2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 43 CAR, 181 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 3 REC, 85 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (20 GMS): RUSHING: 49 CAR, 236 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 27 REC, 409 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 4 | 2% | 1,759 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. LAWRENCE TECH (MI) - NAIA | 9 | 56 | 6.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2026 | vs. LAWRENCE TECH (MI) - NAIA | 9 | 56 | 6.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ MURRAY ST. | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ INDIANA ST. | 4 | 19 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. BUTLER | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ MOREHEAD ST. | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. DRAKE | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ SAN DIEGO | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. PRESBYTERIAN | 5 | 22 | 4.4 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 69.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 43 | 181 | 4.2 | 0 | 3 | 85 | 28.3 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ DAYTON | 3.2 | 12.9 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 8.6 | 29.4 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ STETSON | 5.4 | 28.0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 10.9 | 31.4 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | vs. ST. THOMAS (MN) | 3.3 | 12.8 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 8.0 | 29.3 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | 54.8 | 234.6 | 4.3 | -- | 3.9 | 112.5 | 28.8 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 23% of 25-26 rushing, 45% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ASHTON ALLEN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2024 | @ OKLAHOMA | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 0 |
| 09/07/2024 | @ NAVY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 54 | 27.0 | 0 |
| 09/14/2024 | vs. COASTAL CAROLINA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 09/21/2024 | vs. UTAH ST. | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2024 | vs. ARMY WEST POINT | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/05/2024 | @ UCONN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/19/2024 | vs. TULSA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 |
| 10/26/2024 | @ EAST CAROLINA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 109 | 27.2 | 2 |
| 11/16/2024 | vs. FLA. ATLANTIC | 4 | 44 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2024 | @ UTSA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 11/30/2024 | vs. NORTH TEXAS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 62 | 10.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 6 | 55 | 9.2 | 0 | 24 | 324 | 13.5 | 2 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 56 | 08/29/2026 vs LAWRENCE TECH (MI) - NAIA | 3 | 09/21/2024 vs Utah St. |
| CAR | 9 | 08/29/2026 vs LAWRENCE TECH (MI) - NAIA | 1 | 08/30/2024 vs Oklahoma |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 08/30/2024 vs Oklahoma | 0 | 08/30/2024 vs Oklahoma |
| REC YDS | 109 | 10/26/2024 vs East Carolina | -1 | 09/19/2026 vs Indiana St. |
| REC | 6 | 11/30/2024 vs North Texas | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Coastal Carolina |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/26/2024 vs East Carolina | 0 | 08/30/2024 vs Oklahoma |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 56 | 08/29/2026 vs LAWRENCE TECH (MI) - NAIA | 3 | 09/12/2026 vs Murray St. |
| CAR | 9 | 08/29/2026 vs LAWRENCE TECH (MI) - NAIA | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Morehead St. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs LAWRENCE TECH (MI) - NAIA | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs LAWRENCE TECH (MI) - NAIA |
| REC YDS | 69 | 10/24/2026 vs Presbyterian | -1 | 09/19/2026 vs Indiana St. |
| REC | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Murray St. | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Murray St. |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Murray St. | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Murray St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (TEMPLE) | 11 | 6 | 55 | 9.2 | 0 | 24 | 324 | 13.5 | 2 |
| 2026 (VALPARAISO) | 9 | 43 | 181 | 4.2 | 0 | 3 | 85 | 28.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 20 | 49 | 236 | 4.8 | 0 | 27 | 409 | 15.1 | 2 |