
ROAD48.026.5163.3371.540.727.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 9/10 game(s), Home 6/6 game(s), Road 3/4 game(s).

MOU — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. AntelopeL 20-2214510124612715828541110
8/28vs. Heritage Academy MesaL 7-3834991331072003072100-3
9/4@ Lincoln PrepL 0-48611677662142804000-2
9/11vs. Veritas PrepL 7-446152113128104232--100-3
9/18vs. Desert StarL 0-4443601031572614182000-3
9/24vs. San Pasqual ValleyL 33-3716717233928810939732010
10/2vs. Phoenix ChristianL 6-6912212134--254254------1-4
10/9@ Trivium PrepL 8-468045125123340463------0-2
10/16@ Highland PrepW 23-12132156288------------40
10/23@ WickenburgW 1-0------------------00
AVERAGES93.979.2173.1142.3205.0329.53.00.80.20.7-17 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 9/10, defense 8/10, sacks/INT 6/10, sacks allowed 5/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 14.2/100 (-92 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 10.3/100 (-115 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 20.9/100 (+41 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 19.9/100 (+65 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (adjusted for the opponents faced).

LAST YEAR

MOU finished 2025 at 6-5. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 28-0 over HIGHLAND PREP (HIGHLAND PREP finished 50% that season). Toughest loss: 20-25 to ANTELOPE (5-point margin).

LAST SEASON: MOU — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22ANTELOPEL0-12025N/AN/A
2025-08-29NFL YET ACADEMYW1-1470N/AN/A
2025-09-05LINCOLN PREPW2-13730N/AN/A
2025-09-12VERITAS PREPL2-2649N/AN/A
2025-09-18DESERT STARW3-22618N/AN/A
2025-09-25KINGMAN ACADEMYW4-2470322N/A
2025-10-03PHOENIX CHRISTIANL4-3056N/AN/A
2025-10-10TRIVIUM PREPL4-41420N/AN/A
2025-10-17HIGHLAND PREPW5-4280N/AN/A
2025-10-24HIGHLAND PREP WESTW6-43614280N/A
2025-10-31TRIVIUM PREPL6-53442N/AN/A
TOTALS11 GMS6-56-5295254602 (2)N/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
MOU HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• MOU averages 6.0+ yards per play (.750)

• MOU rushes for 100+ yards (.667)

• MOU averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.600)

• MOU commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.333)

• MOU's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 0.6 takeaways per game. (+110%)

• MOU's offense has averaged 125.2 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 26-game average is 68.3 pass yards per game. (+83%)

• MOU's defense has averaged 20.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 11.6 YPA. (+76%)

• MOU's defense has averaged 340.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 199.0 rush yards per game. (+71%)

• MOU's defense has averaged 16.2 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 9.6 YPC. (+69%)

• MOU's defense has averaged 17.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 10.6 YPP. (+62%)

• MOU rushes for 110.0+ yards (MOU's own median) (.692)

• MOU's offense has averaged 79.2 rush yards per game over their last 10 games. Their 26-game average is 141.5 rush yards per game. (-44%)

• MOU's offense has averaged 10.5 points scored per game over their last 10 games. Their 31-game average is 18.2 points scored per game. (-42%)

• MOU's defense has averaged 463.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 331.4 total yards per game. (+40%)

• MOU's defense has averaged 205.5 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 149.0 pass yards per game. (+38%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

MOU -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 16 scored; vs 1067 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 100+10-5.66728.1W10.879
2OFFRush Yds 150+7-4.63630.0W10.817
3OFFPass Yds < 20010-16.38518.4W10.565
4DEFTurnovers < 21-9.10040.2W10.451
5DEFTurnovers < 31-9.10040.2W10.441
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (3 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- MOU ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
MOU rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards10-5.66728.1W1
MOU averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards3-1.75034.8W1
MOU averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards3-1.75034.8W1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
MOURush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 20010-5.66728.1
MOUYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-1.75034.8
MOUYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-1.75034.8
MOU — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50040.0L1
YPA < 8.02-8.20012.2W1 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 20010-16.38518.4W1 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+10-5.66728.1W1
Rush Yds < 1000-11.0005.2L11 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+7-4.63630.0W1
Rush Yds < 1503-12.2009.9L8 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-2.60029.2W1
YPC < 5.00-7.0008.0L7 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-1.75034.8W1
YPP < 6.00-8.0007.9L8 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-1.66738.7L1
YPP < 7.01-8.1119.6W1 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-9.10011.9W1
Turnovers < 11-01.0001.0W1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-7.1258.2W1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-5.1679.7W1 20 games without this stat on file
MOU — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <102-11.1543.8
Scores 10-191-2.33313.7
Scores 20-294-3.57123.3
Scores 30-393-2.60034.6
Scores 40+3-01.00045.3
MOU — OFFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00033.0L1
YPA < 8.01-7.1258.9W1 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-8.11111.6W1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-2.33325.3W1
Rush Yds < 1000-6.0004.7L6 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50028.0W1
Rush Yds < 1500-7.0006.9L7 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-2.33321.0W1
YPC < 5.00-6.0006.8L6 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-1.50028.0W1
YPP < 6.00-7.0006.9L7 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00033.0L1
YPP < 7.01-7.1258.9W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-8.11111.6W1
Turnovers < 11-01.0001.0W1
Turnovers 2+1-6.1437.3W1
Turnovers > 21-4.2008.6W1
MOU — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-6.1434.1
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-291-1.50021.5
Scores 30-390-1.00033.0
Scores 40+------
MOU — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-8.00041.6L8
YPA < 8.0-------- 23 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00037.0L1
Pass Yds < 2000-7.00042.3L7 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-9.00044.7L9
Rush Yds < 100-------- 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-7.00045.9L7
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00040.5L2 22 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-7.00045.9L7
YPC < 5.00-2.00040.5L2 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-9.00044.7L9
YPP < 6.0-------- 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-8.00044.8L8
YPP < 7.00-1.00044.0L1 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.25035.0W1
Turnovers < 11-6.14339.1W1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-01.00012.0W1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00012.0W1 20 games without this stat on file
MOU — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <107-01.0000.0
Allows 10-195-01.00015.2
Allows 20-290-6.00023.5
Allows 30-391-2.33335.0
Allows 40+0-10.00050.7
MOU — DEFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-7.00039.9L7
YPA < 8.0-------- 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00037.0L1
Pass Yds < 2000-6.00040.3L6 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-8.00043.5L8
Rush Yds < 100-------- 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-6.00044.5L6
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00040.5L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-6.00044.5L6
YPC < 5.00-2.00040.5L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-8.00043.5L8
YPP < 6.0-------- 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-7.00043.4L7
YPP < 7.00-1.00044.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.25035.0W1
Turnovers < 11-5.16736.7W1
Turnovers 2+1-01.00012.0W1
Turnovers > 21-01.00012.0W1
MOU — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-191-01.00012.0
Allows 20-290-1.00022.0
Allows 30-390-2.00037.5
Allows 40+0-5.00050.2
ON THE BRINK

MOUNTAINSIDE

• MOUNTAINSIDE has held the opponent under 14 in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
MOUOFFENSEYPA 8.0+21-1.50040.0L1
MOUOFFENSEYPA < 8.0102-8.20012.2W1
MOUOFFENSEPass Yds < 2002610-16.38518.4W1
MOUOFFENSERush Yds 100+1510-5.66728.1W1
MOUOFFENSERush Yds < 100110-11.0005.2L11
MOUOFFENSERush Yds 150+117-4.63630.0W1
MOUOFFENSERush Yds < 150153-12.2009.9L8
MOUOFFENSEYPC 5.0+53-2.60029.2W1
MOUOFFENSEYPC < 5.070-7.0008.0L7
MOUOFFENSEYPP 6.0+43-1.75034.8W1
MOUOFFENSEYPP < 6.080-8.0007.9L8
MOUOFFENSEYPP 7.0+32-1.66738.7L1
MOUOFFENSEYPP < 7.091-8.1119.6W1
MOUOFFENSETurnovers 1+101-9.10011.9W1
MOUOFFENSETurnovers < 111-01.0001.0W1
MOUOFFENSETurnovers 2+81-7.1258.2W1
MOUOFFENSETurnovers > 261-5.1679.7W1
MOUOFFENSEScores <10132-11.1543.8W1
MOUOFFENSEScores 10-1931-2.33313.7L2
MOUOFFENSEScores 20-2974-3.57123.3W1
MOUOFFENSEScores 30-3953-2.60034.6L2
MOUOFFENSEScores 40+33-01.00045.3W3
MOUDEFENSEYPA 8.0+80-8.00041.6L8
MOUDEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00037.0L1
MOUDEFENSEPass Yds < 20070-7.00042.3L7
MOUDEFENSERush Yds 100+90-9.00044.7L9
MOUDEFENSERush Yds 150+70-7.00045.9L7
MOUDEFENSERush Yds < 15020-2.00040.5L2
MOUDEFENSEYPC 5.0+70-7.00045.9L7
MOUDEFENSEYPC < 5.020-2.00040.5L2
MOUDEFENSEYPP 6.0+90-9.00044.7L9
MOUDEFENSEYPP 7.0+80-8.00044.8L8
MOUDEFENSEYPP < 7.010-1.00044.0L1
MOUDEFENSETurnovers 1+41-3.25035.0W1
MOUDEFENSETurnovers < 171-6.14339.1W1
MOUDEFENSETurnovers 2+11-01.00012.0W1
MOUDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00012.0W1
MOUDEFENSEAllows <1077-01.0000.0W7
MOUDEFENSEAllows 10-1955-01.00015.2W5
MOUDEFENSEAllows 20-2960-6.00023.5L6
MOUDEFENSEAllows 30-3931-2.33335.0L2
MOUDEFENSEAllows 40+100-10.00050.7L10
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (14 of 14 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

MOU OFFENSE

MOU's offense has averaged 125.2 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 26-game average is 68.3 pass yards per game. (+83%)

MOU's offense has averaged 79.2 rush yards per game over their last 10 games. Their 26-game average is 141.5 rush yards per game. (-44%)

MOU's offense has averaged 10.5 points scored per game over their last 10 games. Their 31-game average is 18.2 points scored per game. (-42%)

MOU's offense has averaged 7.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 5.1 YPA. (+36%)

MOU's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.5 giveaways per game. (-21%)

MOU's offense has averaged 3.5 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 4.4 YPC. (-21%)

MOU DEFENSE

MOU's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 0.6 takeaways per game. (+110%)

MOU's defense has averaged 20.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 11.6 YPA. (+76%)

MOU's defense has averaged 340.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 199.0 rush yards per game. (+71%)

MOU's defense has averaged 16.2 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 9.6 YPC. (+69%)

MOU's defense has averaged 17.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 10.6 YPP. (+62%)

MOU's defense has averaged 463.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 331.4 total yards per game. (+40%)

MOU's defense has averaged 205.5 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 149.0 pass yards per game. (+38%)

MOU's defense has averaged 36.0 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 31-game average is 26.7 points allowed per game. (+35%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
MOUDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 5205.58149.0+37.9%
MOUOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 5125.22668.3+83.5%
MOUDEFENSEteamPointslast 736.03126.7+34.6%
MOUOFFENSEteamPointslast 1010.53118.2-42.2%
MOUDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3340.09199.0+70.9%
MOUOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 1079.226141.5-44.0%
MOUDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3463.09331.4+39.7%
MOUDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.3110.6+109.5%
MOUOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.0112.5-21.4%
MOUDEFENSEteamYPAlast 320.5811.6+76.2%
MOUOFFENSEteamYPAlast 37.0125.1+36.0%
MOUDEFENSEteamYPClast 316.299.6+68.6%
MOUOFFENSEteamYPClast 33.5124.4-20.8%
MOUDEFENSEteamYPPlast 317.1910.6+62.4%
STATISTICAL STORIES

MOUNTAINSIDE (WITTMANN): SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -27.4 in 2022 to -14.8 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 11:28