2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RECEIVING: 25 REC, 346 YDS, 3 TD
CAREER (16 GMS): RECEIVING: 53 REC, 596 YDS, 4 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 5 | 3% | 2,236 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 2 | 1% | 9,218 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ RENSSELAER | 10 | 93 | 9.3 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. U NEW ENGLAND | 4 | 38 | 9.5 | 1 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. HUSSON | 2 | 21 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 09/25/2026 | @ COAST GUARD | 2 | 35 | 17.5 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. NORWICH | 3 | 114 | 38.0 | 1 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ SPRINGFIELD | 4 | 45 | 11.2 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ SUNY MARITIME | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. MERCHANT MARINE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 25 | 346 | 13.8 | 3 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. MIT | 3.1 | 32.3 | 10.4 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | @ SALVE REGINA | 2.8 | 28.1 | 10.0 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 30.9 | 406.5 | 13.1 | 3.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 46% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project DANTE ATWOOD’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. RENSSELAER | 3 | 53 | 17.7 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ U NEW ENGLAND | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ HUSSON | 6 | 35 | 5.8 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. COAST GUARD | 3 | 53 | 17.7 | 1 |
| 10/17/2025 | vs. SPRINGFIELD | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. SUNY MARITIME | 3 | 39 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ MIT | 8 | 59 | 7.4 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ MERCHANT MARINE | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. SALVE REGINA | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 28 | 250 | 8.9 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 114 | 10/03/2026 vs Norwich | -1 | 09/13/2025 vs U New England |
| REC | 10 | 09/05/2026 vs Rensselaer | 1 | 11/15/2025 vs Salve Regina |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs Coast Guard | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Rensselaer |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 114 | 10/03/2026 vs Norwich | 21 | 09/19/2026 vs Husson |
| REC | 10 | 09/05/2026 vs Rensselaer | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Husson |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Rensselaer | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Husson |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 | 28 | 250 | 8.9 | 1 |
| 2026 | 7 | 25 | 346 | 13.8 | 3 |
| TOTALS | 16 | 53 | 596 | 11.2 | 4 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).