2025 SEASON (12 GMS): PASSING: 187/316 (59.2%), 2896 YDS, 30 TD, 6 INT, 163.7 QBR, SACKED 22x RUSHING: 52 CAR, -23 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 17 TCKL, 5 TFL, 2 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (45 GMS): PASSING: 674/1172 (57.5%), 10095 YDS, 87 TD, 37 INT, 148.0 QBR RUSHING: 155 CAR, 27 YDS, 4 TD DEFENSE: 121 TCKL, 6 TFL, 2 SACKS, 2 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.87 | 1.75 | 0.12 | 12 | 16% | 21 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 1.78 | 1.52 | 0.26 | 10 | 18% | 16 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 1.39 | 1.35 | 0.04 | 8 | 17% | 35 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2025 | @ PORTLAND ST. | 14-24 | 58.3% | 152 | 6.3 | 2 | 0 | 139.0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 33.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 08/29/2025 | @ ARMY WEST POINT | 16-30 | 53.3% | 152 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 106.9 | 2 | 6 | -1 | -0.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. MISSISSIPPI VAL. | 20-27 | 74.1% | 295 | 10.9 | 5 | 0 | 227.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ CENTRAL ARK. | 10-16 | 62.5% | 177 | 11.1 | 3 | 0 | 217.3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. CHATTANOOGA | 9-14 | 64.3% | 190 | 13.6 | 1 | 0 | 201.9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. SOUTHERN UTAH | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/11/2025 | @ UTAH TECH | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. WEST GA. | 13-24 | 54.2% | 268 | 11.2 | 3 | 1 | 180.9 | 4 | 5 | -28 | -5.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ EASTERN KY. | 18-27 | 66.7% | 207 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | 143.3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 1.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ ABILENE CHRISTIAN | 25-46 | 54.3% | 360 | 7.8 | 2 | 1 | 130.1 | 5 | 8 | -25 | -3.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. NORTH ALA. | 12-16 | 75.0% | 282 | 17.6 | 4 | 2 | 280.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. AUSTIN PEAY | 23-44 | 52.3% | 311 | 7.1 | 3 | 0 | 134.1 | 3 | 7 | -3 | -0.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2025 | vs. NORTH DAKOTA | 15-25 | 60.0% | 292 | 11.7 | 3 | 1 | 189.7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 12/13/2025 | vs. VILLANOVA | 12-23 | 52.2% | 210 | 9.1 | 2 | 1 | 148.9 | 4 | 8 | -23 | -2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 14 GMS | 187-316 | 59.2% | 2896 | 9.2 | 30 | 6 | 163.7 | 22 | 52 | -23 | -0.4 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2024 | vs. MCNEESE | 11-18 | 61.1% | 140 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 144.8 | 3 | 3 | -1 | -0.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | @ NORTH ALA. | 6-13 | 46.2% | 50 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 78.5 | 2 | 4 | -18 | -4.5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | vs. SOUTHEASTERN LA. | 15-26 | 57.7% | 203 | 7.8 | 3 | 1 | 153.7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | @ SOUTHERN UTAH | 18-32 | 56.2% | 285 | 8.9 | 1 | 0 | 141.4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3.3 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | vs. UTAH TECH | 10-13 | 76.9% | 201 | 15.5 | 1 | 1 | 216.8 | 2 | 2 | -11 | -5.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | @ AUSTIN PEAY | 17-30 | 56.7% | 264 | 8.8 | 1 | 3 | 121.6 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 9.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/02/2024 | vs. EASTERN KY. | 17-41 | 41.5% | 234 | 5.7 | 1 | 3 | 82.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 11/09/2024 | @ WEST GA. | 20-28 | 71.4% | 241 | 8.6 | 2 | 0 | 167.3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | vs. ABILENE CHRISTIAN | 15-20 | 75.0% | 304 | 15.2 | 3 | 0 | 252.2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/23/2024 | vs. CENTRAL ARK. | 15-21 | 71.4% | 245 | 11.7 | 4 | 0 | 232.3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 1.4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/30/2024 | vs. DRAKE | 26-36 | 72.2% | 337 | 9.4 | 2 | 0 | 169.2 | 1 | 3 | -9 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 12/07/2024 | @ SOUTH DAKOTA | 23-31 | 74.2% | 379 | 12.2 | 4 | 3 | 200.1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 193-309 | 62.5% | 2883 | 9.3 | 23 | 11 | 158.3 | 13 | 41 | 53 | 1.3 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 463 | 11/05/2022 vs Southern Utah | 10 | 09/10/2022 vs Chadron St. |
| PASS TD | 5 | 10/29/2022 vs SFA | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Chadron St. |
| RUSH YDS | 42 | 09/09/2023 vs North Ala. | -36 | 10/22/2022 vs Sam Houston |
| CAR | 11 | 11/23/2024 vs Central Ark. | 1 | 11/19/2022 vs BYU |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 11/04/2023 vs SFA | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Weber St. |
| TACKLES | 18 | 10/05/2024 vs Southern Utah | 1 | 09/17/2022 vs Weber St. |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Mississippi Val. | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Chadron St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 360 | 11/01/2025 vs Abilene Christian | 152 | 08/23/2025 vs Portland St. |
| PASS TD | 5 | 09/06/2025 vs Mississippi Val. | 1 | 08/29/2025 vs Army West Point |
| RUSH YDS | 33 | 08/23/2025 vs Portland St. | -28 | 10/18/2025 vs West Ga. |
| CAR | 8 | 11/01/2025 vs Abilene Christian | 1 | 08/23/2025 vs Portland St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 11/22/2025 vs Austin Peay | 0 | 08/23/2025 vs Portland St. |
| TACKLES | 7 | 09/13/2025 vs Central Ark. | 2 | 08/23/2025 vs Portland St. |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Mississippi Val. | 0 | 08/23/2025 vs Portland St. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (UTAH TECH) | 10 | 130-246 | 52.8% | 1824 | 7.4 | 16 | 7 | 130.9 | 26 | 26 | -66 | -2.5 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (TARLETON ST.) | 11 | 164-301 | 54.5% | 2492 | 8.3 | 18 | 13 | 135.1 | 14 | 36 | 63 | 1.8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 (TARLETON ST.) | 12 | 193-309 | 62.5% | 2883 | 9.3 | 23 | 11 | 158.3 | 13 | 41 | 53 | 1.3 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 (TARLETON ST.) | 12 | 187-316 | 59.2% | 2896 | 9.2 | 30 | 6 | 163.7 | 22 | 52 | -23 | -0.4 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 45 | 674-1172 | 57.5% | 10095 | 8.6 | 87 | 37 | 148.0 | 75 | 155 | 27 | 0.2 | 4 | 121 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 |