ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: American Eagles high school football (Fremont, CA), 2026 season: 4-3. Last game: L 14-34 vs San Lorenzo on October 23, 2026. Next: at Newark Memorial, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
AMERICAN 4-3
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/30/2026
RECORD4-3 this season
LAST GAMEL 14-34 vs SAN LORENZO
NEXT GAMENEWARK MEMORIAL (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 42.2 · Rush Off 13.0 · Pass Def 22.3 · Rush Def 22.4
LEAGUEWEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
ENROLLMENT2,694 STUDENTS (2025-26) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#99
SP Strength Index (of 115)
4-3
2026 record
+4.9
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
AMERICAN42.2 (-31)13.0 (-104)22.3 (+38)22.4 (+58)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Newark Memorial, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: American at Newark Memorial.

The number to watch when American meets Newark Memorial is American's scoring defense. American allowed 7.7 points per game over its first 3 games (3-0), #8 in Section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that hot start (1-3), the Eagles have allowed 27.2 points per game, a 255% rise, #65 in Section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: American's last 4 opponents have averaged 20.1 points per game, a #73 offense in Section on the season, against 8.3 points per game, #103 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (20.1 points per game), American allowed 36% more than those offenses usually score. Conversely, Newark Memorial's offense has been one of Section's better units in recent weeks. The Cougars have averaged 37.8 points per game over their last 4 games (3-1), #16 in Section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of scoring defenses in Section (27.0 points per game on the season, which would rank #72). Against those norms, Newark Memorial scored 40% more than those defenses usually allow. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #102 in Section, a lower level of competition. Unless American's defense rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Newark Memorial. American is 4-1 this season when it holds opponents under 27, and 0-2 when it doesn't.

NOTES

American's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. American averaged 4.2 yards per carry (577 yards on 139 rushes) on the season, #87 in Section, but that number is boosted by a 175-yard game on 27 rushes against Emerald on 9/5. In all other games, American is at 3.6 yards per carry (402 yards on 112 rushes), a figure that would rank #92 in Section. Context matters here: Emerald's run defense ranks among the weakest in Section (9.9 yards per carry, #108 of 110), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself. Against Newark Memorial, American draws a middle-of-the-pack run defense (6.1 yards per carry, #60), so expect something closer to the 3.6 version.

The biggest worry in American's season has been the direction of its passing game. The Eagles averaged 7.4 yards per pass attempt (648 yards on 88 attempts) over their first 4 games (3-1), #49 in Section through those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), American has averaged 5.2 yards per pass attempt (609 yards on 116 attempts), a 29% drop, #69 in Section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: American's last 3 opponents have averaged 7.0 yards per attempt, a #38 pass defense in Section on the season, against 7.9 yards per attempt, #57 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.0 yards per attempt), American threw for 25% less per attempt than those pass defenses usually allow. On the season, the Eagles rank #74 in Section in passing. It won't get any easier against Newark Memorial, whose pass defense ranks #14 in Section (5.7 yards per attempt).

American's offense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. American averaged 5.7 yards per play (1,038 yards on 183 snaps) over its first 4 games (3-1), #73 in Section over that stretch. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), the Eagles have averaged 5.0 yards per play (796 yards on 160 snaps), a 12% drop, #76 in Section within that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.3 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.2 yards per play), American gained 31% less per snap than those defenses usually allow. On the season, American ranks #83 in Section in yards per play. Newark Memorial's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #31 in Section (6.0 yards per play).

TIDBITS (8 found)

• Club American has gone 11 straight games committing fewer than 3 turnovers (October 17, 2025 through October 23, 2026), going 5-6 over that stretch, a school-record 11 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club American has gone 6 straight games being held under 150 rushing yards (September 11, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 3-3 over that stretch, matching the program record of 6 straight on record.

• Club American has gone 6 straight games being held under 7.0 yards per play (September 11, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 3-3 over that stretch, a school-record 6 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Player Juan Pineda has 259 receiving yards over his last 3 games (86.3 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Juan Pineda has 4 sacks over his last 3 games (1.3 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Jackson Lee-hubbell has gone 3 straight games running for a touchdown, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Jackson Lee-hubbell has gone 2 straight games throwing a touchdown pass, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Ethan Su has never had a game making 10 or more tackles for American, over a 15-game career on record. His career high is 7, set August 29, 2025 against James Lick (W, 42-0).

MILESTONE WATCH

American

  • Juan Pineda needs 34 receiving yards for 500 (averaging 66.6 a game)
AME — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
1257PASS YDS
C-ATT104-204
COMP%51.0%
YPA6.2
TD8
INT6
QBR109.8
RUSHING LEADER
183RUSH YDS
CAR48
YPC3.8
RUSH TD2
REC21
REC YDS160
YPR7.6
REC TD1
RUSHING LEADER
125RUSH YDS
CAR24
YPC5.2
RUSH TD3
REC9
REC YDS53
YPR5.9
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
466REC YDS
REC29
YPR16.1
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
194REC YDS
REC11
YPR17.6
REC TD2
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
42TCKL
TFL7
SACKS7
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
35TCKL
TFL2
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
33TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
5TFL
TCKL28
SACKS3
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL11
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL16
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF1
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL25
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
AME — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 23.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 4-5 · realistic range 4-5 to 5-4

Remaining schedule: 66th hardest of 108 in the CIF North Coast Section (average opponent strength -2.3).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Newark Memorial#69 of 1159%
11/06vs Redwood Christian#65 of 1152%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
AME — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 23 game; last updated Oct 29; roster and numbers checked Oct 6.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
3JACKSON LEE-HUBBELL7104/20451.0%1,2576.286109.8
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
26KAINOA MURAKAMI6481833.82
3JACKSON LEE-HUBBELL7361343.77
23MISAEL LUGO5241255.23
9MATEO SANCHEZ26437.21
1JULIAN POLI723718.50
6JUAN PINEDA710333.30
8JUSTIN FURTADO72126.00
7BOBBY VENTURA4791.31
20ROYCE MAGALLANES6122.00
4ETHAN AFZAL63-1-0.30
TEAM TOTALS71395774.214
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
6JUAN PINEDA72946616.12
1JULIAN POLI71119417.62
8JUSTIN FURTADO71818010.01
26KAINOA MURAKAMI6211607.61
4ETHAN AFZAL61213211.00
9MATEO SANCHEZ236722.31
23MISAEL LUGO59535.91
7BOBBY VENTURA4155.00
TEAM TOTALS71041,25712.18
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
6JUAN PINEDA742770000
50ETHAN SU735210000
8JUSTIN FURTADO733101000
51ADRIAN MONTANO728530001
26KAINOA MURAKAMI626001000
1JULIAN POLI7250012000
23MISAEL LUGO519101000
20ROYCE MAGALLANES617000000
4ETHAN AFZAL616110001
2AAROHAN PRADHAN716000000
7BOBBY VENTURA416000000
52AMONI WILLS515000000
75ANDREW HILL613000000
63LUKE WRIGHT413000000
77JOSIAH LOFTIN511320000
55CARLOS VINDEL HERNANDEZ36000000
3JACKSON LEE-HUBBELL76000000
12JONAH SUNNY24000000
9MATEO SANCHEZ23000000
5NISHANT VARMA12001000
TEAM TOTALS7346201452002
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: AME

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20223-722626522.6
20230-88327910.4
20241-9714427.1
20253-622026824.4
20264-316613223.7
2022-2611-3317.4
AME — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
09/05EMERALDvsW20-0
09/11FREMONTatW36-7
09/25MT. EDENatW18-16
10/02KENNEDYatL22-42
10/09WASHINGTONvsL6-20
10/15ENCINALvsW50-13
10/23SAN LORENZOatL14-34
10/30NEWARK MEMORIALatPROJ9-369.1%
11/06REDWOOD CHRISTIANvsPROJ2-432.3%
SEASON TO DATE4-32 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall4-3 so far4-5 (68%)4.3-4.7
League2-3 so far2-3 (100%)2.0-3.0
AME — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL723.718.9262.0261.049.034.0
HOME325.311.0290.0255.046.324.0
ROAD422.524.8241.0262.551.036.5

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

AME — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
9/5vs. EmeraldW 20-0133175308------11110
9/11@ FremontW 36-719174265148-231250525+5
9/25@ Mt. EdenW 18-1618766253411001410101-1
10/2@ KennedyL 22-4213775212--3233231111+1
10/9vs. WashingtonL 6-201591717610415125502010
10/15vs. EncinalW 50-13260126386--------1110
10/23@ San LorenzoL 14-3419044234983634610300-2
AVERAGES179.682.4262.097.8182.8261.00.32.00.71.4+3 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 5/7, sacks allowed 6/7 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 42.2/100 (-31 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 13.0/100 (-104 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 22.3/100 (+38 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 22.4/100 (+58 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2023-08-25atPINOLE VALLEY3-527.0
2023-11-03atALAMEDA3-518.5
2026-10-30atNEWARK MEMORIAL5-326.5
2026-11-06vsREDWOOD CHRISTIAN6-223.5

LAST YEAR

AME finished 2025 at 3-6. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 26-14 over MT. EDEN (MT. EDEN finished 30% that season). Toughest loss: 12-13 to KENNEDY (1-point margin).

LAST SEASON: AME — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29JAMES LICKW1-0420302N/A
2025-09-05KENNEDYL1-11213162253
2025-09-12SAINT MARY'SW2-14134457487
2025-09-26WASHINGTONL2-22046297497
2025-10-10ALAMEDAL2-375466N/A
2025-10-17SAN LORENZOL2-44042284390
2025-10-24ENCINALL2-52630285N/A
2025-11-01ARROYOL2-6635142357
2025-11-08MT. EDENW3-62614452191
TOTALS9 GMS3-63-622026824472175 (6)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
AME HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• AME holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• AME holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• AME holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.800), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• AME averages 7.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• AME's offense has averaged 203.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 25-game average is 118.6 pass yards per game. (+71%)

• AME averages 6.1+ yards per attempt (AME's own median) (.800)

• AME's offense has failed to reach 150 rush yds in 6 straight games (09/11/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-3 over that stretch.

• AME holds its opponents under 9.8 yards per play (AME's own median) (.667)

• AME holds its opponents under 160.0 rushing yards (AME's own median) (.667)

• AME holds its opponents under 7.5 yards per carry (AME's own median) (.667)

• AME's defense has averaged 81.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 150.4 pass yards per game. (-46%)

• AME's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 17-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (-43%)

• AME averages 5.6+ yards per play (AME's own median) (.700)

• AME's defense has averaged 18.9 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 26-game average is 32.4 points allowed per game. (-42%)

• AME's offense has averaged 62.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 25-game average is 105.4 rush yards per game. (-41%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

AME -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 22 scored; vs 364 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPP 6+7-2.77830.9W40.839
2OFFYPC 5+6-4.60031.2W30.669
3OFFRush Yds 100+6-5.54529.5W30.626
4DEFTurnovers < 26-8.42926.6L10.617
5DEFTurnovers 1+7-7.50025.2W10.602
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- AME ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
AME rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards4-5.44427.6W1
AME averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards5-2.71430.9W2
AME averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards5-0.99932.8W5
AME rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt2-2.50032.0L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
AMERush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2004-5.44427.6
AMEYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-2.71430.9
AMEYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-0.99932.8
AMERush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.02-2.50032.0
AME — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (26 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+4-01.00026.5W4
YPA < 8.04-11.26721.8L1 7 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00038.0W2
Pass Yds < 2006-17.26116.6L3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+6-5.54529.5W3
Rush Yds < 1002-12.1439.5L3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-2.71430.9W2
Rush Yds < 1503-15.16713.4L1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+6-4.60031.2W3
YPC < 5.02-7.22213.4L3 7 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+7-2.77830.9W4
YPP < 6.01-9.10015.5L3 7 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+5-01.00032.8W5
YPP < 7.03-11.21419.2L1 7 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-8.27320.5L1
Turnovers < 14-2.66728.8L1 9 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-4.20018.2L1 9 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.0007.0L1 9 games without this stat on file
AME — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (26 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-10.0003.1
Scores 10-191-4.20013.6
Scores 20-292-3.40022.8
Scores 30-392-01.00035.5
Scores 40+3-1.75043.2
AME — OFFENSE — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-01.00019.0W2
YPA < 8.02-3.40025.6L1
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00050.0W1
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50019.3L3
Rush Yds 100+2-01.00035.0W2
Rush Yds < 1002-3.40019.2L3
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00020.0W1
Rush Yds < 1503-3.50024.3L1
YPC 5.0+2-01.00035.0W2
YPC < 5.02-3.40019.2L3
YPP 6.0+3-01.00029.3W3
YPP < 6.01-3.25019.5L3
YPP 7.0+1-01.00020.0W1
YPP < 7.03-3.50024.3L1
Turnovers 1+3-2.60021.6L1
Turnovers < 11-1.50029.0L1
Turnovers 2+1-1.50016.0L1
Turnovers > 2--------
AME — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0006.0
Scores 10-191-1.50016.0
Scores 20-291-1.50021.0
Scores 30-391-01.00036.0
Scores 40+1-01.00050.0
AME — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (26 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-5.37532.9L1
YPA < 8.01-1.50014.5W1 16 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-2.33338.3L2
Pass Yds < 2003-5.37524.6L2 15 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-8.27331.5L3
Rush Yds < 1001-01.0007.0W1 14 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-7.00035.4L7
Rush Yds < 1504-1.80021.2W3 14 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-8.11135.2L6
YPC < 5.03-01.00012.3W3 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-8.11135.2L6
YPP < 6.03-01.00012.3W3 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-8.11135.2L6
YPP < 7.03-01.00012.3W3 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+7-7.50025.2W1
Turnovers < 10-3.00032.7L3 9 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-2.33326.3W1 9 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.0007.0W1 9 games without this stat on file
AME — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (26 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <104-01.0003.5
Allows 10-193-1.75014.0
Allows 20-290-1.00020.0
Allows 30-391-5.16733.0
Allows 40+0-11.00050.4
AME — DEFENSE — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50020.5L1
YPA < 8.01-01.00016.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2002-2.50019.2L2 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-3.25028.0L3
Rush Yds < 1001-01.0007.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-3.00032.0L3
Rush Yds < 1502-01.00011.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-3.00032.0L3
YPC < 5.02-01.00011.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-3.00032.0L3
YPP < 6.02-01.00011.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00032.0L3
YPP < 7.02-01.00011.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-2.66716.3W1
Turnovers < 10-1.00034.0L1
Turnovers 2+1-01.0007.0W1
Turnovers > 21-01.0007.0W1
AME — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0003.5
Allows 10-192-01.00014.5
Allows 20-290-1.00020.0
Allows 30-390-1.00034.0
Allows 40+0-1.00042.0
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
AMEOFFENSEYPA 8.0+44-01.00026.5W4
AMEOFFENSEYPA < 8.0154-11.26721.8L1
AMEOFFENSEPass Yds 200+22-01.00038.0W2
AMEOFFENSEPass Yds < 200236-17.26116.6L3
AMEOFFENSERush Yds 100+116-5.54529.5W3
AMEOFFENSERush Yds < 100142-12.1439.5L3
AMEOFFENSERush Yds 150+75-2.71430.9W2
AMEOFFENSERush Yds < 150183-15.16713.4L1
AMEOFFENSEYPC 5.0+106-4.60031.2W3
AMEOFFENSEYPC < 5.092-7.22213.4L3
AMEOFFENSEYPP 6.0+97-2.77830.9W4
AMEOFFENSEYPP < 6.0101-9.10015.5L3
AMEOFFENSEYPP 7.0+55-01.00032.8W5
AMEOFFENSEYPP < 7.0143-11.21419.2L1
AMEOFFENSETurnovers 1+113-8.27320.5L1
AMEOFFENSETurnovers < 164-2.66728.8L1
AMEOFFENSETurnovers 2+51-4.20018.2L1
AMEOFFENSETurnovers > 210-1.0007.0L1
AMEOFFENSEScores <10100-10.0003.1L10
AMEOFFENSEScores 10-1951-4.20013.6L1
AMEOFFENSEScores 20-2952-3.40022.8L1
AMEOFFENSEScores 30-3922-01.00035.5W2
AMEOFFENSEScores 40+43-1.75043.2W1
AMEDEFENSEYPA 8.0+83-5.37532.9L1
AMEDEFENSEYPA < 8.021-1.50014.5W1
AMEDEFENSEPass Yds 200+31-2.33338.3L2
AMEDEFENSEPass Yds < 20083-5.37524.6L2
AMEDEFENSERush Yds 100+113-8.27331.5L3
AMEDEFENSERush Yds < 10011-01.0007.0W1
AMEDEFENSERush Yds 150+70-7.00035.4L7
AMEDEFENSERush Yds < 15054-1.80021.2W3
AMEDEFENSEYPC 5.0+91-8.11135.2L6
AMEDEFENSEYPC < 5.033-01.00012.3W3
AMEDEFENSEYPP 6.0+91-8.11135.2L6
AMEDEFENSEYPP < 6.033-01.00012.3W3
AMEDEFENSEYPP 7.0+91-8.11135.2L6
AMEDEFENSEYPP < 7.033-01.00012.3W3
AMEDEFENSETurnovers 1+147-7.50025.2W1
AMEDEFENSETurnovers < 130-3.00032.7L3
AMEDEFENSETurnovers 2+31-2.33326.3W1
AMEDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.0007.0W1
AMEDEFENSEAllows <1044-01.0003.5W4
AMEDEFENSEAllows 10-1943-1.75014.0W3
AMEDEFENSEAllows 20-2910-1.00020.0L1
AMEDEFENSEAllows 30-3961-5.16733.0L3
AMEDEFENSEAllows 40+110-11.00050.4L11
STREAKS: AME (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSERush Yds < 1506 games09/11/2026 - 10/23/20263-3
OFFENSEYPP < 7.06 games09/11/2026 - 10/23/20263-3
OFFENSEYPA < 8.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20261-3
OFFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
AMEOFFENSERush Yds < 1506 games09/11/2026 - 10/23/20263-3
AMEOFFENSEYPP < 7.06 games09/11/2026 - 10/23/20263-3
AMEOFFENSEYPA < 8.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20261-3
AMEOFFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
NOTABLE TRENDS (13 of 13 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

AME OFFENSE

AME's offense has averaged 203.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 25-game average is 118.6 pass yards per game. (+71%)

AME's offense has averaged 62.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 25-game average is 105.4 rush yards per game. (-41%)

AME's offense has averaged 23.7 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 26-game average is 17.6 points scored per game. (+35%)

AME's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 17-game average is 1.0 giveaways per game. (+33%)

AME's offense has averaged 3.5 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 19-game average is 5.2 YPC. (-33%)

AME's offense has averaged 271.3 total yards per game over their last 10 games. Their 25-game average is 224.0 total yards per game. (+21%)

AME DEFENSE

AME's defense has averaged 81.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 150.4 pass yards per game. (-46%)

AME's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 17-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (-43%)

AME's defense has averaged 18.9 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 26-game average is 32.4 points allowed per game. (-42%)

AME's defense has averaged 7.4 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 11.3 YPA. (-35%)

AME's defense has averaged 257.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 197.6 rush yards per game. (+30%)

AME's defense has averaged 5.6 YPC over their last 10 games. Their 12-game average is 7.8 YPC. (-28%)

AME's defense has averaged 261.0 total yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 12-game average is 335.4 total yards per game. (-22%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
AMEDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 581.011150.4-46.1%
AMEOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3203.025118.6+71.2%
AMEDEFENSEteamPointslast 718.92632.4-41.8%
AMEOFFENSEteamPointslast 723.72617.6+34.9%
AMEDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3257.012197.6+30.1%
AMEOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 362.325105.4-40.9%
AMEDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 7261.012335.4-22.2%
AMEOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 10271.325224.0+21.1%
AMEDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.7171.2-43.3%
AMEOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.3171.0+33.3%
AMEDEFENSEteamYPAlast 57.41011.3-34.5%
AMEDEFENSEteamYPClast 105.6127.8-28.0%
AMEOFFENSEteamYPClast 53.5195.2-33.0%
STATISTICAL STORIES

AMERICAN: OFFENSE VS DEFENSE, 2026

Where AMERICAN sits among 109 section teams on the two Unit Index composites -- Offense Grade 37.5, Defense Grade 7.2.

POINTS ALLOWED / GAME: AMERICAN VS THE SECTION

AMERICAN ranks #3 of 109 section teams in points allowed per game (3.5) -- a strength worth a look.

AMERICAN: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -20.5 in 2022 to -13.0 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

AME — ROSTER (32) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
QUARTERBACKS
3JACKSON LEE-HUBBELL
PASS 104/204 · 51.0% · 1,257 YDS · 6.2 YPA · 8 TD · 6 INT · 179.6/G
RUSH 36 CAR · 134 YDS · 3.7 YPC · 7 TD · 19.1/G
DEF 6 TKL · 0.9 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
QBJr.
RUNNING BACKS
7BOBBY VENTURA
RUSH 7 CAR · 9 YDS · 1.3 YPC · 1 TD · 2.2/G
REC 1 REC · 5 YDS · 5.0 YPC · 0 TD · 1.2/G
DEF 16 TKL · 4.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
HBJr.
23MISAEL LUGO
RUSH 24 CAR · 125 YDS · 5.2 YPC · 3 TD · 25.0/G
REC 9 REC · 53 YDS · 5.9 YPC · 1 TD · 10.6/G
DEF 19 TKL · 3.8 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
RBJr.
RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS
1JULIAN POLI
RUSH 2 CAR · 37 YDS · 18.5 YPC · 0 TD · 5.3/G
REC 11 REC · 194 YDS · 17.6 YPC · 2 TD · 27.7/G
DEF 25 TKL · 3.6 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
WRJr.
5NISHANT VARMA
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
WRJr.
6JUAN PINEDA
RUSH 10 CAR · 33 YDS · 3.3 YPC · 0 TD · 4.7/G
REC 29 REC · 466 YDS · 16.1 YPC · 2 TD · 66.6/G
DEF 42 TKL · 6.0 TKL/G · 7 TFL · 7.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TEJr.
12JONAH SUNNY
DEF 4 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRJr.
OFFENSIVE LINE
50ETHAN SU
DEF 35 TKL · 5.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TSr.
51ADRIAN MONTANO
DEF 28 TKL · 4.0 TKL/G · 5 TFL · 3.0 SACKS · 0 INT
TSr.
52AMONI WILLS
DEF 15 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLJr.
55CARLOS VINDEL HERNANDEZ
DEF 6 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
GJr.
63LUKE WRIGHT
DEF 13 TKL · 3.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLJr.
75ANDREW HILL
DEF 13 TKL · 2.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLJr.
DEFENSIVE LINE
77JOSIAH LOFTIN
DEF 11 TKL · 2.2 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DTSr.
LINEBACKERS
4ETHAN AFZAL
RUSH 3 CAR · -1 YDS · -0.3 YPC · 0 TD · -0.2/G
REC 12 REC · 132 YDS · 11.0 YPC · 0 TD · 22.0/G
DEF 16 TKL · 2.7 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLBSr.
8JUSTIN FURTADO
RUSH 2 CAR · 12 YDS · 6.0 YPC · 0 TD · 1.7/G
REC 18 REC · 180 YDS · 10.0 YPC · 1 TD · 25.7/G
DEF 33 TKL · 4.7 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
OLBJr.
26KAINOA MURAKAMI
RUSH 48 CAR · 183 YDS · 3.8 YPC · 2 TD · 30.5/G
REC 21 REC · 160 YDS · 7.6 YPC · 1 TD · 26.7/G
DEF 26 TKL · 4.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
MLBSr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
2AAROHAN PRADHAN
DEF 16 TKL · 2.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBJr.
9MATEO SANCHEZ
RUSH 6 CAR · 43 YDS · 7.2 YPC · 1 TD · 21.5/G
REC 3 REC · 67 YDS · 22.3 YPC · 1 TD · 33.5/G
DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
FSSr.
20ROYCE MAGALLANES
RUSH 1 CAR · 2 YDS · 2.0 YPC · 0 TD · 0.3/G
DEF 17 TKL · 2.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
CBSr.
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/30/2026 08:39