ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Leuzinger Olympians high school football (Lawndale, CA), 2026 season: 1-8 in the Bay League. Last game: L 0-41 vs Inglewood on October 23, 2026. Next: at Palos Verdes, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
LEUZINGER
LEUZINGER 1-8
2026 SEASON
LEUZINGER
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/30/2026
RECORD1-8 this season
LAST GAMEL 0-41 vs INGLEWOOD
NEXT GAMEPALOS VERDES (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 41.4 · Rush Off 61.3 · Pass Def 89.3 · Rush Def 85.8
LEAGUEBAY
ENROLLMENT1,924 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#250
SP Strength Index (of 431)
1-8
2026 record
-38.8
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
LEUZINGER41.4 (-32)61.3 (+14)89.3 (-72)85.8 (-83)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Palos Verdes, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Leuzinger at Palos Verdes.

The number to watch when Leuzinger meets Palos Verdes is Leuzinger's scoring. Leuzinger averaged 2.3 points per game over its first 3 games (0-3), #398 in CIF-SS in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that slow start (1-5), the Olympians have averaged 9.3 points per game, a 300% rise, #380 in CIF-SS in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 26.0 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (26.0 points per game), Leuzinger scored 64% less than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. Conversely, Palos Verdes' defense has been one of CIF-SS's better units in recent weeks. The Sea Kings have allowed 9.5 points per game over their last 6 games (5-1), #22 in CIF-SS during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in CIF-SS (22.8 points per game on the season, which would rank #240). Against those norms, Palos Verdes held those offenses 58% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #91 in CIF-SS, a strong slate. Something has to give when Leuzinger's surging offense meets one of CIF-SS's better units in Palos Verdes'. Leuzinger is 1-1 this season when it scores 13 or more, and 0-7 when it doesn't.

NOTES

Leuzinger's passing game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Leuzinger averaged 3.4 yards per pass attempt (445 yards on 132 attempts) on the season, #371 in CIF-SS, but that number is boosted by a 151-yard game on 15 attempts against Palmdale on 8/28. In all other games, Leuzinger is at 2.5 yards per pass attempt (294 yards on 117 attempts), a figure that would rank #374 in CIF-SS. Context matters here: Palmdale's pass defense ranks among the weakest in CIF-SS (10.2 yards per attempt, #347 of 404), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself. Against Palos Verdes, Leuzinger draws a middle-of-the-pack pass defense (7.7 yards per attempt, #193), so expect something closer to the 2.5 version.

The biggest shift in Leuzinger's season has come in its defense. The Olympians allowed 53.4 points per game over their first 5 games (0-5), #401 in CIF-SS through those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), Leuzinger has allowed 36.2 points per game, a 32% drop, #327 in CIF-SS through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Leuzinger's last 4 opponents have averaged 22.4 points per game, a #246 offense in CIF-SS on the season, against 29.2 points per game, #135 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (22.4 points per game), Leuzinger allowed 62% more than those offenses usually score. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. On the season, the Olympians rank #398 in CIF-SS in scoring defense. Palos Verdes' offense sits in the middle of the pack, #137 in CIF-SS (29.1 points per game).

TIDBITS (8 found)

• Club Leuzinger has lost 3 straight, and a loss would make it 4 in a row. The last time they lost 4 or more in a row was 2025, a run of 6.

• Club Leuzinger has gone 14 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers (October 24, 2025 through October 23, 2026), going 5-9 over that stretch, a school-record 14 straight in the 22 seasons on record.

• Club Leuzinger is 54-2 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points. Leuzinger's last loss when holding the opponent under 10 points was September 21, 2018 against Santa Fe (L, 6-7).

• Club The last time Leuzinger went a game holding the opponent under 6.0 yards per play was October 30, 2025 against Lawndale (W, 45-10). Since then Leuzinger has gone 12 straight games allowing 6.0+ yards per play, a school-record 12 straight in the 22 seasons on record.

• Club Leuzinger has gone 11 straight games being held under 200 passing yards (November 14, 2025 through October 23, 2026), going 2-9 over that stretch, matching the program record of 11 straight on record.

• Club Leuzinger has gone 9 straight games being held under 100 rushing yards (August 21, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 1-8 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 22 seasons on record.

• Player Kei'elle Walker has gone 5 straight games recording two or more tackles for loss, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Troy Robertson has gone 2 straight games recording two or more tackles for loss, the longest such streak of his career.

MILESTONE WATCH

Leuzinger

  • Damien Birdsong needs 5 tackles for 50 (averaging 7.5 a game)
LEU — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
301PASS YDS
C-ATT36-108
COMP%33.3%
YPA2.8
TD3
INT8
QBR51.1
RUSHING LEADER
142RUSH YDS
CAR36
YPC3.9
RUSH TD1
REC1
REC YDS2
YPR2.0
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
46RUSH YDS
CAR17
YPC2.7
RUSH TD0
REC2
REC YDS13
YPR6.5
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
188REC YDS
REC15
YPR12.5
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
109REC YDS
REC10
YPR10.9
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
55TCKL
TFL7
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
51TCKL
TFL15
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
45TCKL
TFL5
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
10TFL
TCKL34
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
8TFL
TCKL22
SACKS3
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL4
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL12
TFL2
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
LEU — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 23.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 1-9 · realistic range 1-9 to 1-9

Remaining schedule: 13th hardest of 302 in the CIF-Southern Section (average opponent strength 32.0).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Palos Verdes#18 of 4311%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
LEU — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 23 game; last updated Oct 26; roster and numbers checked Sep 3.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
16ASHTIAN TOWNSEND836/10833.3%3012.83851.1
1CHAMP HUNTER68/1172.7%13712.510207.3
18MAX LEYVA33/1030.0%70.70115.9
2TERRELL JACKSON80/30.0%00.0000.0
TEAM TOTALS947/13235.6%4453.44960.3
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
42JUDE ANUBALU8361423.91
W. DAFNEY117462.70
5MILTON JEFFERSON III946451.00
1CHAMP HUNTER66406.70
16ASHTIAN TOWNSEND815291.91
18MAX LEYVA313272.10
2TERRELL JACKSON8781.10
8DAMIEN BIRDSONG6133.00
22ZAIREON PILGRIM25-5-1.00
4LOGAN CLAY91-8-8.00
20LINNELL HILLIARD51-15-15.00
TEAM TOTALS91483122.12
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
2TERRELL JACKSON81518812.52
8DAMIEN BIRDSONG61010910.91
1CHAMP HUNTER666310.50
5MILTON JEFFERSON III95234.60
4LOGAN CLAY95214.20
K. BROOKS46193.21
W. DAFNEY12136.50
42JUDE ANUBALU8122.00
TEAM TOTALS9504388.84
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
13KINGSTON UHAAMAKA955710000
17KEITHEN WALKER7511520000
8DAMIEN BIRDSONG6455014500
57TROY ROBERTSON7341020000
4LOGAN CLAY931200030
2TERRELL JACKSON8301018220
21MATTHEW BROOKS623100000
50EPELI UHAMAKA822830000
10AVEON JACKSON822200000
5MILTON JEFFERSON III913000000
1CHAMP HUNTER612201000
42JUDE ANUBALU810100000
32YOUSSEF GIRGIS38300000
E. MAKA14300000
A. ALLEN34210000
61CHRISTOPHER MEDEROS-MAYORAL34000000
23JA'COBY WRIGHT24000000
20LINNELL HILLIARD54000010
60JONAH KALOLO23200000
24MCKAII MCCASKILL23000000
66DAVID SALAS11000000
33DOLLARSON CATO11000000
14JAEWONN DEMORST11000000
34JERRELL SHARP11000000
52KAYDEN TOKI11000000
53MUHAMMAD ARSLAN NAVEED11000000
22ZAIREON PILGRIM21000000
TEAM TOTALS9389649312760
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: LEU

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20043-725834625.8
20057-432431629.5
20066-520617718.7
20076-523416321.3
20086-424017124.0
20096-427120627.1
20101-911036211.0
20110-10284632.8
20121-912141612.1
20130-10304713.0
20144-719529717.7
20154-629726829.7
201610-359533945.8
20174-726832824.4
20184-617625117.6
20194-616619116.6
20202-21548638.5
20217-543322736.1
20226-736828228.3
20236-523418221.3
20248-341116737.4
202511-243419333.4
20261-8634127.0
2004-26107-13423.3
TEAM HISTORY

1 CIF-SS title · 1 league title

YEARHONOR
2025Bay LEAGUE CHAMPION (5-0 in league)
1985CIF-SS Desert-Mtn CHAMPION (def. Harvard 39-17)

Section and state results and Players of the Year: CIF-SS Record Book. League finishes judged from league schedules on file (2022-2025 seasons); earlier league titles are not on file.

LEU — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21POINT LOMAvsL0-65
08/28PALMDALEatL7-42
09/04LINCOLNatL0-59
09/11EL SEGUNDOvsL14-50
09/18OCEANSIDEvsL0-51
09/25HAWTHORNEvsW42-6
10/02REDONDO UNIONatL0-42
10/09MIRA COSTAvsL0-56
10/23INGLEWOODvsL0-41
10/30PALOS VERDESatPROJ0-461.1%
SEASON TO DATE1-81 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall1-8 so far1-9 (99%)1.0-9.0
League0-3 so far0-3 (100%)0.0-3.0
LEU — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL97.045.884.1292.731.131.7
HOME69.344.883.5296.532.231.8
ROAD32.347.785.3287.729.031.7

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

LEU — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. Point LomaL 0-6566501161711002714000-7
8/28@ PalmdaleL 7-421516021112213225410110
9/4@ LincolnL 0-5910-16-62601243845000-3
9/11vs. El SegundoL 14-50492877--------0110
9/18vs. OceansideL 0-5121113482623103000-1
9/25vs. HawthorneW 42-613270202--------7110
10/2@ Redondo UnionL 0-4224951551702252000-4
10/9vs. Mira CostaL 0-56174211511973481200-5
10/23vs. InglewoodL 0-4116567292482577001-2
AVERAGES49.434.784.1116.6176.1292.73.41.00.30.4-22 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 7/9, sacks allowed 7/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 41.4/100 (-32 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 61.3/100 (+14 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 89.3/100 (-72 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 85.8/100 (-83 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

CONFIRMED TRANSFERS

TRANSFERS OUT (6)

PLAYERPOSCLASSTOCONFIRMED
BRAYLIN SPENCERLinebackerSeniorJSerrareported
DAMONI LAIRReceiverSeniorMary Starreported
JAYLEN COXDefensive lineSeniorCarsonreported
KELTON STRICKLANDRBSr.Westernroster
POLE MOALADefensive back--Gardena Serrareported
RUSSELL SEKONAQuarterbackJuniorMater Deiroster

Confirmed from published reporting; 'roster' means a team roster also corroborates the move. Transfer reporting is strongest in the Southern Section, so an absence here is not proof no move happened.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atPALOS VERDES8-129.1

LAST YEAR

LEU finished 2025 at 11-2. Made the playoffs (3 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 34-17 over CREAN LUTHERAN (CREAN LUTHERAN finished 91% that season). Toughest loss: 35-39 to JSERRA CATHOLIC (4-point margin).

LAST SEASON: LEU — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22LONG BEACH POLYW1-0143249204
2025-08-29PALMDALEW2-061045739
2025-09-05BISHOP MONTGOMERYW3-010N/AN/A
2025-09-19JSERRA CATHOLICL3-13539518360
2025-09-26HAWTHORNEW4-1616279N/A
2025-10-03INGLEWOODW5-14332527480
2025-10-09PALOS VERDESW6-14014412300
2025-10-17CULVER CITYW7-1477452259
2025-10-24MIRA COSTAW8-12714418145
2025-10-30LAWNDALEW9-14510478159
2025-11-07CREAN LUTHERANW10-13417426331
2025-11-14CHAPARRALW11-11916227306
2025-11-21SAN CLEMENTEL11-2735394324
TOTALS13 GMS11-211-24341934837 (12)2907 (11)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
LEU HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• LEU holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.933), but most recently lost to Inglewood when doing so

• LEU holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.923), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• LEU commits fewer than 3 giveaways (.704)

• LEU holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.867), but most recently lost to San Clemente when doing so

• LEU's offense has averaged 4.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (+184%)

• LEU's defense has averaged 219.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 98.6 rush yards per game. (+122%)

• LEU's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 11 straight games (11/14/2025-10/23/2026), going 2-9 over that stretch.

• LEU's defense has averaged 10.0 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 5.0 YPC. (+101%)

• LEU's offense has averaged 0.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 33-game average is 27.5 points scored per game. (-100%)

• LEU's defense has averaged 46.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 33-game average is 23.4 points allowed per game. (+98%)

• LEU's offense has averaged 11.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 131.9 pass yards per game. (-91%)

• LEU's offense has averaged 0.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 8.7 YPA. (-91%)

• LEU's offense has failed to reach 100 rush yds in 9 straight games (08/21/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-8 over that stretch.

• LEU's offense has failed to reach 150 rush yds in 9 straight games (08/21/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-8 over that stretch.

• LEU's offense has failed to reach 5.0 YPC in 9 straight games (08/21/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-8 over that stretch.

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

LEU -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 36 scored; vs 122 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFYPA < 814-1.93311.2L10.892
2DEFYPP < 612-1.92310.2W40.868
3DEFYPP < 713-2.86711.3W50.827
4OFFYPA 8+13-2.86745.6L10.812
5DEFYPC < 513-2.86713.2L10.794
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (12 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- LEU ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
LEU averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards14-5.73737.9L1
LEU averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards14-5.73737.9L1
LEU rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards14-4.77833.9L1
LEU holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards12-2.85713.2L1
LEU holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry12-0.9997.8W12
LEU holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards9-2.81816.7L2
LEU holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards10-1.9099.6W3
LEU holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways9-1.90011.3W4
LEU holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways8-1.88910.7W3
LEU rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt4-4.50019.1L1
LEU averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways6-1.85747.6W4
LEU averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards4-1.80046.8W2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
LEUYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+14-5.73737.9
LEUYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+14-5.73737.9
LEURush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 20014-4.77833.9
LEUYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 15012-2.85713.2
LEUYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.012-0.9997.8
LEURush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2009-2.81816.7
LEUYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 10010-1.9099.6
LEURush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+9-1.90011.3
LEUYPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+8-1.88910.7
LEURush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.04-4.50019.1
LEUYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 16-1.85747.6
LEUYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+4-1.80046.8
LEU — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+13-2.86745.6L1
YPA < 8.06-11.35313.1L3 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+4-1.80046.8W2
Pass Yds < 20015-12.55624.9L3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+17-5.77336.8L1
Rush Yds < 1002-8.2009.7L3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+15-5.75036.8L1
Rush Yds < 1504-8.33314.3L3 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+16-5.76237.9L1
YPC < 5.03-8.27310.1L3 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+16-6.72737.4L2
YPP < 6.03-7.3008.4L3 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+14-4.77841.5L2
YPP < 7.05-9.35711.4L3 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+13-12.52023.0L3
Turnovers < 16-1.85747.6W4 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-6.2508.4L5 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-5.0000.0L5 1 games without this stat on file
LEU — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-8.1111.7
Scores 10-193-2.60015.0
Scores 20-292-2.50024.8
Scores 30-392-1.66734.3
Scores 40+12-01.00051.3
LEU — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.0007.0L1
YPA < 8.01-7.1257.0L3
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-8.1117.0L3
Rush Yds 100+--------
Rush Yds < 1001-8.1117.0L3
Rush Yds 150+--------
Rush Yds < 1501-8.1117.0L3
YPC 5.0+--------
YPC < 5.01-8.1117.0L3
YPP 6.0+0-1.0007.0L1
YPP < 6.01-7.1257.0L3
YPP 7.0+0-1.0007.0L1
YPP < 7.01-7.1257.0L3
Turnovers 1+1-8.1117.0L3
Turnovers < 1--------
Turnovers 2+0-5.0000.0L5
Turnovers > 20-5.0000.0L5
LEU — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-7.0001.0
Scores 10-190-1.00014.0
Scores 20-29------
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+1-01.00042.0
LEU — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-10.16742.2L7
YPA < 8.014-1.93311.2L1 6 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+6-4.60026.3L2
Pass Yds < 20010-7.58824.2L6 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-9.30837.4L7
Rush Yds < 10012-2.85713.4L1 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-6.25034.2L4
Rush Yds < 15014-5.73721.1L4 6 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-9.25039.7L7
YPC < 5.013-2.86713.2L1 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-10.28638.6L8
YPP < 6.012-1.92310.2W4 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-9.25042.0L8
YPP < 7.013-2.86711.3W5 6 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+17-7.70818.2L1
Turnovers < 12-6.25042.0L5 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+11-3.78612.6W5 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 25-01.0005.2W5 1 games without this stat on file
LEU — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <1010-01.0002.9
Allows 10-198-01.00013.8
Allows 20-290-1.00021.0
Allows 30-392-4.33334.3
Allows 40+0-8.00050.8
LEU — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-6.00052.5L6
YPA < 8.00-1.00041.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00059.0L1
Pass Yds < 2000-6.00049.5L6 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-7.00050.9L7
Rush Yds < 100-------- 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-4.00047.5L4
Rush Yds < 1500-3.00055.3L3 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-7.00050.9L7
YPC < 5.0-------- 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-7.00050.9L7
YPP < 6.0-------- 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-7.00050.9L7
YPP < 7.0-------- 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.25034.8L1
Turnovers < 10-5.00054.6L5
Turnovers 2+--------
Turnovers > 2--------
LEU — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0006.0
Allows 10-19------
Allows 20-29------
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-8.00050.8
ON THE BRINK

LEUZINGER

• LEUZINGER has been held under 100 rushing in 9 straight games (8/21/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 10 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• LEUZINGER has committed 2+ turnovers in 3 straight games (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• LEUZINGER has been held under 100 passing in 3 straight games (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• LEUZINGER is one loss from falling to 1-9 through 10 games — for the first time since 2012. It has happened in 2 of 21 seasons on file.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
LEUOFFENSEYPA 8.0+1513-2.86745.6L1
LEUOFFENSEYPA < 8.0176-11.35313.1L3
LEUOFFENSEPass Yds 200+54-1.80046.8W2
LEUOFFENSEPass Yds < 2002715-12.55624.9L3
LEUOFFENSERush Yds 100+2217-5.77336.8L1
LEUOFFENSERush Yds < 100102-8.2009.7L3
LEUOFFENSERush Yds 150+2015-5.75036.8L1
LEUOFFENSERush Yds < 150124-8.33314.3L3
LEUOFFENSEYPC 5.0+2116-5.76237.9L1
LEUOFFENSEYPC < 5.0113-8.27310.1L3
LEUOFFENSEYPP 6.0+2216-6.72737.4L2
LEUOFFENSEYPP < 6.0103-7.3008.4L3
LEUOFFENSEYPP 7.0+1814-4.77841.5L2
LEUOFFENSEYPP < 7.0145-9.35711.4L3
LEUOFFENSETurnovers 1+2513-12.52023.0L3
LEUOFFENSETurnovers < 176-1.85747.6W4
LEUOFFENSETurnovers 2+82-6.2508.4L5
LEUOFFENSETurnovers > 250-5.0000.0L5
LEUOFFENSEScores <1091-8.1111.7L8
LEUOFFENSEScores 10-1953-2.60015.0L1
LEUOFFENSEScores 20-2942-2.50024.8W1
LEUOFFENSEScores 30-3932-1.66734.3W1
LEUOFFENSEScores 40+1212-01.00051.3W12
LEUDEFENSEYPA 8.0+122-10.16742.2L7
LEUDEFENSEYPA < 8.01514-1.93311.2L1
LEUDEFENSEPass Yds 200+106-4.60026.3L2
LEUDEFENSEPass Yds < 2001710-7.58824.2L6
LEUDEFENSERush Yds 100+134-9.30837.4L7
LEUDEFENSERush Yds < 1001412-2.85713.4L1
LEUDEFENSERush Yds 150+82-6.25034.2L4
LEUDEFENSERush Yds < 1501914-5.73721.1L4
LEUDEFENSEYPC 5.0+123-9.25039.7L7
LEUDEFENSEYPC < 5.01513-2.86713.2L1
LEUDEFENSEYPP 6.0+144-10.28638.6L8
LEUDEFENSEYPP < 6.01312-1.92310.2W4
LEUDEFENSEYPP 7.0+123-9.25042.0L8
LEUDEFENSEYPP < 7.01513-2.86711.3W5
LEUDEFENSETurnovers 1+2417-7.70818.2L1
LEUDEFENSETurnovers < 182-6.25042.0L5
LEUDEFENSETurnovers 2+1411-3.78612.6W5
LEUDEFENSETurnovers > 255-01.0005.2W5
LEUDEFENSEAllows <101010-01.0002.9W10
LEUDEFENSEAllows 10-1988-01.00013.8W8
LEUDEFENSEAllows 20-2910-1.00021.0L1
LEUDEFENSEAllows 30-3962-4.33334.3L1
LEUDEFENSEAllows 40+80-8.00050.8L8
STREAKS: LEU (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSETurnovers 1+12 games11/07/2025 - 10/23/20263-9
OFFENSEPass Yds < 20011 games11/14/2025 - 10/23/20262-9
OFFENSERush Yds < 1009 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
OFFENSERush Yds < 1509 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
OFFENSEYPC < 5.09 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
OFFENSEYPA < 8.07 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20261-6
OFFENSEYPP < 6.07 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20261-6
OFFENSEYPP < 7.07 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20261-6
OFFENSETurnovers 2+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
OFFENSETurnovers > 23 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
LEUOFFENSETurnovers 1+12 games11/07/2025 - 10/23/20263-9
LEUOFFENSEPass Yds < 20011 games11/14/2025 - 10/23/20262-9
LEUOFFENSERush Yds < 1009 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
LEUOFFENSERush Yds < 1509 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
LEUOFFENSEYPC < 5.09 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
LEUOFFENSEYPA < 8.07 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20261-6
LEUOFFENSEYPP < 6.07 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20261-6
LEUOFFENSEYPP < 7.07 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20261-6
LEUOFFENSETurnovers 2+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
LEUOFFENSETurnovers > 23 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
NOTABLE TRENDS (15 of 15 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

LEU OFFENSE

LEU's offense has averaged 4.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (+184%)

LEU's offense has averaged 0.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 33-game average is 27.5 points scored per game. (-100%)

LEU's offense has averaged 11.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 131.9 pass yards per game. (-91%)

LEU's offense has averaged 0.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 8.7 YPA. (-91%)

LEU's offense has averaged 48.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 319.4 total yards per game. (-85%)

LEU's offense has averaged 28.9 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 32-game average is 187.5 rush yards per game. (-85%)

LEU's offense has averaged 1.3 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 32-game average is 8.3 YPC. (-84%)

LEU's offense has averaged 1.4 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 8.6 YPP. (-83%)

LEU DEFENSE

LEU's defense has averaged 219.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 98.6 rush yards per game. (+122%)

LEU's defense has averaged 10.0 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 5.0 YPC. (+101%)

LEU's defense has averaged 46.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 33-game average is 23.4 points allowed per game. (+98%)

LEU's defense has averaged 0.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (-79%)

LEU's defense has averaged 65.8 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 169.0 pass yards per game. (-61%)

LEU's defense has averaged 10.0 YPP over their last 7 games. Their 27-game average is 6.6 YPP. (+52%)

LEU's defense has averaged 11.5 YPA over their last 10 games. Their 27-game average is 7.8 YPA. (+48%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
LEUDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 565.827169.0-61.1%
LEUOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 311.732131.9-91.2%
LEUDEFENSEteamPointslast 346.33323.4+98.1%
LEUOFFENSEteamPointslast 30.03327.5-100.0%
LEUDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5219.22798.6+122.4%
LEUOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 728.932187.5-84.6%
LEUOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 348.032319.4-85.0%
LEUDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.3321.6-78.7%
LEUOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 34.0321.4+184.4%
LEUDEFENSEteamYPAlast 1011.5277.8+47.7%
LEUOFFENSEteamYPAlast 30.8328.7-90.8%
LEUDEFENSEteamYPClast 510.0275.0+101.1%
LEUOFFENSEteamYPClast 71.3328.3-83.8%
LEUDEFENSEteamYPPlast 710.0276.6+52.2%
LEUOFFENSEteamYPPlast 31.4328.6-83.5%
STATISTICAL STORIES

LEUZINGER: OFFENSE VS DEFENSE, 2026

Where LEUZINGER sits among 399 section teams on the two Unit Index composites -- Offense Grade 74.8, Defense Grade 87.2.

SCORING MARGIN / GAME: LEUZINGER VS THE SECTION

LEUZINGER ranks #399 of 399 section teams in scoring margin (-48.8) -- a weakness worth a look.

LEUZINGER: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- 11.2 in 2022 to 2.1 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

LEU — ROSTER (56) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
QUARTERBACKS
16ASHTIAN TOWNSEND
PASS 36/108 · 33.3% · 301 YDS · 2.8 YPA · 3 TD · 8 INT · 37.6/G
RUSH 15 CAR · 29 YDS · 1.9 YPC · 1 TD · 3.6/G
QBSo.
18MAX LEYVA
PASS 3/10 · 30.0% · 7 YDS · 0.7 YPA · 0 TD · 1 INT · 2.3/G
RUSH 13 CAR · 27 YDS · 2.1 YPC · 0 TD · 9.0/G
QBSo.
RUNNING BACKS
5MILTON JEFFERSON III
RUSH 46 CAR · 45 YDS · 1.0 YPC · 0 TD · 5.0/G
REC 5 REC · 23 YDS · 4.6 YPC · 0 TD · 2.6/G
DEF 13 TKL · 1.4 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBJr.
22ZAIREON PILGRIM
RUSH 5 CAR · -5 YDS · -1.0 YPC · 0 TD · -2.5/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSo.
RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS
1CHAMP HUNTER
PASS 8/11 · 72.7% · 137 YDS · 12.5 YPA · 1 TD · 0 INT · 22.8/G
RUSH 6 CAR · 40 YDS · 6.7 YPC · 0 TD · 6.7/G
REC 6 REC · 63 YDS · 10.5 YPC · 0 TD · 10.5/G
DEF 12 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
WRJr.
4LOGAN CLAY
RUSH 1 CAR · -8 YDS · -8.0 YPC · 0 TD · -0.9/G
REC 5 REC · 21 YDS · 4.2 YPC · 0 TD · 2.3/G
DEF 31 TKL · 3.4 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRJr.
10AVEON JACKSON
DEF 22 TKL · 2.8 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSo.
14JAEWONN DEMORST
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSo.
33DOLLARSON CATO
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRFr.
OFFENSIVE LINE
52KAYDEN TOKI
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLJr.
61CHRISTOPHER MEDEROS-MAYORAL
DEF 4 TKL · 1.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OGJr.
66DAVID SALAS
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLSr.
DEFENSIVE LINE
32YOUSSEF GIRGIS
DEF 8 TKL · 2.7 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DESr.
34JERRELL SHARP
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLFr.
42JUDE ANUBALU
RUSH 36 CAR · 142 YDS · 3.9 YPC · 1 TD · 17.8/G
REC 1 REC · 2 YDS · 2.0 YPC · 0 TD · 0.2/G
DEF 10 TKL · 1.2 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DESr.
50EPELI UHAMAKA
DEF 22 TKL · 2.8 TKL/G · 8 TFL · 3.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DTSr.
53MUHAMMAD ARSLAN NAVEED
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DTSr.
57TROY ROBERTSON
DEF 34 TKL · 4.9 TKL/G · 10 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DEJr.
60JONAH KALOLO
DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DTSo.
LINEBACKERS
8DAMIEN BIRDSONG
RUSH 1 CAR · 3 YDS · 3.0 YPC · 0 TD · 0.5/G
REC 10 REC · 109 YDS · 10.9 YPC · 1 TD · 18.2/G
DEF 45 TKL · 7.5 TKL/G · 5 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
MLBSo.
13KINGSTON UHAAMAKA
DEF 55 TKL · 6.1 TKL/G · 7 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLBJr.
20LINNELL HILLIARD
RUSH 1 CAR · -15 YDS · -15.0 YPC · 0 TD · -3.0/G
DEF 4 TKL · 0.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBSo.
23JA'COBY WRIGHT
DEF 4 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBSo.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
2TERRELL JACKSON
PASS 0/3 · 0.0% · 0 YDS · 0.0 YPA · 0 TD · 0 INT · 0.0/G
RUSH 7 CAR · 8 YDS · 1.1 YPC · 0 TD · 1.0/G
REC 15 REC · 188 YDS · 12.5 YPC · 2 TD · 23.5/G
DEF 30 TKL · 3.8 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
DBSr.
21MATTHEW BROOKS
DEF 23 TKL · 3.8 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
FSSo.
24MCKAII MCCASKILL
DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
CBSo.
ON STAT SHEETS, NOT ON THE POSTED ROSTER
--A. ALLEN
DEF 4 TKL · 1.3 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
--E. MAKA
DEF 4 TKL · 4.0 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
--K. BROOKS
REC 6 REC · 19 YDS · 3.2 YPC · 1 TD · 4.8/G
----
--W. DAFNEY
RUSH 17 CAR · 46 YDS · 2.7 YPC · 0 TD · 46.0/G
REC 2 REC · 13 YDS · 6.5 YPC · 0 TD · 13.0/G
----
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/30/2026 06:28