2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 47 CAR, 138 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 11 REC, 113 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (11 GMS): RUSHING: 55 CAR, 156 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 13 REC, 113 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 3 | 2% | 4,657 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7 | 0% | 12,607 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2026 | vs. TCNJ | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ MUHLENBERG | 17 | 48 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 11.7 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. MONTCLAIR ST. | 7 | 15 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | -1.5 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ JUNIATA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 35 | 11.7 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. LYCOMING | 15 | 54 | 3.6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. SUSQUEHANNA | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ CATHOLIC | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 47 | 138 | 2.9 | 1 | 11 | 113 | 10.3 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. MORAVIAN | 9.1 | 29.9 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 10.9 | 8.7 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ WESTCONN | 6.8 | 18.9 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 10.7 | 8.5 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 63.0 | 186.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 13.5 | 134.6 | 10.0 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 7 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 70% against 25-26; returning players held only 26% of 25-26 rushing, 36% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project NIGEL LINTON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2025 | vs. MUHLENBERG | 8 | 18 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ MORAVIAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ LYCOMING | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ SUSQUEHANNA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 4 GMS | 8 | 18 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 54 | 10/10/2026 vs Lycoming | 3 | 10/31/2026 vs Catholic |
| CAR | 17 | 09/19/2026 vs Muhlenberg | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Susquehanna |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Lycoming | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Muhlenberg |
| REC YDS | 35 | 09/19/2026 vs Muhlenberg | -3 | 09/26/2026 vs Montclair St. |
| REC | 3 | 09/19/2026 vs Muhlenberg | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Muhlenberg |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Muhlenberg | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Muhlenberg |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 54 | 10/10/2026 vs Lycoming | 3 | 10/31/2026 vs Catholic |
| CAR | 17 | 09/19/2026 vs Muhlenberg | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Susquehanna |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Lycoming | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs TCNJ |
| REC YDS | 35 | 09/19/2026 vs Muhlenberg | -3 | 09/26/2026 vs Montclair St. |
| REC | 3 | 09/19/2026 vs Muhlenberg | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Lycoming |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Muhlenberg | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Muhlenberg |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 47 | 138 | 2.9 | 1 | 11 | 113 | 10.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 11 | 55 | 156 | 2.8 | 1 | 13 | 113 | 8.7 | 0 |