ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Arcadia Titans high school football (Phoenix, AZ), 2026 season: 7-2. Last game: L 0-10 vs Eastmark on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Snowflake, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
ARCADIA
ARCADIA 7-2
2026 SEASON
ARCADIA
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/30/2026
RECORD7-2 this season
LAST GAMEL 0-10 vs EASTMARK
NEXT GAMESNOWFLAKE (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 80.1 · Rush Off 38.6 · Pass Def 84.2 · Rush Def 87.7
LEAGUE4A DESERT SKY
ENROLLMENT1,633 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#46
SP Strength Index (of 276)
7-2
2026 record
+22.2
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
ARCADIA80.1 (+60)38.6 (-34)84.2 (-58)87.7 (-89)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Snowflake, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Snowflake at Arcadia.

The number to watch when Arcadia meets Snowflake is Arcadia's scoring defense. Arcadia allowed 12.8 points per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #34 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), the Titans have allowed 5.4 points per game, a 58% drop, #7 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Arcadia's last 5 opponents have averaged 22.1 points per game, a #154 offense in section on the season, against 20.4 points per game, #163 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (22.1 points per game), Arcadia held those offenses 76% below what they usually score. Conversely, Snowflake's offense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Lobos have averaged 48.8 points per game over their last 5 games (5-0), #7 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of scoring defenses in section (24.5 points per game on the season, which would rank #134). Against those norms, Snowflake scored 99% more than those defenses usually allow. Something has to give when Arcadia's surging defense meets one of section's better units in Snowflake's.

The turnover battle could decide Arcadia's next game, against Snowflake, and the recent returns favor Snowflake. Arcadia forced 2.2 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #46 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (4-1), the Titans have forced 1.0 takeaways per game, a 56% drop, #167 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Arcadia's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.4 per game, a #110 offense in section on the season, against 1.9 per game, #181 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.4 per game), Arcadia forced 31% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Conversely, Snowflake's ball security has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Lobos have committed 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 5 games (5-0), #51 in section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the better defenses in section (1.9 per game on the season, which would rank #69). Against those norms, Snowflake turned it over 47% less than those defenses usually force. Unless Arcadia's defense rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Snowflake.

NOTES

Arcadia's passing game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Arcadia averaged 9.9 yards per pass attempt (1,490 yards on 151 attempts) on the season, #42 in section, but that number is boosted by a 319-yard game on 12 attempts against Deer Valley on 9/17. In all other games, Arcadia is at 8.4 yards per pass attempt (1,171 yards on 139 attempts), a figure that would rank #94 in section. Context matters here: Deer Valley's pass defense ranks among the weakest in section (10.6 yards per attempt, #209 of 251), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself. Against Snowflake, Arcadia draws one of the better pass defenses (5.2 yards per attempt, #20), so expect something closer to the 8.4 version.

The biggest shift in Arcadia's season has come in its pass defense. The Titans allowed 6.1 yards per pass attempt (804 yards on 131 attempts) over their first 5 games (4-1), #59 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), Arcadia has allowed 2.9 yards per pass attempt (233 yards on 79 attempts), a 52% drop, #7 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Arcadia's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.6 yards per attempt, a #153 passing attack in section on the season, against 7.6 yards per attempt, #122 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.6 yards per attempt), Arcadia held those passing attacks 55% below their usual yards per attempt. On the season, the Titans rank #17 in section in pass defense. Snowflake's passing game sits in the middle of the pack, #89 in section (8.6 yards per attempt).

No team in section has allowed fewer yards per snap over the last 4 games than Arcadia. Arcadia allowed 4.6 yards per play (1,143 yards on 246 snaps) over its first 5 games (4-1), #29 in section during those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Titans have allowed 2.6 yards per play (460 yards on 177 snaps), a 44% drop, #1 in section during that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Arcadia's last 4 opponents have averaged 5.4 yards per play, a #175 offense in section on the season, against 6.1 yards per play, #144 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.4 yards per play), Arcadia held those offenses 52% below their usual yards per snap. On the season, Arcadia ranks #7 in section in yards per play allowed. That form gets a real test against Snowflake, whose offense ranks #40 in section (8.5 yards per play).

Arcadia's offense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Titans averaged 39.0 points per game over their first 4 games (3-1), #52 in section during that stretch. In the 5 games since that hot start (4-1), Arcadia has averaged 24.4 points per game, a 37% drop, #133 in section over that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Arcadia's last 5 opponents have averaged 24.4 points per game, a #133 scoring defense in section on the season, against 29.4 points per game, #169 for the first 4. Arcadia was held to 14 points or fewer 2 times in those games, including 0 against Eastmark on 10/23. On the season, the Titans rank #90 in section in scoring. It won't get any easier against Snowflake, whose defense ranks #10 in section (8.4 points per game). Arcadia is 7-0 this season when it scores 9 or more, and 0-2 when it doesn't.

Something changed for Arcadia's offense after the first 5 games of the season. Arcadia averaged 8.1 yards per play (1,469 yards on 181 snaps) over its first 5 games (4-1), #57 in section over that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Titans have averaged 5.9 yards per play (1,119 yards on 191 snaps), a 28% drop, #139 in section over that span. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Arcadia's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.3 yards per play, a #89 defense in section on the season, against 7.1 yards per play, #136 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.3 yards per play), Arcadia gained 6% less per snap than those defenses usually allow. On the season, Arcadia ranks #105 in section in yards per play. It won't get any easier against Snowflake, whose defense ranks #11 in section (4.1 yards per play).

TIDBITS (12 found)

• Club The last time Arcadia went a game allowing 7.0+ yards per play was September 5, 2025 against Camelback (W, 31-28). Since then Arcadia has gone 21 straight games holding the opponent under 7.0 yards per play, a school-record 21 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Arcadia has gone 8 straight games holding the opponent under 150 rushing yards (September 4, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 7-1 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Arcadia has gone 5 straight games being held under 200 passing yards (September 25, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 4-1 over that stretch, matching the program record of 5 straight on record.

• Club Arcadia is 15-0 all time when scoring 30-39 points in the games on file (15 such games).

• Club Arcadia is 15-1 all time when holding the opponent under 5.0 yards per carry. Arcadia's last loss when holding the opponent under 5.0 yards per carry was October 23, 2026 against Eastmark (L, 0-10).

• Club Arcadia is 12-1 all time when averaging 8.0+ yards per attempt. Arcadia's last loss when averaging 8.0+ yards per attempt was November 8, 2024 against Arizona College Prep (L, 24-42).

• Player Joseph Hala has 6 rushing touchdowns over his last 4 games (1.5 a game, September 4, 2026 through September 25, 2026) -- his most in a 4-game stretch on record.

• Player Konnor Kammes has 283 receiving yards over his last 3 games (94.3 a game, September 10, 2026 through September 25, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Jordan Barnes has 3 touchdown catches over his last 3 games (1.0 a game, September 10, 2026 through September 25, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Chase Whittemore has 4 touchdown catches over his last 4 games (1.0 a game, September 4, 2026 through September 25, 2026) -- his most in a 4-game stretch on record.

• Player Milo Marinick has 25 tackles over his last 3 games (8.3 a game, September 10, 2026 through September 25, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Milo Marinick has 4 sacks over his last 3 games (1.3 a game, September 10, 2026 through September 25, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

MILESTONE WATCH

Arcadia

  • Carter Lampe needs 165 passing yards for 1,000 (averaging 167.0 a game)
  • Konnor Kammes needs 89 receiving yards for 500 (averaging 82.2 a game)
ARC — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
835PASS YDS
C-ATT45-58
COMP%77.6%
YPA14.4
TD10
INT2
QBR248.5
RUSHING LEADER
309RUSH YDS
CAR51
YPC6.1
RUSH TD3
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
246RUSH YDS
CAR48
YPC5.1
RUSH TD7
REC1
REC YDS8
YPR8.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
411REC YDS
REC24
YPR17.1
REC TD3
RECEIVING LEADER
221REC YDS
REC12
YPR18.4
REC TD3
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
38TCKL
TFL7
SACKS5
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
33TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
30TCKL
TFL5
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL18
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL10
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL6
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL9
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL19
TFL1
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
ARC — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 25.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 7-3 · realistic range 7-3 to 8-2

Remaining schedule: 13th hardest of 164 in the AZ section (average opponent strength 26.5).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Snowflake#15 of 27635%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
ARC — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 25 game; last updated Sep 30; roster and numbers checked Sep 10.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
18CARTER LAMPE545/5877.6%83514.4102248.5
4ERIC DELORD215/2755.6%2509.310145.6
TEAM TOTALS560/8570.6%1,08512.8112215.8
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
26MALAKAI WILDER5513096.13
5JOSEPH HALA5482465.17
28BEN SAUCEDO39677.41
11BRADEN KNAUB34102.50
4ERIC DELORD2221.00
18CARTER LAMPE54-27-6.80
TEAM TOTALS51186075.111
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
1KONNOR KAMMES52441117.13
2JORDAN BARNES51222118.43
3CHASE WHITTEMORE51019119.14
17MARQUES MCCLELLAND5718927.01
80LUKE POWELL433010.00
11BRADEN KNAUB33258.30
5JOSEPH HALA5188.00
TEAM TOTALS5601,07517.911
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
67MILO MARINICK538750001
10CAYD SHEAFFER433101000
43GREYSON STAUFF530520000
24MATHEW DRAPER422001000
9BRODEN ARNOLD519101000
5JOSEPH HALA519101000
32GAVIN KNAUB519000000
11BRADEN KNAUB318210000
23AJAMU ADAMS418000031
33HARLEY BARNES518000000
15MASON ROWLAND315100000
2JORDAN BARNES515001000
20BENNETT GARDEMANN311000000
14CAMERON MACMURRAY311000010
50CEYSTON JOHNSON410200000
70TO'AFA VAIAGA'E39210000
16DANIEL GAMBOA49100000
45MAXX ARRIETA46110000
69EPHRAIM KAVEINGA36000000
12TRISTAN FOURNIER25001000
7BRODY CROWDER35000000
8SAM SPIEKERMAN45000000
66TREVOR JOHNSON35000000
3CHASE WHITTEMORE53000000
80LUKE POWELL43000050
17MARQUES MCCLELLAND53000000
35NOLAN HUBBELL11000000
TEAM TOTALS535624106092
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: ARC

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20226-519422417.6
202312-142321532.5
20249-332423027.0
202513-150520736.1
20267-22787830.9
2022-2647-1229.2
ARC — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28BRADSHAW MOUNTAINvsL7-24
09/04CAMELBACKvsW48-12
09/10MOON VALLEYvsW56-6
09/17DEER VALLEYatW45-9
09/25ALA - WEST FOOTHILLSatW14-0
10/02COMBSatW42-7
10/09MESQUITEvsW38-0
10/16POSTON BUTTEatW28-10
10/23EASTMARKatL0-10
10/30SNOWFLAKEvsPROJ20-2735.3%
SEASON TO DATE7-21 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall7-2 so far7-3 (65%)7.4-2.6
League3-1 so far3-1 (100%)3.0-1.0
ARC — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL930.98.7287.6178.141.347.0
HOME437.210.5256.5170.039.242.8
ROAD525.87.2312.4184.643.050.4

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

ARC — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. Bradshaw MountainL 7-242229519022831802010
9/4vs. CamelbackW 48-12103123226239202590246+5
9/10vs. Moon ValleyW 56-6229160389145-3111402000
9/17@ Deer ValleyW 45-93192085271741062800312+1
9/25@ ALA - West FoothillsW 14-019185276156161722111-1
10/2@ CombsW 42-716915532410039139------3+3
10/9vs. MesquiteW 38-016719336010-21-11------0-1
10/16@ Poston ButteW 28-101251182438876164------1+1
10/23@ EastmarkL 0-101652719235133168------0-3
AVERAGES165.6122.0287.6115.262.9178.10.52.01.21.6+5 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (sacks/INT 5/9, sacks allowed 5/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 80.1/100 (+60 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 38.6/100 (-34 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 84.2/100 (-58 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 87.7/100 (-89 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsSNOWFLAKE9-042.9

LAST YEAR

ARC finished 2025 at 13-1. Made the playoffs (4 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 32-22 over SNOWFLAKE (SNOWFLAKE finished 83% that season). Toughest loss: 17-42 to MICA MOUNTAIN (25-point margin).

LAST SEASON: ARC — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29BRADSHAW MOUNTAINW1-0378N/AN/A
2025-09-05CAMELBACKW2-03128439413
2025-09-12MOON VALLEYW3-0490N/AN/A
2025-09-18DEER VALLEYW4-0283N/AN/A
2025-09-27ALA - WEST FOOTHILLSW5-0200N/AN/A
2025-10-03COMBSW6-0370N/AN/A
2025-10-10MESQUITEW7-06321N/AN/A
2025-10-17POSTON BUTTEW8-03512N/AN/A
2025-10-24EASTMARKW9-03813N/AN/A
2025-10-31SNOWFLAKEW10-03222428273
2025-11-14ST. MARY'SW11-05025N/AN/A
2025-11-21MARCOS DE NIZAW12-04721N/AN/A
2025-11-28ALA - WEST FOOTHILLSW13-02112N/AN/A
2025-12-05MICA MOUNTAINL13-11742N/AN/A
TOTALS14 GMS13-113-1505207867 (2)686 (2)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
ARC HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• ARC forces 1+ takeaways (.941), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• ARC rushes for 100+ yards (.923), and has won 17 straight when doing so

• ARC holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per play (.889), but most recently lost to Eastmark when doing so

• ARC holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.933), but most recently lost to Eastmark when doing so

• ARC's defense has averaged 0.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 1.7 takeaways per game. (-80%)

• ARC's defense has limited opponents to under 5.0 YPC in 8 straight games (09/04/2026-10/23/2026), going 7-1 over that stretch.

• ARC's defense has limited opponents to under 8.0 YPA in 7 straight games (09/10/2026-10/23/2026), going 6-1 over that stretch.

• ARC's defense has limited opponents to under 200 pass yds in 7 straight games (09/10/2026-10/23/2026), going 6-1 over that stretch.

• ARC's defense has averaged 44.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 132.7 pass yards per game. (-67%)

• ARC's defense has averaged 1.4 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 23-game average is 3.8 YPC. (-65%)

• ARC's defense has averaged 5.4 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 35-game average is 14.7 points allowed per game. (-63%)

• ARC's defense has averaged 1.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 5.0 YPP. (-61%)

• ARC's defense has averaged 45.4 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 23-game average is 111.6 rush yards per game. (-59%)

• ARC's defense has averaged 107.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 244.3 total yards per game. (-56%)

• ARC's defense has averaged 2.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 6.0 YPA. (-54%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

ARC -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 31 scored; vs 231 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 150+16-01.00040.2W160.882
2DEFRush Yds < 10010-01.0007.2W100.852
3OFFYPC 5+8-01.00037.8W80.849
4DEFRush Yds < 15014-1.9339.9L10.807
5DEFTurnovers 2+11-01.00014.6W110.795
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (11 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- ARC ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
ARC rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards12-1.92330.3W10
ARC holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards12-1.9238.5L1
ARC holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry12-1.9239.7L1
ARC holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards12-1.9238.3L1
ARC holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards10-0.9997.2W10
ARC averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards8-1.88937.6W4
ARC holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways9-0.99912.4W9
ARC averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways8-0.99938.4W8
ARC holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways8-0.99911.6W8
ARC averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards7-0.99939.7W7
ARC averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards7-0.99938.3W7
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
ARCRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 20012-1.92330.3
ARCRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 20012-1.9238.5
ARCYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.012-1.9239.7
ARCYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 15012-1.9238.3
ARCYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 10010-0.9997.2
ARCYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+8-1.88937.6
ARCRush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+9-0.99912.4
ARCYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 18-0.99938.4
ARCYPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+8-0.99911.6
ARCYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+7-0.99939.7
ARCYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+7-0.99938.3
ARC — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (35 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+12-1.92335.1W7
YPA < 8.06-4.60020.9L1 12 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+13-2.86738.4W7
Pass Yds < 20014-3.82426.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+24-2.92335.5W17
Rush Yds < 1003-3.50016.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+16-01.00040.2W16
Rush Yds < 15011-5.68823.4L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+8-01.00037.8W8
YPC < 5.010-5.66724.2L1 12 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+11-1.91737.1W6
YPP < 6.07-4.63620.0L1 12 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+8-1.88937.6W5
YPP < 7.010-4.71423.4L1 12 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+8-4.66723.7L1
Turnovers < 110-1.90934.6W4 12 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-2.66715.8L1 12 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-2.0003.5L2 12 games without this stat on file
ARC — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (35 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0004.7
Scores 10-192-2.50016.0
Scores 20-298-1.88924.8
Scores 30-398-01.00035.2
Scores 40+11-01.00047.6
ARC — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-01.00039.0W5
YPA < 8.02-2.50020.8L1
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00050.5W2
Pass Yds < 2005-2.71425.3L1
Rush Yds 100+6-01.00042.8W6
Rush Yds < 1001-2.3337.0L1
Rush Yds 150+4-01.00045.2W4
Rush Yds < 1503-2.60019.4L1
YPC 5.0+4-01.00045.2W4
YPC < 5.03-2.60019.4L1
YPP 6.0+4-01.00045.2W4
YPP < 6.03-2.60019.4L1
YPP 7.0+3-01.00047.7W3
YPP < 7.04-2.66722.5L1
Turnovers 1+4-2.66725.3L1
Turnovers < 13-01.00042.0W3
Turnovers 2+1-1.5007.0L1
Turnovers > 20-1.0000.0L1
ARC — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0003.5
Scores 10-191-01.00014.0
Scores 20-291-01.00028.0
Scores 30-391-01.00038.0
Scores 40+4-01.00047.8
ARC — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (35 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-2.60028.6W2
YPA < 8.015-3.83311.9L1 12 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00019.0W2
Pass Yds < 20016-5.76215.2L1 12 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+8-5.61522.0L1
Rush Yds < 10010-01.0007.2W10 12 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-4.50026.2L1
Rush Yds < 15014-1.9339.9L1 12 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-4.55624.4L1
YPC < 5.013-1.9299.9L1 12 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-3.57125.0W2
YPP < 6.014-2.87511.4L1 12 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-3.40027.8W1
YPP < 7.016-2.88912.2L1 12 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+16-1.94115.1W5
Turnovers < 12-4.33316.8L1 12 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+11-01.00014.6W11 12 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 25-01.0009.6W5 12 games without this stat on file
ARC — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (35 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <1011-1.9173.4
Allows 10-1910-1.90912.5
Allows 20-297-1.87523.5
Allows 30-391-1.50032.5
Allows 40+0-2.00042.0
ARC — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00012.0W1
YPA < 8.06-2.7508.2L1
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00012.0W1
Pass Yds < 2006-2.7508.2L1
Rush Yds 100+1-2.33314.3L1
Rush Yds < 1006-01.0005.8W6
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00024.0L1
Rush Yds < 1507-1.8756.8L1
YPC 5.0+0-1.00024.0L1
YPC < 5.07-1.8756.8L1
YPP 6.0+--------
YPP < 6.07-2.7788.7L1
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.07-2.7788.7L1
Turnovers 1+5-1.83310.3W5
Turnovers < 12-1.6675.3L1
Turnovers 2+3-01.0009.3W3
Turnovers > 22-01.0009.5W2
ARC — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0004.4
Allows 10-192-1.66710.7
Allows 20-290-1.00024.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+------
ON THE BRINK

ARCADIA

• ARCADIA has held the opponent under 14 in 8 straight games (9/4/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 9 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
ARCOFFENSEYPA 8.0+1312-1.92335.1W7
ARCOFFENSEYPA < 8.0106-4.60020.9L1
ARCOFFENSEPass Yds 200+1513-2.86738.4W7
ARCOFFENSEPass Yds < 2001714-3.82426.0L1
ARCOFFENSERush Yds 100+2624-2.92335.5W17
ARCOFFENSERush Yds < 10063-3.50016.0L1
ARCOFFENSERush Yds 150+1616-01.00040.2W16
ARCOFFENSERush Yds < 1501611-5.68823.4L1
ARCOFFENSEYPC 5.0+88-01.00037.8W8
ARCOFFENSEYPC < 5.01510-5.66724.2L1
ARCOFFENSEYPP 6.0+1211-1.91737.1W6
ARCOFFENSEYPP < 6.0117-4.63620.0L1
ARCOFFENSEYPP 7.0+98-1.88937.6W5
ARCOFFENSEYPP < 7.01410-4.71423.4L1
ARCOFFENSETurnovers 1+128-4.66723.7L1
ARCOFFENSETurnovers < 11110-1.90934.6W4
ARCOFFENSETurnovers 2+64-2.66715.8L1
ARCOFFENSETurnovers > 220-2.0003.5L2
ARCOFFENSEScores <1030-3.0004.7L3
ARCOFFENSEScores 10-1942-2.50016.0W1
ARCOFFENSEScores 20-2998-1.88924.8W4
ARCOFFENSEScores 30-3988-01.00035.2W8
ARCOFFENSEScores 40+1111-01.00047.6W11
ARCDEFENSEYPA 8.0+53-2.60028.6W2
ARCDEFENSEYPA < 8.01815-3.83311.9L1
ARCDEFENSEPass Yds 200+22-01.00019.0W2
ARCDEFENSEPass Yds < 2002116-5.76215.2L1
ARCDEFENSERush Yds 100+138-5.61522.0L1
ARCDEFENSERush Yds < 1001010-01.0007.2W10
ARCDEFENSERush Yds 150+84-4.50026.2L1
ARCDEFENSERush Yds < 1501514-1.9339.9L1
ARCDEFENSEYPC 5.0+95-4.55624.4L1
ARCDEFENSEYPC < 5.01413-1.9299.9L1
ARCDEFENSEYPP 6.0+74-3.57125.0W2
ARCDEFENSEYPP < 6.01614-2.87511.4L1
ARCDEFENSEYPP 7.0+52-3.40027.8W1
ARCDEFENSEYPP < 7.01816-2.88912.2L1
ARCDEFENSETurnovers 1+1716-1.94115.1W5
ARCDEFENSETurnovers < 162-4.33316.8L1
ARCDEFENSETurnovers 2+1111-01.00014.6W11
ARCDEFENSETurnovers > 255-01.0009.6W5
ARCDEFENSEAllows <101211-1.9173.4W10
ARCDEFENSEAllows 10-191110-1.90912.5L1
ARCDEFENSEAllows 20-2987-1.87523.5L1
ARCDEFENSEAllows 30-3921-1.50032.5L1
ARCDEFENSEAllows 40+20-2.00042.0L2
STREAKS: ARC (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSEYPP < 6.09 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20267-2
DEFENSEYPP < 7.09 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20267-2
DEFENSERush Yds < 1508 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20267-1
DEFENSEYPC < 5.08 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20267-1
DEFENSEYPA < 8.07 games09/10/2026 - 10/23/20266-1
DEFENSEPass Yds < 2007 games09/10/2026 - 10/23/20266-1
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2005 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
OFFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
ARCDEFENSEYPP < 6.09 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20267-2
ARCDEFENSEYPP < 7.09 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20267-2
ARCDEFENSERush Yds < 1508 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20267-1
ARCDEFENSEYPC < 5.08 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20267-1
ARCDEFENSEYPA < 8.07 games09/10/2026 - 10/23/20266-1
ARCDEFENSEPass Yds < 2007 games09/10/2026 - 10/23/20266-1
ARCOFFENSEPass Yds < 2005 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
ARCOFFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (15 of 15 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

ARC OFFENSE

ARC's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 0.9 giveaways per game. (+53%)

ARC's offense has averaged 6.7 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 9.8 YPA. (-31%)

ARC's offense has averaged 22.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 35-game average is 31.6 points scored per game. (-30%)

ARC's offense has averaged 112.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 145.7 rush yards per game. (-23%)

ARC's offense has averaged 5.3 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 6.8 YPP. (-23%)

ARC's offense has averaged 265.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 337.9 total yards per game. (-22%)

ARC's offense has averaged 152.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 32-game average is 192.2 pass yards per game. (-21%)

ARC DEFENSE

ARC's defense has averaged 0.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 1.7 takeaways per game. (-80%)

ARC's defense has averaged 44.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 132.7 pass yards per game. (-67%)

ARC's defense has averaged 1.4 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 23-game average is 3.8 YPC. (-65%)

ARC's defense has averaged 5.4 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 35-game average is 14.7 points allowed per game. (-63%)

ARC's defense has averaged 1.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 5.0 YPP. (-61%)

ARC's defense has averaged 45.4 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 23-game average is 111.6 rush yards per game. (-59%)

ARC's defense has averaged 107.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 244.3 total yards per game. (-56%)

ARC's defense has averaged 2.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 23-game average is 6.0 YPA. (-54%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
ARCDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 344.323132.7-66.6%
ARCOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3152.332192.2-20.8%
ARCDEFENSEteamPointslast 55.43514.7-63.3%
ARCOFFENSEteamPointslast 322.03531.6-30.4%
ARCDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 745.423111.6-59.3%
ARCOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3112.732145.7-22.7%
ARCDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3107.023244.3-56.2%
ARCOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3265.032337.9-21.6%
ARCDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.3231.7-80.3%
ARCOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.3230.9+53.3%
ARCDEFENSEteamYPAlast 32.8236.0-53.8%
ARCOFFENSEteamYPAlast 36.7239.8-31.0%
ARCDEFENSEteamYPClast 71.4233.8-64.7%
ARCDEFENSEteamYPPlast 31.9235.0-61.0%
ARCOFFENSEteamYPPlast 35.3236.8-22.5%
STATISTICAL STORIES

ARCADIA (PHOENIX): SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- 9.6 in 2022 to 13.2 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/30/2026 07:23