ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Fannin County Rebels high school football (Blue Ridge, GA), 2026 season: 6-4. Last game: W 45-7 vs Chattooga on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
FANNIN COUNTY
FANNIN COUNTY 6-4
2026 SEASON
FANNIN COUNTY
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 11/08/2026
RECORD6-4 this season
LAST GAMEW 45-7 vs CHATTOOGA
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 72.0 · Rush Off 81.2 · Pass Def 56.3 · Rush Def 24.9
ENROLLMENT886 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#249
SP Strength Index (of 471)
6-4
2026 record
+10.2
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
FANNIN COUNTY72.0 (+36)81.2 (+73)56.3 (-12)24.9 (+51)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest shift in Fannin County's season has come in its offense. Fannin County averaged 25.8 points per game over its first 6 games (2-4), #206 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (4-0), the Rebels have averaged 45.2 points per game, a 75% rise, #42 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Fannin County's last 4 opponents have averaged 35.7 points per game, a #406 scoring defense in section on the season, against 27.1 points per game, #274 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (35.7 points per game), Fannin County scored 27% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #416 in section, well below the first 6 (#269), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Fannin County ranks #110 in section in scoring.

The Rebels allowed 28.6 points per game over their first 7 games (3-4), #314 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (3-0), Fannin County has allowed 11.3 points per game, a 60% drop, #61 in section through those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Fannin County's last 3 opponents have averaged 13.1 points per game, a #399 offense in section on the season, against 30.8 points per game, #144 for the first 7. Measured against those opponents' norms (13.1 points per game), Fannin County held those offenses 14% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #450 in section, well below the first 7 (#270), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Rebels rank #201 in section in scoring defense.

Fannin County's passing game has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Fannin County averaged 8.1 yards per pass attempt (808 yards on 100 attempts) over its first 4 games (1-3), #186 in section through that stretch. In the 6 games since that slow start (5-1), the Rebels have averaged 11.7 yards per pass attempt (921 yards on 79 attempts), a 44% rise, #45 in section over that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Fannin County's last 6 opponents have averaged 10.1 yards per attempt, a #393 pass defense in section on the season, against 8.9 yards per attempt, #320 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (10.1 yards per attempt), Fannin County threw for 16% more per attempt than those pass defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #374 in section, well below the first 4 (#278), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Fannin County ranks #95 in section in passing.

Something changed for Fannin County's offense after its first 5 games. The Rebels averaged 7.4 yards per play (1,924 yards on 261 snaps) over their first 5 games (2-3), #135 in section within that period. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), Fannin County has averaged 9.8 yards per play (2,070 yards on 212 snaps), a 32% rise, #51 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Fannin County's last 5 opponents have averaged 7.9 yards per play, a #367 defense in section on the season, against 7.0 yards per play, #278 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.9 yards per play), Fannin County gained 24% more per snap than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #406 in section, well below the first 5 (#257), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Rebels rank #59 in section in yards per play.

One of Fannin County's most reliable areas lately has been its ground game. Fannin County averaged 6.8 yards per carry (1,173 yards on 172 rushes) over its first 6 games (2-4), #105 in section during those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (4-0), the Rebels have averaged 9.0 yards per carry (1,092 yards on 122 rushes), a 31% rise, #45 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.2 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.3 yards per carry), Fannin County ran for 42% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #416 in section, well below the first 6 (#269), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Fannin County ranks #70 in section in rushing.

TIDBITS (1 found)

• Club Fannin County has won 4 straight, and a win would make it 5 in a row -- something they have not done in the 3 seasons on record.

FC — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
283PASS YDS
C-ATT19-34
COMP%55.9%
YPA8.3
TD2
INT0
QBR145.2
RUSHING LEADER
10RUSH YDS
CAR1
YPC10.0
RUSH TD1
REC5
REC YDS86
YPR17.2
REC TD1
RUSHING LEADER
2RUSH YDS
CAR9
YPC0.2
RUSH TD0
REC2
REC YDS20
YPR10.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
97REC YDS
REC4
YPR24.2
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
52REC YDS
REC3
YPR17.3
REC TD0
FC — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 4.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
FC — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 4 game; last updated Sep 29.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
C. HOLLOWAY119/3455.9%2838.320145.2
N. ONEAL10/20.0%00.0000.0
TEAM TOTALS119/3652.8%2837.920137.1
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
C. HOLLOWAY1171448.52
T. BERNIER111010.01
C. BAILEY1920.20
TEAM TOTALS1271565.83
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
R. HOLLOWAY149724.21
T. BERNIER158617.21
N. ONEAL135217.30
C. BAILEY122010.00
B. BURNETTE111111.00
B. WALKER1177.00
L. NICHOLS1263.00
TEAM TOTALS11827915.52
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: FC

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20221-049649.0
20231-0421442.0
20266-433623433.6
2022-268-435.6
FC — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21UNION COUNTYatW30-2
08/28GILMERatL14-35
09/04PICKENSvsL35-45
09/18WHITE COUNTYvsL24-28
09/25CHRISTIAN HERITAGEvsW31-28
10/02DADE COUNTYatL21-28
10/09GORDON LEEvsW35-34
10/16LAKEVIEW-FORT OGLETHORPEatW45-13
10/23GORDON CENTRALatW56-14
10/30CHATTOOGAvsW45-7
SEASON RESULT6-4MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 6-4 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

FC — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL1033.623.4399.4329.447.355.1
HOME534.028.4421.6365.854.054.8
ROAD533.218.4377.2281.040.655.7

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

FC — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21@ Union CountyW 30-2125254379113104217------1+1
8/28@ GilmerL 14-35165116281------------1+1
9/4vs. PickensL 35-4528320548813732646300000
9/18vs. White CountyL 24-282351754102321113432----1+1
9/25vs. Christian HeritageW 31-2870296366162141303------2+2
10/2@ Dade CountyL 21-28220127347166229395------00
10/9vs. Gordon LeeW 35-346336042387267354------10
10/16@ Lakeview-Fort OglethorpeW 45-13118260378------------2+2
10/23@ Gordon CentralW 56-1426223950117556231------10
10/30vs. ChattoogaW 45-7188233421------------1+1
AVERAGES172.9226.5399.4153.1176.3329.41.00.00.01.0+8 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 7/10, sacks/INT 1/10, sacks allowed 2/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 72.0/100 (+36 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 81.2/100 (+73 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 56.3/100 (-12 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 24.9/100 (+51 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

FC finished 2023 at 1-0. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 42-14 over MURRAY COUNTY (MURRAY COUNTY finished 20% that season).

LAST SEASON: FC — 2023 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2023-10-20MURRAY COUNTYW1-04214374N/A
TOTALS1 GMS1-01-04214374N/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
FC HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• FC holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• FC is held under 200 passing yards (.833), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• FC holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.750), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• FC averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.667), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• FC's offense has averaged 0.4 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 0.2 giveaways per game. (+100%)

• FC's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 10 straight games (08/21/2026-10/30/2026), going 6-4 over that stretch.

• FC's offense has exceeded 5.0 YPC in 8 straight games (09/04/2026-10/30/2026), going 5-3 over that stretch.

• FC's offense has exceeded 6.0 YPP in 8 straight games (09/04/2026-10/30/2026), going 5-3 over that stretch.

• FC's offense has exceeded 7.0 YPP in 8 straight games (09/04/2026-10/30/2026), going 5-3 over that stretch.

• FC's defense has averaged 56.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 176.3 rush yards per game. (-68%)

• FC rushes for 236.0+ yards (FC's own median) (.999)

• FC's defense has averaged 11.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 23.4 points allowed per game. (-52%)

• FC holds its opponents under 5.7 yards per play (FC's own median) (.999)

• FC's offense has averaged 14.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 10.2 YPA. (+47%)

• FC holds its opponents under 7.9 yards per attempt (FC's own median) (.999)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

FC -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 11 scored; vs 313 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFTurnovers 1+6-2.75020.1W50.888
2OFFRush Yds 150+6-2.75037.6W50.830
3OFFYPC 5+6-3.66735.8W40.612
4OFFYPP 6+6-3.66735.8W40.595
5OFFYPP 7+6-3.66735.8W40.573
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- FC ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
FC averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards6-2.75037.6W5
FC averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards6-2.75037.6W5
FC averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways4-3.57133.0W2
FC rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards5-1.83333.3W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
FCYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+6-2.75037.6
FCYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+6-2.75037.6
FCYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 14-3.57133.0
FCRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2005-1.83333.3
FC — OFFENSE (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+4-2.66736.8W3
YPA < 8.02-2.50028.8W2
Pass Yds 200+1-3.25034.0W1
Pass Yds < 2005-1.83333.3W4
Rush Yds 100+6-4.60033.6W4
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+6-2.75037.6W5
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00017.5L2
YPC 5.0+6-3.66735.8W4
YPC < 5.00-1.00014.0L1
YPP 6.0+6-3.66735.8W4
YPP < 6.00-1.00014.0L1
YPP 7.0+6-3.66735.8W4
YPP < 7.00-1.00014.0L1
Turnovers 1+2-01.00045.5W2
Turnovers < 14-4.50030.6W2
Turnovers 2+--------
Turnovers > 2--------
FC — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-190-1.00014.0
Scores 20-290-2.00022.5
Scores 30-393-1.75032.8
Scores 40+3-01.00048.7
FC — DEFENSE (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00036.5L2
YPA < 8.04-1.80021.2W2 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00028.0L1
Pass Yds < 2004-2.66725.2W2 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50027.5W1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00014.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-2.33335.7W1
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75018.0W2 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-2.50033.8W1
YPC < 5.02-1.66714.7W1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-3.00033.7L3
YPP < 6.04-01.00019.5W4 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00045.0L1
YPP < 7.04-2.66722.3W2 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-2.75020.1W5
Turnovers < 10-2.00036.5L2
Turnovers 2+2-01.00020.5W2
Turnovers > 2--------
FC — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0004.5
Allows 10-192-01.00013.5
Allows 20-291-2.33328.0
Allows 30-391-1.50034.5
Allows 40+0-1.00045.0
ON THE BRINK

FANNIN COUNTY

• FANNIN COUNTY has scored 40+ in 3 straight games (10/16/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• FANNIN COUNTY has won by 20+ in 3 straight games (10/16/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• FANNIN COUNTY has won 4 straight (10/9/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• FANNIN COUNTY has gained 400+ total yards in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
FCOFFENSEYPA 8.0+64-2.66736.8W3
FCOFFENSEYPA < 8.042-2.50028.8W2
FCOFFENSEPass Yds 200+41-3.25034.0W1
FCOFFENSEPass Yds < 20065-1.83333.3W4
FCOFFENSERush Yds 100+106-4.60033.6W4
FCOFFENSERush Yds 150+86-2.75037.6W5
FCOFFENSERush Yds < 15020-2.00017.5L2
FCOFFENSEYPC 5.0+96-3.66735.8W4
FCOFFENSEYPC < 5.010-1.00014.0L1
FCOFFENSEYPP 6.0+96-3.66735.8W4
FCOFFENSEYPP < 6.010-1.00014.0L1
FCOFFENSEYPP 7.0+96-3.66735.8W4
FCOFFENSEYPP < 7.010-1.00014.0L1
FCOFFENSETurnovers 1+22-01.00045.5W2
FCOFFENSETurnovers < 184-4.50030.6W2
FCOFFENSEScores 10-1910-1.00014.0L1
FCOFFENSEScores 20-2920-2.00022.5L2
FCOFFENSEScores 30-3943-1.75032.8W2
FCOFFENSEScores 40+33-01.00048.7W3
FCDEFENSEYPA 8.0+20-2.00036.5L2
FCDEFENSEYPA < 8.054-1.80021.2W2
FCDEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00028.0L1
FCDEFENSEPass Yds < 20064-2.66725.2W2
FCDEFENSERush Yds 100+63-3.50027.5W1
FCDEFENSERush Yds < 10011-01.00014.0W1
FCDEFENSERush Yds 150+31-2.33335.7W1
FCDEFENSERush Yds < 15043-1.75018.0W2
FCDEFENSEYPC 5.0+42-2.50033.8W1
FCDEFENSEYPC < 5.032-1.66714.7W1
FCDEFENSEYPP 6.0+30-3.00033.7L3
FCDEFENSEYPP < 6.044-01.00019.5W4
FCDEFENSEYPP 7.0+10-1.00045.0L1
FCDEFENSEYPP < 7.064-2.66722.3W2
FCDEFENSETurnovers 1+86-2.75020.1W5
FCDEFENSETurnovers < 120-2.00036.5L2
FCDEFENSETurnovers 2+22-01.00020.5W2
FCDEFENSEAllows <1022-01.0004.5W2
FCDEFENSEAllows 10-1922-01.00013.5W2
FCDEFENSEAllows 20-2931-2.33328.0L1
FCDEFENSEAllows 30-3921-1.50034.5W1
FCDEFENSEAllows 40+10-1.00045.0L1
STREAKS: FC (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSERush Yds 100+10 games08/21/2026 - 10/30/20266-4
OFFENSEYPC 5.0+8 games09/04/2026 - 10/30/20265-3
OFFENSEYPP 6.0+8 games09/04/2026 - 10/30/20265-3
OFFENSEYPP 7.0+8 games09/04/2026 - 10/30/20265-3
OFFENSERush Yds 150+4 games10/09/2026 - 10/30/20264-0
DEFENSETurnovers 1+4 games10/09/2026 - 10/30/20264-0
OFFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/16/2026 - 10/30/20263-0
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
FCOFFENSERush Yds 100+10 games08/21/2026 - 10/30/20266-4
FCOFFENSEYPC 5.0+8 games09/04/2026 - 10/30/20265-3
FCOFFENSEYPP 6.0+8 games09/04/2026 - 10/30/20265-3
FCOFFENSEYPP 7.0+8 games09/04/2026 - 10/30/20265-3
FCOFFENSERush Yds 150+4 games10/09/2026 - 10/30/20264-0
FCDEFENSETurnovers 1+4 games10/09/2026 - 10/30/20264-0
FCOFFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/16/2026 - 10/30/20263-0
NOTABLE TRENDS (11 of 11 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

FC OFFENSE

FC's offense has averaged 0.4 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 0.2 giveaways per game. (+100%)

FC's offense has averaged 14.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 10.2 YPA. (+47%)

FC's offense has averaged 48.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 33.6 points scored per game. (+45%)

FC's offense has averaged 11.3 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 8.8 YPP. (+30%)

FC's offense has averaged 9.6 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 7.8 YPC. (+23%)

FC DEFENSE

FC's defense has averaged 56.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 176.3 rush yards per game. (-68%)

FC's defense has averaged 11.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 23.4 points allowed per game. (-52%)

FC's defense has averaged 4.4 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 7.0 YPA. (-37%)

FC's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 1.0 takeaways per game. (+33%)

FC's defense has averaged 231.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 329.4 total yards per game. (-30%)

FC's defense has averaged 4.4 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 6.0 YPP. (-27%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
FCDEFENSEteamPointslast 311.31023.4-51.6%
FCOFFENSEteamPointslast 348.71033.6+44.8%
FCDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 356.07176.3-68.2%
FCDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3231.07329.4-29.9%
FCDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.3101.0+33.3%
FCOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 50.4100.2+100.0%
FCDEFENSEteamYPAlast 34.477.0-37.2%
FCOFFENSEteamYPAlast 314.91010.2+46.7%
FCOFFENSEteamYPClast 39.6107.8+22.8%
FCDEFENSEteamYPPlast 34.476.0-27.0%
FCOFFENSEteamYPPlast 311.3108.8+29.7%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 11/08/2026 15:46