2025 SEASON (13 GMS): PASSING: 233/350 (66.6%), 2689 YDS, 23 TD, 6 INT, 149.4 QBR, SACKED 20x RUSHING: 30 CAR, -193 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 6 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (32 GMS): PASSING: 472/710 (66.5%), 5728 YDS, 53 TD, 14 INT, 154.9 QBR RUSHING: 74 CAR, -359 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 60 TCKL, 3 TFL, 1 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.42 | 1.40 | 0.03 | 11 | 13% | 36 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 1.24 | 1.08 | 0.16 | 7 | 18% | 50 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | @ HOUSTON | 13-27 | 48.1% | 52 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 56.9 | 2 | 2 | -17 | -8.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ ABILENE CHRISTIAN | 25-38 | 65.8% | 248 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 129.3 | 2 | 5 | -26 | -5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. SUL ROSS ST. | 11-14 | 78.6% | 211 | 15.1 | 2 | 0 | 252.3 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. CAL POLY | 16-23 | 69.6% | 178 | 7.7 | 2 | 0 | 163.3 | 1 | 3 | -30 | -10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. MCNEESE | 15-29 | 51.7% | 233 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 153.4 | 3 | 3 | -30 | -10.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ UIW | 19-26 | 73.1% | 261 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 195.5 | 1 | 2 | -9 | -4.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. NICHOLLS | 17-25 | 68.0% | 179 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 133.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ EAST TEXAS A&M | 30-46 | 65.2% | 309 | 6.7 | 2 | 3 | 122.9 | 1 | 4 | -15 | -3.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. UTRGV | 25-32 | 78.1% | 203 | 6.3 | 2 | 0 | 152.0 | 1 | 1 | -9 | -9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ HOUSTON CHRISTIAN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. LAMAR UNIVERSITY | 1-2 | 50.0% | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 87.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 | @ NORTHWESTERN ST. | 9-10 | 90.0% | 207 | 20.7 | 3 | 0 | 362.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2025 | vs. ABILENE CHRISTIAN | 26-35 | 74.3% | 357 | 10.2 | 3 | 0 | 188.3 | 3 | 4 | -18 | -4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 12/12/2025 | @ MONTANA ST. | 26-43 | 60.5% | 242 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 110.8 | 5 | 5 | -35 | -7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 14 GMS | 233-350 | 66.6% | 2689 | 7.7 | 23 | 6 | 149.4 | 20 | 30 | -193 | -6.4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 | vs. NORTH AMERICAN | 8-8 | 100.0% | 288 | 36.0 | 5 | 0 | 608.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/07/2024 | @ NORTH TEXAS | 20-39 | 51.3% | 181 | 4.6 | 1 | 1 | 93.6 | 2 | 5 | -2 | -0.4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | @ MCNEESE | 18-28 | 64.3% | 241 | 8.6 | 3 | 1 | 164.8 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | vs. NORTHERN COLO. | 16-26 | 61.5% | 219 | 8.4 | 3 | 0 | 170.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | vs. NORTHWESTERN ST. | 23-29 | 79.3% | 307 | 10.6 | 4 | 0 | 213.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | @ LAMAR UNIVERSITY | 26-37 | 70.3% | 329 | 8.9 | 1 | 0 | 153.9 | 3 | 3 | -15 | -5.0 | 0 | 7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | @ SOUTHEASTERN LA. | 29-38 | 76.3% | 244 | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 138.9 | 2 | 2 | -20 | -10.0 | 0 | 6 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | vs. HOUSTON CHRISTIAN | 20-27 | 74.1% | 316 | 11.7 | 5 | 1 | 226.1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -0.5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/02/2024 | @ NICHOLLS | 14-25 | 56.0% | 262 | 10.5 | 4 | 1 | 188.8 | 3 | 3 | -12 | -4.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 174-257 | 67.7% | 2387 | 9.3 | 27 | 4 | 177.3 | 13 | 23 | -38 | -1.7 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 357 | 12/06/2025 vs Abilene Christian | 0 | 10/29/2022 vs Colorado St. |
| PASS TD | 5 | 08/29/2024 vs North American | 0 | 09/30/2022 vs San Diego St. |
| RUSH YDS | 10 | 09/14/2024 vs Mcneese | -46 | 09/23/2023 vs Northern Ariz. |
| CAR | 8 | 09/23/2023 vs Northern Ariz. | 1 | 09/30/2022 vs San Diego St. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/30/2022 vs San Diego St. | 0 | 09/30/2022 vs San Diego St. |
| TACKLES | 7 | 09/07/2024 vs North Texas | 1 | 09/30/2022 vs San Diego St. |
| SACKS | 1 | 08/29/2024 vs North American | 0 | 09/30/2022 vs San Diego St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 357 | 12/06/2025 vs Abilene Christian | 9 | 11/15/2025 vs Lamar University |
| PASS TD | 3 | 09/27/2025 vs Mcneese | 0 | 08/28/2025 vs Houston |
| RUSH YDS | -4 | 09/13/2025 vs Sul Ross St. | -35 | 12/12/2025 vs Montana St. |
| CAR | 5 | 09/06/2025 vs Abilene Christian | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Sul Ross St. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 08/28/2025 vs Houston | 0 | 08/28/2025 vs Houston |
| TACKLES | 4 | 08/28/2025 vs Houston | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Abilene Christian |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/28/2025 vs Houston | 0 | 08/28/2025 vs Houston |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (BOISE ST.) | 3 | 9-14 | 64.3% | 86 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 115.9 | 2 | 2 | -15 | -7.5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (MONTANA) | 7 | 56-89 | 62.9% | 566 | 6.4 | 3 | 4 | 118.5 | 20.5 | 19 | -113 | -5.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (SFA) | 9 | 174-257 | 67.7% | 2387 | 9.3 | 27 | 4 | 177.3 | 13 | 23 | -38 | -1.7 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (SFA) | 13 | 233-350 | 66.6% | 2689 | 7.7 | 23 | 6 | 149.4 | 20 | 30 | -193 | -6.4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 32 | 472-710 | 66.5% | 5728 | 8.1 | 53 | 14 | 154.9 | 55.5 | 74 | -359 | -4.9 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |