ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Kaufman Lions high school football (Kaufman, TX), 2026 season: 4-5. Last game: W 51-33 vs Mabank on October 22, 2026. Next: vs Ferris, November 5, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
KAUFMAN
KAUFMAN 4-5
2026 SEASON
KAUFMAN
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD4-5 this season
LAST GAMEW 51-33 vs MABANK
NEXT GAMEFERRIS (11/05/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 92.7 · Rush Off 63.1 · Pass Def 29.6 · Rush Def 31.8
ENROLLMENT1,321 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#591
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
4-5
2026 record
+0.4
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
KAUFMAN92.7 (+116)63.1 (+19)29.6 (+26)31.8 (+34)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Ferris, Thu 5 Nov. Matchup report: Ferris at Kaufman.

The turnover battle could decide Kaufman's next game, against Ferris, and the recent returns favor Ferris. Kaufman forced 2.2 takeaways per game over its first 5 games (2-3), #122 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), the Lions have forced 1.0 takeaways per game, a 55% drop, #597 in section in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.3 per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.3 per game), Kaufman forced 25% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Conversely, Ferris' ball security has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Yellowjackets have committed 0.5 giveaways per game over their last 4 games (1-3), #155 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of defenses in section (1.4 per game on the season, which would rank #490). Against those norms, Ferris turned it over 64% less than those defenses usually force. Unless Kaufman's defense rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Ferris.

The number to watch when Kaufman meets Ferris is Kaufman's run defense. Kaufman allowed 7.2 yards per carry (1,054 yards on 147 rushes) over its first 5 games (2-3), #941 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), the Lions have allowed 5.1 yards per carry (539 yards on 105 rushes), a 28% drop, #398 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Kaufman's last 4 opponents have averaged 5.0 yards per carry, a #741 rushing attack in section on the season, against 5.9 yards per carry, #505 for the first 5. Meanwhile, Ferris' ground game has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Yellowjackets have averaged 6.3 yards per carry (811 yards on 128 rushes) over their last 4 games (1-3), #410 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of run defenses in section (5.8 yards per carry on the season, which would rank #563). Against those norms, Ferris ran for 9% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. Ferris offers Kaufman a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

NOTES

The biggest worry in Kaufman's season has been the direction of its defense. Kaufman allowed 27.7 points per game over its first 3 games (2-1), #598 in section within that period. In the 6 games since that hot start (2-4), the Lions have allowed 40.3 points per game, a 46% rise, #989 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Kaufman's last 6 opponents have averaged 36.9 points per game, a #331 offense in section on the season, against 18.0 points per game, #1009 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (36.9 points per game), Kaufman allowed 9% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #511 in section, well above the first 3 (#837), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Kaufman ranks #916 in section in scoring defense. Ferris' offense sits in the middle of the pack, #458 in section (33.0 points per game). Kaufman is 2-1 this season when it holds opponents under 33, and 2-4 when it doesn't.

Kaufman's defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Lions allowed 6.4 yards per play (1,155 yards on 181 snaps) over their first 4 games (2-2), #505 in section during those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), Kaufman has allowed 8.1 yards per play (1,693 yards on 209 snaps), a 27% rise, #878 in section during that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Kaufman's last 5 opponents have averaged 6.8 yards per play, a #536 offense in section on the season, against 5.4 yards per play, #858 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.8 yards per play), Kaufman allowed 20% more per snap than those offenses usually gain. On the season, the Lions rank #778 in section in yards per play allowed. Ferris' offense sits in the middle of the pack, #353 in section (7.5 yards per play).

Something changed for Kaufman's ground game after the first 5 games of the season. Kaufman averaged 6.5 yards per carry (1,111 yards on 170 rushes) over its first 5 games (2-3), #362 in section during that stretch. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), the Lions have averaged 4.9 yards per carry (503 yards on 103 rushes), a 25% drop, #667 in section over that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Kaufman's last 4 opponents have averaged 5.9 yards per carry, a #578 run defense in section on the season, against 6.4 yards per carry, #741 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.9 yards per carry), Kaufman ran for 17% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. On the season, Kaufman ranks #508 in section in rushing. Ferris' run defense sits in the middle of the pack, #421 in section (5.4 yards per carry).

One of Kaufman's most reliable areas lately has been its offense. The Lions averaged 33.8 points per game over their first 6 games (2-4), #438 in section over that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), Kaufman has averaged 42.0 points per game, a 24% rise, #278 in section over that span. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 34.3 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (35.4 points per game), Kaufman scored 19% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #817 in section, well below the first 6 (#522), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Lions rank #346 in section in scoring. Ferris' defense sits in the middle of the pack, #894 in section (35.5 points per game). Kaufman is 4-2 this season when it scores 36 or more, and 0-3 when it doesn't.

Kaufman's passing game has misfired through the air as the season has progressed. Kaufman averaged 11.1 yards per pass attempt (943 yards on 85 attempts) over its first 4 games (2-2), #121 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (2-3), the Lions have averaged 9.3 yards per pass attempt (1,029 yards on 111 attempts), a 16% drop, #343 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Kaufman's last 5 opponents have averaged 8.2 yards per attempt, a #644 pass defense in section on the season, against 9.3 yards per attempt, #875 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.2 yards per attempt), Kaufman threw for 13% more per attempt than those pass defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, Kaufman ranks #199 in section in passing. Ferris' pass defense, #1049 of 1232 (10.5 yards per attempt), could be the get-right matchup Kaufman needs.

TIDBITS (6 found)

• Club The last time Kaufman went a game committing 3+ turnovers was September 22, 2023 against Sunnyvale (W, 32-28). Since then Kaufman has gone 37 straight games committing fewer than 3 turnovers, a school-record 37 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Kaufman is 13-2 all time when scoring 40+ points. Kaufman's last loss when scoring 40+ points was September 25, 2026 against Sulphur Springs (L, 41-63).

• Club Kaufman has scored 126 points over its last 3 games (42.0 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 22, 2026) -- its most in a 3-game stretch since the 129 from September 11, 2026 through September 25, 2026.

• Club Kaufman has allowed 242 points over its last 6 games (40.3 a game, September 18, 2026 through October 22, 2026) -- its most in a 6-game stretch since the 251 from September 12, 2025 through October 23, 2025.

• Player Cole Martin has gone 2 straight games running for a touchdown, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Cole Martin has gone 6 straight games without recording two or more tackles for loss. The last time he had two tackles for loss was September 12, 2025 against Lake Dallas (L, 35-38) — 2 tackles for loss.

MILESTONE WATCH

Kaufman

  • Christian Scott needs 1 sack for 5 (averaging 1.3 a game)
  • Youssouf Jungman needs 124 receiving yards for 500 (averaging 125.3 a game)
KAU — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
588PASS YDS
C-ATT33-55
COMP%60.0%
YPA10.7
TD5
INT2
QBR172.5
RUSHING LEADER
132RUSH YDS
CAR24
YPC5.5
RUSH TD4
REC1
REC YDS10
YPR10.0
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
120RUSH YDS
CAR20
YPC6.0
RUSH TD2
REC18
REC YDS376
YPR20.9
REC TD4
RECEIVING LEADER
136REC YDS
REC7
YPR19.4
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
68REC YDS
REC5
YPR13.6
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
26TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT1
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
25TCKL
TFL3
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
19TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT2
PD1
FF0
TFL LEADER
5TFL
TCKL16
SACKS4
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL12
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: KAUFMAN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/22/2026 GAME @ MABANK* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

KAU — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 11.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 5-5 · realistic range 4-6 to 5-5

Remaining schedule: 733rd hardest of 1146 in the TX section (average opponent strength -2.9).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
11/05vs Ferris#742 of 125261%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
KAU — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 11 game; last updated Sep 19; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
12COLE MARTIN333/5560.0%58810.752172.5
45NATE CLICKNER13/650.0%355.80099.0
5DEVIN FIVECOAT11/1100.0%1212.010530.8
TEAM TOTALS337/6259.7%63510.262171.2
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
12COLE MARTIN3362587.23
22MATTHEW CARRILLO3241325.54
29YOUSSOUF JUNGMAN3201206.02
21DANIEL CANTU16203.30
45NATE CLICKNER1200.00
TEAM TOTALS3885306.09
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
29YOUSSOUF JUNGMAN31837620.94
10KAMERON DRAKE3713619.41
13BRODY BURKS356813.60
80JAYCE MILES112020.00
21DANIEL CANTU12157.50
12COLE MARTIN311212.01
22MATTHEW CARRILLO311010.00
24CARVER KING22-2-1.00
TEAM TOTALS33763517.26
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
18JAYDEN WREN326101010
15ALFONSO NAVA325300010
17JAYDEN SCOTT319002010
27BILLY MCMAHAN317100040
0CHRISTIAN SCOTT316540001
B. STJERNHOLM316000000
32DAKOTA TILSON314200000
J. GUERRERO312300000
16CEDRIC WREN311100000
50JULIAN DIERA310000000
2RYLAN GORE29000000
3SHELTON GORE38000000
11JESUS JUANEZ37200000
7JULIAN SOTO16000010
M. CLOWERS14000000
33COOPER BECKER23100000
28CAMERON JOHNSON23000000
12COLE MARTIN33000000
71JAMESON MELTON23000000
6ANDERSON PENNEY12000000
14CAMERON WRENN12000000
4JD STEWART22000001
44MASON GREGORY11100000
81AZARDEO DUNCAN11000000
13BRODY BURKS31000000
24CARVER KING21000000
80JAYCE MILES11000000
25KADEN SHEFFIELD11000000
10KAMERON DRAKE31000000
73MONTEY GOMEZ21000000
88RAMON PEREZ11000000
40RYAN ZAPATA11000000
29YOUSSOUF JUNGMAN31000000
TEAM TOTALS32292043082
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: KAU

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20228-429024324.2
20233-828839726.2
20247-542032035.0
20253-721232321.2
20264-532932536.6
2022-2625-2928.5

UIL 4A Division 1 · District 7

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankProj.Dist. ptsNext
1CADDO MILLS4-07-130 / 3592 (4.8-1.2)189-10310/30 vs SULPHUR SPRINGS
2SULPHUR SPRINGS4-05-316 / 2191 (5.7-0.3)223-13110/30 vs CADDO MILLS
3PARIS3-13-532 / 3653 (4.4-1.6)188-11010/30 vs LIFE WAXAHACHIE
4KAUFMAN2-34-550 / 5914 (2.7-3.3)187-18711/05 vs FERRIS
5FERRIS1-33-566 / 7425 (2.3-3.7)111-16110/30 vs MABANK
6LIFE WAXAHACHIE1-44-477 / 8346 (1.1-4.9)104-18910/30 vs PARIS
7MABANK0-40-897 / 11527 (0.1-5.9)81-20210/30 vs FERRIS
Top 4 in the district make the playoffs (line under 4th). Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. Proj. = projected district finish and record, playing out each remaining district game by the two teams' ratings. From the 2026 results on file · UIL 4A Division 1 rankings · player leaders.
KAU — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28GREENVILLEatW48-45
09/04HALLSVILLEvsL6-18
09/11DUNBARvsW49-20
09/18ATHENSatL39-55
09/25SULPHUR SPRINGSatL41-63
10/02PARISvsL20-39
10/09LIFE WAXAHACHIEatW40-14
10/16CADDO MILLSvsL35-38
10/22MABANKatW51-33
11/05FERRISvsPROJ35-3061.3%
SEASON TO DATE4-51 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall4-5 so far5-5 (61%)4.6-5.4
League2-3 so far2-3 (100%)2.0-3.0
KAU — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL936.636.1448.2356.058.648.8
HOME427.528.8409.5363.559.552.0
ROAD543.842.0487.0348.557.845.5

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 8/9 game(s), Home 4/4 game(s), Road 4/5 game(s).

KAU — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28@ GreenvilleW 48-4524718543226920747602010
9/4vs. HallsvilleL 6-1816283245751171920000-1
9/11vs. DunbarW 49-202262624881292443731237+5
9/18@ AthensL 39-553082445522094114------1+1
9/25@ Sulphur SpringsL 41-63228337565194392586------20
10/2vs. ParisL 20-39287177464301164465------10
10/9@ Life WaxahachieW 40-1429510439970148218------2+1
10/16vs. Caddo MillsL 35-38219222441197227424------0-1
10/22@ MabankW 51-33----------------------
AVERAGES246.5201.8448.2156.9199.1356.00.31.31.01.8+5 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 8/9, defense 8/9, sacks/INT 3/9, sacks allowed 3/9, turnovers 8/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 92.7/100 (+116 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 63.1/100 (+19 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 29.6/100 (+26 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 31.8/100 (+34 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (adjusted for the opponents faced).

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-11-05vsFERRIS3-533.0

LAST YEAR

KAU finished 2025 at 3-7. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 14-13 over ATHENS (ATHENS finished 79% that season). Toughest loss: 35-38 to LAKE DALLAS (3-point margin).

LAST SEASON: KAU — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29RUSKW1-0206N/AN/A
2025-09-05ATHENSW2-01413N/AN/A
2025-09-12LAKE DALLASL2-13538N/AN/A
2025-09-19ENNISL2-22142N/AN/A
2025-09-26TERRELLL2-31456192431
2025-10-10CRANDALLL2-43549N/AN/A
2025-10-17POTEETL2-5731N/AN/A
2025-10-23CORSICANAL2-61735N/AN/A
2025-10-31GREENVILLEW3-63514N/AN/A
2025-11-07MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGEL3-71439N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS3-73-7212323192 (1)431 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
KAU HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• KAU holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.667), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• KAU averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.500)

• KAU averages 6.0+ yards per play (.500)

• KAU forces 2+ takeaways (.667)

• KAU's offense has averaged 224.3 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 18-game average is 144.9 rush yards per game. (+55%)

• KAU's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.8 takeaways per game. (-43%)

• KAU averages 9.4+ yards per attempt (KAU's own median) (.600)

• KAU averages 8.0+ yards per play (KAU's own median) (.600)

• KAU's offense has averaged 42.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 31-game average is 31.0 points scored per game. (+35%)

• KAU's offense has averaged 484.8 total yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 18-game average is 372.5 total yards per game. (+30%)

• KAU is 2-1 (.667) when it wins the turnover battle

• KAU's defense has averaged 5.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 6.4 YPC. (-21%)

• KAU's defense has averaged 190.5 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 157.2 pass yards per game. (+21%)

• KAU's defense has averaged 6.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 7.5 YPP. (-20%)

• KAU throws for 200+ yards despite being held under 100 rushing yards

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

KAU -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 8 scored; vs 1235 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 150+3-5.37539.4L40.741
2DEFRush Yds 100+3-5.37536.6L10.736
3OFFPass Yds 200+5-8.38536.4L10.733
4OFFTurnovers 1+3-6.33330.4L10.548
5OFFRush Yds 100+4-8.33334.2L10.540
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- KAU ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
KAU averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards2-3.40039.4L3
KAU averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards3-2.60039.2W1
KAU throws for 200+ yards despite being held under 100 rushing yards1-3.25029.5L3
KAU averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards2-2.50044.2L2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
KAUYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+2-3.40039.4
KAUYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+3-2.60039.2
KAUPass Yds 200+ & Rush Yds < 1001-3.25029.5
KAUYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+2-2.50044.2
KAU — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-3.50033.7W1
YPA < 8.00-3.00030.0L3 22 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+5-8.38536.4L1
Pass Yds < 2001-4.20015.2L3 13 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-8.33334.2L1
Rush Yds < 1002-4.33323.0L3 13 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-5.37539.4L4
Rush Yds < 1503-7.30023.4W1 13 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-3.40038.2L2
YPC < 5.01-3.25025.2L1 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-3.50039.5W1
YPP < 6.00-3.00018.3L3 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-3.50039.5W1
YPP < 7.00-3.00018.3L3 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-6.33330.4L1
Turnovers < 10-1.00039.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50045.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 21 games without this stat on file
KAU — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0006.5
Scores 10-191-3.25014.8
Scores 20-292-7.22223.3
Scores 30-391-4.20035.8
Scores 40+10-1.90945.5
KAU — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-3.50033.7W1
YPA < 8.00-2.00038.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-4.42938.9L1
Pass Yds < 2000-1.0006.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-4.42938.9L1
Rush Yds < 1000-1.0006.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-4.33338.7L4
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50023.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-2.50044.2L2
YPC < 5.01-3.25025.2L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-3.50039.5W1
YPP < 6.00-2.00020.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-3.50039.5W1
YPP < 7.00-2.00020.5L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-4.42934.1L1
Turnovers < 10-1.00039.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50045.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 1 games without this stat on file
KAU — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0006.0
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-290-1.00020.0
Scores 30-390-2.00037.0
Scores 40+4-1.80045.8
KAU — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-5.16749.3L4
YPA < 8.02-1.66717.3W2 22 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50042.0L1
Pass Yds < 2002-5.28637.7L1 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-5.37536.6L1
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00055.0L1 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-4.33343.5L3
Rush Yds < 1501-2.33329.0W1 22 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-5.28645.1L4
YPC < 5.01-1.50016.0W1 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-5.28645.1L4
YPP < 6.01-1.50016.0W1 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-4.20048.2L3
YPP < 7.02-2.50026.8W1 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-3.50039.3W1
Turnovers < 10-2.00028.0L2 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66732.3W1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00020.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
KAU — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0006.7
Allows 10-193-1.75014.8
Allows 20-296-01.00024.2
Allows 30-391-10.09135.6
Allows 40+1-6.14350.3
KAU — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-4.20048.0L4
YPA < 8.02-1.66717.3W2 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50042.0L1
Pass Yds < 2002-4.33334.7L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-4.42933.9L1
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00055.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-3.40041.0L3
Rush Yds < 1501-2.33329.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-4.33343.3L4
YPC < 5.01-1.50016.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-4.33343.3L4
YPP < 6.01-1.50016.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-3.25046.2L3
YPP < 7.02-2.50026.8W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-3.50039.3W1
Turnovers < 10-2.00028.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66732.3W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00020.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
KAU — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-191-1.50016.0
Allows 20-291-01.00020.0
Allows 30-391-2.33336.7
Allows 40+1-2.33354.3
ON THE BRINK

KAUFMAN

• KAUFMAN has scored 30+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/22/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• KAUFMAN has allowed 30+ in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/22/26). It has not allowed 30+ in 3 straight since 9/18/26–10/2/26 (2026). It has reached 3 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 6 straight (2025) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
KAUOFFENSEYPA 8.0+63-3.50033.7W1
KAUOFFENSEYPA < 8.030-3.00030.0L3
KAUOFFENSEPass Yds 200+135-8.38536.4L1
KAUOFFENSEPass Yds < 20051-4.20015.2L3
KAUOFFENSERush Yds 100+124-8.33334.2L1
KAUOFFENSERush Yds < 10062-4.33323.0L3
KAUOFFENSERush Yds 150+83-5.37539.4L4
KAUOFFENSERush Yds < 150103-7.30023.4W1
KAUOFFENSEYPC 5.0+52-3.40038.2L2
KAUOFFENSEYPC < 5.041-3.25025.2L1
KAUOFFENSEYPP 6.0+63-3.50039.5W1
KAUOFFENSEYPP < 6.030-3.00018.3L3
KAUOFFENSEYPP 7.0+63-3.50039.5W1
KAUOFFENSEYPP < 7.030-3.00018.3L3
KAUOFFENSETurnovers 1+93-6.33330.4L1
KAUOFFENSETurnovers < 110-1.00039.0L1
KAUOFFENSETurnovers 2+21-1.50045.0L1
KAUOFFENSEScores <1020-2.0006.5L2
KAUOFFENSEScores 10-1941-3.25014.8L3
KAUOFFENSEScores 20-2992-7.22223.3L2
KAUOFFENSEScores 30-3951-4.20035.8L2
KAUOFFENSEScores 40+1110-1.90945.5W2
KAUDEFENSEYPA 8.0+61-5.16749.3L4
KAUDEFENSEYPA < 8.032-1.66717.3W2
KAUDEFENSEPass Yds 200+21-1.50042.0L1
KAUDEFENSEPass Yds < 20072-5.28637.7L1
KAUDEFENSERush Yds 100+83-5.37536.6L1
KAUDEFENSERush Yds < 10010-1.00055.0L1
KAUDEFENSERush Yds 150+62-4.33343.5L3
KAUDEFENSERush Yds < 15031-2.33329.0W1
KAUDEFENSEYPC 5.0+72-5.28645.1L4
KAUDEFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50016.0W1
KAUDEFENSEYPP 6.0+72-5.28645.1L4
KAUDEFENSEYPP < 6.021-1.50016.0W1
KAUDEFENSEYPP 7.0+51-4.20048.2L3
KAUDEFENSEYPP < 7.042-2.50026.8W1
KAUDEFENSETurnovers 1+63-3.50039.3W1
KAUDEFENSETurnovers < 120-2.00028.0L2
KAUDEFENSETurnovers 2+32-1.66732.3W1
KAUDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00020.0W1
KAUDEFENSEAllows <1033-01.0006.7W3
KAUDEFENSEAllows 10-1943-1.75014.8W1
KAUDEFENSEAllows 20-2966-01.00024.2W6
KAUDEFENSEAllows 30-39111-10.09135.6W1
KAUDEFENSEAllows 40+71-6.14350.3L2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (7 of 7 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

KAU OFFENSE

KAU's offense has averaged 224.3 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 18-game average is 144.9 rush yards per game. (+55%)

KAU's offense has averaged 42.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 31-game average is 31.0 points scored per game. (+35%)

KAU's offense has averaged 484.8 total yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 18-game average is 372.5 total yards per game. (+30%)

KAU DEFENSE

KAU's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.8 takeaways per game. (-43%)

KAU's defense has averaged 5.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 6.4 YPC. (-21%)

KAU's defense has averaged 190.5 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 157.2 pass yards per game. (+21%)

KAU's defense has averaged 6.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 7.5 YPP. (-20%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
KAUDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 5190.59157.2+21.2%
KAUOFFENSEteamPointslast 342.03131.0+35.5%
KAUOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 7224.318144.9+54.8%
KAUOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 7484.818372.5+30.2%
KAUDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.081.8-42.9%
KAUDEFENSEteamYPClast 35.096.4-21.3%
KAUDEFENSEteamYPPlast 36.097.5-20.1%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 14:51