2024 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
ACCOMPLISHMENTS
2024 SEASON (11 GMS): PASSING: 215/361 (59.6%), 2247 YDS, 30 TD, 5 INT, 136.5 QBR RUSHING: 67 CAR, 132 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (24 GMS): PASSING: 467/786 (59.4%), 4862 YDS, 48 TD, 14 INT, 128.0 QBR RUSHING: 166 CAR, 186 YDS, 5 TD
TREND NOTES
- Steven Stassi has gone without a rushing TD in 15 consecutive games — last: 10/7/2023 @ WPI.
- Steven Stassi has thrown for 1+ TD in 12 straight games, dating back to last season.
- Steven Stassi has a QBR of 126.8 across his 3 career meetings with MASS. MARITIME.
- Steven Stassi has a QBR of 131.8 across his 2 career meetings with SALVE REGINA.
- Steven Stassi has a QBR of 121.9 across his 2 career meetings with NORWICH.
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2024 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 8 | 19% | 46 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 5 | 4% | 1,597 of 18,686 (D3) |
| 2022 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 3 | 9% | 1,267 of 18,156 (D3) |

2024 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2023

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 2022 | 4 | 89-140 | 63.6% | 958 | 6.8 | 5 | 3 | 128.6 | 42 | 8 | 0.2 | 2 |
| 2023 | 9 | 163-285 | 57.2% | 1657 | 5.8 | 13 | 6 | 116.9 | 57 | 46 | 0.8 | 3 |
| 2024 | 11 | 215-361 | 59.6% | 2247 | 6.2 | 30 | 5 | 136.5 | 67 | 132 | 2.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 24 | 467-786 | 59.4% | 4862 | 6.2 | 48 | 14 | 128.0 | 166 | 186 | 1.1 | 5 |
CAREER GAME LOG