2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 103 CAR, 377 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 9 REC, 92 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (34 GMS): RUSHING: 404 CAR, 1581 YDS, 9 TD RECEIVING: 44 REC, 437 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 6 | 3% | 1,502 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 7 | 7% | 399 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.02 | 6 | 5% | 979 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 5 | 1% | 4,512 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | vs. MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR | 15 | 57 | 3.8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ MORAVIAN | 13 | 35 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. LYCOMING | 22 | 99 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. VTSU CASTLETON | 13 | 23 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ SALISBURY | 6 | 26 | 4.3 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. KEAN | 15 | 43 | 2.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. TCNJ | 19 | 94 | 4.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ CHRIS. NEWPORT | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 103 | 377 | 3.7 | 1 | 9 | 92 | 10.2 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ WM. PATERSON | 11.5 | 45.2 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 14.6 | 9.3 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. MONTCLAIR ST. | 11.8 | 48.2 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 11.7 | 8.9 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 126.4 | 470.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 11.9 | 118.3 | 9.9 | 0.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26.
Search any team to project TYSHAWN BOOKMAN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. CWRU | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. MORAVIAN | 10 | 114 | 11.4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ LYCOMING | 9 | 18 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. CHRIS. NEWPORT | 15 | 65 | 4.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ MONTCLAIR ST. | 14 | 51 | 3.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. WM. PATERSON | 6 | 34 | 5.7 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 27.0 | 1 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. SALISBURY | 13 | 76 | 5.8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ TCNJ | 15 | 80 | 5.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. VTSU CASTLETON | 5 | 47 | 9.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ KEAN | 8 | 41 | 5.1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 95 | 526 | 5.5 | 5 | 10 | 85 | 8.5 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 121 | 11/02/2024 vs Montclair St. | -2 | 10/14/2023 vs Chris. Newport |
| CAR | 34 | 11/02/2024 vs Montclair St. | 2 | 08/31/2023 vs Stevenson |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 11/15/2025 vs KEAN | 0 | 08/31/2023 vs Stevenson |
| REC YDS | 58 | 10/26/2024 vs Salisbury | 2 | 10/25/2025 vs Salisbury |
| REC | 5 | 10/26/2024 vs Salisbury | 1 | 10/04/2024 vs Johns Hopkins |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs TCNJ | 0 | 09/05/2024 vs Stevenson |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 99 | 09/26/2026 vs Lycoming | 23 | 10/03/2026 vs VTSU Castleton |
| CAR | 22 | 09/26/2026 vs Lycoming | 6 | 10/10/2026 vs Salisbury |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs TCNJ | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Mary Hardin-Baylor |
| REC YDS | 24 | 09/12/2026 vs Moravian | 13 | 09/04/2026 vs Mary Hardin-Baylor |
| REC | 3 | 09/04/2026 vs Mary Hardin-Baylor | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Lycoming |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Mary Hardin-Baylor | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Mary Hardin-Baylor |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | 71 | 212 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 | 10 | 135 | 466 | 3.5 | 2 | 25 | 260 | 10.4 | 1 |
| 2025 | 10 | 95 | 526 | 5.5 | 5 | 10 | 85 | 8.5 | 1 |
| 2026 | 7 | 103 | 377 | 3.7 | 1 | 9 | 92 | 10.2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 34 | 404 | 1581 | 3.9 | 9 | 44 | 437 | 9.9 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DIANTE WILSON | MS | 840 |
| 2 | SYRUS MCGOWAN | SAL | 446 |
| 3 | SAM DECH | TCN | 433 |
| 4 | JORDIN LENNON | CN | 430 |
| 5 | RYAN FREUND | VC | 388 |
| 6 | DARIO BELIZAIRE | SAL | 384 |
| 7 | TYSHAWN BOOKMAN | ROW | 377 |
| 8 | NUNES BUKULA IV | ROW | 363 |
| 9 | TY KLINE | KEA | 340 |
| 10 | ALEX JREIGE | CN | 317 |