2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 129 CAR, 860 YDS, 8 TD RECEIVING: 1 REC, 5 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (22 GMS): RUSHING: 209 CAR, 1127 YDS, 12 TD RECEIVING: 9 REC, 99 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 5 | 11% | 231 of 16,959 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 13,220 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. LAWRENCE | 17 | 114 | 6.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ MILLIKIN | 8 | 33 | 4.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ BELOIT | 21 | 150 | 7.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. CORNELL COLLEGE | 23 | 167 | 7.3 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. ILLINOIS COL. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | @ MONMOUTH (IL) | 12 | 30 | 2.5 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ LAKE FOREST | 9 | 29 | 3.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. RIPON | 22 | 169 | 7.7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. KNOX | 17 | 168 | 9.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 129 | 860 | 6.7 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | @ GRINNELL | 14.3 | 87.8 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4.9 | 10.9 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 1 proj) | 143.3 | 947.8 | 6.6 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 9.9 | 6.8 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26.
Search any team to project TRENT WHITE’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. MILLIKIN | 4 | 15 | 3.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ MARTIN LUTHER | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. CENTRAL (IA) | 11 | 32 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ NEB. WESLEYAN | 12 | 37 | 3.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. WARTBURG | 7 | 26 | 3.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ BUENA VISTA | 5 | 20 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. SIMPSON | 4 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ COE | 10 | 58 | 5.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. DUBUQUE | 18 | 60 | 3.3 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 16.7 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ LORAS | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 80 | 267 | 3.3 | 4 | 8 | 94 | 11.8 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 169 | 10/24/2026 vs Ripon | 0 | 11/15/2025 vs Loras |
| CAR | 23 | 09/26/2026 vs Cornell College | 4 | 09/06/2025 vs Millikin |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/25/2025 vs COE | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Millikin |
| REC YDS | 50 | 11/08/2025 vs Dubuque | 3 | 10/25/2025 vs COE |
| REC | 3 | 11/08/2025 vs Dubuque | 1 | 10/11/2025 vs Buena Vista |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Central (IA) | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Central (IA) |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 169 | 10/24/2026 vs Ripon | 29 | 10/17/2026 vs Lake Forest |
| CAR | 23 | 09/26/2026 vs Cornell College | 8 | 09/12/2026 vs Millikin |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/26/2026 vs Cornell College | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Lawrence |
| REC YDS | 5 | 10/24/2026 vs Ripon | 5 | 10/24/2026 vs Ripon |
| REC | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Ripon | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Ripon |
| REC TD | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Ripon | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Ripon |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR) | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 (LUTHER) | 10 | 80 | 267 | 3.3 | 4 | 8 | 94 | 11.8 | 0 |
| 2026 (LUTHER) | 8 | 129 | 860 | 6.7 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 22 | 209 | 1127 | 5.4 | 12 | 9 | 99 | 11.0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | NATE WRUBLIK | M( | 1213 |
| 2 | ANDRE LOPEZ | GRI | 924 |
| 3 | TRENT WHITE | LUT | 860 |
| 4 | JAKE LOWRY | UCH | 749 |
| 5 | AVONDRE KELLEY | UCH | 530 |
| 6 | SKYLER YOUNG | IC | 455 |
| 7 | KI'ON CARSON | IC | 432 |
| 8 | JUSTIN BENDER | CC | 422 |
| 9 | TRESTON DEKKER | RIP | 400 |
| 10 | BRADY IMMEL | RIP | 371 |
| 1 | NATE WRUBLIK | M( | 14 |
| 2 | JAKE LOWRY | UCH | 9 |
| 3 | TRENT WHITE | LUT | 8 |
| 4 | ANDRE LOPEZ | GRI | 6 |
| 4 | COLE SORENSEN | LF | 6 |
| 6 | SKYLER YOUNG | IC | 5 |
| 6 | TAYLEN GOODWIN | LF | 5 |
| 6 | CJ WALKER | LUT | 5 |
| 6 | BRADY IMMEL | RIP | 5 |
| 10 | 5 tied | 4 | |
| 1 | NATE WRUBLIK | M( | 151.6 |
| 2 | TRENT WHITE | LUT | 107.5 |
| 3 | ANDRE LOPEZ | GRI | 102.7 |
| 4 | JAKE LOWRY | UCH | 93.6 |
| 5 | JUSTIN BENDER | CC | 70.3 |
| 6 | AVONDRE KELLEY | UCH | 66.2 |
| 7 | SKYLER YOUNG | IC | 56.9 |
| 8 | KI'ON CARSON | IC | 54.0 |
| 9 | TRESTON DEKKER | RIP | 50.0 |
| 10 | BRADY IMMEL | RIP | 46.4 |
| 1 | ANTHONY THORNTON | LUT | 10.4 |
| 2 | ROBERT KNORR | LF | 10.0 |
| 3 | BRAYDEN LONG | LF | 8.2 |
| 4 | COLE SORENSEN | LF | 7.1 |
| 5 | ETHAN SPRINGER | LF | 6.8 |
| 6 | TRENT WHITE | LUT | 6.7 |
| 7 | HUDSON AULT | M( | 6.7 |
| 8 | MILES PARLET | UCH | 6.6 |
| 9 | NATE WRUBLIK | M( | 6.3 |
| 10 | ELIJAH GRIMSLEY | BEL | 6.2 |