ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Armijo Royals high school football (Fairfield, CA), 2026 season: 1-7. Last game: L 0-43 vs Foothill on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Davis SR., October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
ARMIJO 1-7
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD1-7 this season
LAST GAMEL 0-43 vs FOOTHILL
NEXT GAMEDAVIS SR. (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 5.9 · Rush Off 38.7 · Pass Def 19.5 · Rush Def 9.6
LEAGUEGREATER SACRAMENTO
ENROLLMENT1,899 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#129
SP Strength Index (of 153)
1-7
2026 record
-30.9
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
ARMIJO5.9 (-119)38.7 (-34)19.5 (+44)9.6 (+106)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Davis SR., Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Davis SR. at Armijo.

The number to watch when Armijo meets Davis SR. is Armijo's scoring defense. Armijo allowed 38.0 points per game over its first 5 games (1-4), #132 in Section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), the Royals have allowed 46.3 points per game, a 22% rise, #140 in Section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Armijo's last 3 opponents have averaged 34.2 points per game, a #37 offense in Section on the season, against 25.1 points per game, #81 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (34.2 points per game), Armijo allowed 35% more than those offenses usually score. Meanwhile, Davis SR.'s offense has struggled in recent weeks. The Blue Devils have averaged 18.7 points per game over their last 3 games (0-3), #110 in Section during that time. Those games came against some of the weaker scoring defenses in Section (30.2 points per game on the season, which would rank #105). Against those norms, Davis SR. scored 38% less than those defenses usually allow. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #127 in Section, a lower level of competition. Both units come in looking to get right, and whichever does first may decide the game.

NOTES

The biggest worry in Armijo's season has been the direction of its ground game. Armijo averaged 6.7 yards per carry (695 yards on 103 rushes) over its first 4 games (0-4), #48 in Section through those games. In the 4 games since that hot start (1-3), the Royals have averaged 4.7 yards per carry (476 yards on 102 rushes), a 31% drop, #104 in Section through that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 5.8 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.6 yards per carry), Armijo ran for 16% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #109 in Section, well below the first 4 (#70), which makes the dip harder to excuse. On the season, Armijo ranks #85 in Section in rushing. Davis SR.'s run defense, #138 of 152 (8.8 yards per carry), could be the get-right matchup Armijo needs.

TIDBITS (8 found)

• Club Armijo has lost 3 straight, and a loss would make it 4 in a row. The last time they lost 4 or more in a row was 2025, a run of 5.

• Club Armijo has gone 5 straight games allowing 6.0+ yards per play (September 25, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 1-4 over that stretch, matching the program record of 5 straight on record.

• Club Armijo has allowed 139 points over its last 3 games (46.3 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its most in a 3-game stretch since the 140 from November 8, 2024 through August 29, 2025.

• Player Elijah Powell has gone 2 straight games rushing for 100+ yards, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Elijah Powell has gone 2 straight games running for a touchdown, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Jariah Johnson has never had a game recording 100+ receiving yards for Armijo, over a 34-game career on record. His career high is 72, set October 17, 2025 against Burbank (W, 48-20).

• Player Jariah Johnson has gone 22 straight games without recording two or more tackles for loss. The last time he had two tackles for loss was September 14, 2023 against Natomas (W, 24-7) — 2 tackles for loss.

• Player Korey Choyce has gone 5 straight games without throwing for 200+ yards. The last time he threw for 200+ yards was October 24, 2025 against Johnson (W, 62-11) — 219 passing yards.

ARM — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
261PASS YDS
C-ATT24-71
COMP%33.8%
YPA3.7
TD1
INT4
QBR58.1
RUSHING LEADER
642RUSH YDS
CAR95
YPC6.8
RUSH TD6
REC5
REC YDS87
YPR17.4
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
64RUSH YDS
CAR14
YPC4.6
RUSH TD0
REC1
REC YDS2
YPR2.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
105REC YDS
REC7
YPR15.0
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
62REC YDS
REC6
YPR10.3
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
25TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
22TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
21TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL16
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL13
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL16
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL2
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL9
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: ARMIJO OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ FOOTHILL* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

ARM — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 2.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 2-8 · realistic range 1-9 to 3-7

Remaining schedule: 145th hardest of 151 in the CIF Sac-Joaquin Section (average opponent strength -20.3).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Davis Sr.#138 of 15448%
11/06at Fairfield#139 of 15440%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
ARM — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 2 game; last updated Oct 23; roster and numbers checked Sep 10.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
1KOREY CHOYCE424/7133.8%2613.71458.1
2ELIJAH POWELL52/1414.3%513.60216.3
TEAM TOTALS526/8530.6%3123.71651.2
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
2ELIJAH POWELL5956426.86
1KOREY CHOYCE4302759.21
8JUNIOR NUNEZ514644.60
10ARMOHN GAINES41090.91
14OWEN SALGADO4177.00
77EDWARD GARCIA-MARTINEZ2111.00
21CALEB YAMAMOTO4100.00
17JAXEN PANGELIAN21-1-1.00
TEAM TOTALS51539976.58
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
11MIGUEL NARANJO-LOMELI5710515.01
2ELIJAH POWELL558717.40
5JARIAH JOHNSON566210.30
4KAI BADOY423115.50
17JAXEN PANGELIAN212121.00
9ARSHDEEP RAINA22136.50
16JORDAN VANG1144.00
8JUNIOR NUNEZ5122.00
TEAM TOTALS52532513.01
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
8JUNIOR NUNEZ525100000
21CALEB YAMAMOTO422100000
10ARMOHN GAINES421200000
64CODY YAMAMOTO416200000
11MIGUEL NARANJO-LOMELI516110000
M. SALERNO214000000
15TREVON AUSTIN413210000
21CALEB YAMAMOTO19100000
5JARIAH JOHNSON59001000
70EMILIANO GARCIA38200000
14OWEN SALGADO48100000
L. POWELL28001000
73BENJAMIN TAUTOLO37100000
2ELIJAH POWELL57100000
4KAI BADOY45000000
13CRISTOPHER GONZALEZ-SILVA24000000
77EDWARD GARCIA-MARTINEZ24000000
K. ARDISON13000000
66KAIROS EVANS23000000
74MARCUS FREEMAN12110000
D. MILLER11000000
1KOREY CHOYCE41000000
12OMARI CHANCE11000000
TEAM TOTALS52071632000
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: ARM

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20221-912134712.1
20236-431124731.1
20244-529529932.8
20254-624832724.8
20261-78232910.2
2022-2616-3122.5
ARM — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28YUBA CITYvsL0-62
09/04MESA VERDEvsL12-32
09/11RODRIGUEZvsL12-34
09/25RIVER VALLEYvsL12-48
10/02BURBANKatW22-14
10/09KENNEDYvsL24-48
10/16JOHNSONvsL0-48
10/23FOOTHILLatL0-43
10/30DAVIS SR.vsPROJ26-2847.8%
11/06FAIRFIELDatPROJ23-2839.6%
SEASON TO DATE1-72 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall1-7 so far2-8 (50%)1.9-8.1
League1-4 so far1-4 (100%)1.0-4.0
ARM — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL810.241.1231.9381.443.934.6
HOME610.045.3212.7406.640.834.8
ROAD211.028.5347.0318.562.034.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 7/8 game(s), Home 6/6 game(s), Road 1/2 game(s).

ARM — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. Yuba CityL 0-624740871832594420000-4
9/4vs. Mesa VerdeL 12-32148149297903404301012+2
9/11vs. RodriguezL 12-3448160208--------212+1
9/25vs. River ValleyL 12-48243463701013384393000-2
10/2@ BurbankW 22-1445302347213182310101-1
10/9vs. KennedyL 24-48291161451152423574----3+3
10/16vs. JohnsonL 0-48111581691022633651----0-4
10/23@ FoothillL 0-43------227179406------1-1
AVERAGES64.6167.3231.9147.3234.1381.41.50.60.41.1-6 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 7/8, defense 7/8, sacks/INT 5/8, sacks allowed 6/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 5.9/100 (-119 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 38.7/100 (-34 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 19.5/100 (+44 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 9.6/100 (+106 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsDAVIS SR.0-813.6
2026-11-06atFAIRFIELD1-77.0

LAST YEAR

ARM finished 2025 at 4-6. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 48-20 over BURBANK (BURBANK finished 36% that season). Toughest loss: 19-37 to BISHOP O'DOWD (18-point margin).

LAST SEASON: ARM — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22YUBA CITYL0-1647156358
2025-08-29BISHOP O'DOWDL0-21937208328
2025-09-05RODRIGUEZL0-3034184311
2025-09-12CARDINAL NEWMANL0-4049150284
2025-09-19MODESTO CHRISTIANW1-45722N/AN/A
2025-09-26EDISONL1-51855259447
2025-10-10FOOTHILLW2-52512305214
2025-10-17BURBANKW3-54820N/AN/A
2025-10-24JOHNSONW4-56211N/AN/A
2025-10-31FAIRFIELDL4-61340N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS4-64-62483271262 (6)1942 (6)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
ARM HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• ARM holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.600), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• ARM throws for 200+ yards (.615), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• ARM rushes for 100+ yards (.522), but most recently lost to Kennedy when doing so

• ARM holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per play (.400), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• ARM's offense has averaged 52.2 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 42-game average is 154.5 pass yards per game. (-66%)

• ARM's offense has averaged 8.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 47-game average is 22.5 points scored per game. (-64%)

• ARM's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 0.9 takeaways per game. (+55%)

• ARM's offense has averaged 205.5 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 42-game average is 139.3 rush yards per game. (+48%)

• ARM's offense has averaged 157.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 42-game average is 293.8 total yards per game. (-47%)

• ARM's defense has averaged 46.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 47-game average is 33.0 points allowed per game. (+41%)

• ARM rushes for 118.0+ yards (ARM's own median) (.571)

• ARM's offense has averaged 5.6 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 28-game average is 4.2 YPC. (+35%)

• ARM's offense has averaged 4.6 YPA over their last 10 games. Their 28-game average is 7.1 YPA. (-35%)

• ARM's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 1.5 giveaways per game. (+35%)

• ARM's defense has averaged 10.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 8.1 YPC. (+32%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

ARM -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 33 scored; vs 57 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFPass Yds 200+8-5.61536.8W30.900
2OFFRush Yds 150+9-7.56234.5W10.766
3OFFRush Yds 100+12-11.52230.3L10.716
4DEFYPP < 74-6.40025.5W20.621
5DEFYPC < 54-6.40025.1W20.616
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (9 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- ARM ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
ARM rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards6-9.40024.9L1
ARM holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards4-5.44424.6W2
ARM averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards4-4.50027.8W1
ARM rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt2-4.33321.5W1
ARM averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards3-3.50031.3L1
ARM holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards2-4.33326.2W2
ARM averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards2-3.40032.4L1
ARM throws for 200+ yards despite being held under 100 rushing yards2-3.40030.8W1
ARM holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry2-2.50021.2W1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
ARMRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2006-9.40024.9
ARMYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1504-5.44424.6
ARMYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-4.50027.8
ARMRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.02-4.33321.5
ARMYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-3.50031.3
ARMRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2002-4.33326.2
ARMYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+2-3.40032.4
ARMPass Yds 200+ & Rush Yds < 1002-3.40030.8
ARMYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.02-2.50021.2
ARM — OFFENSE — 2022-26 (47 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-6.25023.6L2
YPA < 8.03-17.15013.2L1 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+8-5.61536.8W3
Pass Yds < 2006-23.20716.0L2 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+12-11.52230.3L1
Rush Yds < 1002-17.10512.8L2 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+9-7.56234.5W1
Rush Yds < 1505-21.19215.0L4 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-7.36421.3W1
YPC < 5.01-16.05912.9L3 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-5.37530.2L2
YPP < 6.02-18.10010.6L2 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-3.40030.6L2
YPP < 7.03-20.13013.1L2 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-18.21715.9L2
Turnovers < 10-6.00014.8L6 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-11.0838.1L2 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-5.0006.6L5 18 games without this stat on file
ARM — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2022-26 (47 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-13.0002.8
Scores 10-191-11.08314.8
Scores 20-293-5.37523.9
Scores 30-393-2.60033.6
Scores 40+9-01.00053.8
ARM — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.0000.0L1
YPA < 8.01-5.16713.7L1 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-6.14311.7L2 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-4.20016.4L1
Rush Yds < 1000-2.0000.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-2.33315.3W1
Rush Yds < 1500-4.0009.0L4 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25014.5W1
YPC < 5.00-3.0008.0L3 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-1.00012.0L1
YPP < 6.01-5.16711.7L2 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00012.0L1
YPP < 7.01-5.16711.7L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-5.1677.7L2
Turnovers < 10-2.00018.0L2
Turnovers 2+1-4.2006.8L2
Turnovers > 20-2.0000.0L2
ARM — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0000.0
Scores 10-190-3.00012.0
Scores 20-291-1.50023.0
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+------
ARM — DEFENSE — 2022-26 (47 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-17.15041.0L6
YPA < 8.02-4.33326.7W1 21 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-6.33334.9L1
Pass Yds < 2002-15.11839.1L5 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-21.08740.8L6
Rush Yds < 1003-2.60024.6W3 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-15.06243.9L11
Rush Yds < 1504-8.33330.0W2 19 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-17.05645.1L12
YPC < 5.04-6.40025.1W2 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-19.13641.8L3
YPP < 6.02-4.33323.8W1 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-17.05644.8L12
YPP < 7.04-6.40025.5W2 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-11.21433.9L2
Turnovers < 12-13.13341.4L8 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-8.11133.2L3 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50030.0L1 18 games without this stat on file
ARM — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2022-26 (47 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0004.7
Allows 10-195-1.83313.5
Allows 20-297-3.70023.5
Allows 30-391-9.10033.8
Allows 40+0-18.00048.9
ARM — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-6.00046.8L6
YPA < 8.01-01.00014.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50028.5L1
Pass Yds < 2000-5.00047.6L5 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-6.00046.8L6
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00014.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-6.00046.8L6
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00014.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-6.00046.8L6
YPC < 5.01-01.00014.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-6.14342.1L3
YPP < 6.0-------- 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-6.00046.8L6
YPP < 7.01-01.00014.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-4.20034.2L2
Turnovers < 10-3.00052.7L3
Turnovers 2+0-3.00038.0L3
Turnovers > 20-1.00048.0L1
ARM — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-191-01.00014.0
Allows 20-29------
Allows 30-390-2.00033.0
Allows 40+0-5.00049.8
ON THE BRINK

ARMIJO

• ARMIJO has committed 2+ turnovers in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• ARMIJO has lost by 20+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not lost by 20+ in 4 straight since 10/31/25–9/25/26 (2026).

• ARMIJO has been held under 14 in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not been held under 14 in 3 straight since 10/31/25–9/25/26 (2026).

• ARMIJO has allowed 30+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not allowed 30+ in 4 straight since 10/31/25–9/25/26 (2026). It has reached 4 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 5 straight (2025) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
ARMOFFENSEYPA 8.0+82-6.25023.6L2
ARMOFFENSEYPA < 8.0203-17.15013.2L1
ARMOFFENSEPass Yds 200+138-5.61536.8W3
ARMOFFENSEPass Yds < 200296-23.20716.0L2
ARMOFFENSERush Yds 100+2312-11.52230.3L1
ARMOFFENSERush Yds < 100192-17.10512.8L2
ARMOFFENSERush Yds 150+169-7.56234.5W1
ARMOFFENSERush Yds < 150265-21.19215.0L4
ARMOFFENSEYPC 5.0+114-7.36421.3W1
ARMOFFENSEYPC < 5.0171-16.05912.9L3
ARMOFFENSEYPP 6.0+83-5.37530.2L2
ARMOFFENSEYPP < 6.0202-18.10010.6L2
ARMOFFENSEYPP 7.0+52-3.40030.6L2
ARMOFFENSEYPP < 7.0233-20.13013.1L2
ARMOFFENSETurnovers 1+235-18.21715.9L2
ARMOFFENSETurnovers < 160-6.00014.8L6
ARMOFFENSETurnovers 2+121-11.0838.1L2
ARMOFFENSETurnovers > 250-5.0006.6L5
ARMOFFENSEScores <10130-13.0002.8L13
ARMOFFENSEScores 10-19121-11.08314.8L10
ARMOFFENSEScores 20-2983-5.37523.9L1
ARMOFFENSEScores 30-3953-2.60033.6L1
ARMOFFENSEScores 40+99-01.00053.8W9
ARMDEFENSEYPA 8.0+203-17.15041.0L6
ARMDEFENSEYPA < 8.062-4.33326.7W1
ARMDEFENSEPass Yds 200+93-6.33334.9L1
ARMDEFENSEPass Yds < 200172-15.11839.1L5
ARMDEFENSERush Yds 100+232-21.08740.8L6
ARMDEFENSERush Yds < 10053-2.60024.6W3
ARMDEFENSERush Yds 150+161-15.06243.9L11
ARMDEFENSERush Yds < 150124-8.33330.0W2
ARMDEFENSEYPC 5.0+181-17.05645.1L12
ARMDEFENSEYPC < 5.0104-6.40025.1W2
ARMDEFENSEYPP 6.0+223-19.13641.8L3
ARMDEFENSEYPP < 6.062-4.33323.8W1
ARMDEFENSEYPP 7.0+181-17.05644.8L12
ARMDEFENSEYPP < 7.0104-6.40025.5W2
ARMDEFENSETurnovers 1+143-11.21433.9L2
ARMDEFENSETurnovers < 1152-13.13341.4L8
ARMDEFENSETurnovers 2+91-8.11133.2L3
ARMDEFENSETurnovers > 221-1.50030.0L1
ARMDEFENSEAllows <1033-01.0004.7W3
ARMDEFENSEAllows 10-1965-1.83313.5W5
ARMDEFENSEAllows 20-29107-3.70023.5W4
ARMDEFENSEAllows 30-39101-9.10033.8L6
ARMDEFENSEAllows 40+180-18.00048.9L18
STREAKS: ARM (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSEYPP 6.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
DEFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
DEFENSERush Yds 100+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
DEFENSERush Yds 150+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
DEFENSEYPC 5.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
DEFENSEYPP 7.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
ARMDEFENSEYPP 6.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
ARMDEFENSEYPA 8.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
ARMDEFENSERush Yds 100+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
ARMDEFENSERush Yds 150+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
ARMDEFENSEYPC 5.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
ARMDEFENSEYPP 7.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
NOTABLE TRENDS (13 of 13 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

ARM OFFENSE

ARM's offense has averaged 52.2 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 42-game average is 154.5 pass yards per game. (-66%)

ARM's offense has averaged 8.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 47-game average is 22.5 points scored per game. (-64%)

ARM's offense has averaged 205.5 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 42-game average is 139.3 rush yards per game. (+48%)

ARM's offense has averaged 157.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 42-game average is 293.8 total yards per game. (-47%)

ARM's offense has averaged 5.6 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 28-game average is 4.2 YPC. (+35%)

ARM's offense has averaged 4.6 YPA over their last 10 games. Their 28-game average is 7.1 YPA. (-35%)

ARM's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 1.5 giveaways per game. (+35%)

ARM DEFENSE

ARM's defense has averaged 1.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 0.9 takeaways per game. (+55%)

ARM's defense has averaged 46.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 47-game average is 33.0 points allowed per game. (+41%)

ARM's defense has averaged 10.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 8.1 YPC. (+32%)

ARM's defense has averaged 12.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 9.4 YPP. (+29%)

ARM's defense has averaged 14.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 11.6 YPA. (+28%)

ARM's defense has averaged 245.1 rush yards per game over their last 20 games. Their 28-game average is 198.0 rush yards per game. (+24%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
ARMOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 552.242154.5-66.2%
ARMDEFENSEteamPointslast 346.34733.0+40.6%
ARMOFFENSEteamPointslast 38.04722.5-64.4%
ARMDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 20245.128198.0+23.8%
ARMOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5205.542139.3+47.5%
ARMOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3157.042293.8-46.6%
ARMDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.3290.9+54.7%
ARMOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.0291.5+34.9%
ARMDEFENSEteamYPAlast 314.92611.6+28.4%
ARMOFFENSEteamYPAlast 104.6287.1-35.0%
ARMDEFENSEteamYPClast 310.7288.1+31.8%
ARMOFFENSEteamYPClast 75.6284.2+35.4%
ARMDEFENSEteamYPPlast 312.1289.4+28.9%
STATISTICAL STORIES

ARMIJO: OFFENSE VS DEFENSE, 2026

Where ARMIJO sits among 148 section teams on the two Unit Index composites -- Offense Grade 25.4, Defense Grade 26.6.

YARDS / PLAY ALLOWED: ARMIJO VS THE SECTION

ARMIJO ranks #118 of 121 section teams in yards per play allowed (12.11) -- a weakness worth a look.

ARMIJO: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -17.9 in 2022 to -15.6 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

ARM — ROSTER (28) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
QUARTERBACKS
1KOREY CHOYCE
PASS 24/71 · 33.8% · 261 YDS · 3.7 YPA · 1 TD · 4 INT · 65.2/G
RUSH 30 CAR · 275 YDS · 9.2 YPC · 1 TD · 68.8/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
QBSr.
RUNNING BACKS
2ELIJAH POWELL
PASS 2/14 · 14.3% · 51 YDS · 3.6 YPA · 0 TD · 2 INT · 10.2/G
RUSH 95 CAR · 642 YDS · 6.8 YPC · 6 TD · 128.4/G
REC 5 REC · 87 YDS · 17.4 YPC · 0 TD · 17.4/G
DEF 7 TKL · 1.4 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBJr.
RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS
5JARIAH JOHNSON
REC 6 REC · 62 YDS · 10.3 YPC · 0 TD · 12.4/G
DEF 9 TKL · 1.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
WRSr.
11MIGUEL NARANJO-LOMELI
REC 7 REC · 105 YDS · 15.0 YPC · 1 TD · 21.0/G
DEF 16 TKL · 3.2 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TEJr.
16JORDAN VANG
REC 1 REC · 4 YDS · 4.0 YPC · 0 TD · 4.0/G
WRJr.
OFFENSIVE LINE
64CODY YAMAMOTO
DEF 16 TKL · 4.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
GSr.
66KAIROS EVANS
DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLSo.
70EMILIANO GARCIA
DEF 8 TKL · 2.7 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TJr.
73BENJAMIN TAUTOLO
DEF 7 TKL · 2.3 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TSo.
74MARCUS FREEMAN
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
CJr.
77EDWARD GARCIA-MARTINEZ
RUSH 1 CAR · 1 YDS · 1.0 YPC · 0 TD · 0.5/G
DEF 4 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLJr.
DEFENSIVE LINE
15TREVON AUSTIN
DEF 13 TKL · 3.2 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DESr.
LINEBACKERS
8JUNIOR NUNEZ
RUSH 14 CAR · 64 YDS · 4.6 YPC · 0 TD · 12.8/G
REC 1 REC · 2 YDS · 2.0 YPC · 0 TD · 0.4/G
DEF 25 TKL · 5.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLBJr.
9ARSHDEEP RAINA
REC 2 REC · 13 YDS · 6.5 YPC · 0 TD · 6.5/G
OLBJr.
10ARMOHN GAINES
RUSH 10 CAR · 9 YDS · 0.9 YPC · 1 TD · 2.2/G
DEF 21 TKL · 5.2 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBJr.
14OWEN SALGADO
RUSH 1 CAR · 7 YDS · 7.0 YPC · 0 TD · 1.8/G
DEF 8 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBSr.
21CALEB YAMAMOTO
RUSH 1 CAR · 0 YDS · 0.0 YPC · 0 TD · 0.0/G
DEF 22 TKL · 5.5 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBSr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
4KAI BADOY
REC 2 REC · 31 YDS · 15.5 YPC · 0 TD · 7.8/G
DEF 5 TKL · 1.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
CBSr.
12OMARI CHANCE
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBSr.
13CRISTOPHER GONZALEZ-SILVA
DEF 4 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
CBJr.
17JAXEN PANGELIAN
RUSH 1 CAR · -1 YDS · -1.0 YPC · 0 TD · -0.5/G
REC 1 REC · 21 YDS · 21.0 YPC · 0 TD · 10.5/G
DBSr.
ON STAT SHEETS, NOT ON THE POSTED ROSTER
--D. MILLER
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
--K. ARDISON
DEF 3 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
--L. POWELL
DEF 8 TKL · 4.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
----
--M. SALERNO
DEF 14 TKL · 7.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 14:27