2023 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
2023 SEASON (9 GMS): PASSING: 68/151 (45.0%), 870 YDS, 6 TD, 11 INT, 92.0 QBR, SACKED 13x RUSHING: 51 CAR, 39 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (10 GMS): PASSING: 70/155 (45.2%), 890 YDS, 6 TD, 12 INT, 90.7 QBR RUSHING: 52 CAR, 30 YDS, 0 TD
TREND NOTES
- Simon Burkett has not recorded a rushing TD in his POST career, a span of 9 games.
- Simon Burkett has posted a 130.3 QBR over his last 3 games after an 80.8 mark in his first 6 games.
- Simon Burkett has thrown for 1+ TD in 3 of his last 4 games.
- Simon Burkett needs 130 more passing yards to reach 1,000 in his career — he is averaging 96.7 per game.
- Simon Burkett needs 130 more passing yards to reach 1,000 this season — he is averaging 96.7 per game.
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2023 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 | 10% | 2,332 of 13,153 (D2) |

2023 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2022
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 11/19/2022 | vs. NORTHERN COLO. | 2-4 | 50.0% | 20 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 0 | 1 | -9 | -9.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 2-4 | 50.0% | 20 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 0 | 1 | -9 | -9.0 | 0 |

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 2022 (EASTERN WASH.) | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 20 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 0 | 1 | -9 | -9.0 | 0 |
| 2023 (POST) | 9 | 68-151 | 45.0% | 870 | 5.8 | 6 | 11 | 92.0 | 13 | 51 | 39 | 0.8 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 | 70-155 | 45.2% | 890 | 5.7 | 6 | 12 | 90.7 | 13 | 52 | 30 | 0.6 | 0 |
CAREER GAME LOG