2026 SEASON (6 GMS): RECEIVING: 31 REC, 490 YDS, 4 TD
CAREER (23 GMS): RECEIVING: 59 REC, 1131 YDS, 9 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 7 | 4% | 721 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 9 | 1% | 4,926 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 7 | 2% | 2,570 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 6 | 1% | 4,195 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ HARDIN-SIMMONS | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. LINFIELD | 7 | 84 | 12.0 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. LA VERNE | 5 | 103 | 20.6 | 1 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. WHITTIER | 4 | 37 | 9.2 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ REDLANDS | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ AZUSA PACIFIC | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS | 9 | 159 | 17.7 | 1 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. POMONA-PITZER | 4 | 85 | 21.2 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 31 | 490 | 15.8 | 4 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
Search any team to project JASON BRUCE’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. HARDIN-SIMMONS | 2 | 21 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ LINFIELD | 3 | 103 | 34.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 2 GMS | 5 | 124 | 24.8 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 159 | 10/24/2026 vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 3 | 11/09/2024 vs La Verne |
| REC | 9 | 10/24/2026 vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs Cal Lutheran |
| REC TD | 2 | 11/11/2023 vs Pomona-Pitzer | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs Cal Lutheran |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 159 | 10/24/2026 vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 22 | 10/17/2026 vs Azusa Pacific |
| REC | 9 | 10/24/2026 vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Azusa Pacific |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Linfield | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Whittier |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | 10 | 214 | 21.4 | 3 |
| 2024 | 9 | 13 | 303 | 23.3 | 2 |
| 2025 | 2 | 5 | 124 | 24.8 | 0 |
| 2026 | 6 | 31 | 490 | 15.8 | 4 |
| TOTALS | 23 | 59 | 1131 | 19.2 | 9 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | NOAH MACAPULAY | CLA | 47 |
| 2 | JIMMY RUMSEY | LV | 39 |
| 2 | BRENNAN DRAGOMER | POM | 39 |
| 4 | TYLER WOODWORTH | CL | 35 |
| 5 | ROSHAWN LACY | RED | 32 |
| 6 | TENORRIS MERKEL | CL | 31 |
| 6 | JASON BRUCE | CHA | 31 |
| 8 | BRENDON MANZANO | CHA | 29 |
| 9 | KASH HENJUM | CHA | 27 |
| 10 | QUINTIN CRAIG | CLA | 26 |
| 1 | NOAH MACAPULAY | CLA | 680 |
| 2 | TYLER WOODWORTH | CL | 609 |
| 3 | TENORRIS MERKEL | CL | 551 |
| 4 | QUINTIN CRAIG | CLA | 506 |
| 5 | JASON BRUCE | CHA | 490 |
| 6 | JIMMY RUMSEY | LV | 444 |
| 7 | ROSHAWN LACY | RED | 425 |
| 8 | JACK SOBOTA | POM | 361 |
| 9 | JULIAN BORRAYO | RED | 329 |
| 10 | KASH HENJUM | CHA | 327 |
| 1 | TYLER WOODWORTH | CL | 8 |
| 2 | JIMMY RUMSEY | LV | 6 |
| 3 | TENORRIS MERKEL | CL | 5 |
| 3 | NOAH MACAPULAY | CLA | 5 |
| 3 | ROSHAWN LACY | RED | 5 |
| 6 | BRADLEY CHAVEZ | CL | 4 |
| 6 | JASON BRUCE | CHA | 4 |
| 6 | QUINTIN CRAIG | CLA | 4 |
| 6 | JACK SOBOTA | POM | 4 |
| 10 | KASH HENJUM | CHA | 3 |
| 1 | JADEN RATTAY | CLA | 19.5 |
| 2 | QUINTIN CRAIG | CLA | 19.5 |
| 3 | EMILIO PUCCI | CHA | 19.3 |
| 4 | TENORRIS MERKEL | CL | 17.8 |
| 5 | TYLER WOODWORTH | CL | 17.4 |
| 6 | NICO CARUSO | CL | 17.1 |
| 7 | BRADLEY CHAVEZ | CL | 17.0 |
| 8 | JAMES RYAN | CLA | 16.7 |
| 9 | JASON BRUCE | CHA | 15.8 |
| 10 | MATTHEW DRAGICH | CHA | 15.6 |
| 1 | NOAH MACAPULAY | CLA | 85.0 |
| 2 | JASON BRUCE | CHA | 81.7 |
| 3 | TYLER WOODWORTH | CL | 76.1 |
| 4 | QUINTIN CRAIG | CLA | 72.3 |
| 5 | TENORRIS MERKEL | CL | 68.9 |
| 6 | ISAIAH STEFFEN | CHA | 66.0 |
| 7 | JIMMY RUMSEY | LV | 63.4 |
| 8 | ROSHAWN LACY | RED | 53.1 |
| 9 | JULIAN BORRAYO | RED | 47.0 |
| 10 | KASH HENJUM | CHA | 46.7 |
| 1 | NOAH MACAPULAY | CLA | 5.9 |
| 2 | JIMMY RUMSEY | LV | 5.6 |
| 3 | JASON BRUCE | CHA | 5.2 |
| 4 | BRENNAN DRAGOMER | POM | 4.9 |
| 5 | MARCO JOSEPH | WHI | 4.5 |
| 6 | TYLER WOODWORTH | CL | 4.4 |
| 7 | ROSHAWN LACY | RED | 4.0 |
| 8 | TENORRIS MERKEL | CL | 3.9 |
| 9 | KASH HENJUM | CHA | 3.9 |
| 10 | BRANDON SOLAITA | WHI | 3.8 |