2025 SEASON (2 GMS): PASSING: 8/10 (80.0%), 95 YDS, 2 TD, 0 INT, 225.8 QBR, SACKED 1x RUSHING: 7 CAR, 18 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (19 GMS): PASSING: 261/449 (58.1%), 3397 YDS, 30 TD, 11 INT, 138.8 QBR RUSHING: 129 CAR, 323 YDS, 7 TD DEFENSE: 8 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 3 | 2% | 5,504 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ OTTERBEIN | 2-3 | 66.7% | 36 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 277.5 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 4.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. MARYVILLE (TN) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. WITTENBERG | 6-7 | 85.7% | 59 | 8.4 | 1 | 0 | 203.7 | 1 | 2 | -6 | -3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ DENISON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/11/2025 | @ WABASH | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. WOOSTER | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/25/2025 | @ KENYON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. DEPAUW | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/08/2025 | @ JOHN CARROLL | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. OBERLIN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 8-10 | 80.0% | 95 | 9.5 | 2 | 0 | 225.8 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 | vs. WILMINGTON (OH) | 18-25 | 72.0% | 243 | 9.7 | 2 | 0 | 180.0 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 2.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | @ OLIVET | 29-42 | 69.0% | 243 | 5.8 | 1 | 1 | 120.7 | 0 | 10 | 41 | 4.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | @ DEPAUW | 12-37 | 32.4% | 256 | 6.9 | 2 | 2 | 97.6 | 2 | 4 | -14 | -3.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | @ KENYON | 20-33 | 60.6% | 261 | 7.9 | 2 | 0 | 147.0 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 3.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | vs. WABASH | 10-23 | 43.5% | 100 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 2 | 7 | -4 | -0.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | vs. WITTENBERG | 25-38 | 65.8% | 354 | 9.3 | 4 | 1 | 173.5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 6 GMS | 114-198 | 57.6% | 1457 | 7.4 | 11 | 4 | 133.7 | 4 | 40 | 88 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 354 | 11/16/2024 vs Wittenberg | 0 | 11/12/2022 vs Oberlin |
| PASS TD | 4 | 09/02/2023 vs Wilmington (OH) | 0 | 11/12/2022 vs Oberlin |
| RUSH YDS | 70 | 09/16/2023 vs Ohio Wesleyan | -14 | 09/21/2024 vs Depauw |
| CAR | 18 | 10/07/2023 vs Wabash | 1 | 10/22/2022 vs Hilbert |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/07/2023 vs Wabash | 0 | 10/22/2022 vs Hilbert |
| TACKLES | 8 | 11/05/2022 vs Denison | 8 | 11/05/2022 vs Denison |
| SACKS | 0 | 11/05/2022 vs Denison | 0 | 11/05/2022 vs Denison |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 59 | 09/20/2025 vs Wittenberg | 36 | 09/06/2025 vs Otterbein |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Otterbein | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Otterbein |
| RUSH YDS | 24 | 09/06/2025 vs Otterbein | -6 | 09/20/2025 vs Wittenberg |
| CAR | 5 | 09/06/2025 vs Otterbein | 2 | 09/20/2025 vs Wittenberg |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Otterbein | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Otterbein |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (WOOSTER) | 3 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | -7 | -3.5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (WOOSTER) | 8 | 139-240 | 57.9% | 1845 | 7.7 | 17 | 7 | 140.0 | 13 | 80 | 224 | 2.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (WOOSTER) | 6 | 114-198 | 57.6% | 1457 | 7.4 | 11 | 4 | 133.7 | 4 | 40 | 88 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (OHIO WESLEYAN) | 2 | 8-10 | 80.0% | 95 | 9.5 | 2 | 0 | 225.8 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 19 | 261-449 | 58.1% | 3397 | 7.6 | 30 | 11 | 138.8 | 20 | 129 | 323 | 2.5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |