2026 SEASON (5 GMS): DEFENSE: 12 TCKL, 1 TFL, 0 SACKS, 1 INT
CAREER (32 GMS): PASSING: 22/53 (41.5%), 155 YDS, 2 TD, 1 INT, 74.8 QBR RUSHING: 40 CAR, 63 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 19 REC, 158 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 54 TCKL, 3 TFL, 0 SACKS, 3 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 5 | 2% | 2,517 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 9 | 2% | 1,659 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 9 | 2% | 1,327 of 10,583 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ UNC PEMBROKE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | @ DELTA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ CARSON-NEWMAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. NEWBERRY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. UVA WISE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ CATAWBA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. TUSCULUM | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ LENOIR-RHYNE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. ANDERSON (SC) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. EMORY & HENRY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.2 | 2.1 | 9.6 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ MARS HILL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.3 | 2.6 | 10.1 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (5 real + 2 proj) | 0.0-0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0.5 | 4.7 | 9.9 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 1% of 25-26 passing, 34% of 25-26 rushing, 34% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project BRANDON PERRY’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. UNC PEMBROKE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ UVA WISE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. CARSON-NEWMAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ NEWBERRY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. CATAWBA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ EMORY & HENRY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 5 | 56 | 11.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ ANDERSON (SC) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. LENOIR-RHYNE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. MARS HILL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. BENEDICT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 73 | 10.4 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 87 | 09/30/2023 vs Crown (MN) | 14 | 10/21/2023 vs Minn.-Morris |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Crown (MN) | 0 | 10/14/2023 vs Minn.-Morris |
| RUSH YDS | 54 | 10/07/2023 vs Martin Luther | -11 | 09/30/2023 vs Crown (MN) |
| CAR | 19 | 09/30/2023 vs Crown (MN) | 1 | 11/04/2023 vs Northwestern-St. Paul |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/07/2023 vs Martin Luther | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs Crown (MN) |
| REC YDS | 56 | 10/18/2025 vs Emory & Henry | 3 | 10/21/2023 vs Minn.-Morris |
| REC | 5 | 10/18/2025 vs Emory & Henry | 2 | 10/21/2023 vs Minn.-Morris |
| REC TD | 1 | 11/04/2023 vs Northwestern-St. Paul | 0 | 09/23/2023 vs LYON |
| TACKLES | 5 | 09/27/2025 vs Carson-Newman | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Crown (MN) |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs Crown (MN) | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs Crown (MN) |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TACKLES | 3 | 08/27/2026 vs UNC Pembroke | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs Delta St. |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs UNC Pembroke | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs UNC Pembroke |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (WESTMINSTER (MO)) | 8 | 22-53 | 41.5% | 155 | 2.9 | 2 | 1 | 74.8 | 39 | 62 | 1.6 | 1 | 12 | 85 | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (WINGATE) | 9 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 (WINGATE) | 10 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 73 | 10.4 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (WINGATE) | 5 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 32 | 22-53 | 41.5% | 155 | 2.9 | 2 | 1 | 74.8 | 40 | 63 | 1.6 | 1 | 19 | 158 | 8.3 | 1 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |