2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 1 CAR, 3 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 20 REC, 174 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (35 GMS): RUSHING: 8 CAR, 7 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 70 REC, 622 YDS, 4 TD DEFENSE: 42 TCKL, 8.5 TFL, 3.5 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 | 2% | 3,771 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 5 | 3% | 1,462 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 4 | 2% | 2,161 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 3 | 2% | 2,152 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. SOUTHERN CONN. ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 32 | 10.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ JAMES MADISON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ CALIFORNIA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 24 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ CENTRAL CONN. ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. PRINCETON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 31 | 10.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. LIU | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ DUQUESNE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 53 | 13.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ MERRIMACK | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 20 | 174 | 8.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ MERCYHURST | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4.3 | 35.4 | 8.3 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | vs. NEW HAVEN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4.2 | 35.2 | 8.3 | 0.2 |
| 11/21 | @ STONEHILL | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3.4 | 27.8 | 8.2 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 3 proj) | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -- | 31.9 | 272.3 | 8.5 | 1.7 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 41% of 25-26 passing, 38% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JEREMIAH COLCLOUGH’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 | @ KANSAS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 45 | 45.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ GEORGETOWN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. MARIST | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 33 | 6.6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ CENTRAL MICH. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. NORFOLK ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 53 | 8.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. MERCYHURST | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 36 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. CENTRAL CONN. ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 57 | 7.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. DUQUESNE | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 4.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ SAINT FRANCIS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ ROBERT MORRIS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. STONEHILL | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ LIU | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 36 | 274 | 7.6 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 7 | 10/25/2025 vs Duquesne | -5 | 11/18/2023 vs POST |
| CAR | 1 | 11/18/2023 vs POST | 1 | 11/18/2023 vs POST |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 11/18/2023 vs POST | 0 | 11/18/2023 vs POST |
| REC YDS | 77 | 10/05/2024 vs Stonehill | -2 | 11/04/2023 vs Duquesne |
| REC | 8 | 10/18/2025 vs Central Conn. St. | 1 | 09/16/2023 vs Sacred Heart |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Stonehill | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Navy |
| TACKLES | 8 | 11/04/2023 vs Duquesne | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Stonehill |
| SACKS | 1.5 | 10/19/2024 vs Saint Francis | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Navy |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 3 | 10/31/2026 vs Merrimack | 3 | 10/31/2026 vs Merrimack |
| CAR | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Merrimack | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Merrimack |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 10/31/2026 vs Merrimack | 0 | 10/31/2026 vs Merrimack |
| REC YDS | 53 | 10/24/2026 vs Duquesne | 5 | 09/12/2026 vs James Madison |
| REC | 4 | 10/24/2026 vs Duquesne | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs James Madison |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Duquesne | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Robert Morris |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 1 | -5 | -5.0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 2.7 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 10 | 4 | -1 | -0.2 | 0 | 8 | 158 | 19.8 | 1 | 9 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 36 | 274 | 7.6 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 20 | 174 | 8.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 35 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 0 | 70 | 622 | 8.9 | 4 | 42 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 |