2025 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
ACCOMPLISHMENTS
2,000-YARD PASSER
2023 season
15-TOUCHDOWN SEASON
2023 season (17 total)
2025 SEASON (2 GMS): PASSING: 13/28 (46.4%), 205 YDS, 2 TD, 0 INT, 131.5 QBR, SACKED 1x RUSHING: 4 CAR, 38 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (17 GMS): PASSING: 211/368 (57.3%), 2387 YDS, 16 TD, 6 INT, 122.9 QBR RUSHING: 97 CAR, 335 YDS, 4 TD DEFENSE: 8 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
TREND NOTES
- Nathan Kent has scored a TD in 3 of his last 4 games, dating back to last season.
- Nathan Kent has a QBR of 145.3 across his 2 career meetings with STONY BROOK.
- Nathan Kent has a QBR of 151.6 across his 2 career meetings with N.C. A&T.
- Nathan Kent had a career-high 265 pass yds vs DELAWARE on 10/28/23.
- Nathan Kent had 21-of-34 for 252 yds and 5 TD, 1 INT, 7 carries for 68 yds vs NEW HAMPSHIRE (2023).
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2025 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 6 | 2% | 1,734 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 7 | 0% | 3,951 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 1.51 | 1.51 | 0.01 | 5 | 30% | 30 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| 2022 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 6 | 0% | 3,971 of 10,527 (FCS) |

2025 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2024
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|
| 09/21/2024 | @ NORTH DAKOTA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 8-14 | 57.1% | 59 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 92.5 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 11 | 190-326 | 58.3% | 2123 | 6.5 | 14 | 6 | 123.5 | 15 | 82 | 288 | 3.5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 13-28 | 46.4% | 205 | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 131.5 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 211-368 | 57.3% | 2387 | 6.5 | 16 | 6 | 122.9 | 26 | 97 | 335 | 3.5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG