ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Central Valley Warriors high school football (Monaca, PA), 2026 season: 2-7. Last game: L 36-58 vs New Castle on October 23, 2026. Next: vs MARS, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
CENTRAL VALLEY 2-7
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD2-7 this season
LAST GAMEL 36-58 vs NEW CASTLE
NEXT GAMEMARS (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 71.3 · Rush Off 41.1 · Pass Def 79.0 · Rush Def 17.2
ENROLLMENT723 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC , COEDUCATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#229
SP Strength Index (of 574)
2-7
2026 record
-13.6
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
CENTRAL VALLEY71.3 (+33)41.1 (-29)79.0 (-47)17.2 (+74)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs MARS, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: MARS at Central Valley.

The number to watch when Central Valley meets MARS is Central Valley's scoring defense. Central Valley allowed 22.6 points per game over its first 5 games (2-3), #278 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (0-4), the Warriors have allowed 49.0 points per game, a 117% rise, #548 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Central Valley's last 4 opponents have averaged 37.5 points per game, a #63 offense in section on the season, against 27.9 points per game, #173 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (37.5 points per game), Central Valley allowed 31% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #66 in section, well above the first 5 (#164), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Meanwhile, MARS's offense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Fightin Planets have averaged 18.2 points per game over their last 4 games (1-3), #350 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of scoring defenses in section (24.7 points per game on the season, which would rank #322). Against those norms, MARS scored 26% less than those defenses usually allow. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #104 in section, a strong slate. MARS offers Central Valley a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real. Central Valley is 2-1 this season when it holds opponents under 20, and 0-6 when it doesn't.

The turnover battle could decide Central Valley's next game, against MARS, and the recent returns favor MARS. Central Valley forced 2.2 takeaways per game over its first 5 games (2-3), #61 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (0-4), the Warriors have forced 0.2 takeaways per game, an 89% drop, #460 in section through that stretch. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 4 opponents have been softer, averaging 1.4 per game, a #313 offense in section on the season, against 1.2 per game, #240 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.4 per game), Central Valley forced 82% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #66 in section, well above the first 5 (#164), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Meanwhile, MARS's ball security has struggled in recent weeks. The Fightin Planets have committed 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 4 games (1-3), #390 in section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the better defenses in section (1.5 per game on the season, which would rank #181). Against those norms, MARS turned it over 30% more than those defenses usually force. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #104 in section, a strong slate. Both units come in looking to get right, and whichever does first may decide the game.

NOTES

The biggest shift in Central Valley's season has come in its offense. Central Valley averaged 17.2 points per game over its first 6 games (2-4), #389 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), the Warriors have averaged 28.0 points per game, a 63% rise, #203 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Central Valley's last 3 opponents have averaged 24.1 points per game, a #314 scoring defense in section on the season, against 19.9 points per game, #220 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (24.1 points per game), Central Valley scored 16% more than those defenses usually allow. On the season, Central Valley ranks #331 in section in scoring. The trend lines up well against MARS, whose defense ranks just #454 of 563 (31.9 points per game). Central Valley is 1-2 this season when it scores 32 or more, and 1-5 when it doesn't.

The Warriors averaged 5.1 yards per play (1,422 yards on 280 snaps) over their first 5 games (2-3), #310 in section during those games. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (0-4), Central Valley has averaged 6.5 yards per play (1,211 yards on 187 snaps), a 28% rise, #177 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.0 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.0 yards per play), Central Valley gained 8% more per snap than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #66 in section, well above the first 5 (#164), which makes the improvement more impressive. On the season, the Warriors rank #268 in section in yards per play. The trend lines up well against MARS, whose defense ranks just #441 of 558 (7.7 yards per play).

Central Valley's ground game has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Central Valley averaged 3.6 yards per carry (535 yards on 149 rushes) over its first 4 games (2-2), #345 in section during that stretch. In the 5 games since that slow start (0-5), the Warriors have averaged 4.4 yards per carry (647 yards on 148 rushes), a 22% rise, #294 in section over that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Central Valley's last 5 opponents have averaged 4.3 yards per carry, a #120 run defense in section on the season, against 5.0 yards per carry, #207 for the first 4. On the season, Central Valley ranks #346 in section in rushing. The trend lines up well against MARS, whose run defense ranks just #470 of 557 (7.4 yards per carry).

Something changed for Central Valley's run defense after its first 4 games. The Warriors allowed 6.7 yards per carry (667 yards on 99 rushes) over their first 4 games (2-2), #402 in section over that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (0-5), Central Valley has allowed 8.0 yards per carry (827 yards on 104 rushes), an 18% rise, #457 in section over that span. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Central Valley's last 5 opponents have averaged 8.2 yards per carry, a #40 rushing attack in section on the season, against 6.0 yards per carry, #174 for the first 4. Overall, those opponents have been strong teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank #101 in section. On the season, the Warriors rank #469 in section in run defense. MARS's ground game, #365 of 421 (3.7 yards per carry), could be the get-right matchup Central Valley needs.

Central Valley's passing game has been stretching the field as the season has progressed. Central Valley averaged 7.9 yards per pass attempt (720 yards on 91 attempts) over its first 5 games (2-3), #160 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (0-4), the Warriors have averaged 9.3 yards per pass attempt (731 yards on 79 attempts), a 17% rise, #104 in section in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 8.3 yards per attempt on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.3 yards per attempt), Central Valley threw for 12% more per attempt than those pass defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #66 in section, well above the first 5 (#164), which makes the improvement more impressive. On the season, Central Valley ranks #126 in section in passing. MARS's pass defense sits in the middle of the pack, #338 in section (8.2 yards per attempt).

TIDBITS (1 found)

• Club Central Valley has lost 6 straight, and a loss would make it 7 in a row -- something they have not done in the 3 seasons on record.

CV — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
609PASS YDS
C-ATT40-70
COMP%57.1%
YPA8.7
TD5
INT3
QBR145.2
RUSHING LEADER
193RUSH YDS
CAR44
YPC4.4
RUSH TD2
REC1
REC YDS8
YPR8.0
REC TD1
RUSHING LEADER
82RUSH YDS
CAR30
YPC2.7
RUSH TD3
REC5
REC YDS63
YPR12.6
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
246REC YDS
REC12
YPR20.5
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
131REC YDS
REC10
YPR13.1
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
38TCKL
TFL3
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
37TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT3
PD3
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
30TCKL
TFL4
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL21
SACKS0
INT0
PD5
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL19
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL30
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF2
A. Osso3 GMS
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL12
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
2INT
TCKL26
TFL0
SACKS0
PD3
FF0
CV — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 3-7 · realistic range 2-8 to 3-7

Remaining schedule: 221st hardest of 416 in the PA section (average opponent strength -0.3).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Mars#295 of 57457%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
CV — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 24.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
B. AMBROSE440/7057.1%6098.753145.2
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
E. ONDRUSEK4441934.42
E. BOSCO430822.73
M. HOWARD415634.20
B. NASTICK414634.50
B. AMBROSE418593.32
T. DIXON16203.30
J. SIMNOR1177.01
A. PERRI4661.00
G. WARSING41-7-7.00
TEAM TOTALS41354863.68
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
A. PERRI41224620.52
N. KRAWCHYK41013113.10
J. SULLIVAN457414.81
E. BOSCO456312.60
M. STEALS44328.00
G. WARSING43258.30
E. ONDRUSEK4188.01
TEAM TOTALS44057914.54
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
G. WARSING438300001
A. PERRI437103030
C. CANTITO430410000
E. ONDRUSEK430220002
T. MCELHANEY429200000
E. BOSCO426100020
J. SULLIVAN4260021530
B. NASTICK421200050
B. PARRISH419210000
M. STEALS416000040
M. BEATRICE315200000
M. AHMED214100050
N. KRAWCHYK414000010
D. LEONARD313100000
A. OSSO312210000
B. KEENER412000000
M. HOWARD410000010
J. TURKOVICH15100000
C. FITZGERALD23000010
D. NASTICK12000000
G. LEWIS12000000
J. HERBOLD12000000
M. SKRLAC11000000
T. WRIGHT11000000
TEAM TOTALS4378245515253
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: CV

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20240-17107.0
20251-0353135.0
20262-718730920.8
2024-263-820.8
CV — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28BEAVERvsW28-18
09/04AVONWORTHvsL14-28
09/11SHALER AREAatW34-17
09/18HOPEWELLatL6-34
09/25HAMPTONvsL14-16
10/02MONTOURvsL7-49
10/09MCKEESPORTvsL7-47
10/16BLACKHAWKatL41-42
10/23NEW CASTLEatL36-58
10/30MARSvsPROJ28-2556.6%
SEASON TO DATE2-71 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall2-7 so far3-7 (56%)2.6-7.4
League1-4 so far1-4 (100%)1.0-4.0
CV — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL920.834.3292.6363.851.948.3
HOME514.031.6248.2331.849.449.5
ROAD429.237.8348.0428.055.046.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

CV — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. BeaverW 28-181731873601781393173102+1
9/4vs. AvonworthL 14-281271042313428431800110
9/11@ Shaler AreaW 34-17165221386--------235+4
9/18@ HopewellL 6-3414423167163244407--2120
9/25vs. HamptonL 14-161111672781091072162----1-1
10/2vs. MontourL 7-4919665261193283476------1-2
10/9vs. McKeesportL 7-472388111------------0-3
10/16@ BlackhawkL 41-4224921246112437449------0-2
10/23@ New CastleL 36-58263115378------------00
AVERAGES161.2131.3292.6114.8249.0363.81.71.21.21.3-3 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 6/9, sacks/INT 4/9, sacks allowed 3/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 71.3/100 (+33 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 41.1/100 (-29 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 79.0/100 (-47 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 17.2/100 (+74 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsMARS2-719.2

LAST YEAR

CV finished 2025 at 1-0. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 35-31 over NORTH HILLS (NORTH HILLS finished 27% that season).

LAST SEASON: CV — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-10-24NORTH HILLSW1-03531348N/A
TOTALS1 GMS1-01-03531348N/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
CV HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• CV forces 2+ takeaways (.750), but most recently lost to Hopewell when doing so

• CV rushes for 150+ yards (.600), but most recently lost to Blackhawk when doing so

• CV commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.500), but most recently lost to New Castle when doing so

• CV holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per play (.333), but most recently lost to Hampton when doing so

• CV's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 1.5 takeaways per game. (-100%)

• CV's defense has averaged 12.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 114.8 pass yards per game. (-90%)

• CV is 3-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

• CV's defense has averaged 437.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 249.0 rush yards per game. (+76%)

• CV's defense has averaged 49.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 31.8 points allowed per game. (+54%)

• CV's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (+47%)

• CV's defense has averaged 4.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 7.4 YPA. (-46%)

• CV's defense has averaged 9.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 7.1 YPC. (+36%)

• CV's offense has averaged 28.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 20.8 points scored per game. (+34%)

• CV's offense has averaged 5.4 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 4.0 YPC. (+34%)

• CV throws for 157.0+ yards (CV's own median) (.500)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

CV -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 8 scored; vs 1499 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 100+3-5.37526.1L30.779
2OFFTurnovers < 33-6.33323.9L40.669
3OFFPass Yds < 2003-6.33316.9L40.517
4OFFTurnovers 1+2-6.25018.9L50.447
5OFFYPP < 62-6.25015.5L40.441
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (1 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- CV ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
CV rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards3-3.50022.0L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
CVRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2003-3.50022.0
CV — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-4.33325.3L4
YPA < 8.01-4.20015.4L3
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00038.5L2
Pass Yds < 2003-6.33316.9L4
Rush Yds 100+3-5.37526.1L3
Rush Yds < 1000-3.0006.7L3
Rush Yds 150+3-2.60030.4L2
Rush Yds < 1500-6.00012.8L6
YPC 5.0+1-1.50034.5L1
YPC < 5.02-7.22217.8L5
YPP 6.0+1-2.33335.0L2
YPP < 6.02-6.25015.5L4
YPP 7.0+1-2.33335.0L2
YPP < 7.02-6.25015.5L4
Turnovers 1+2-6.25018.9L5
Turnovers < 11-2.33326.0L1
Turnovers 2+0-5.00015.0L5
Turnovers > 20-2.0007.0L2
CV — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-4.0006.8
Scores 10-190-2.00014.0
Scores 20-291-01.00028.0
Scores 30-392-1.66735.0
Scores 40+0-1.00041.0
CV — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-4.33325.3L4
YPA < 8.00-3.00011.7L3
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00038.5L2
Pass Yds < 2002-5.28615.7L4
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33327.8L3
Rush Yds < 1000-3.0006.7L3
Rush Yds 150+2-2.50029.2L2
Rush Yds < 1500-5.00014.0L5
YPC 5.0+1-1.50034.5L1
YPC < 5.01-6.14316.9L5
YPP 6.0+1-2.33335.0L2
YPP < 6.01-5.16713.7L4
YPP 7.0+1-2.33335.0L2
YPP < 7.01-5.16713.7L4
Turnovers 1+2-6.25018.9L5
Turnovers < 10-1.00036.0L1
Turnovers 2+0-5.00015.0L5
Turnovers > 20-2.0007.0L2
CV — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0006.7
Scores 10-190-2.00014.0
Scores 20-291-01.00028.0
Scores 30-391-1.50035.0
Scores 40+0-1.00041.0
CV — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00041.5L2
YPA < 8.01-3.25026.0L3 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-5.16731.2L5 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-5.16731.2L5
Rush Yds < 100-------- 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-4.00038.2L4
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50017.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-4.00038.2L4
YPC < 5.01-1.50017.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-4.00038.2L4
YPP < 6.01-1.50017.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00041.7L3
YPP < 7.01-2.33320.7L2 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-4.42927.6L3
Turnovers < 10-4.00039.2L4
Turnovers 2+3-1.75025.0L1
Turnovers > 22-01.00024.0W2
CV — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (11 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-192-2.50015.2
Allows 20-290-1.00028.0
Allows 30-391-1.50032.5
Allows 40+0-4.00049.0
CV — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00041.5L2
YPA < 8.01-3.25026.0L3 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-5.16731.2L5 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-5.16731.2L5
Rush Yds < 100-------- 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-4.00038.2L4
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50017.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-4.00038.2L4
YPC < 5.01-1.50017.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-4.00038.2L4
YPP < 6.01-1.50017.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00041.7L3
YPP < 7.01-2.33320.7L2 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-4.33327.0L3
Turnovers < 10-3.00049.0L3
Turnovers 2+2-1.66723.0L1
Turnovers > 21-01.00017.0W1
CV — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-192-1.66717.0
Allows 20-290-1.00028.0
Allows 30-390-1.00034.0
Allows 40+0-4.00049.0
ON THE BRINK

CENTRAL VALLEY

• CENTRAL VALLEY has allowed 30+ in 4 straight games (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2024-present).

• CENTRAL VALLEY has scored 30+ in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2024-present).

• CENTRAL VALLEY has lost 6 straight (9/18/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 7 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2024-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
CVOFFENSEYPA 8.0+62-4.33325.3L4
CVOFFENSEYPA < 8.051-4.20015.4L3
CVOFFENSEPass Yds 200+20-2.00038.5L2
CVOFFENSEPass Yds < 20093-6.33316.9L4
CVOFFENSERush Yds 100+83-5.37526.1L3
CVOFFENSERush Yds < 10030-3.0006.7L3
CVOFFENSERush Yds 150+53-2.60030.4L2
CVOFFENSERush Yds < 15060-6.00012.8L6
CVOFFENSEYPC 5.0+21-1.50034.5L1
CVOFFENSEYPC < 5.092-7.22217.8L5
CVOFFENSEYPP 6.0+31-2.33335.0L2
CVOFFENSEYPP < 6.082-6.25015.5L4
CVOFFENSEYPP 7.0+31-2.33335.0L2
CVOFFENSEYPP < 7.082-6.25015.5L4
CVOFFENSETurnovers 1+82-6.25018.9L5
CVOFFENSETurnovers < 131-2.33326.0L1
CVOFFENSETurnovers 2+50-5.00015.0L5
CVOFFENSETurnovers > 220-2.0007.0L2
CVOFFENSEScores <1040-4.0006.8L4
CVOFFENSEScores 10-1920-2.00014.0L2
CVOFFENSEScores 20-2911-01.00028.0W1
CVOFFENSEScores 30-3932-1.66735.0L1
CVOFFENSEScores 40+10-1.00041.0L1
CVDEFENSEYPA 8.0+20-2.00041.5L2
CVDEFENSEYPA < 8.041-3.25026.0L3
CVDEFENSEPass Yds < 20061-5.16731.2L5
CVDEFENSERush Yds 100+61-5.16731.2L5
CVDEFENSERush Yds 150+40-4.00038.2L4
CVDEFENSERush Yds < 15021-1.50017.0L1
CVDEFENSEYPC 5.0+40-4.00038.2L4
CVDEFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50017.0L1
CVDEFENSEYPP 6.0+40-4.00038.2L4
CVDEFENSEYPP < 6.021-1.50017.0L1
CVDEFENSEYPP 7.0+30-3.00041.7L3
CVDEFENSEYPP < 7.031-2.33320.7L2
CVDEFENSETurnovers 1+73-4.42927.6L3
CVDEFENSETurnovers < 140-4.00039.2L4
CVDEFENSETurnovers 2+43-1.75025.0L1
CVDEFENSETurnovers > 222-01.00024.0W2
CVDEFENSEAllows 10-1942-2.50015.2L1
CVDEFENSEAllows 20-2910-1.00028.0L1
CVDEFENSEAllows 30-3921-1.50032.5L1
CVDEFENSEAllows 40+40-4.00049.0L4
STREAKS: CV (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSETurnovers < 13 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
CVDEFENSETurnovers < 13 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
NOTABLE TRENDS (12 of 12 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

CV OFFENSE

CV's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (+47%)

CV's offense has averaged 28.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 20.8 points scored per game. (+34%)

CV's offense has averaged 5.4 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 4.0 YPC. (+34%)

CV's offense has averaged 6.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.3 YPP. (+23%)

CV DEFENSE

CV's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 1.5 takeaways per game. (-100%)

CV's defense has averaged 12.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 114.8 pass yards per game. (-90%)

CV's defense has averaged 437.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 249.0 rush yards per game. (+76%)

CV's defense has averaged 49.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 31.8 points allowed per game. (+54%)

CV's defense has averaged 4.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 7.4 YPA. (-46%)

CV's defense has averaged 9.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 7.1 YPC. (+36%)

CV's defense has averaged 9.4 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 7.5 YPP. (+24%)

CV's defense has averaged 449.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 363.8 total yards per game. (+23%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
CVDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 312.06114.8-89.6%
CVDEFENSEteamPointslast 349.01131.8+54.0%
CVOFFENSEteamPointslast 328.01120.8+34.5%
CVDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3437.06249.0+75.5%
CVDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3449.06363.8+23.4%
CVDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.0111.5-100.0%
CVOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 52.0111.4+46.7%
CVDEFENSEteamYPAlast 34.067.4-45.6%
CVDEFENSEteamYPClast 39.767.1+36.4%
CVOFFENSEteamYPClast 35.4114.0+33.9%
CVDEFENSEteamYPPlast 39.467.5+24.3%
CVOFFENSEteamYPPlast 36.6115.3+23.2%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 19:56