2023 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
2023 SEASON (3 GMS): PASSING: 62/112 (55.4%), 629 YDS, 2 TD, 1 INT, 106.6 QBR, SACKED 6x
CAREER (4 GMS): PASSING: 64/116 (55.2%), 647 YDS, 3 TD, 1 INT, 108.8 QBR RUSHING: 22 CAR, 11 YDS, 0 TD
TREND NOTES
- Brian Maurer has not recorded a rushing TD in his SFA career, a span of 4 games dating back to last season.
- Brian Maurer had a career-high 328 pass yds vs EASTERN KY. on 11/18/23.
- Brian Maurer has never had more than 8 carries in a game in his career (has hit 8 twice).
- Brian Maurer had 30-of-53 for 328 yds and 2 TD, 1 INT, 4 carries for -12 yds vs EASTERN KY. (2023).
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2023 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 3 | 7% | 821 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| 2022 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 6 | 0% | 3,855 of 10,527 (FCS) |

2023 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2022
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 11/12/2022 | vs. CENTRAL ARK. | 2-4 | 50.0% | 18 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 170.3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 2-4 | 50.0% | 18 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 170.3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 18 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 170.3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 2023 | 3 | 62-112 | 55.4% | 629 | 5.6 | 2 | 1 | 106.6 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 4 | 64-116 | 55.2% | 647 | 5.6 | 3 | 1 | 108.8 | 6 | 22 | 11 | 0.5 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG