ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Glendale Prep Academy Griffins high school football (Glendale, AZ), 2026 season: 0-0. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
GLENDALE PREP ACADEMY
GLENDALE PREP ACADEMY 0-0
2026 SEASON
GLENDALE PREP ACADEMY
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/31/2026
RECORD0-0 this season
LAST GAMEL 50-66 vs SANTA CRUZ VALLEY
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 92.9 · Rush Off 29.8 · Pass Def 25.7 · Rush Def 5.4
LEAGUE2A METRO 5
ENROLLMENT16,462 STUDENTS (2020-21) · TRADITIONAL AND ONLINE
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#142
SP Strength Index (of 276)
0-0
2026 record
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
GLENDALE PREP ACADEMY92.9 (+118)29.8 (-56)25.7 (+32)5.4 (+137)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

TIDBITS (11 found)

• Club Glendale Prep Academy has lost 2 straight, and a loss would make it 3 in a row. The last time they lost 3 or more in a row was 2022, a run of 4.

• Club The last time Glendale Prep Academy went a game forcing 2+ turnovers was October 26, 2023 against Cortez (L, 30-60). Since then Glendale Prep Academy has gone 21 straight games forcing fewer than 2 turnovers, a school-record 21 straight in the 4 seasons on record.

• Club Glendale Prep Academy is 15-1 all time when scoring 40+ points. Glendale Prep Academy's last loss when scoring 40+ points was October 31, 2025 against Santa Cruz Valley (L, 50-66).

• Club Glendale Prep Academy has allowed 130 points over its last 3 games (43.3 a game, October 17, 2025 through October 31, 2025) -- its most in a 3-game stretch since the 135 from September 16, 2022 through September 30, 2022.

• Club Glendale Prep Academy has scored 192 points over its last 5 games (38.4 a game, October 3, 2025 through October 31, 2025) -- its 5th-highest 5-game total on record; the most is 220, from October 21, 2022 through September 1, 2023.

• Player Bobby Glazner has 500 rushing yards over his last 5 games (100.0 a game, September 26, 2025 through October 31, 2025) -- his most in a 5-game stretch on record.

• Player Bobby Glazner has 44 tackles over his last 4 games (11.0 a game, October 3, 2025 through October 31, 2025) -- his most in a 4-game stretch on record.

• Player Joshua Mchale has 1003 passing yards over his last 4 games (250.8 a game, October 10, 2025 through October 31, 2025) -- his most in a 4-game stretch on record.

• Player Dylan Lincoln has 11 touchdown catches over his last 6 games (1.8 a game, September 26, 2025 through October 31, 2025) -- his most in a 6-game stretch on record.

• Player Kaden Bridges has 352 receiving yards over his last 4 games (88.0 a game, October 10, 2025 through October 31, 2025) -- his most in a 4-game stretch on record.

• Player Kaden Bridges has 5 touchdown catches over his last 4 games (1.2 a game, October 10, 2025 through October 31, 2025) -- his most in a 4-game stretch on record.

PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: GPA

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20223-620620322.9
20236-433524833.5
20246-429825829.8
20257-443431439.5
2022-2522-1831.8
GPA — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
10/16HERITAGE ACADEMY LAVEENatPROJ34-2074.2%

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall0-0 so far1-0 (74%)0.7-0.3
League0-0 so far1-0 (74%)0.7-0.3

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 92.9/100 (+118 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 29.8/100 (-56 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 25.7/100 (+32 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 5.4/100 (+137 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-16atHERITAGE ACADEMY LAVEEN5-419.8

LAST YEAR

GPA finished 2025 at 7-4. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 49-0 over ANTELOPE (ANTELOPE finished 40% that season). Toughest loss: 21-34 to CHANDLER PREP (13-point margin).

LAST SEASON: GPA — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22ARETE PREPW1-0490N/AN/A
2025-08-29ANTELOPEW2-0490N/AN/A
2025-09-05CHANDLER PREPL2-12134337435
2025-09-12SCOTTSDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMYL2-21456292378
2025-09-18MIAMIW3-2550210N/A
2025-09-26SAN PASQUAL VALLEYW4-25414N/AN/A
2025-10-03TONOPAH VALLEYW5-23634274408
2025-10-10HIGHLAND PREP WESTW6-26246557N/A
2025-10-17HERITAGE ACADEMY LAVEENW7-23119N/AN/A
2025-10-24VERITAS PREPL7-31345N/AN/A
2025-10-31SANTA CRUZ VALLEYL7-45066574677
TOTALS11 GMS7-47-44343142244 (6)1898 (4)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
GPA HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• GPA averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.667), but most recently lost to Santa Cruz Valley when doing so

• GPA averages 7.0+ yards per play (.667), but most recently lost to Santa Cruz Valley when doing so

• GPA rushes for 100+ yards (.727), but most recently lost to Santa Cruz Valley when doing so

• GPA throws for 200+ yards (.667), but most recently lost to Santa Cruz Valley when doing so

• GPA's defense has averaged 642.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 263.0 rush yards per game. (+144%)

• GPA's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 0.2 takeaways per game. (-100%)

• GPA's defense has averaged 35.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 181.4 pass yards per game. (-81%)

• GPA's defense has averaged 43.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 21-game average is 27.2 points allowed per game. (+59%)

• GPA's defense has averaged 12.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 8.3 YPC. (+55%)

• GPA's defense has averaged 677.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 444.4 total yards per game. (+52%)

• GPA's offense has averaged 7.5 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 5.0 YPC. (+52%)

• GPA's defense has averaged 12.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 9.7 YPP. (+32%)

• GPA's offense has averaged 253.2 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 20-game average is 194.6 pass yards per game. (+30%)

• GPA's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 1.6 giveaways per game. (+25%)

• GPA's offense has averaged 43.0 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 21-game average is 34.9 points scored per game. (+23%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

GPA -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 6 scored; vs 464 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 100+8-3.72743.1L10.834
2OFFPass Yds 200+6-3.66734.3L10.609
3OFFRush Yds 150+5-3.62537.4L10.548
4OFFRush Yds < 1507-5.58332.0L10.546
5OFFPass Yds < 2006-5.54534.0L10.463
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (3 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- GPA ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
GPA rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards4-2.66740.5W1
GPA averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards1-3.25033.2L1
GPA throws for 200+ yards despite being held under 100 rushing yards2-2.50019.5W1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
GPARush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2004-2.66740.5
GPAYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+1-3.25033.2
GPAPass Yds 200+ & Rush Yds < 1002-2.50019.5
GPA — OFFENSE (21 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-4.33334.8L1
YPA < 8.01-01.00036.0W1 14 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+6-3.66734.3L1
Pass Yds < 2006-5.54534.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+8-3.72743.1L1
Rush Yds < 1004-5.44423.2L1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-3.62537.4L1
Rush Yds < 1507-5.58332.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-1.66755.7L1
YPC < 5.01-3.25019.5W1 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-2.50047.0L1
YPP < 6.01-2.33319.0W1 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-1.66755.7L1
YPP < 7.01-3.25019.5W1 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.25026.8L1
Turnovers < 10-1.00021.0L1 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-3.00023.7L3 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.0007.0L1 16 games without this stat on file
GPA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION (21 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0003.5
Scores 10-190-2.00013.5
Scores 20-293-3.50024.7
Scores 30-392-01.00033.5
Scores 40+8-1.88953.7
GPA — DEFENSE (21 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-4.00049.2L4
YPA < 8.01-01.00034.0W1 16 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50034.0W1
Pass Yds < 2000-3.00054.3L3 16 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-4.20046.2L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 16 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-2.33352.0L1
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00037.5L2 16 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-4.20046.2L1
YPC < 5.0-------- 16 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-4.20046.2L1
YPP < 6.0-------- 16 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-4.00049.2L4
YPP < 7.01-01.00034.0W1 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-01.00034.0W1
Turnovers < 10-4.00049.2L4 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+-------- 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 16 games without this stat on file
GPA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION (21 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0000.0
Allows 10-194-01.00015.2
Allows 20-292-01.00022.0
Allows 30-391-1.50034.0
Allows 40+1-7.12549.9
ON THE BRINK

GLENDALE PREP ACADEMY

• GLENDALE PREP ACADEMY has allowed 30+ in 2 straight games (10/24/25–10/31/25). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2023-present).

• GLENDALE PREP ACADEMY has allowed a 100-yard rusher in 2 straight games (10/24/25–10/31/25). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
GPAOFFENSEYPA 8.0+62-4.33334.8L1
GPAOFFENSEYPA < 8.011-01.00036.0W1
GPAOFFENSEPass Yds 200+96-3.66734.3L1
GPAOFFENSEPass Yds < 200116-5.54534.0L1
GPAOFFENSERush Yds 100+118-3.72743.1L1
GPAOFFENSERush Yds < 10094-5.44423.2L1
GPAOFFENSERush Yds 150+85-3.62537.4L1
GPAOFFENSERush Yds < 150127-5.58332.0L1
GPAOFFENSEYPC 5.0+32-1.66755.7L1
GPAOFFENSEYPC < 5.041-3.25019.5W1
GPAOFFENSEYPP 6.0+42-2.50047.0L1
GPAOFFENSEYPP < 6.031-2.33319.0W1
GPAOFFENSEYPP 7.0+32-1.66755.7L1
GPAOFFENSEYPP < 7.041-3.25019.5W1
GPAOFFENSETurnovers 1+41-3.25026.8L1
GPAOFFENSETurnovers < 110-1.00021.0L1
GPAOFFENSETurnovers 2+30-3.00023.7L3
GPAOFFENSETurnovers > 210-1.0007.0L1
GPAOFFENSEScores <1020-2.0003.5L2
GPAOFFENSEScores 10-1920-2.00013.5L2
GPAOFFENSEScores 20-2963-3.50024.7L1
GPAOFFENSEScores 30-3922-01.00033.5W2
GPAOFFENSEScores 40+98-1.88953.7L1
GPADEFENSEYPA 8.0+40-4.00049.2L4
GPADEFENSEYPA < 8.011-01.00034.0W1
GPADEFENSEPass Yds 200+21-1.50034.0W1
GPADEFENSEPass Yds < 20030-3.00054.3L3
GPADEFENSERush Yds 100+51-4.20046.2L1
GPADEFENSERush Yds 150+31-2.33352.0L1
GPADEFENSERush Yds < 15020-2.00037.5L2
GPADEFENSEYPC 5.0+51-4.20046.2L1
GPADEFENSEYPP 6.0+51-4.20046.2L1
GPADEFENSEYPP 7.0+40-4.00049.2L4
GPADEFENSEYPP < 7.011-01.00034.0W1
GPADEFENSETurnovers 1+11-01.00034.0W1
GPADEFENSETurnovers < 140-4.00049.2L4
GPADEFENSEAllows <1055-01.0000.0W5
GPADEFENSEAllows 10-1944-01.00015.2W4
GPADEFENSEAllows 20-2922-01.00022.0W2
GPADEFENSEAllows 30-3921-1.50034.0W1
GPADEFENSEAllows 40+81-7.12549.9L2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (11 of 11 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

GPA OFFENSE

GPA's offense has averaged 7.5 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 5.0 YPC. (+52%)

GPA's offense has averaged 253.2 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 20-game average is 194.6 pass yards per game. (+30%)

GPA's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 1.6 giveaways per game. (+25%)

GPA's offense has averaged 43.0 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 21-game average is 34.9 points scored per game. (+23%)

GPA DEFENSE

GPA's defense has averaged 642.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 263.0 rush yards per game. (+144%)

GPA's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 0.2 takeaways per game. (-100%)

GPA's defense has averaged 35.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 181.4 pass yards per game. (-81%)

GPA's defense has averaged 43.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 21-game average is 27.2 points allowed per game. (+59%)

GPA's defense has averaged 12.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 8.3 YPC. (+55%)

GPA's defense has averaged 677.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 444.4 total yards per game. (+52%)

GPA's defense has averaged 12.8 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 5-game average is 9.7 YPP. (+32%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
GPADEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 335.05181.4-80.7%
GPAOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 5253.220194.6+30.1%
GPADEFENSEteamPointslast 343.32127.2+59.1%
GPAOFFENSEteamPointslast 743.02134.9+23.4%
GPADEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3642.05263.0+144.1%
GPADEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3677.05444.4+52.3%
GPADEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.050.2-100.0%
GPAOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.051.6+25.0%
GPADEFENSEteamYPClast 312.858.3+55.0%
GPAOFFENSEteamYPClast 37.575.0+51.8%
GPADEFENSEteamYPPlast 312.859.7+32.0%
WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 31.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 1-0 · realistic range 0-1 to 1-0

Remaining schedule: 117th hardest of 149 in the AZ section (average opponent strength -10.2).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/16at Heritage Academy Laveen#196 of 27674%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2025

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 31, 2025 game; last updated Sep 10.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
JOSHUA MCHALE11129/20762.3%2,20610.7408207.9
DYLAN LINCOLN111/333.3%3712.300136.9
LANE GOODSON92/922.2%353.91247.1
BRYDEN RASMUSSON61/1100.0%1515.000226.0
KADEN BRIDGES100/10.0%00.0000.0
TEAM TOTALS11133/22160.2%2,29310.44110199.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
BOBBY GLAZNER101248837.110
JOSHUA MCHALE11884695.35
DYLAN LINCOLN11141228.73
KADEN BRIDGES1012968.00
DANIEL LEUSCHNER67355.00
LEVI VALENZUELA8500.00
BRYDEN RASMUSSON61-6-6.00
LANE GOODSON93-20-6.70
TEAM TOTALS112541,5796.218
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
DYLAN LINCOLN115690116.118
KADEN BRIDGES103268821.510
ATTICUS WYZEVICH103050616.911
LANE GOODSON9813016.21
BOBBY GLAZNER1066310.51
TEAM TOTALS111322,28817.341
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
BOBBY GLAZNER1082811000
LOGAN WADDELL11471240000
SILAS THOMPSON7441340001
BRODY GOODSON840201000
DYLAN LINCOLN1138114002
LANE GOODSON937601000
KADEN BRIDGES1035001000
CALEB MACARTHUR926100001
LEVI VALENZUELA821100000
JOSHUA MCHALE1119002000
DANIEL LEUSCHNER615300000
BRYDEN RASMUSSON610000000
SAMI ABUAITAH59200000
JAYCE MOORE58200000
ATTICUS WYZEVICH108100000
DAX CHAVEZ35000000
ANDREW BEBA44000000
JAMES DUNKIN24000000
JAYDEN MENDEZ22000000
ANDRES DELGADO11000000
JESSE LANDEROS11000000
TEAM TOTALS11456521010004
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/31/2026 10:40