2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 6 CAR, 28 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 44 REC, 535 YDS, 4 TD
CAREER (23 GMS): RUSHING: 14 CAR, 75 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 112 REC, 1196 YDS, 6 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 4 | 4% | 961 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. OKLAHOMA ST. | 1 | -9 | -9.0 | 0 | 4 | 99 | 24.8 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ SAM HOUSTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 26 | 8.7 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. EAST TEXAS A&M | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 19.0 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ ARKANSAS | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 10/01/2026 | vs. NORTH TEXAS | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | 0 | 11 | 104 | 9.5 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ NAVY | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 6 | 81 | 13.5 | 1 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ RICE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 87 | 12.4 | 1 |
| 10/23/2026 | vs. ARMY WEST POINT | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 61 | 12.2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 6 | 28 | 4.7 | 0 | 44 | 535 | 12.2 | 4 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ TULANE | 0.4 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 52.9 | 11.9 | 0.4 |
| 11/14 | vs. FLA. ATLANTIC | 0.7 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 64.1 | 12.6 | 0.5 |
| 11/21 | vs. CHARLOTTE | 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 67.8 | 13.0 | 0.5 |
| 11/27 | @ UTSA | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 60.6 | 12.0 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 4 proj) | 8.1 | 37.9 | 4.7 | -- | 63.8 | 780.4 | 12.2 | 5.9 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 12% of 25-26 rushing, 31% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ORAN SINGLETON JR.’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 09/06/2025 | @ OHIO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ KANSAS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 3 GMS | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 24 | 08/30/2025 vs Robert Morris | -9 | 09/05/2026 vs Oklahoma St. |
| CAR | 2 | 08/30/2025 vs Robert Morris | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Saint Francis |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Saint Francis | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Saint Francis |
| REC YDS | 104 | 10/01/2026 vs North Texas | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Washington |
| REC | 11 | 10/01/2026 vs North Texas | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Washington |
| REC TD | 1 | 08/31/2024 vs Massachusetts | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Washington |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 22 | 10/01/2026 vs North Texas | -9 | 09/05/2026 vs Oklahoma St. |
| CAR | 2 | 10/01/2026 vs North Texas | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Oklahoma St. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Oklahoma St. | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Oklahoma St. |
| REC YDS | 104 | 10/01/2026 vs North Texas | 26 | 09/12/2026 vs Sam Houston |
| REC | 11 | 10/01/2026 vs North Texas | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs East Texas A&M |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Oklahoma St. | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Sam Houston |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (EASTERN MICH.) | 12 | 6 | 23 | 3.8 | 0 | 64 | 639 | 10.0 | 2 |
| 2025 (WEST VIRGINIA) | 3 | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 2026 (TULSA) | 8 | 6 | 28 | 4.7 | 0 | 44 | 535 | 12.2 | 4 |
| TOTALS | 23 | 14 | 75 | 5.4 | 0 | 112 | 1196 | 10.7 | 6 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | EASTON MESSER | FA | 74 |
| 2 | KELBY VALSIN | FA | 60 |
| 3 | JUSTIN STEVENSON | NT | 50 |
| 4 | JADEN BARNES | CHA | 48 |
| 5 | ORAN SINGLETON JR. | TUL | 44 |
| 6 | DAVID AMADOR II | UTS | 40 |
| 7 | DOM HENRY | FA | 38 |
| 8 | JERMANE HAYES | MEM | 37 |
| 9 | HUNTER TIPTON | MEM | 35 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 33 | |
| 1 | EASTON MESSER | FA | 898 |
| 2 | JUSTIN STEVENSON | NT | 781 |
| 3 | KELBY VALSIN | FA | 752 |
| 4 | ORAN SINGLETON JR. | TUL | 535 |
| 5 | HUNTER TIPTON | MEM | 495 |
| 6 | JADEN BARNES | CHA | 462 |
| 7 | STONKA BURNSIDE | MEM | 453 |
| 8 | JERMANE HAYES | MEM | 452 |
| 9 | DOM HENRY | FA | 435 |
| 10 | DERRICK ELEY | CHA | 409 |
| 1 | EASTON MESSER | FA | 9 |
| 2 | JUSTIN STEVENSON | NT | 8 |
| 3 | KELBY VALSIN | FA | 6 |
| 3 | JEMYRI DAVIS | MEM | 6 |
| 3 | KYLE KOCH | NT | 6 |
| 6 | JERMANE HAYES | MEM | 5 |
| 6 | HUNTER TIPTON | MEM | 5 |
| 8 | DERRICK ELEY | CHA | 4 |
| 8 | ORAN SINGLETON JR. | TUL | 4 |
| 10 | 10 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | EASTON MESSER | FA | 112.2 |
| 2 | JUSTIN STEVENSON | NT | 97.6 |
| 3 | KELBY VALSIN | FA | 94.0 |
| 4 | ORAN SINGLETON JR. | TUL | 66.9 |
| 5 | CORRI MILLINER | NT | 65.0 |
| 6 | MERRICK BARLOW | NAV | 64.0 |
| 7 | JADEN BARNES | CHA | 57.8 |
| 8 | JEMYRI DAVIS | MEM | 57.1 |
| 9 | STONKA BURNSIDE | MEM | 56.6 |
| 10 | HUNTER TIPTON | MEM | 55.0 |
| 1 | EASTON MESSER | FA | 9.2 |
| 2 | KELBY VALSIN | FA | 7.5 |
| 3 | JUSTIN STEVENSON | NT | 6.2 |
| 4 | JADEN BARNES | CHA | 6.0 |
| 5 | ORAN SINGLETON JR. | TUL | 5.5 |
| 6 | DAVID AMADOR II | UTS | 5.0 |
| 7 | DOM HENRY | FA | 4.8 |
| 8 | KYLE KOCH | NT | 4.5 |
| 9 | JAYLEN HAMPTON | CHA | 4.3 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 4.1 | |