2026 SEASON (9 GMS): DEFENSE: 51 TCKL, 1 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (27 GMS): PASSING: 18/25 (72.0%), 140 YDS, 1 TD, 1 INT, 124.2 QBR DEFENSE: 117 TCKL, 5 TFL, 0 SACKS, 3 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 7 | 2% | 2,337 of 16,959 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 5 | 2% | 2,911 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 6 | 0% | 6,852 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 6 | 1% | 3,908 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. UCHICAGO | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ ILL. WESLEYAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ BLUFFTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ KALAMAZOO | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. ALMA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/15/2026 | vs. ALBION | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ ADRIAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. CALVIN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/07/2026 | vs. OLIVET | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | @ HOPE | 0.4-0.6 | 66.7% | 2.8 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 70.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 1 proj) | 0.4-0.6 | 66.7% | 2.8 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 108.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 49% of 25-26 rushing, 23% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project RIDGE HOWARD’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | vs. ROSE-HULMAN | 18-25 | 72.0% | 140 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 124.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ ALBION | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/16/2025 | @ OLIVET | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ CALVIN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. ALMA | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ ADRIAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. KALAMAZOO | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 18-25 | 72.0% | 140 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 124.2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 140 | 09/13/2025 vs Rose-Hulman | 140 | 09/13/2025 vs Rose-Hulman |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Rose-Hulman | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Rose-Hulman |
| TACKLES | 14 | 09/03/2026 vs Uchicago | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs HOPE |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Anderson (IN) | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Anderson (IN) |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TACKLES | 14 | 09/03/2026 vs Uchicago | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Ill. Wesleyan |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Uchicago | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Uchicago |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 7 | 18-25 | 72.0% | 140 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 124.2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 9 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 27 | 18-25 | 72.0% | 140 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 124.2 | 117 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 |