ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: San Pasqual Valley Warriors high school football (Winterhaven, CA), 2026 season: 5-5. Last game: L 8-44 vs Desert Star on October 22, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
SAN PASQUAL VALLEY
SAN PASQUAL VALLEY 5-5
2026 SEASON
SAN PASQUAL VALLEY
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/30/2026
RECORD5-5 this season
LAST GAMEL 8-44 vs DESERT STAR
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 23.3 · Rush Off 31.0 · Pass Def 17.1 · Rush Def 8.2
LEAGUE2A METRO 5
ENROLLMENT191 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#1
SP Strength Index (of 1)
5-5
2026 record
-10.8
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
SAN PASQUAL VALLEY23.3 (-71)31.0 (-52)17.1 (+49)8.2 (+116)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest worry in San Pasqual Valley's season has been the direction of its ball security. San Pasqual Valley committed 2.0 giveaways per game over its first 6 games (4-2), #1 in 2A in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), the Warriors have committed 3.5 giveaways per game, a 75% rise, #1 in 2A in that window. On the season, San Pasqual Valley ranks #1 in 2A in giveaways.

No team in 2A has forced more turnovers over the last 4 games than San Pasqual Valley. The Warriors forced 1.4 takeaways per game over their first 6 games (4-2), #1 in 2A during that time. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), San Pasqual Valley has forced 2.2 takeaways per game, a 61% rise, #1 in 2A through those games. On the season, the Warriors rank #1 in 2A in takeaways.

San Pasqual Valley averaged 22.1 points per game over its first 7 games (5-2), #1 in 2A through that stretch. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), the Warriors have averaged 11.3 points per game, a 49% drop, #1 in 2A over that stretch. San Pasqual Valley was held to 14 points or fewer 3 times in those games, including 8 against Desert Star on 10/22. On the season, San Pasqual Valley ranks #1 in 2A in scoring.

San Pasqual Valley's defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Warriors allowed 41.7 points per game over their first 3 games (1-2), #1 in 2A within that period. In the 7 games since that slow start (4-3), San Pasqual Valley has allowed 24.6 points per game, a 41% drop, #1 in 2A across those games. Only Desert Star broke through in that span, putting up 44 on 10/22. On the season, the Warriors rank #1 in 2A in scoring defense.

Something changed for San Pasqual Valley's passing game after its first 5 games. San Pasqual Valley averaged 5.5 yards per pass attempt (427 yards on 78 attempts) over its first 5 games (3-2), #1 in 2A during those games. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), the Warriors have averaged 6.7 yards per pass attempt (739 yards on 110 attempts), a 23% rise, #1 in 2A during that period. On the season, San Pasqual Valley ranks #1 in 2A in passing.

TIDBITS (5 found)

• Club San Pasqual Valley has lost 3 straight, and a loss would make it 4 in a row. The last time they lost 4 or more in a row was 2022, a run of 8.

• Player Sabian Jackson has 6 sacks over his last 5 games (1.2 a game, September 24, 2026 through October 22, 2026) -- his most in a 5-game stretch on record.

• Player Alex Acuna has gone 4 straight games running for a touchdown, the 2nd-longest such streak of his career. He also had a career-best streak of 7 straight games running for a touchdown, during the 2025 season.

• Player Alex Acuna has gone 4 straight games intercepting a pass, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Sabian Jackson has gone 3 straight games recording two or more tackles for loss, the longest such streak of his career.

MILESTONE WATCH

San Pasqual Valley

  • Cesar Bravo needs 1 tackle for 50 (averaging 5.4 a game)
  • Azrian Angulo needs 3 tackles for 75 (averaging 8.0 a game)
  • Sabian Jackson needs 4 tackles for 50 (averaging 5.1 a game)
SPV — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
1141PASS YDS
C-ATT81-179
COMP%45.3%
YPA6.4
TD8
INT13
QBR99.0
RUSHING LEADER
772RUSH YDS
CAR108
YPC7.1
RUSH TD10
REC14
REC YDS214
YPR15.3
REC TD2
RUSHING LEADER
765RUSH YDS
CAR116
YPC6.6
RUSH TD7
REC4
REC YDS26
YPR6.5
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
391REC YDS
REC20
YPR19.6
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
247REC YDS
REC22
YPR11.2
REC TD2
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
72TCKL
TFL7
SACKS3
INT1
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
49TCKL
TFL3
SACKS1
INT0
PD4
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
46TCKL
TFL12
SACKS11
INT0
PD1
FF1
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL38
SACKS0
INT5
PD4
FF1
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL29
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF1
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL27
TFL2
INT0
PD1
FF1
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL39
TFL1
INT1
PD1
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
2INT
TCKL29
TFL0
SACKS0
PD4
FF0

DATA WARNING: SAN PASQUAL VALLEY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/18/2026 GAME VS. TONOPAH VALLEY MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

SPV — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 22.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
SPV — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 22 game; last updated Oct 29; roster and numbers checked Sep 10.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
8ALFRED CORNEJO981/17945.3%1,1416.481399.0
6XPRESS KELLY52/633.3%254.20135.0
3ALEX ACUNA80/30.0%00.002-133.3
TEAM TOTALS983/18844.1%1,1666.281693.3
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
3ALEX ACUNA81087727.110
1DOMINIC LOPEZ91167656.67
0AZRIAN ANGULO913655.00
8ALFRED CORNEJO921251.21
14MICHAEL HARRIS911717.00
70JAYDEN SISONPHOU811111.00
TEAM TOTALS92601,6556.418
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
11JORDY REA72039119.61
14MICHAEL HARRIS92224711.22
3ALEX ACUNA81421415.32
22SABIAN JACKSON91218015.03
0AZRIAN ANGULO989211.50
1DOMINIC LOPEZ94266.50
13ROYCE BRENNER5155.00
TEAM TOTALS9811,15514.38
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
0AZRIAN ANGULO972731310
52CESAR BRAVO949310040
22SABIAN JACKSON94612110011
1DOMINIC LOPEZ943100012
8ALFRED CORNEJO9391112510
3ALEX ACUNA8383052941
67TYRIE COBB829320001
14MICHAEL HARRIS9290025440
11JORDY REA727220011
4MANUEL ESCONDON623001060
70JAYDEN SISONPHOU821000000
13ROYCE BRENNER517110000
78JACOVIAN BROWN616000000
6XPRESS KELLY55000020
66RITCHIE ROBLES12000000
69ABEL FIERRO11000000
10JULIAN CLEMENTS21000000
2CONNOR WALLACE20000020
TEAM TOTALS9458332110111276
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: SPV

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20220-10620.0
20230-1127612.0
20240-10590.0
20250-38116327.0
20265-518929718.9
2022-265-1117.6
SPV — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21BOURGADE CATHOLICatL6-65
08/29ST. JOHN PAUL II CATHOLICatL16-38
09/04HOPIvsW28-22
09/10SANTA RITAvsW36-13
09/18TONOPAH VALLEYvsW1-0
09/24MOUNTAINSIDEatW37-33
10/02HERITAGE ACADEMY LAVEENvsW31-23
10/08ANTELOPEvsL14-28
10/16HIGHLAND PREP WESTatL12-31
10/22DESERT STARvsL8-44
SEASON RESULT5-5MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 5-5 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

SPV — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL1018.929.7313.4413.049.838.7
HOME619.721.7344.8306.350.838.3
ROAD417.841.8274.2493.048.539.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 9/10 game(s), Home 5/6 game(s), Road 4/4 game(s).

SPV — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21@ Bourgade CatholicL 6-65651984328683961000-3
8/29@ St. John Paul II CatholicL 16-3898135233851932783112-2
9/4vs. HopiW 28-22166259425--------913+1
9/10vs. Santa RitaW 36-1398293391--------211+1
9/18vs. TONOPAH VALLEYW 1-0----------------------
9/24@ MountainsideW 37-3328810939716717233923010
10/2vs. Heritage Academy LaveenW 31-23363674031091142231024+3
10/8vs. AntelopeL 14-2815814530314614028621330
10/16@ Highland Prep WestL 12-311602233833945659592311-3
10/22vs. Desert StarL 8-44971052021402704106211-5
AVERAGES129.6183.9313.4195.6217.4413.02.52.31.11.8-8 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 9/10, defense 7/10, sacks/INT 9/10, sacks allowed 7/10, turnovers 9/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 23.3/100 (-71 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 31.0/100 (-52 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 17.1/100 (+49 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 8.2/100 (+116 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

SPV finished 2025 at 0-3. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 34-52 to KINGMAN ACADEMY (18-point margin).

LAST SEASON: SPV — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-09-06KINGMAN ACADEMYL0-13452440576
2025-09-20TONOPAH VALLEYL0-2650115390
2025-10-17HIGHLAND PREP WESTL0-34161512N/A
TOTALS3 GMS0-30-3811631067966 (2)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
SPV HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• SPV commits fewer than 3 giveaways (.800), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• SPV rushes for 150+ yards (.600), but most recently lost to Highland Prep West when doing so

• SPV averages 6.0+ yards per play (.500), but most recently lost to Highland Prep West when doing so

• SPV holds its opponents under 200 passing yards (.333), but most recently lost to Desert Star when doing so

• SPV is 4-0 (.999) in games decided by 8 points or fewer

• SPV's offense has averaged 4.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.5 giveaways per game. (+70%)

• SPV's defense has conceded 100+ rush yds in 5 straight games (09/24/2026-10/22/2026), going 2-3 over that stretch.

• SPV's defense has conceded 5.0+ YPC in 5 straight games (09/24/2026-10/22/2026), going 2-3 over that stretch.

• SPV's defense has forced 1+ turnover in 5 straight games (09/24/2026-10/22/2026), going 2-3 over that stretch.

• SPV's offense has averaged 11.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 19.3 points scored per game. (-41%)

• SPV's defense has averaged 325.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 231.2 rush yards per game. (+41%)

• SPV's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/22/2026), going 1-3 over that stretch.

• SPV is 3-1 (.750) when it wins the turnover battle

• SPV's defense has averaged 24.6 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 14-game average is 37.1 points allowed per game. (-34%)

• SPV's defense has averaged 13.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 10.3 YPC. (+34%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

SPV -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 11 scored; vs 68 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFTurnovers 1+4-5.44431.6L30.800
2OFFRush Yds 100+4-6.40025.7L30.726
3OFFYPC 5+3-5.37524.5L20.652
4OFFTurnovers 1+3-6.33320.7L30.576
5DEFRush Yds 100+2-6.25037.4L30.428
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (3 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- SPV ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
SPV rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards3-4.42920.7L3
SPV averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards3-2.60029.6L1
SPV averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards2-2.50029.2L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
SPVRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2003-4.42920.7
SPVYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-2.60029.6
SPVYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+2-2.50029.2
SPV — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (14 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-3.40029.6L1
YPA < 8.02-6.25015.1L2 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-2.33337.3W1
Pass Yds < 2003-7.30015.7L3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-6.40025.7L3
Rush Yds < 1000-3.0004.0L3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-2.60029.6L1
Rush Yds < 1501-7.12515.1L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-5.37524.5L2
YPC < 5.01-4.20014.6L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-3.50031.3L1
YPP < 6.01-6.14311.6L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-3.50031.3L1
YPP < 7.01-6.14311.6L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-6.33320.7L3
Turnovers < 11-1.50021.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-6.14316.9L3 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-6.00015.0L6 3 games without this stat on file
SPV — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (14 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-4.2004.2
Scores 10-190-3.00014.0
Scores 20-291-01.00028.0
Scores 30-393-1.75034.5
Scores 40+0-1.00041.0
SPV — OFFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-1.66724.3L1
YPA < 8.02-4.33319.2L2 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00037.0W1
Pass Yds < 2003-5.37518.9L3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-4.50022.8L3
Rush Yds < 1000-1.0006.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-1.75026.8L1
Rush Yds < 1501-4.20016.2L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-2.60024.2L2
YPC < 5.01-3.25016.8L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-1.75028.2L1
YPP < 6.01-4.20015.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-1.75028.2L1
YPP < 7.01-4.20015.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-5.37519.0L3
Turnovers < 11-01.00036.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-5.16714.0L3 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-5.00011.2L5 1 games without this stat on file
SPV — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-2.3335.0
Scores 10-190-3.00014.0
Scores 20-291-01.00028.0
Scores 30-393-01.00034.7
Scores 40+------
SPV — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (14 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-4.20045.0L2
YPA < 8.01-3.25034.8L1 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-3.00049.3L3
Pass Yds < 2002-4.33336.0L2 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-6.25037.4L3
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00065.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-5.16741.3L2
Rush Yds < 1501-2.33338.7L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-7.22240.4L3
YPC < 5.0-------- 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-6.25042.0L2
YPP < 6.00-1.00028.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-6.25042.0L2
YPP < 7.00-1.00028.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-5.44431.6L3
Turnovers < 10-2.00057.5L2 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-3.40032.6L1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-2.50031.2L1 3 games without this stat on file
SPV — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (14 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-191-01.00013.0
Allows 20-292-1.66724.3
Allows 30-391-2.33334.0
Allows 40+0-6.00055.2
SPV — DEFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-3.25043.2L2
YPA < 8.01-2.33329.7L1 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00048.0L2
Pass Yds < 2002-3.40033.2L2 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33332.8L3
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00065.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-3.25036.5L2
Rush Yds < 1501-2.33338.7L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-5.28637.4L3
YPC < 5.0-------- 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-4.33339.0L2
YPP < 6.00-1.00028.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-4.33339.0L2
YPP < 7.00-1.00028.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-4.50029.0L3
Turnovers < 10-1.00065.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-2.50027.8L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-1.66724.3L1 1 games without this stat on file
SPV — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-191-01.00013.0
Allows 20-292-1.66724.3
Allows 30-391-2.33334.0
Allows 40+0-2.00054.5
ON THE BRINK

SAN PASQUAL VALLEY

• SAN PASQUAL VALLEY has allowed 400+ total yards in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/22/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• SAN PASQUAL VALLEY has been held under 14 in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/22/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• SAN PASQUAL VALLEY has allowed 200+ rushing in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/22/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• SAN PASQUAL VALLEY has committed 2+ turnovers in 3 straight games (10/8/26–10/22/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
SPVOFFENSEYPA 8.0+52-3.40029.6L1
SPVOFFENSEYPA < 8.082-6.25015.1L2
SPVOFFENSEPass Yds 200+31-2.33337.3W1
SPVOFFENSEPass Yds < 200103-7.30015.7L3
SPVOFFENSERush Yds 100+104-6.40025.7L3
SPVOFFENSERush Yds < 10030-3.0004.0L3
SPVOFFENSERush Yds 150+53-2.60029.6L1
SPVOFFENSERush Yds < 15081-7.12515.1L2
SPVOFFENSEYPC 5.0+83-5.37524.5L2
SPVOFFENSEYPC < 5.051-4.20014.6L1
SPVOFFENSEYPP 6.0+63-3.50031.3L1
SPVOFFENSEYPP < 6.071-6.14311.6L2
SPVOFFENSEYPP 7.0+63-3.50031.3L1
SPVOFFENSEYPP < 7.071-6.14311.6L2
SPVOFFENSETurnovers 1+93-6.33320.7L3
SPVOFFENSETurnovers < 121-1.50021.0W1
SPVOFFENSETurnovers 2+71-6.14316.9L3
SPVOFFENSETurnovers > 260-6.00015.0L6
SPVOFFENSEScores <1051-4.2004.2L1
SPVOFFENSEScores 10-1930-3.00014.0L3
SPVOFFENSEScores 20-2911-01.00028.0W1
SPVOFFENSEScores 30-3943-1.75034.5W3
SPVOFFENSEScores 40+10-1.00041.0L1
SPVDEFENSEYPA 8.0+51-4.20045.0L2
SPVDEFENSEYPA < 8.041-3.25034.8L1
SPVDEFENSEPass Yds 200+30-3.00049.3L3
SPVDEFENSEPass Yds < 20062-4.33336.0L2
SPVDEFENSERush Yds 100+82-6.25037.4L3
SPVDEFENSERush Yds < 10010-1.00065.0L1
SPVDEFENSERush Yds 150+61-5.16741.3L2
SPVDEFENSERush Yds < 15031-2.33338.7L1
SPVDEFENSEYPC 5.0+92-7.22240.4L3
SPVDEFENSEYPP 6.0+82-6.25042.0L2
SPVDEFENSEYPP < 6.010-1.00028.0L1
SPVDEFENSEYPP 7.0+82-6.25042.0L2
SPVDEFENSEYPP < 7.010-1.00028.0L1
SPVDEFENSETurnovers 1+94-5.44431.6L3
SPVDEFENSETurnovers < 120-2.00057.5L2
SPVDEFENSETurnovers 2+52-3.40032.6L1
SPVDEFENSETurnovers > 242-2.50031.2L1
SPVDEFENSEAllows <1011-01.0000.0W1
SPVDEFENSEAllows 10-1911-01.00013.0W1
SPVDEFENSEAllows 20-2932-1.66724.3L1
SPVDEFENSEAllows 30-3931-2.33334.0L1
SPVDEFENSEAllows 40+60-6.00055.2L6
STREAKS: SPV (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSERush Yds 100+5 games09/24/2026 - 10/22/20262-3
OFFENSETurnovers 1+5 games09/24/2026 - 10/22/20262-3
DEFENSERush Yds 100+5 games09/24/2026 - 10/22/20262-3
DEFENSEYPC 5.0+5 games09/24/2026 - 10/22/20262-3
DEFENSETurnovers 1+5 games09/24/2026 - 10/22/20262-3
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2004 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20261-3
OFFENSETurnovers 2+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/22/20260-3
OFFENSETurnovers > 23 games10/08/2026 - 10/22/20260-3
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
SPVOFFENSERush Yds 100+5 games09/24/2026 - 10/22/20262-3
SPVOFFENSETurnovers 1+5 games09/24/2026 - 10/22/20262-3
SPVDEFENSERush Yds 100+5 games09/24/2026 - 10/22/20262-3
SPVDEFENSEYPC 5.0+5 games09/24/2026 - 10/22/20262-3
SPVDEFENSETurnovers 1+5 games09/24/2026 - 10/22/20262-3
SPVOFFENSEPass Yds < 2004 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20261-3
SPVOFFENSETurnovers 2+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/22/20260-3
SPVOFFENSETurnovers > 23 games10/08/2026 - 10/22/20260-3
NOTABLE TRENDS (9 of 9 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

SPV OFFENSE

SPV's offense has averaged 4.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 2.5 giveaways per game. (+70%)

SPV's offense has averaged 11.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 14-game average is 19.3 points scored per game. (-41%)

SPV's offense has averaged 207.0 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 13-game average is 156.7 rush yards per game. (+32%)

SPV DEFENSE

SPV's defense has averaged 325.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 231.2 rush yards per game. (+41%)

SPV's defense has averaged 24.6 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 14-game average is 37.1 points allowed per game. (-34%)

SPV's defense has averaged 13.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 10.3 YPC. (+34%)

SPV's defense has averaged 13.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 10.7 YPP. (+29%)

SPV's defense has averaged 551.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 428.6 total yards per game. (+29%)

SPV's defense has averaged 14.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 11.0 YPA. (+29%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
SPVDEFENSEteamPointslast 724.61437.1-33.7%
SPVOFFENSEteamPointslast 311.31419.3-41.2%
SPVDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3325.09231.2+40.6%
SPVOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 7207.013156.7+32.1%
SPVDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3551.79428.6+28.7%
SPVOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 34.3112.5+70.2%
SPVDEFENSEteamYPAlast 314.1911.0+28.6%
SPVDEFENSEteamYPClast 313.7910.3+33.7%
SPVDEFENSEteamYPPlast 313.8910.7+29.4%
STATISTICAL STORIES

SAN PASQUAL VALLEY: OFFENSE VS DEFENSE, 2026

Where SAN PASQUAL VALLEY sits among 54 section teams on the two Unit Index composites -- Offense Grade 30.5, Defense Grade 18.8.

TURNOVER MARGIN / GAME: SAN PASQUAL VALLEY VS THE SECTION

SAN PASQUAL VALLEY ranks #43 of 44 section teams in turnover margin per game (-3.50) -- a weakness worth a look.

SAN PASQUAL VALLEY: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -14.9 in 2022 to -26.8 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

SPV — ROSTER (25) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
QUARTERBACKS
6XPRESS KELLY
PASS 2/6 · 33.3% · 25 YDS · 4.2 YPA · 0 TD · 1 INT · 5.0/G
DEF 5 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
QBFr.
8ALFRED CORNEJO
PASS 81/179 · 45.3% · 1,141 YDS · 6.4 YPA · 8 TD · 13 INT · 126.8/G
RUSH 21 CAR · 25 YDS · 1.2 YPC · 1 TD · 2.8/G
DEF 39 TKL · 4.3 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 1 INT
QBSr.
RUNNING BACKS
0AZRIAN ANGULO
RUSH 13 CAR · 65 YDS · 5.0 YPC · 0 TD · 7.2/G
REC 8 REC · 92 YDS · 11.5 YPC · 0 TD · 10.2/G
DEF 72 TKL · 8.0 TKL/G · 7 TFL · 3.0 SACKS · 1 INT
HBJr.
1DOMINIC LOPEZ
RUSH 116 CAR · 765 YDS · 6.6 YPC · 7 TD · 85.0/G
REC 4 REC · 26 YDS · 6.5 YPC · 0 TD · 2.9/G
DEF 43 TKL · 4.8 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
3ALEX ACUNA
PASS 0/3 · 0.0% · 0 YDS · 0.0 YPA · 0 TD · 2 INT · 0.0/G
RUSH 108 CAR · 772 YDS · 7.1 YPC · 10 TD · 96.5/G
REC 14 REC · 214 YDS · 15.3 YPC · 2 TD · 26.8/G
DEF 38 TKL · 4.8 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 5 INT
HBSr.
10JULIAN CLEMENTS
DEF 1 TKL · 0.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBFr.
52CESAR BRAVO
DEF 49 TKL · 5.4 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
HBSr.
OFFENSIVE LINE
78JACOVIAN BROWN
DEF 16 TKL · 2.7 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
CJr.
DEFENSIVE LINE
11JORDY REA
REC 20 REC · 391 YDS · 19.6 YPC · 1 TD · 55.9/G
DEF 27 TKL · 3.9 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DEJr.
13ROYCE BRENNER
REC 1 REC · 5 YDS · 5.0 YPC · 0 TD · 1.0/G
DEF 17 TKL · 3.4 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DEJr.
22SABIAN JACKSON
REC 12 REC · 180 YDS · 15.0 YPC · 3 TD · 20.0/G
DEF 46 TKL · 5.1 TKL/G · 12 TFL · 11.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DEJr.
66RITCHIE ROBLES
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLSr.
69ABEL FIERRO
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLFr.
70JAYDEN SISONPHOU
RUSH 1 CAR · 11 YDS · 11.0 YPC · 0 TD · 1.4/G
DEF 21 TKL · 2.6 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DTSr.
LINEBACKERS
67TYRIE COBB
DEF 29 TKL · 3.6 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBFr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
4MANUEL ESCONDON
DEF 23 TKL · 3.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
CBSo.
14MICHAEL HARRIS
RUSH 1 CAR · 17 YDS · 17.0 YPC · 0 TD · 1.9/G
REC 22 REC · 247 YDS · 11.2 YPC · 2 TD · 27.4/G
DEF 29 TKL · 3.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 2 INT
DBSr.
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/30/2026 17:41