Paraclete program history
Every season on file: records, titles, playoff games, rivals and the biggest results.
← team page
All-time on file: 159-104 (2004–2026, 23 seasons) · longest win streak 11 (2007-08-31 to 2007-11-23)
This season's scoring margin (+2.4 a game) ranks 15 of 23 seasons of 6+ games on file.
Titles
| Season | Result | Level | Division | Opponent | Score |
|---|
| 2017 | Champion | CIF-SS | Division 5 | Moorpark | 49-28 |
| 2016 | Champion | CIF State | | Menlo-Atherton | 39-21 |
| 2016 | Champion | CIF-SS | Division 6 | Los Altos | 21-14 |
| 2014 | Runner Up | CIF-SS | Mid Valley | Pomona | 37-29 |
| 2013 | Runner Up | CIF-SS | Mid Valley | San Dimas | 20-14 |
| 2012 | Runner Up | CIF-SS | Mid Valley | Monrovia | 23-7 |
| 2011 | Runner Up | CIF-SS | East Valley | Sierra Canyon | 47-14 |
| 2010 | Champion | CIF-SS | East Valley | Sierra Canyon | 14-7 |
| 2008 | Champion | CIF-SS | Mid-Valley | Rosemead | 21-10 |
| 2001 | Champion | CIF-SS | Div. XII | Montclair Prep | 44-0 |
| 2000 | Champion | CIF-SS | Div. XII | Montclair Prep | 14-12 |
| 1999 | Champion | CIF-SS | Div. XII | Kilpatrick | 43-6 |
| 1998 | Champion | CIF-SS | Div. XII | Kilpatrick | 25-14 |
| 1997 | Champion | CIF-SS | Div. XI | Banning | 8-6 |
Best seasons
- 2010 (11-1, +22.9)
- 2007 (11-1, +22.1)
- 2017 (12-2, +20.8)
- 2012 (11-2, +23.0)
- 2008 (11-3, +15.5)
Toughest seasons
- 2022 (1-9, -20.0)
- 2005 (2-6, -12.6)
- 2004 (3-7, -11.5)
- 2024 (4-6, -4.1)
- 2026 (4-6, +2.4)
Season by season
| Season | Record | League | Playoffs | Points for / game | Against / game | Margin |
|---|
| 2026 | 4-6 | 3-2 | – | 29.4 | 27.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025 | 9-3 | 4-1 | 1-1 | 38.7 | 28.8 | +9.8 |
| 2024 | 4-6 | 2-3 | – | 28.3 | 32.4 | -4.1 |
| 2023 | 7-4 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 25.5 | 17.9 | +7.6 |
| 2022 | 1-9 | 1-4 | – | 15.2 | 35.2 | -20.0 |
| 2021 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 24.8 | 26.5 | -1.7 |
| 2020 | 3-3 | 0-1 | – | 22.7 | 23.5 | -0.8 |
| 2019 | 6-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 26.6 | 21.1 | +5.5 |
| 2018 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 32.6 | 39.2 | -6.6 |
| 2017 | 12-2 | 2-0 | 4-1 | 40.6 | 19.9 | +20.8 |
| 2016 | 11-4 | 2-1 | 6-0 | 30.5 | 19.5 | +11.0 |
| 2015 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 34.4 | 28.5 | +5.9 |
| 2014 | 9-4 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 28.5 | 16.8 | +11.7 |
| 2013 | 9-5 | 4-0 | 3-1 | 35.7 | 17.8 | +17.9 |
| 2012 | 11-2 | 5-0 | 3-1 | 38.3 | 15.3 | +23.0 |
| 2011 | 10-3 | 4-1 | 3-1 | 37.8 | 14.0 | +23.8 |
| 2010 | 11-1 | 5-0 | 4-0 | 33.4 | 10.5 | +22.9 |
| 2009 | 6-6 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 22.2 | 13.3 | +8.9 |
| 2008 | 11-3 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 28.3 | 12.8 | +15.5 |
| 2007 | 11-1 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 34.1 | 12.0 | +22.1 |
| 2006 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 17.0 | 19.8 | -2.8 |
| 2005 | 2-6 | 0-3 | – | 13.9 | 26.5 | -12.6 |
| 2004 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 14.0 | 25.5 | -11.5 |
Most-played opponents
From the results on file: every season back to the program's first on file, with league and playoff games marked by the schedule source. Coverage is thinner before 2022 for many programs. Coaching eras are not shown: coaches are not on file reliably enough.