2026 SEASON (4 GMS): RECEIVING: 14 REC, 93 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (26 GMS): RUSHING: 11 CAR, 30 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 32 REC, 364 YDS, 3 TD DEFENSE: 8 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 4 | 2% | 2,016 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 10 | 2% | 1,320 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 6 | 1% | 3,197 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0% | 5,744 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | vs. UVA WISE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 38 | 7.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | @ MERCER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ WESTERN CARO. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 33 | 6.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ MARIST | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. ST. THOMAS (MN) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. DAVIDSON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ STETSON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ VALPARAISO | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. BUTLER | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 14 | 93 | 6.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | @ MOREHEAD ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1.6 | 17.4 | 10.6 | 0.2 |
| 11/21 | vs. DAYTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1.7 | 18.5 | 10.6 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (4 real + 2 proj) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 17.4 | 128.8 | 7.4 | 2.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 0% of 25-26 passing, 4% of 25-26 rushing, 11% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JALEN PATRICK’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ MERCER | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ FURMAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. ERSKINE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. BLUEFIELD UNIV. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 40 | 13.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. MOREHEAD ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ BUTLER | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. STETSON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 69 | 13.8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ DAYTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 55 | 18.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. VALPARAISO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ DAVIDSON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ ST. THOMAS (MN) | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. MARIST | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 | 16 | 214 | 13.4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 9 | 09/14/2024 vs Virginia-Lynchburg | -1 | 11/02/2024 vs Dayton |
| CAR | 4 | 09/29/2024 vs Davidson | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Virginia-Lynchburg |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Virginia-Lynchburg | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Virginia-Lynchburg |
| REC YDS | 69 | 10/18/2025 vs Stetson | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Stetson |
| REC | 5 | 10/18/2025 vs Stetson | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Virginia-Lynchburg |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Bluefield Univ. | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Virginia-Lynchburg |
| TACKLES | 3 | 10/18/2025 vs Stetson | 1 | 11/16/2024 vs Marist |
| SACKS | 0 | 11/16/2024 vs Marist | 0 | 11/16/2024 vs Marist |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 38 | 08/27/2026 vs UVA Wise | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Stetson |
| REC | 5 | 08/27/2026 vs UVA Wise | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Stetson |
| REC TD | 1 | 08/27/2026 vs UVA Wise | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Mercer |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 43.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 | 16 | 214 | 13.4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 14 | 93 | 6.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 26 | 11 | 30 | 2.7 | 0 | 32 | 364 | 11.4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |