ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Gordon Central Warriors high school football (Calhoun, GA), 2026 season: 0-9. Last game: L 14-56 vs Fannin County on October 23, 2026. Next: at Dade County, November 6, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
GORDON CENTRAL
GORDON CENTRAL 0-9
2026 SEASON
GORDON CENTRAL
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD0-9 this season
LAST GAMEL 14-56 vs FANNIN COUNTY
NEXT GAMEDADE COUNTY (11/06/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 54.6 · Rush Off 13.3 · Pass Def 23.4 · Rush Def 23.8
ENROLLMENT875 STUDENTS (2024-25)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#462
SP Strength Index (of 471)
0-9
2026 record
-28.6
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
GORDON CENTRAL54.6 (-5)13.3 (-103)23.4 (+36)23.8 (+54)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Dade County, Fri 6 Nov. Matchup report: Gordon Central at Dade County.

The battle on the ground could decide Gordon Central's next game, against Dade County, and the recent returns favor Dade County. Gordon Central allowed 5.2 yards per carry (705 yards on 136 rushes) over its first 4 games (0-4), #198 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (0-5), the Warriors have allowed 7.9 yards per carry (671 yards on 85 rushes), a 52% rise, #390 in section in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 4.7 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (4.6 yards per carry), Gordon Central allowed 73% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. Meanwhile, Dade County's ground game has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Wolverines have averaged 5.7 yards per carry (714 yards on 125 rushes) over their last 5 games (3-2), #213 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of run defenses in section (6.2 yards per carry on the season, which would rank #303). Against those norms, Dade County ran for 9% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #326 in section, a lower level of competition. Dade County offers Gordon Central a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

The number to watch when Gordon Central meets Dade County is Gordon Central's scoring. Gordon Central averaged 17.2 points per game over its first 6 games (0-6), #341 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), the Warriors have averaged 9.3 points per game, a 46% drop, #408 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Gordon Central's last 3 opponents have averaged 23.2 points per game, a #200 scoring defense in section on the season, against 30.5 points per game, #344 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (23.2 points per game), Gordon Central scored 60% less than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #244 in section, well above the first 6 (#415), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Gordon Central was held to 14 points or fewer 3 times in those games, including 6 against Christian Heritage on 10/9. Meanwhile, Dade County's defense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Wolverines have allowed 19.7 points per game over their last 3 games (2-1), #164 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (22.2 points per game on the season, which would rank #277). Against those norms, Dade County held those offenses 11% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #367 in section, a lower level of competition. Dade County offers Gordon Central a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

NOTES

Gordon Central's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Gordon Central averaged 4.7 yards per carry (820 yards on 176 rushes) on the season, #329 in section, but that number is boosted by a 195-yard game on 19 rushes against Southeast Whitfield on 8/20. In all other games, Gordon Central is at 4.0 yards per carry (625 yards on 157 rushes), a figure that would rank #380 in section. Context matters here: Southeast Whitfield's run defense ranks among the weakest in section (8.3 yards per carry, #433 of 465), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself. Against Dade County, Gordon Central draws a middle-of-the-pack run defense (5.7 yards per carry, #230), so expect something closer to the 4.0 version.

The biggest worry in Gordon Central's season has been the direction of its passing game. The Warriors averaged 7.9 yards per pass attempt (1,021 yards on 129 attempts) over their first 6 games (0-6), #205 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), Gordon Central has averaged 4.1 yards per pass attempt (317 yards on 77 attempts), a 48% drop, #354 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Gordon Central's last 3 opponents have averaged 7.2 yards per attempt, a #154 pass defense in section on the season, against 10.0 yards per attempt, #387 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.2 yards per attempt), Gordon Central threw for 43% less per attempt than those pass defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #244 in section, well above the first 6 (#415), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, the Warriors rank #307 in section in passing. Dade County's pass defense, #405 of 465 (10.5 yards per attempt), could be the get-right matchup Gordon Central needs.

Gordon Central's defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Gordon Central allowed 37.8 points per game over its first 6 games (0-6), #425 in section during those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), the Warriors have allowed 53.7 points per game, a 42% rise, #459 in section during that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Gordon Central's last 3 opponents have averaged 33.3 points per game, a #108 offense in section on the season, against 16.4 points per game, #357 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (33.3 points per game), Gordon Central allowed 61% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #244 in section, well above the first 6 (#415), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Gordon Central ranks #450 in section in scoring defense. Dade County's offense sits in the middle of the pack, #186 in section (27.5 points per game).

Something changed for Gordon Central's offense after the first 5 games of the season. The Warriors averaged 6.4 yards per play (1,302 yards on 205 snaps) over their first 5 games (0-5), #232 in section during that stretch. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (0-4), Gordon Central has averaged 4.8 yards per play (856 yards on 177 snaps), a 24% drop, #334 in section over that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Gordon Central's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.6 yards per play, a #231 defense in section on the season, against 8.1 yards per play, #383 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.6 yards per play), Gordon Central gained 26% less per snap than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #307 in section, well above the first 5 (#413), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, the Warriors rank #310 in section in yards per play. Dade County's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #310 in section (7.2 yards per play).

TIDBITS (5 found)

• Club Gordon Central has lost 10 straight, and a loss would make it 11 in a row. The last time they lost 11 or more in a row was 2022, a run of 20.

• Club The last time Gordon Central went a game committing no turnovers was August 22, 2025 against Butler (W, 29-12). Since then Gordon Central has gone 18 straight games committing 1+ turnover, a school-record 18 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Gordon Central has gone 6 straight games being held under 150 rushing yards (September 18, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 0-6 over that stretch, a school-record 6 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Gordon Central has gone 4 straight games being held under 5.0 yards per carry (October 2, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 0-4 over that stretch, a school-record 4 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Gordon Central has allowed 161 points over its last 3 games (53.7 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its 3rd-highest 3-game total on record; the most is 182, from October 7, 2022 through October 27, 2022.

GC — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
118PASS YDS
C-ATT6-11
COMP%54.5%
YPA10.7
TD1
INT0
QBR174.7
RUSHING LEADER
119RUSH YDS
CAR10
YPC11.9
RUSH TD2
REC1
REC YDS6
YPR6.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
66REC YDS
REC3
YPR22.0
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
23REC YDS
REC1
YPR23.0
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
12TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
5TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
4TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL0
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
GC — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Aug 20.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 0-10 · realistic range 0-10 to 0-10

Remaining schedule: 293rd hardest of 397 in the GA section (average opponent strength -5.0).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
11/06at Dade County#319 of 4712%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
GC — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Aug 20 game; last updated Oct 22.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
G. ALLEN16/1154.5%11810.710174.7
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
B. TALLEY11011911.92
G. ALLEN19768.41
TEAM TOTALS11919510.33
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
B. CURRY136622.01
J. MILLSAP112323.00
R. STUART112323.00
B. TALLEY1166.00
TEAM TOTALS1611819.71
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
J. MILLSAP112000000
A. BROWN15000000
A. O'NEAL14000000
B. CURRY14000000
H. BURCHFIELD12000000
B. GLOSSON11000000
B. TALLEY10001000
TEAM TOTALS128001000
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: GC

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20220-1011343711.3
20230-1011341211.3
20243-721432521.4
20258-326624124.2
20260-913138814.6
2022-2611-3916.7
GC — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/20SOUTHEAST WHITFIELDatL28-42
09/04COOSAvsL14-42
09/11BUTLERvsL7-28
09/18BANKS COUNTY (HOMER, GA)atL6-42
09/25LAKEVIEW-FORT OGLETHORPEvsL26-35
10/02CHATTOOGAatL22-38
10/09CHRISTIAN HERITAGEvsL6-48
10/16GORDON LEEatL8-57
10/23FANNIN COUNTYvsL14-56
11/06DADE COUNTYatPROJ4-471.6%
SEASON TO DATE0-91 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall0-9 so far0-10 (98%)0.0-10.0
League0-4 so far0-4 (100%)0.0-4.0
GC — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL914.643.1239.8317.642.441.6
HOME513.441.8224.2323.041.839.2
ROAD416.044.8259.2310.343.244.7

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

GC — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/20@ Southeast WhitfieldL 28-42118195313772423190011-2
9/4vs. CoosaL 14-421203915935332367------2-2
9/11vs. ButlerL 7-2821152173------------4+3
9/18@ Banks CountyL 6-421221272490131131------0-4
9/25vs. Lakeview-Fort OglethorpeL 26-3538622408000------0-2
10/2@ ChattoogaL 22-38254110364------------20
10/9vs. Christian HeritageL 6-4811436150294130424------1-3
10/16@ Gordon LeeL 8-572883111179302481------1-1
10/23vs. Fannin CountyL 14-5617556231262239501------10
AVERAGES148.791.1239.8121.0196.6317.60.00.01.01.3-11 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 7/9, sacks/INT 1/9, sacks allowed 1/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 54.6/100 (-5 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 13.3/100 (-103 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 23.4/100 (+36 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 23.8/100 (+54 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-11-06atDADE COUNTY4-427.5

LAST YEAR

GC finished 2025 at 8-3. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 21-14 over CHATTOOGA (CHATTOOGA finished 33% that season). Toughest loss: 10-31 to CHRISTIAN HERITAGE (21-point margin).

LAST SEASON: GC — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-15SOUTHEAST WHITFIELDW1-0217N/AN/A
2025-08-22BUTLERW2-02912313N/A
2025-08-29JOSEYW3-04424N/AN/A
2025-09-12CHATTOOGAW4-02114N/AN/A
2025-09-19COOSAW5-02513N/AN/A
2025-09-26FANNIN COUNTYW6-04221N/AN/A
2025-10-03CHRISTIAN HERITAGEL6-11031N/AN/A
2025-10-17GORDON LEEL6-21348N/AN/A
2025-10-24ARMUCHEEW7-22811N/AN/A
2025-10-31DADE COUNTYW8-22016N/AN/A
2025-11-14JASPER COUNTYL8-31344N/AN/A
TOTALS11 GMS8-38-3266241313 (1)N/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
GC HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• GC rushes for 150+ yards (.333), but most recently lost to Butler when doing so

• GC averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.333), but most recently lost to Lakeview-fort Oglethorpe when doing so

• GC commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.333), but most recently lost to Fannin County when doing so

• GC averages 6.0+ yards per play (.250), but most recently lost to Chattooga when doing so

• GC's defense has averaged 245.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 121.0 pass yards per game. (+102%)

• GC's defense has averaged 53.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 31.8 points allowed per game. (+69%)

• GC's offense has averaged 9.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 20.4 points scored per game. (-54%)

• GC's defense has averaged 468.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 317.6 total yards per game. (+48%)

• GC's offense has averaged 58.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 100.0 rush yards per game. (-42%)

• GC's defense has forced 1+ turnover in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 0-4 over that stretch.

• GC's offense has averaged 191.4 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 138.0 pass yards per game. (+39%)

• GC's offense has averaged 3.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.8 YPA. (-35%)

• GC's defense has averaged 10.2 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 7.8 YPP. (+32%)

• GC's offense has averaged 3.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.7 YPP. (-32%)

• GC's offense has averaged 164.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 238.0 total yards per game. (-31%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

GC -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 9 scored; vs 1104 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFTurnovers 1+1-8.11138.6L70.726
2OFFYPA < 81-7.12511.2L60.687
3OFFPass Yds < 2001-8.11113.1L70.669
4DEFTurnovers < 21-7.12539.5L60.645
5DEFTurnovers < 31-9.10039.6L80.466
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (1 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- GC ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
GC rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards1-3.25017.5L3
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
GCRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2001-3.25017.5
GC — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-3.00025.3L3
YPA < 8.01-7.12511.2L6 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00024.0L2
Pass Yds < 2001-8.11113.1L7 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-4.20018.4L4
Rush Yds < 1000-6.00012.3L6 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-2.33321.3L2
Rush Yds < 1500-8.00012.8L8 19 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-2.33327.7L2
YPC < 5.00-8.00010.4L8 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25026.2L3
YPP < 6.00-7.0008.7L7 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-3.25026.2L3
YPP < 7.00-7.0008.7L7 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+0-10.00013.7L10
Turnovers < 11-01.00029.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-8.00014.5L8 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-4.00013.5L4 19 games without this stat on file
GC — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-9.0006.4
Scores 10-190-5.00012.8
Scores 20-296-5.54523.8
Scores 30-391-01.00037.0
Scores 40+4-01.00047.5
GC — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-3.00025.3L3
YPA < 8.00-6.0009.2L6
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00024.0L2
Pass Yds < 2000-7.00011.9L7
Rush Yds 100+0-4.00015.8L4
Rush Yds < 1000-5.00013.6L5
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00017.5L2
Rush Yds < 1500-7.00013.7L7
YPC 5.0+0-2.00027.0L2
YPC < 5.00-7.00011.0L7
YPP 6.0+0-3.00025.3L3
YPP < 6.00-6.0009.2L6
YPP 7.0+0-3.00025.3L3
YPP < 7.00-6.0009.2L6
Turnovers 1+0-9.00014.6L9
Turnovers < 1--------
Turnovers 2+0-7.00015.7L7
Turnovers > 20-4.00013.5L4
GC — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-4.0006.8
Scores 10-190-2.00014.0
Scores 20-290-3.00025.3
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+------
GC — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-3.00053.7L3
YPA < 8.00-2.00042.0L2 25 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00052.0L2
Pass Yds < 2000-5.00043.6L5 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-6.00047.8L6
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00035.0L1 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-4.00049.2L4
Rush Yds < 1500-3.00041.7L3 23 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-5.00049.0L5
YPC < 5.00-1.00042.0L1 24 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-3.00053.7L3
YPP < 6.00-3.00042.0L3 24 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00053.7L3
YPP < 7.00-3.00042.0L3 24 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-8.11138.6L7
Turnovers < 10-2.00038.5L2 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-3.00036.0L3 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.00028.0L1 19 games without this stat on file
GC — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0002.3
Allows 10-195-01.00013.2
Allows 20-292-4.33325.2
Allows 30-391-4.20035.4
Allows 40+0-11.00050.3
GC — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-3.00053.7L3
YPA < 8.00-2.00042.0L2 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00052.0L2
Pass Yds < 2000-5.00043.6L5 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-6.00047.8L6
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00035.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-4.00049.2L4
Rush Yds < 1500-3.00041.7L3 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-5.00049.0L5
YPC < 5.00-1.00042.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-3.00053.7L3
YPP < 6.00-3.00042.0L3 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00053.7L3
YPP < 7.00-3.00042.0L3 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+0-7.00044.4L7
Turnovers < 10-2.00038.5L2
Turnovers 2+0-3.00036.0L3
Turnovers > 20-1.00028.0L1
GC — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-19------
Allows 20-290-1.00028.0
Allows 30-390-2.00036.5
Allows 40+0-6.00047.8
ON THE BRINK

GORDON CENTRAL

• GORDON CENTRAL has lost 10 straight (11/14/25–10/23/26). It has not reached 11 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• GORDON CENTRAL has allowed 400+ total yards in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). Earlier games have no box score on file, so the run may be longer. It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• GORDON CENTRAL has been held under 100 rushing in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• GORDON CENTRAL has allowed 200+ rushing in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
GCOFFENSEYPA 8.0+30-3.00025.3L3
GCOFFENSEYPA < 8.081-7.12511.2L6
GCOFFENSEPass Yds 200+20-2.00024.0L2
GCOFFENSEPass Yds < 20091-8.11113.1L7
GCOFFENSERush Yds 100+51-4.20018.4L4
GCOFFENSERush Yds < 10060-6.00012.3L6
GCOFFENSERush Yds 150+31-2.33321.3L2
GCOFFENSERush Yds < 15080-8.00012.8L8
GCOFFENSEYPC 5.0+31-2.33327.7L2
GCOFFENSEYPC < 5.080-8.00010.4L8
GCOFFENSEYPP 6.0+41-3.25026.2L3
GCOFFENSEYPP < 6.070-7.0008.7L7
GCOFFENSEYPP 7.0+41-3.25026.2L3
GCOFFENSEYPP < 7.070-7.0008.7L7
GCOFFENSETurnovers 1+100-10.00013.7L10
GCOFFENSETurnovers < 111-01.00029.0W1
GCOFFENSETurnovers 2+80-8.00014.5L8
GCOFFENSETurnovers > 240-4.00013.5L4
GCOFFENSEScores <1090-9.0006.4L9
GCOFFENSEScores 10-1950-5.00012.8L5
GCOFFENSEScores 20-29116-5.54523.8L3
GCOFFENSEScores 30-3911-01.00037.0W1
GCOFFENSEScores 40+44-01.00047.5W4
GCDEFENSEYPA 8.0+30-3.00053.7L3
GCDEFENSEYPA < 8.020-2.00042.0L2
GCDEFENSEPass Yds 200+20-2.00052.0L2
GCDEFENSEPass Yds < 20050-5.00043.6L5
GCDEFENSERush Yds 100+60-6.00047.8L6
GCDEFENSERush Yds < 10010-1.00035.0L1
GCDEFENSERush Yds 150+40-4.00049.2L4
GCDEFENSERush Yds < 15030-3.00041.7L3
GCDEFENSEYPC 5.0+50-5.00049.0L5
GCDEFENSEYPC < 5.010-1.00042.0L1
GCDEFENSEYPP 6.0+30-3.00053.7L3
GCDEFENSEYPP < 6.030-3.00042.0L3
GCDEFENSEYPP 7.0+30-3.00053.7L3
GCDEFENSEYPP < 7.030-3.00042.0L3
GCDEFENSETurnovers 1+91-8.11138.6L7
GCDEFENSETurnovers < 120-2.00038.5L2
GCDEFENSETurnovers 2+30-3.00036.0L3
GCDEFENSETurnovers > 210-1.00028.0L1
GCDEFENSEAllows <1033-01.0002.3W3
GCDEFENSEAllows 10-1955-01.00013.2W5
GCDEFENSEAllows 20-2962-4.33325.2L1
GCDEFENSEAllows 30-3951-4.20035.4L3
GCDEFENSEAllows 40+110-11.00050.3L11
STREAKS: GC (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSETurnovers 1+9 games08/20/2026 - 10/23/20260-9
OFFENSERush Yds < 1506 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20260-6
OFFENSEYPC < 5.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20260-4
DEFENSETurnovers 1+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20260-4
OFFENSEYPA < 8.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2003 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
OFFENSERush Yds < 1003 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
OFFENSEYPP < 6.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
OFFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
DEFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
GCOFFENSETurnovers 1+9 games08/20/2026 - 10/23/20260-9
GCOFFENSERush Yds < 1506 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20260-6
GCOFFENSEYPC < 5.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20260-4
GCDEFENSETurnovers 1+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20260-4
GCOFFENSEYPA < 8.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
GCOFFENSEPass Yds < 2003 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
GCOFFENSERush Yds < 1003 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
GCOFFENSEYPP < 6.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
GCOFFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
GCDEFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
NOTABLE TRENDS (14 of 14 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

GC OFFENSE

GC's offense has averaged 9.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 20.4 points scored per game. (-54%)

GC's offense has averaged 58.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 100.0 rush yards per game. (-42%)

GC's offense has averaged 191.4 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 138.0 pass yards per game. (+39%)

GC's offense has averaged 3.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.8 YPA. (-35%)

GC's offense has averaged 3.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.7 YPP. (-32%)

GC's offense has averaged 164.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 238.0 total yards per game. (-31%)

GC's offense has averaged 3.6 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.1 YPC. (-29%)

GC DEFENSE

GC's defense has averaged 245.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 121.0 pass yards per game. (+102%)

GC's defense has averaged 53.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 31.8 points allowed per game. (+69%)

GC's defense has averaged 468.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 317.6 total yards per game. (+48%)

GC's defense has averaged 10.2 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 7.8 YPP. (+32%)

GC's defense has averaged 14.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 11.5 YPA. (+30%)

GC's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 1.3 takeaways per game. (-21%)

GC's defense has averaged 7.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 6.5 YPC. (+20%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
GCDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3245.07121.0+102.5%
GCOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 5191.411138.0+38.7%
GCDEFENSEteamPointslast 353.73031.8+68.8%
GCOFFENSEteamPointslast 39.33020.4-54.2%
GCOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 358.311100.0-41.7%
GCDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3468.77317.6+47.6%
GCOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3164.011238.0-31.1%
GCDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.0111.3-21.4%
GCDEFENSEteamYPAlast 314.9511.5+29.7%
GCOFFENSEteamYPAlast 33.8115.8-34.6%
GCDEFENSEteamYPClast 37.866.5+20.1%
GCOFFENSEteamYPClast 33.6115.1-28.7%
GCDEFENSEteamYPPlast 310.267.8+31.6%
GCOFFENSEteamYPPlast 33.9115.7-31.5%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 01:53