2025 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
2025 SEASON (9 GMS): PASSING: 1/2 (50.0%), 16 YDS, 1 TD, 0 INT, 282.2 QBR RUSHING: 7 CAR, 64 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 17 REC, 197 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (15 GMS): PASSING: 22/40 (55.0%), 269 YDS, 2 TD, 0 INT, 128.0 QBR RUSHING: 29 CAR, 101 YDS, 5 TD RECEIVING: 17 REC, 197 YDS, 1 TD
TREND NOTES
- Joseph Riina has gone without a rushing TD in 4 consecutive games — last: 10/18/2025 vs. Wm. Paterson.
- Joseph Riina has posted an average of 11.0 receiving yards per game in his last 3 games after averaging 27.3 in his first 6 games in the 2025 season.
- Joseph Riina has been sacked 2+ times in 3 of his last 4 games.
- Joseph Riina has a QBR of 106.9 across his 2 career meetings with MONTCLAIR ST.
- Joseph Riina has never had more than 4 receptions in a game in his career (has hit 4 twice).
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2025 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 7 | 3% | 1,885 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 6 | 3% | 1,597 of 15,935 (D3) |

2025 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2024

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 21-38 | 55.3% | 253 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 119.9 | 22 | 37 | 1.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 | 9 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 16 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 282.2 | 7 | 64 | 9.1 | 1 | 17 | 197 | 11.6 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 15 | 22-40 | 55.0% | 269 | 6.7 | 2 | 0 | 128.0 | 29 | 101 | 3.5 | 5 | 17 | 197 | 11.6 | 1 |
CAREER GAME LOG