ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Anderson Cubs high school football (Anderson, CA), 2026 season: 3-6. Last game: W 29-18 vs Yreka on October 23, 2026. Next: vs University Prep, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
ANDERSON 3-6
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/26/2026
RECORD3-6 this season
LAST GAMEW 29-18 vs YREKA
NEXT GAMEUNIVERSITY PREP (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 29.8 · Rush Off 19.3 · Pass Def 70.5 · Rush Def 35.2
LEAGUENORTHERN
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#37
SP Strength Index (of 43)
3-6
2026 record
-17.7
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
ANDERSON29.8 (-56)19.3 (-84)70.5 (-33)35.2 (+27)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs University Prep, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: University Prep at Anderson.

The turnover battle could decide Anderson's next game, against University Prep, and the recent returns favor Anderson. Anderson committed 2.0 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (1-3), #29 in Section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), the Cubs have committed 0.8 giveaways per game, a 60% drop, #9 in Section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Anderson's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.0 per game, a #32 defense in Section on the season, against 1.9 per game, #11 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.0 per game), Anderson turned it over 20% less than those defenses usually force. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #27 in Section. Conversely, University Prep's defense has been one of Section's better units in recent weeks. The Panthers have forced 2.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games (3-2), #4 in Section during that time. Those games came against some of the weaker offenses in Section (2.4 per game on the season, which would rank #36). Against those norms, University Prep forced 8% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #29 in Section, a lower level of competition. Something has to give when Anderson's surging ball security meets one of Section's better units in University Prep's.

The number to watch when Anderson meets University Prep is Anderson's scoring. Anderson averaged 16.8 points per game over its first 5 games (1-4), #31 in Section through those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), the Cubs have averaged 9.2 points per game, a 45% drop, #35 in Section through that stretch. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 4 opponents have been softer, averaging 25.5 points per game, a #28 scoring defense in Section on the season, against 23.6 points per game, #26 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (25.5 points per game), Anderson scored 64% less than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #28 in Section, well below the first 5 (#21), which makes the dip harder to excuse. Anderson was held to 14 points or fewer 3 times in those games, including 0 against ScorePirate CIF Northern Section #14 West Valley on 10/9. Meanwhile, University Prep's defense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Panthers have allowed 24.2 points per game over their last 4 games (2-2), #24 in Section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in Section (20.9 points per game on the season, which would rank #23). Against those norms, University Prep allowed 16% more than those offenses usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #27 in Section, a lower level of competition. University Prep offers Anderson a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real. Anderson is 2-0 this season when it scores 18 or more, and 1-6 when it doesn't.

NOTES

Anderson's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Anderson averaged 5.4 yards per carry (940 yards on 173 rushes) on the season, #29 in Section, but that number is boosted by a 278-yard game on 31 rushes against MT. Shasta on 9/18. In all other games, Anderson is at 4.7 yards per carry (662 yards on 142 rushes), a figure that would rank #33 in Section. Context matters here: MT. Shasta's run defense ranks among the weakest in Section (7.4 yards per carry, #36 of 41), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself. Against University Prep, Anderson draws a middle-of-the-pack run defense (5.4 yards per carry, #14), so expect something closer to the 4.7 version.

The biggest shift in Anderson's season has come in its defense. The Cubs allowed 35.8 points per game over their first 5 games (1-4), #38 in Section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), Anderson has allowed 25.2 points per game, a 29% drop, #27 in Section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Anderson's last 4 opponents have averaged 17.2 points per game, a #29 offense in Section on the season, against 24.2 points per game, #21 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (17.2 points per game), Anderson allowed 46% more than those offenses usually score. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #28 in Section, well below the first 5 (#21), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Only ScorePirate CIF Northern Section #12 Lassen broke through in that span, putting up 49 on 10/16. On the season, the Cubs rank #36 in Section in scoring defense. University Prep's offense sits in the middle of the pack, #18 in Section (25.8 points per game). Anderson is 3-0 this season when it holds opponents under 26, and 0-6 when it doesn't.

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club The last time Anderson went a game allowing 200+ passing yards was October 13, 2023 against University Prep (L, 0-48). Since then Anderson has gone 32 straight games holding the opponent under 200 passing yards, a school-record 32 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Anderson has gone 8 straight games committing fewer than 3 turnovers (September 4, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 3-5 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Player Jagger Johnson has 39 tackles over his last 3 games (13.0 a game, September 4, 2026 through October 16, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Jagger Johnson has never had a game recording 100+ receiving yards for Anderson, over a 33-game career on record. His career high is 92, set October 16, 2026 against Lassen (L, 6-49).

MILESTONE WATCH

Anderson

  • Chase Peets needs 2 tackles for 50 (averaging 6.9 a game)
AND — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
205PASS YDS
C-ATT10-20
COMP%50.0%
YPA10.2
TD2
INT0
QBR169.1
RUSHING LEADER
225RUSH YDS
CAR32
YPC7.0
RUSH TD1
REC25
REC YDS405
YPR16.2
REC TD4
RUSHING LEADER
179RUSH YDS
CAR48
YPC3.7
RUSH TD1
REC5
REC YDS99
YPR19.8
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
156REC YDS
REC10
YPR15.6
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
109REC YDS
REC8
YPR13.6
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
54TCKL
TFL7
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
52TCKL
TFL3
SACKS1
INT0
PD2
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
50TCKL
TFL3
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
5TFL
TCKL27
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
5TFL
TCKL33
SACKS2
INT0
PD2
FF1
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL32
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL7
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL37
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF1
AND — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 16.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 4-7 · realistic range 3-8 to 4-7

Remaining schedule: 25th hardest of 39 in the CIF Northern Section (average opponent strength -4.7).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs University Prep#21 of 4327%
11/06at Central Valley#27 of 4334%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
AND — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 16 game; last updated Oct 23; roster and numbers checked Sep 8.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
3GAIGE PODVA610/2050.0%20510.220169.1
8JAGGER JOHNSON416/3447.1%1935.72490.6
5IVAN RAMIREZ39/2240.9%944.31364.5
6DONOVIN HALLER44/1233.3%826.80257.4
TEAM TOTALS739/8844.3%5746.55997.4
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
12CONNOR BUSHEY7322257.01
8JAGGER JOHNSON4481793.71
3GAIGE PODVA6271435.31
5IVAN RAMIREZ3201236.22
6DONOVIN HALLER45316.20
28ANTHONY (BADGER) COULOMBE6362.00
TEAM TOTALS71357075.25
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
12CONNOR BUSHEY72437015.44
8JAGGER JOHNSON459919.81
28ANTHONY (BADGER) COULOMBE668213.70
11KOLLIN EISZELE757815.60
28ANTHONY (BADGER) COULOMBE345513.80
3GAIGE PODVA66508.30
TEAM TOTALS75073414.75
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
3GAIGE PODVA652310020
8JAGGER JOHNSON450310001
50CHASE PEETS748700000
11KOLLIN EISZELE736001101
28ANTHONY (BADGER) COULOMBE634100000
12CONNOR BUSHEY73351.50021
10ANTONI BECERRA631100000
52TALIB JACKSON729110000
76BENJAMIN HERNANDEZ62751.50000
71BEAR WILSON424400010
5IVAN RAMIREZ322301310
28ANTHONY (BADGER) COULOMBE322000000
2JORDAN BROWAND418000000
4WALKER PHILLIPS515000000
55CHANNING HALLER39000000
22MAYSN OWEN39000000
M. FARRARE26000000
66LANDON JOINER24110000
D. CRANDALL34000001
6DONOVIN HALLER44000000
17URIEL BERRUM44000000
69IRINEO VALDOVINOS13000000
72CRUZ ALEXANDER22000000
18ERIC STARKEY11000000
27ISAAC CLARK-OGRAM11000000
14ISREAL GARCIA11000000
TEAM TOTALS74893472464
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: AND

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20223-813837412.5
20234-617628617.6
20244-617816217.8
20255-528224428.2
20263-612128013.4
2022-2619-3117.9
AND — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28FERNDALEvsL7-31
09/04LAS PLUMASvsL17-34
09/11LIVE OAKatL7-43
09/18MT. SHASTAvsW37-24
10/02ORLANDvsL16-47
10/02OROVILLEvsW2-0
10/09WEST VALLEYatL0-34
10/16LASSENvsL6-49
10/23YREKAatW29-18
10/30UNIVERSITY PREPvsPROJ16-2927.2%
11/06CENTRAL VALLEYatPROJ23-3134.1%
SEASON TO DATE3-62 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall3-6 so far4-7 (49%)3.8-7.2
League1-2 so far1-2 (100%)1.0-2.0
AND — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL913.431.1205.8277.333.832.8
HOME614.230.8208.0255.033.732.0
ROAD312.031.7201.3389.034.037.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

AND — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. FerndaleL 7-319939138243243486301-2
9/4vs. Las PlumasL 17-3494141235652112764000-2
9/11@ Live OakL 7-43153912442736238912020
9/18vs. Mt. ShastaW 37-2452278330921152070022+1
10/2vs. OrlandL 16-4727923302--------200-1
10/2vs. OrovilleW 2-0350350000200-1
10/9@ West ValleyL 0-34424587------2000-2
10/16vs. LassenL 6-4999109208543904447001+1
10/23@ YrekaW 29-1859214273------------5+5
AVERAGES101.3104.4205.843.7233.7277.32.81.10.21.2-1 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 6/9, sacks/INT 8/9, sacks allowed 7/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 29.8/100 (-56 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 19.3/100 (-84 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 70.5/100 (-33 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 35.2/100 (+27 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

COACHING

Patrick O'Connell — head coach since 2026 (earlier on file: Casey Colwell, John Stewart, Patrick O'Connell)

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsUNIVERSITY PREP5-325.8
2026-11-06atCENTRAL VALLEY4-434.5

LAST YEAR

AND finished 2025 at 5-5. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 58-51 over LOS MOLINOS (LOS MOLINOS finished 50% that season). Toughest loss: 14-15 to YREKA (1-point margin).

LAST SEASON: AND — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29ETNAW1-038043149
2025-09-05LIVE OAKW2-02821267195
2025-09-12LAS PLUMASL2-11421N/AN/A
2025-09-19LOS MOLINOSW3-15851N/AN/A
2025-10-03OROVILLEW4-1406318157
2025-10-10LASSENL4-2643N/AN/A
2025-10-17YREKAL4-31415N/AN/A
2025-10-24UNIVERSITY PREPL4-4632247438
2025-10-31CENTRAL VALLEYW5-46418610329
2025-11-07WEST VALLEYL5-51437276252
TOTALS10 GMS5-55-52822442149 (6)1420 (6)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
AND HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• AND holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• AND averages 6.0+ yards per play (.727), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• AND holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.667)

• AND holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per play (.667)

• AND's defense has averaged 390.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 16-game average is 185.1 rush yards per game. (+111%)

• AND's defense has averaged 10.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 5.8 YPC. (+86%)

• AND's defense has averaged 10.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 6.1 YPP. (+78%)

• AND's defense has averaged 444.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 16-game average is 252.6 total yards per game. (+76%)

• AND holds its opponents under 182.5 rushing yards (AND's own median) (.875)

• AND holds its opponents under 6.8 yards per attempt (AND's own median) (.857)

• AND's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 19-game average is 2.0 giveaways per game. (-67%)

• AND's defense has averaged 27.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 16-game average is 67.4 pass yards per game. (-60%)

• AND's defense has averaged 10.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 6.9 YPA. (+57%)

• AND's offense has averaged 66.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 135.6 pass yards per game. (-51%)

• AND's offense has averaged 10.6 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 20.0 points scored per game. (-47%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

AND -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 27 scored; vs 197 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 150+7-2.77831.8W60.846
2OFFYPP 6+8-3.72728.6W20.766
3DEFYPA < 86-3.66717.9W10.753
4DEFYPP < 76-3.66717.2W10.752
5OFFTurnovers < 26-3.66726.9W10.734
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (11 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- AND ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
AND rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards6-10.37517.9W1
AND holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways5-2.71414.3W4
AND holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards6-0.9998.0W6
AND holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry5-1.83312.2W5
AND throws for 200+ yards despite being held under 100 rushing yards3-2.60031.2L1
AND holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways5-0.9999.6W5
AND rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt3-1.75030.0W3
AND averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards4-0.99942.5W4
AND averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards3-1.75039.5L1
AND averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards4-0.99942.5W4
AND holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards4-0.9997.5W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
ANDRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2006-10.37517.9
ANDYPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+5-2.71414.3
ANDRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2006-0.9998.0
ANDYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.05-1.83312.2
ANDPass Yds 200+ & Rush Yds < 1003-2.60031.2
ANDRush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+5-0.9999.6
ANDRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.03-1.75030.0
ANDYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-0.99942.5
ANDYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+3-1.75039.5
ANDYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-0.99942.5
ANDYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1504-0.9997.5
AND — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+4-3.57125.0W1
YPA < 8.04-8.33316.5W1 10 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+5-2.71436.9L1
Pass Yds < 2007-15.31814.7W1
Rush Yds 100+8-10.44421.6W1
Rush Yds < 1004-7.36417.5L1
Rush Yds 150+7-2.77831.8W6
Rush Yds < 1505-15.25014.8L2
YPC 5.0+5-5.50024.1W1
YPC < 5.02-6.25016.2L4 11 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+8-3.72728.6W2
YPP < 6.00-8.0007.2L8 10 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+6-3.66728.7W1
YPP < 7.02-8.20011.5W1 10 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-10.37518.6L1
Turnovers < 12-1.66725.0W1 10 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-8.20013.1L6 10 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-5.16711.5L3 10 games without this stat on file
AND — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-11.0835.3
Scores 10-190-6.00014.8
Scores 20-294-01.00028.2
Scores 30-393-01.00037.7
Scores 40+4-01.00050.5
AND — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.3338.3W1
YPA < 8.02-4.33316.0W1
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00016.0L1
Pass Yds < 2003-5.37513.1W1
Rush Yds 100+2-2.50022.2W1
Rush Yds < 1001-4.2006.4L1
Rush Yds 150+2-01.00033.0W2
Rush Yds < 1501-6.1437.9L2
YPC 5.0+2-2.50019.8W1
YPC < 5.00-4.00010.0L4 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-2.60018.2W2
YPP < 6.00-4.0007.5L4
YPP 7.0+2-2.50015.5W1
YPP < 7.01-4.20011.8W1
Turnovers 1+2-5.28612.3L1
Turnovers < 11-1.50017.5W1
Turnovers 2+0-4.0007.8L4
Turnovers > 20-1.0007.0L1
AND — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-4.2004.4
Scores 10-190-2.00016.5
Scores 20-291-01.00029.0
Scores 30-391-01.00037.0
Scores 40+------
AND — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-6.00034.7L6
YPA < 8.06-3.66717.9W1 14 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2007-9.43823.1L1 13 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-9.30828.4L1
Rush Yds < 1003-01.0000.0W3 13 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-9.10032.1L6
Rush Yds < 1506-01.0008.0W6 13 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-7.12532.4L4
YPC < 5.05-2.71415.7W1 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-6.14333.1L4
YPP < 6.05-3.62517.1W1 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-6.00035.7L6
YPP < 7.06-3.66717.2W1 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+7-8.46723.5W1
Turnovers < 11-3.25028.8L1 10 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+7-4.63618.5W2 10 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 24-1.80017.0W4 10 games without this stat on file
AND — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <106-01.0002.0
Allows 10-192-3.40015.6
Allows 20-293-4.42922.9
Allows 30-390-6.00033.8
Allows 40+1-4.20046.6
AND — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-3.00038.0L3
YPA < 8.01-1.50033.5W1 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2002-4.33330.2L1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-4.20036.2L1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.0000.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-4.00039.2L4
Rush Yds < 1502-01.00012.0W2 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-4.00039.2L4
YPC < 5.01-01.00024.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-4.00039.2L4
YPP < 6.01-01.00024.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-4.00039.2L4
YPP < 7.01-01.00024.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-3.40033.0W1
Turnovers < 11-3.25028.8L1
Turnovers 2+2-1.66728.3W2
Turnovers > 21-01.00018.0W1
AND — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-191-01.00018.0
Allows 20-291-01.00024.0
Allows 30-390-3.00033.0
Allows 40+0-3.00046.3
ON THE BRINK

ANDERSON

• ANDERSON has been held under 100 passing in 4 straight games (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
ANDOFFENSEYPA 8.0+74-3.57125.0W1
ANDOFFENSEYPA < 8.0124-8.33316.5W1
ANDOFFENSEPass Yds 200+75-2.71436.9L1
ANDOFFENSEPass Yds < 200227-15.31814.7W1
ANDOFFENSERush Yds 100+188-10.44421.6W1
ANDOFFENSERush Yds < 100114-7.36417.5L1
ANDOFFENSERush Yds 150+97-2.77831.8W6
ANDOFFENSERush Yds < 150205-15.25014.8L2
ANDOFFENSEYPC 5.0+105-5.50024.1W1
ANDOFFENSEYPC < 5.082-6.25016.2L4
ANDOFFENSEYPP 6.0+118-3.72728.6W2
ANDOFFENSEYPP < 6.080-8.0007.2L8
ANDOFFENSEYPP 7.0+96-3.66728.7W1
ANDOFFENSEYPP < 7.0102-8.20011.5W1
ANDOFFENSETurnovers 1+166-10.37518.6L1
ANDOFFENSETurnovers < 132-1.66725.0W1
ANDOFFENSETurnovers 2+102-8.20013.1L6
ANDOFFENSETurnovers > 261-5.16711.5L3
ANDOFFENSEScores <10121-11.0835.3L2
ANDOFFENSEScores 10-1960-6.00014.8L6
ANDOFFENSEScores 20-2944-01.00028.2W4
ANDOFFENSEScores 30-3933-01.00037.7W3
ANDOFFENSEScores 40+44-01.00050.5W4
ANDDEFENSEYPA 8.0+60-6.00034.7L6
ANDDEFENSEYPA < 8.096-3.66717.9W1
ANDDEFENSEPass Yds < 200167-9.43823.1L1
ANDDEFENSERush Yds 100+134-9.30828.4L1
ANDDEFENSERush Yds < 10033-01.0000.0W3
ANDDEFENSERush Yds 150+101-9.10032.1L6
ANDDEFENSERush Yds < 15066-01.0008.0W6
ANDDEFENSEYPC 5.0+81-7.12532.4L4
ANDDEFENSEYPC < 5.075-2.71415.7W1
ANDDEFENSEYPP 6.0+71-6.14333.1L4
ANDDEFENSEYPP < 6.085-3.62517.1W1
ANDDEFENSEYPP 7.0+60-6.00035.7L6
ANDDEFENSEYPP < 7.096-3.66717.2W1
ANDDEFENSETurnovers 1+157-8.46723.5W1
ANDDEFENSETurnovers < 141-3.25028.8L1
ANDDEFENSETurnovers 2+117-4.63618.5W2
ANDDEFENSETurnovers > 254-1.80017.0W4
ANDDEFENSEAllows <1066-01.0002.0W6
ANDDEFENSEAllows 10-1952-3.40015.6W2
ANDDEFENSEAllows 20-2973-4.42922.9W1
ANDDEFENSEAllows 30-3960-6.00033.8L6
ANDDEFENSEAllows 40+51-4.20046.6L4
STREAKS: AND (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2004 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
OFFENSEYPA < 8.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
OFFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
ANDOFFENSEPass Yds < 2004 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
ANDOFFENSEYPA < 8.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
ANDOFFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
NOTABLE TRENDS (15 of 15 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

AND OFFENSE

AND's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 19-game average is 2.0 giveaways per game. (-67%)

AND's offense has averaged 66.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 135.6 pass yards per game. (-51%)

AND's offense has averaged 10.6 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 20.0 points scored per game. (-47%)

AND's offense has averaged 78.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 128.9 rush yards per game. (-39%)

AND's offense has averaged 5.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 19-game average is 7.4 YPA. (-32%)

AND's offense has averaged 181.0 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 264.4 total yards per game. (-32%)

AND's offense has averaged 5.2 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 19-game average is 7.2 YPP. (-28%)

AND DEFENSE

AND's defense has averaged 390.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 16-game average is 185.1 rush yards per game. (+111%)

AND's defense has averaged 10.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 5.8 YPC. (+86%)

AND's defense has averaged 10.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 6.1 YPP. (+78%)

AND's defense has averaged 444.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 16-game average is 252.6 total yards per game. (+76%)

AND's defense has averaged 27.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 16-game average is 67.4 pass yards per game. (-60%)

AND's defense has averaged 10.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 15-game average is 6.9 YPA. (+57%)

AND's defense has averaged 33.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 23.7 points allowed per game. (+42%)

AND's defense has averaged 1.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 19-game average is 1.9 takeaways per game. (-37%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on four weighted criteria and the top 5 per team are listed. In Cooper's own weighting order: (1) the WIN% attached to the condition, counted only when the condition has occurred at least 8 times -- a smaller sample is dropped outright, not discounted; (2) the PPG attached to it, with higher better on offense and lower better on defense, and each side normalized against its own kind so a defensive number competes with defensive numbers rather than against scoring averages; (3) how far the number sits from the OPPONENT's on the same condition, across win%, PPG and how often the condition happens at all; and (4) where it falls among every other team previously run through this workbook and cached. Criteria 1 and 2 measure how strong a number is; 3 and 4 measure how much it distinguishes this team. Weights: win_pct 40%, ppg 27%, matchup 20%, pool 13%. See important_numbers.py.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
ANDDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 527.01667.4-60.0%
ANDOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 366.729135.6-50.8%
ANDDEFENSEteamPointslast 333.72923.7+42.3%
ANDOFFENSEteamPointslast 510.62920.0-47.1%
ANDDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3390.016185.1+110.7%
ANDOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 578.229128.9-39.3%
ANDDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3444.016252.6+75.8%
ANDOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5181.029264.4-31.6%
ANDDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 51.2191.9-36.7%
ANDOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.7192.0-66.7%
ANDDEFENSEteamYPAlast 310.8156.9+57.5%
ANDOFFENSEteamYPAlast 35.1197.4-31.7%
ANDDEFENSEteamYPClast 310.8155.8+85.9%
ANDDEFENSEteamYPPlast 310.8156.1+77.5%
ANDOFFENSEteamYPPlast 35.2197.2-27.6%
STATISTICAL STORIES

ANDERSON (ANDERSON): OFFENSE VS DEFENSE, 2026

Where ANDERSON (ANDERSON) sits among 41 section teams on the two Unit Index composites -- Offense Grade 26.4, Defense Grade 65.5.

POINTS / GAME: ANDERSON (ANDERSON) VS THE SECTION

ANDERSON (ANDERSON) ranks #37 of 41 section teams in points per game (10.3) -- a weakness worth a look.

ANDERSON (ANDERSON): SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -13.1 in 2022 to -15.7 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

AND — ROSTER (26) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
QUARTERBACKS
5IVAN RAMIREZ
PASS 9/22 · 40.9% · 94 YDS · 4.3 YPA · 1 TD · 3 INT · 31.3/G
RUSH 20 CAR · 123 YDS · 6.2 YPC · 2 TD · 41.0/G
DEF 22 TKL · 7.3 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
QBJr.
RUNNING BACKS
3GAIGE PODVA
PASS 10/20 · 50.0% · 205 YDS · 10.2 YPA · 2 TD · 0 INT · 34.2/G
RUSH 27 CAR · 143 YDS · 5.3 YPC · 1 TD · 23.8/G
REC 6 REC · 50 YDS · 8.3 YPC · 0 TD · 8.3/G
DEF 52 TKL · 8.7 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBJr.
8JAGGER JOHNSON
PASS 16/34 · 47.1% · 193 YDS · 5.7 YPA · 2 TD · 4 INT · 48.2/G
RUSH 48 CAR · 179 YDS · 3.7 YPC · 1 TD · 44.8/G
REC 5 REC · 99 YDS · 19.8 YPC · 1 TD · 24.8/G
DEF 50 TKL · 12.5 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
22MAYSN OWEN
DEF 9 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBJr.
RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS
2JORDAN BROWAND
DEF 18 TKL · 4.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSr.
4WALKER PHILLIPS
DEF 15 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TESr.
6DONOVIN HALLER
PASS 4/12 · 33.3% · 82 YDS · 6.8 YPA · 0 TD · 2 INT · 20.5/G
RUSH 5 CAR · 31 YDS · 6.2 YPC · 0 TD · 7.8/G
DEF 4 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TEJr.
10ANTONI BECERRA
DEF 31 TKL · 5.2 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSr.
11KOLLIN EISZELE
REC 5 REC · 78 YDS · 15.6 YPC · 0 TD · 11.1/G
DEF 36 TKL · 5.1 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
WRJr.
18ERIC STARKEY
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSr.
27ISAAC CLARK-OGRAM
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSr.
OFFENSIVE LINE
50CHASE PEETS
DEF 48 TKL · 6.9 TKL/G · 7 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLJr.
52TALIB JACKSON
DEF 29 TKL · 4.1 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLJr.
55CHANNING HALLER
DEF 9 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLSo.
66LANDON JOINER
DEF 4 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLJr.
69IRINEO VALDOVINOS
DEF 3 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLSr.
71BEAR WILSON
DEF 24 TKL · 6.0 TKL/G · 4 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLSr.
72CRUZ ALEXANDER
DEF 2 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLSr.
76BENJAMIN HERNANDEZ
DEF 27 TKL · 4.5 TKL/G · 5 TFL · 1.5 SACKS · 0 INT
OLSo.
SPECIAL TEAMS
14ISREAL GARCIA
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
KSr.
17URIEL BERRUM
DEF 4 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
KSr.
OTHER / UNLISTED POSITION
12CONNOR BUSHEY
RUSH 32 CAR · 225 YDS · 7.0 YPC · 1 TD · 32.1/G
REC 24 REC · 370 YDS · 15.4 YPC · 4 TD · 52.9/G
DEF 33 TKL · 4.7 TKL/G · 5 TFL · 1.5 SACKS · 0 INT
WBSr.
ON STAT SHEETS, NOT ON THE POSTED ROSTER
--D. CRANDALL
DEF 4 TKL · 1.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
--M. FARRARE
DEF 6 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/26/2026 17:39